ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

AIRPORT: BBS Doubles — Rickey Grant 288-300-769, Rich Cathcart 267-727.

BROADWAY: Cameron Compression — Peter Hapeman 684, Jim Czarnecki 679. Cheektowaga Police — Steve Lach 278-253-780, Jim Diehl 266-686, Mark Wegner 256, John Lubecki 256, Lindsey Styborski 225-237-659. Monday Night Out — Tony Dolan 279-740, Adam Nagy 258-739, Pete Zmozynski 258-722, Paul Zagorski 255-268-721, Ed Schunke 267-699, Danielle Dolegala 236-643, Lynn Dolegala 258-637, Carrie Pinkowski 236-605. Tuesday Hi Rollers — Mark Panek 288-719, Steve Lezynski 257-717, Dave Harhigh 279-706, John Bartkowski 257-698, Joe Alajko 682.

CHICK’S: Hi-Tech Services — Tony Galfo 279-690, Tom Storey 675. Sunset Truck and Auto — Mike D’Amico 255-675.

CLASSIC: F&T Snowplowing Seniors — Jack Fink 266-699, Mike Krege 269-679, Joe Strasser 677, Bob Gritzke 256, George Thomas 251.

ISLAND: Men’s A-Best Roofing — Rich Freer 746, Mike Mallwitz 750, Tim Marble 737, Andy Wheeler 300-721, Ken Carter 300-695. A-Best Ladies — Lorie Digati 225-616, Lisa Bugenhagen 234.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Ed Fullagar 259-741, Nick Nabal 254.

LANCASTER: F & T Snowplowi ng — Jim Reese 268–721, Rich Kingsley Sr. 703, Ryan Kocher 678, Greg Alongi 675, Nate Aldinger 278–675.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — JR Baker 259-727, Joe Warr 268-695, Matty Rusin 259. Geiger Bros. Construction — Tim Dowell 280-730. Tuesday Majors — Karen Toney 231. JJ Mover’s — Chris Labiak 677

Alaina Donato 264, Ken White 254.

MANOR II: North Presbyterian — Sue Berhalter 276. Bell/Arc — Joe Moley 255-727, John Lagree 254-705, Paul Ratajczak 267, Mike Bundt Jr. 257.

RECCKIOS: Kris Derwin Memorial — Chuck Kent 267-257-752, Joe Belden 253.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Pro Shop — John Staniszewski 256-690, Joe Hannon 686, Randy Klinger 676, Kevin Lowden 257.

STRIKERS: Jordan Honan 267, Dan Hiam 255, John McCracken 252.

THRUWAY: Monday Have A Ball — Marcus Herring 277-684, Spencer Lajoy 680. Strike Force — Frank Piotrowicz 279-699.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Night — Greg Speicher 680, Mike Puglisi 287-678, Kevin Volker 675, Steve Simonds 255.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Seniors — Lee Wingate 267, Carol Wingate 250. Schoolmasters A — Frank LeClair 279-707, Dave Jaruis 257-706, Tom Bastian 257-675. Schoolmasters B — John Kasperek 265-746, Fred Yellen 711, Frank Tronolone 269-706, Wayne Wojdyla 258-681. Amherst Faculty — Shari Stahl 244. Belles — Cherl Aloi 228-231-639.

Me & Mine Tournament

at Thruway

High individual scratch scores

Men: Troy Wozniak 300-255-771, Dan Lounsbury 278-756 and 268-726, Tom Brennan 258-255-729, Eric Johns 266-723, Dan Beck 256-722, Mike McDonald 266-712, Pete Zmozynski 705, Jeremy Rajewski 701.

Women: Corey Bernard 278-664, Danielle Dolegala 236-662 and 611, Sarah Fowler-Everett 247-651 and 604, Nicole Provenzano 242-647 and 234-617, Lynn Dolegala 226-637 and 608, Vicky Dixon 242-628, Allyson Harvey 622, Jocelyn Stutz 243, Tammy Demma 234.

Tournament concludes this weekend. Saturday, 2 & 4 p.m. Sunday, 1, 3:30, & 6 p.m.