ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Ed Kasprzak 268-699, Bill Kinmartin 279-694, Greg Merkle 685, Josh Vogt 264.

ABBOTT: Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Jeff Wells Sr. 279-289-276-844, Tom Necometo 267-256-738, Andy Sempert 259-708, Bob Lombard 264-704, Jerry Sobaszek 698. UAW 897 — Lynn Roblee 256-729, Mike Goergen 279-695, Dan Gretka 252-694, John Mentlewski 687, Slick Zglinicki 256. Skip Wood Memorial — Jim Murphy 266-736, Bill Murphy Jr. 268-712, Jim Antocola Sr. 255, Tom Nicometo 678, Justin Markwell 269.

AIRPORT: Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Betty Cody 627, Tee Meadows 626. WNY Sealcoat and Supplies — Ryan Kaminski 280-767, Mark Jasen 278-739, Shawn Bender 268-721, Nick Chojecki 277-700, Ron Wanat 168-695. Postal Thruway — Joe Slazak 257-686, Mike Sorce 683, Ken Clark 280, Ken Napora 675.

BRAYMILLER’S: Tuesday Night — Pete Sibiga 257.

BROADWAY: Knights of St. John — Erik Finbar 269-715, Kevin Dennee 677, John Crocker 259.

CLASSIC: Wesco Electric — Ken Full 279-719.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp — Bill Thompson 267-710, Brian Schutz 257-265-745, Ed Howard 253, Lloyd Jones 287-668.

BROADWAY: Tuesday Hi Rollers — Mike Jansma 278-729, Adam Dusza 690, Jim Gesel 688, George Doherty 300, Zachary Uzar 265.

KENMORE: Red Minella — Nate Wiewiorski 278-750, Ray Bellet 288-704, Ron Krykcum 253-681. Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrick 259-710, Donna Fitzpatrick 225-644, Nicole Provenzano 248, Joyce Calway 205. Federal — Mike Sanchez 717, Rob Phillips Jr. 258-692, Keith Bova 257, Robin Reynolds 212.

LANCASTER: Wed. Night 5-Man — Ryan Kocher 280-757, Johnny Mills 275-747, Curk Burgess 268-732, Jim Pfeiffer 706, Rich Violanti 259.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Trey Reinhardt 257-257-690, Brian Fleischman 257-725, Adam Janese 256, Mike Hulbert 279-703. UAW 774 — Matty Rusin 258-685, Ken Smith 678. Wednesday Night — Allen Williams 275-738, James Leslie 704, Mike Gilbert 266.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Joe Moley 703, Chris Fecio 268, John Grimmer 253. Local 135 Mixed — Adam Collura 279-727,

Scott Adam 254-715, Peter DeJesus 256.

RECCKIOS: Kris Derwin Memorial — Dennis Sommer 268-681, Eric Gress 257, Dave Hoppe 250. City Hall Men’s — Russ Priola 279-691, David Sears 279-705, Scott Prenatt 683.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Pro Shop — John Staniszewski 702, Paul Bauer 254-684, Tony Pietrzak 253-676, Tom Madil 278, Joe Hannon 258. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Jim Piechowiak 265-715, John Kustich 682, Joe Dinardo 256-676.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Tony Dolan 691, Tim Lamphier 266.

THRUWAY: TNT Classic — Debbie Artis-Flood 300-650, Sarah Fowler 226, Larae Hens Bryant 230-628, Sarita Henderson 225, Gary Preston 255,697, Morris Goodloe 265-717. Sam Bates 269-689.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters — Ron Mastrorilli 299-740, Bob McAndrew 251-696, Al Kaye 257-676, Tim Juliano 675, Ed Coleman 255. Local 275 Wednesday — Bob Tobin 251-676. Lady Teamsters Wednesday — Glenora Prescott 250-660, Linda Felicetta 229-625, Teresa Fazzolari 248.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Chris Cimerman 259-279-770, Greg Voytovich 279-747, Anthony Melidona 724, Rick Keil 267-714, Phil Tabbi 268-690. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Keith Oswald 290-760, Dennis Illig 279-700, Tony Verdi 258-685, Bill Baer 255-673, Larry Panaro 299-671. Hank Baker def. Gary Kinyon 202-184.

WIMBLEDON: Daves Snack Shack - Kevin Oleksy 267-756, Jacob Hiam 693, Bill Swiat-279-678, Jeff Dirado 290, Wayne Malczewski 278. Blackthorn — Steve Dorobiala 258-718, John Hinckley Jr. 278-706, Chris Brown 278-686, Craig Tomczak 679, Chris Caldiero 277-675.