ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

BPA of WNY Travel B

at Rapids

John Willard 278-760, Aaron Magliazzo 289-739, Joe DiNardo 253-258-736, Steve Mamon 257-729, Mark Visbisky 279-721. Next week at Transit, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Brian Walh 275-764, Dennis Dabolt 750, Jim Winsor 289-751, Joe Trimper 267-738, Joe Dinardo 256-258-742. D.T. Memorial — Ricky Yohannes 278-709, Luke Hammond 279-703, Geno Walh 278-701, Derrick Mazur 695, Phil Gable 265-695.

AIRPORT: George Vallas Memorial — Bob Senker 255-257-747, Thomas Tucker 265-715, Jeff Addison 267-706, Tom Luczak 257-705, Paul Stottele 299-693. Elite Memorial —Tony Weatherspoon 279-736, Robert Welch 266-746, Bernard Palmer 260-692, Mark Showard 270, Terrance Leslie Jr. 259-686, Ursala Goodloe 279-662, Vickie Mayfield 246-662, Tierra Greene 246-625, Khalidah Sabir 231-624, Vickiw Woodard 641.

ALLIE BRANDT: Niagara Country Firemen — Tony Caraco 299-769, Nick Gosselin 690, Tom Letcher 257-683, Kevin Vanhise 679. Toni Pepperoni — Brian Borowski 721, Mike Phillips 256-700, Everett Skutt 680, Keith Payne 675, Rick Hagie 266.

BROADWAY: Suburban — Joe Piejda 720, Eric Lashinger 279-719, Charlie Zmozynski 716, Rich Zmozynski 714, Densell Lloyd 269. Friday Eagles — Jason Miechowicz 259-743, Karl Gaston 290-724, Mark Zengerski 259-687, Nik Herale 279-684, Justin Klein 262, Cheryl Aloi 245, Andrea Zengerski 238-647.

CLASSIC: Just 4 Fun — Ken Michaels 279,

ISLAND: Friday Night Businessmens — Mike Mallwitz 792, Ken Carter 763, Ross Aydellotte 680, Ryan Gott 673.

KENMORE: CPC — Dan Madding 289-711, Mike Bednarek 258-702, Leo Collura 258-685, Bill Wenske 256-684, Jay Packard 277. Erik Fanara Memorial — Frank Diminuco 279-719, Sean McHugh 269-711, Mark Wybierzacki 265-702, James Leslie 693, Nino Catanzaro 267-683. Big Daddys Pro Shop Hcp — John Dixon 254-714, Ken Moen Jr. 692, Dan Herkey 278-689, Brian Ruszala 258-675, Frank Felicetta 267-675.

K&L: Sat. Nite Drifters — Joe Sweda 739. Paul Hill Memorial — Ed Howard 256-724.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire — John Mentlewski 258-277-778. Sat. Mixed — John Mentlewski 259-692. Sat. Late Couples — Alexandra Gamel 607, Diane Nelson 258.

THRUWAY: Belle’s and Beau’s — Eric Leach 265. Dave Reynolds Sunday Doubles — Mark Kline 267-714, Tony Turner 267-697, Chris Gresham 690, Drew Birmingham 255-688, John Kaczmarek 276, Kim Wyzykowski 225-661, Debby Janora 230-629.

TRANSIT: Huron Sprinklers — Steve Braun 686. Amherst Fireman Bob Stachowiak 256-258-754, Joe Abbarno 258-688, Jeff Maine 678. Friday 4-man — Rob Ritzman 268-739, John Frank 686, Charlie Quinn 685, John Burgio 266.

WIMBLEDON: Wild Irish Rose — Ben Duck 296-753, Bob Kushion 700, Keith Kalikowski 679, Marshall Lawrence 300, Joe Handley 254.