ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 257-278-764, Joe Schuler 268-758, Dick Pavel 695, Paul Kaminski 692, Mike Goergen 690. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Jim Staub 299-722, Gary Neely 266-685, Verne Prior 256-682, Nicoele Ciminelli 235.

BRAYMILLERS: Monday Night — Keith Pesono 268.

BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Paul Zagorski 265-299-791, Steve Lach 300-784, Tony Dolan 279-759, Dan Bethin 277-732, Chuck Jagodzinski 278-723, Lynn Dolegala 228-255-665, Danielle Dolegala 297-651, Tammy Demma 227-235-633, Beth Karolewski 225-605. Cheektowaga Police — Jeff Bobeck 257-683, Kevin Smith 278-680, Lindsay Styborski 228. Cameron Compression — Peter Hapeman 268-737, Terry Janowski 250. Bombers — Sara Bukas 225-635.

CHICKS: Hi-Tech Services — PJ Azzarella 267-706, Fred Gugino 254. Sunset Truck and Auto — PJ Azzarella 740, Mike D’Amico 276, Jordan Naudasher 268.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Alex Petrie 278-747, Nick Misnik 268-730, Bob Rudnick 257-693, Joe Ciccone 279-693, Ed Cratsenberg 683. Cornerstone Grille — John Palmer 259-739, Milt Cummings 289-739, Justin Schwab 687, Steve Ratzel 256. Homers Heroes — Dan Nowak 278-688, Chris Nowak 267-687, Nick Greco 680.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Firzak 279-737, Wayne Schmidt 279-730, Mike Gilmer 288-710, Sue Schottke 267-243-700, Jessica Mamon 246-232-692, Derrick Geschwender 257-688, Mike Hanes 679, Debbie Williamson 248-669, Carrie Racsumberger 258-654, Doris Hanes 243-630. Christian Athletic — Ron Schwartzkopf 258, Jeb Ryba 685. F&T Snowplowing Seniors — Bob Kirbis 267-257-761, Mike Krege 257-729, Jack Fink 269-721, Ed Drozen 269-719, Ed Abbott-256-676. Classic Pro Shop — Rick Topolski 269-259-712, Ken Full 702, John Walker 693, George Thomas 678, Bob Huff 258.

ISLAND: Men’s A-Best Roofing — Rich Freer 707, Bill Gerfin 698, Ross Aydelotte 688, Tim Marble 677, Mike Healy 675. A-Best Ladies — Lorie Digati 230-631, Brenda Fox 264.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Chris Hart 268-729, Mike Krzemien 258-708, Jamie Fort 259, Ryan Robe 279, Greg Reynolds 256.

KENMORE: Monday Night Three — Ed Fullagar 255-267-711. Sat Nite Misfits —Andrew Gilbert 258.

LANCASTER: F & T Snowplowing — Tom Marrone Jr. 279-741, Karl Minklei 300-710, Ritch Kingsley 268-703, Jim Bond 682. Monday Nite Four-Man — Tom Downing 680, Ritch Kingsley Jr. 678, Chad Blakely 256-677, Jim Reese 675.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — JR Baker 267-716, Ken Smith 256-706, Joe Warr 258, Ken Butkowski 258. Geiger Bros Construction — Craig Erisman 280-722, Gary Fusco 257, Craig Biden 257, Bill Guenther 255.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Singles Classic — Tom Suarez 258-749, Tammy Burgstahler 257-707, Joe Hannon 684, Paul Bauer 683, Jim Bauer 256.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Jeff Borsuk 268-740, Isaac Layton 277-727, Andy Rettig 259-694, Chuck Ramen 250, Amy Winter 244 655.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Dave Konck 279-748, Jim Dref 729, Jeff Opoka 266-719, Charlie Quirin 276-701, Mike Opoka 279-700. Engineering Society — Paul Morrow 268, Denis Fountain 266, Julia Hay 225-595.

THRUWAY: Monday Have A Ball — Dan Antkowiak 258-705. Masons — Scott Murphy 675, Darrell Wilcott 254.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurancemen — Jeff Smith 258-255-757, Todd Kramer 257-256-756, Mark Shoemaker 699, John Evans 693, Bob Crawford 691. Major B — Tim McCluskey 288-743, Kevin Kirchberger 267-726, Paul Janicki 693, Mike Tryanowski 687, Bob Soemann 685. Monday Doubles — Stephano Cirrito 258-279-770, Henry Pool 268-761, Jerry Sokolowski 268-258-753, Bill Truman 289-730, Andy Salisbury 257-257-727, Kelly Masiello 702, Marian Singleton 676.

WIMBLEDON: Tuesday Seniors — Mike Pasternak 255.