ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

GBUSBC YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

at AMF Airport Lanes

Scratch Division: 1, Junior Gold Sport (Andrew Herbert, Kevin Bienko, Tyler Roskwitalski, Chad Mee) 2,662 ($100 scholarship for each). B Division: 1, Broadway No. 2 (Hannah Thomas, Rachel Wagner, Sarah Godfrey, Matthew Tryjankowski) 2,798 ($75 scholarship for each); 2, 2 and 2 ( Melvin Roland, Shawn Colley, Chris Jankowski, Anfernee P. Moore) 2,788. C Division: 1, Abbott No. 1 (Addisyn Zelle, Jayde Rucinski, Aiden Barren, Ethan O’Hare), 2,710 ($25 scholarship for each).

WNYBPA Pepsi Junior Travel

at Manor II

Kyle Behr 684, Hayden Brock 670, Dana Voytovich 268-668, Emily Crone 648, Kayla Miller 277.

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts- Saturday Nite ­— Kim Cooper-Pezzimenti 236. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Verne Prior 269-266-768, Matt Ciminelli 266-264-764, Gary Neely 675. Door to Door Home Improvement — Julie Selk 277-257-769, Andy Ochal 269-257-758, Glenn Hauptman 300-739, Terry Selk 300-733, Jim Roskwitalski 264-709, Jayson Schubbe 300-681. Monday Night Trios — Rich Bigos 298-769, Branden Simone 255-730, Jeff Rogalski 279-268-754, Jim Winsor 731, David Arida 258-726. UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 260-264-750, Jim Smith 269-737, Joe Schuler 254-257-698, Pat Reedy 694, Mike Goergen 256-694.

BRAYMILLER’S: Monday Night — Ryan Welch 258-749, Bill Mansfield 267.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Joe Ciccone 279-751, Joe Alajko 300-748, Bob Rudnick 677, Alex Petrie 675. Cornerstone Grille — Ed Cratsenberg 708, Jeff Pohlman 267-700, Nick Greco 680, Luther Townsend 267.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Eric Johns 288-268-801, Mike Hanes 268-738, Joe Jack 254-718, Brad Hamilton 256-268-701, Mike Firzak 268-701, Carrie Rascumberger 257-696, Tammy Burgstahler 257-696, Kaylee Hart 265-683, Cindy Carroll 238-661, Doris Hanes 238-653. OLC/St. Joe’s — Tom Glass 680.

EDEN: Don Grueschow Memorial — Matt Williams 677, Larry Gustas 255, Kevin Zittel 251.

K&L: Frank Galfo Monday — Brad Bixby 257-267-750, Dennis Jensen 278-743, Jeff Alguire 268-726, Ed Howard 686, Ron Huch 300. Seniors — Les Luderman 257-257-681, Terry Gabel 259-677, Jack Frost 257.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — John Sniegowski 257-707.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Andy Rettig 278-752, John Rettig 279-698, Tom Fiut 256.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Mike Arthur 706, Carl Huckins 694, Kevin Mann 300-693, Todd Gehm 687.

THRUWAY: Happy Time Seniors ­— Joe Borsick 268-691. Pro Shop — Tom Michalewski 265-700. Strikers — Sandi Osuch 642. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Dan Antkowiak 259-703, Brian Kiszowski 675, Tony Weatherspoon 256, Ron Flatley 255. DSL Memorial — Ronald Johnston 259-708, Sam Turner Jr. 278-718, Denzel Lloyd 279-748, Barb Maddigan 254-693, Patirck Maddigan 685.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Doubles — Len Pimm 300-732, Len Jacuzzo 269-727, Lauren Lennon 240-640, Gina Maduri 235-640, Chelsey Mee 233-616. Christian Athletics — Ryan Cimineli 289-300-835, Ron Schwartzkopf 256, James Cornell 257, Steve Nichols 263.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Henry Poole 300-274-258-837, Stephano Cirrito 279-274-783, Mike Spoljaric 269-719, Mike Zastrow 718, Christine Walsh 279-718, Mike Galante 279-714, Marion Singleton 256-703. Buffalo Insurance — Tim McCluskey 267-258-735, Eric Tucker 255-717, Christian Williams 265-714, Al Berke 704, Todd Kramer 253-689. Major B — Rob Knopf 255-731, Jacob Kuehn 251-725, Dave Koteras 692, Tim Finken 256-678, Rick Nitsche 256-677.

VOELKER’S: Gus Memorial — Mike Aberdshire 300-684, Kenny Winkelsas 289-770, Kaylen Hart 278-735, Vance MccDaniel 259-702, Matt Burt 684.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Pro Shop Seniors — Rick Thomas 257-713, Paul Bogucki 279-710, Rich Kaminski 692, Frank Kwiatkowski 665, Butch Benhatzel 259-663. EOW Monday Men — Ray Frey 256-699, Norm Schunke 256-680, Butch Benhatzel 266-673, Brian Lipczynski 268.