ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Brian Hauser 259-691, Andy Mis 681, Josh Vogt 678, Gerry Blaszyk 258.

ABBOTT: Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Al Long 255-736, Andy Sempert 715, Jerry Sobaszek 278-696, Jason Silver 277-695, Tom Mazur 256-695. UAW 287 — John Mentlewski 257-730, Dan Gretka 277-707, Tom Dimitrowski 705, Joe Zdybowicz 683, John Ochal 258-679. Skip Wood Memorial — Tom Bigaj 268-740, Robert Mariniak 258-708, Kevin Marciniak 256-688, Bill Murphy Jr. 257-264-685, Caz Pulaski 687.

AIRPORT: Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Roz Giardina 244-233-667, Tee Meadows 236-608, Debbie Skretny 236. Postal Thruway — Paul Gegenfurtner 684, Jerry Bielak 278.

BROADWAY: Tuesday Hi-Rollers — Bill Priester 257-738, AJ Harhigh 255-704, Steve Gane 698, Mark Dolegowski 259, Scott Ciura 258.

KENMORE: Adam Collura 704, Joe Montante Jr 690, Paul Frainier 686, Jeff Grossi 258, Doug Clark 257. Joan Bovo Memorial — Bobbi Fitzpatrick 258-623, Nicole Provenzano 226-604, Joyce Calway 207, Donna Fitzpatrick 222. Federal — Mike Sanchez 259-675, Greg Keppel 267.

K&L: Wednesday Nite Hdcp — Brian Schulz 277-687, Ed Howard 256-677, Brian Kader 651.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Jon Mazurczak 749, Kevin Poplawski 718, Brian Kopera 702, Andrew Lipuma 690, Mike Telitsky 675, Kim Smith 628. Hit N Run — Bob Kirsch 736, Katie Knapp 697, Jim Krakowiak 693, Bob Senker 686. F & T Snowplowing — Dave Pietraszek 277–762, Dave Hodgson 719, Frank Puszert 297-708, Tom Morrone 682. 4-Man — Tom Downing 720, Jeff Ratajczak 257–713, Eric Faso 685. Wed. Night 5 Man — Dave Miller 265-735, Mike Borodzik Jr 279-734, Dave Kirsch 704, Jerome Mazurkiewicz 269, Curk Burgess 675.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Chris Labiak 267-737, Tim Glaz 676, Rob Piccoli 257. Local #135 Mixed — Jim Rath 255. Wednesday Men — Jamie Brundage 268-257-748, Mike Gilbert 266-688, Scott Barker 685, Greg Sacco 257-681.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Kevin Wintringer 288, Pete Schaefer 695.

RECCKIOS: Wednesday City Hall — Al Harvey 257-719, Scott Prenatt 279-255-711, Bob Ehrman 259-696. Tony Kasianowicz 256-589. Mike Vaccaro 258-666.

SPARETIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Matt Zachowicz 703, Tony Cambio 666. Friday Night Firemen — Kevin Oleksy 300-726, Pete Kibler 267-770, Bob Sikorski 265.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillsi de Farms — Kevin Farner 675, Mike Martin 256, Kevin Rowlan 256, Dylan McCarthy 251.

STRIKERS: Tuesday 3-man — Chris Fuoco 691, Joe Kurek 258-715, Brandon Simone 258-675, Craig Osborne 252. Wednesday Night Businessmen — Tim McNamera 266-759, Joe Iannazzo 277-733, Dwight Tucker 694, Tyler Saunders 693, Conrad Strassle 259.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters Wednesday — Bob Mueller 259-718, Tim Juliano 254-676, Frank Felicetta 259, Rich Eggleston 258, Al Kaye 256. Local 375 Wednesday — Pete Davis 259-675, Joe Puccio Sr. 675, Tom Ross 675. Lady Teamsters Wednesday — Carolyn Brill 636.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Eric Peterson 256-701, Dan Melidona 259-676, Anthony Melidona 257-681. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Keith Oswald 280-743, Dennis Illig 268-710, John Zak 707, Bill Truman 704, Jerry Sokolowski 698. Truman def. Wayne Schmidt 246-194.

WIMBLEDON: Daves Snack Shack — Bill Swiat-300-795, Chuck Mckinnon-258-699, Thomas Luczkowski-263-699, Wayne Malczewski-697, Tom Mingles-279-675. Blackthorn — Steve Dorobiala-266-749, Chris Brown-268-745, Ron Wilson-257-733, Jeff Dirado-279-676, Jim Lamancuso-298-675.