ADVERTISEMENT

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Eric Gee 258, Ray Schultz. 691, Bill Kin Martin 267-689, John Lock 267-708, Chris Makowski 269.

ABBOTT: Robinson Ins. — Jerry Sych 279-779, Mike Manley 279-269-763, Jim Winsor 279-725, Brian Mardino 692, John Heitzhaus 685. Harrington Plumbing — Tim Bigaj 255-268-279-802, Joe Mills 727, Tom Richter 703, Ryan Rose 687, Al Fuller 684.

ALLIE BRANDT’S: Lockport Businessmen — Bill Krencik 705, Gary Smith 268, Nick Gosselin 255.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Chris Gable 277-770, Matt Szczutkowski 257-739, Ron Vannaphavong 727, Shawn Albright 258-726, Joe Dinardo 266-725. Cold Spring Classic — Debra Ervin 683, Deborah Owens-Williamson 672, Ricara Beckham 256-645, Sarah Fowler 635, Marleen Bradley 254-630, Kevin Jackson 289-757, Keith Czamara 738, Mike Zarcone 733, Rob Piccoli 730, Tim Smith 721. Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Betty Cody 642, Cathy Staubitz 225. Local 1173 Retirees — Keith Kowal 258-700, Charles Davis 256-694, Zach Mangrum 680, Lee Wingate 269. Cheektowaga Firemen — Peach Filarecki 290-685, Larry Walgate 259-727, Guy Lichtenberger 268-676, Chet Lent 695, Vinny Puccio 680.

BRAD ANGELO: Sportsman 3 Man — Kevin Cane 251-280-723, Ron Routhier 280-710, Jamison Neglia 286-692, John Cummings 268-287. MDB Sports — Chuck Jagodzinski 279-290-804, Ray Sherman Jr. 278-258-765, Chris Warwick 259-741, Mike McDonald 279-773, Greg Priebe Jr. 255-729. Midnight Bombers — Ray Sherman Jr. 268-761, John Walker 265-729, Joe Favata 256-691, Kevin Ryan 689, Bill Johnson 258-678.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Eric Bucki 257-741, Joe Mullen 734, Dave McIvor 279-723, Jim Scott 254-700, Nick Acanfora Jr. 258.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Troy Wozniak 278-757, Tony Dolan 267-742, Mark Dudziak 257-711, Dave Olivieri 266-704, Wayne Rajewski 258-709.

CLASSIC: Wednesday Nite Ballbusters — Liz Borowski 279. Major B — Matt Zasowski 299-768, Mark Masteller 289-737, Bob Ciminella 722 Craig Daniels 267-701, Joe Rubrecht 278-692. Amicis Ristorante — Joe Giglia 257-687, Scott Heubusch 684, Mike Noakes 680, Paul Nowak 267-675, Dale Strong 253-675.

EDEN: Jerry Hag Memorial — Ron Kuras 257-256-728, Al Schuster 677, Bob Hardy 253, Roy Schmitt 254, Karl Troidl 256.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Nick Nabal 274-279-766, Mark Zientara 699, John Grieco 255-667. Kenmore Renting — Dan Chamberlin 260-721, Joe Mercurio Jr. 268-698, Matt Zasowski 692, Chris Patterson 678, Ryan McIntyre 256. Kenmore Majors — Matt Burt 700, Larry Fiorella 258-255-692, Jim Ortwein Sr. 684.

MANOR: Upstate Pharmacy Premier —Tony Dolan 269-258-721, Dave Guindon 685, Tom Brady 279. Shift 1 — Joe Mercurio 266-258-705, Tony Dolan 690, Andy Ochal 687, Dave Guindon 268. Tonawanda Firemen — Kyle Doody 268-269-781, Doug Petti Jr. 278-735, Keith Greiner 254-676, John Witt 289, Frank Rizzo 267.

RECCKIO’S: Kris Derwin Memorial — Tom Charleton 254-703, Bill Derwin 265-679, Chuck LaMacchia 697, Kenny Leaskey 289, Chuck Kent 256.

SPARE TIME: Wednesday Night Fun — Mary Grace Williamson 232-603. Biedron Memorial — Scott Kleiner 278, Tom Manikowski 255, Mark Thoman 258, Ed Schunk 250-697.

SPRINGVILLE: Wednesday Late — Kevin Farner Sr. 278-758, Samantha Farner 247-708, Tim Lamphier 703, Kevin Farner Jr. 268-682, Kyle Abdo 257.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Greg Delecki 250-695, Chris Fuoco 252-676, Paul Barker 252-675.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 289-734, Dan Smith 289.

THRUWAY: Wed Nite — Kevin Goode 705, Michael Hunt 255-684, Stacey Nowicki 274. Wednesday Nite Trio — Ed Schunke 277-796. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Gary Preston 725, Mike Hermanski 279-716, Jim Wolf 267-715, Kaylee Hart 257-236-702, Debby Janora 235-243-701, Jim Wangler Jr. 685, Tony Dolan 678, Danielle Dolegala 224-654, Holly Filarecki 220-647, Debbie Artis-Flood 232-635.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Chris Hoffman 262-697, Ed Koeppel 688, Jeff Booker 677. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Paul Fitzsimmons 290-288-789, Mike Krege 299-255-759, Jack Fink 269-253-736, Jerry Grasso 256, Ed Kamrowski 254. Engineering Society — Phil Romeo 278, Tom Mann 268-696. Brady Electric — Jim Daughtery 268-680, Kevin Kislowski 267, Adam Rau 260-729, Ben Patnode 258.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4-Man — Ron Stacy 264-278-789, Ryan McIntyre 258-255-745, Brian Cline 268-739, Jason Ciliberto 258-738, Mike Petrie 253-733, Sue Nawojski 255-236-695, Michelle Sterner 239-688, Sue Schottke 225-644, Kelly Blaszak 243-610, Dawn Cavaretta 601, Cheryl Daniels 225-601. Selk Insurance — Julie Selk 289-757, Chris Dorsaneo 276-742, Ken Reger 279-741, Terry Selk 257-730, Holly Filarecki 279-727, Al Plante 702. Major B — Joe Dinardo 257-735, Brandon Ziccarrelli 258-729, Jeff Walsh 254-725, Dan Melidona 266-720, Ed Laverly 300-719, Brandon Korzcykowski 715.

WIMBLEDON: Thursday West Seneca Srs. — Fred Ziarniak 266. South Buffalo Church — Steve Makowski 251, J.T. Muscato 256, Paul Nuchereno 255. Ball Busters — Louis Scapillato 267-706, Lou Scapillato 257-677, Ron Wilkowski Jr. 267, John Kuchnicki 256, Dan Garvin 256. Memorial League — Bob Lombard 278-269-773, Kevin Volker 279-717, John Volker 690, Tyler Saunders 681, Kenny Perry 257 675.