ADVERTISEMENT

area golf

BDGA Men’s Individual Championship

at Crag Burn

Friday’s second round results

Raman Luthra 67-69-136

Tony Hejna 71-72-143

Jonathan Clark 72-73-145

Billy Gaffney 70-76-146

Thaddeus Wier III 72-74-146

Nicholas Morreale 70-77-147

Michael Carrig 78-70-148

John Edwards 72-76-148

Brian Rajczak 75-74-149

Mark Drabik 72-77-149

Danny Yustin 74-76-150

Marc Scherrer 73-77-150

Jon Boland 73-77-150

Matthew Stasiak 74-77-151

Bob Rosen 76-75-151

Patrick Sheedy Jr. 78-74-152

Desmond Stoll 81-72-153

Billy Hanes 78-75-153

Dr. James Smith 75-80-155

Adam Boland 75-80-155

Andy Michael Bernatovicz 78-77-155

Kevin Kaszuba 71-85-156

David Hanes 76-80-156

Derek Roller 76-81-157

Kristopher Boyes 75-82-157

Derek Garigen 80-77-157

Ben Reichert 81-77-158

Kevin A. Borowicz 79-79-158

Chris Covelli 77-81-158

Marc Siebert 78-80-158

Frank Albert Broderick 76-82-158

Michael Piccillo 83-75-158

Tom Rajczak 81-79-160

Sean Lindstrom 76-85-161

Michael McNulty 81-80-161

James Blackwell 79-82-161

Craig McIntyre 79-82-161

Brandon Grzywacz 80-82-162

Andy Fretthold 84-79-163

Gregory Sibick 82-81-163

Teddy Tiftickjian 75-88-163

Vinny Lazzara 84-80-164

Gregory M. Cecchini 82-84-166

P.J. Alterio 78-88-166

Alex Misiti 81-85-166

Dirk Roth Jr. 83-83-166

David Wagner 75-91-166

Andrew Shanahan 84-83-167

Jason Heidinger 79-88-167

Patrick Fahey 74-93-167

Sean Mahon 82-86-168

Ethan Hejna 82-86-168

Fred Gigliotti 79-89-168

Timothy DiGiulio 81-88-169

Joe Piegza 84-86-170

Justin Sumbrum 83-88-171

Robert Kopf 82-90-172

Randy Kramer 79-93-172

John Fretthold 85-88-173

Jacob Felicetti 85-89-175

David Zona 90-85-175

Reynold Jennetti 85-92-177

Mark Rydza 90-88-177

John Gaffney 84-96-180

James Charles Tee Jr. 91-94-185

Adam Patronik 89-97-186

Today’s tee times

1:00 — Frank Broderick, Chris Covelli. 1:10 — Ben Reichert, Marc Siebert. 1:20 — Kevin Borowicz, Mike Piccillo, Derek Roller. 1:30 — Kristopher Boyes, Derek Garigen, Kevin Kaszuba. 1:40 — Andy Bernatovicz, Adam Boland, David Hanes. 1:50 — Billy Hanes, Patrick Sheedy Jr., Desmond Stoll. 2:00 — Jon Boland, Bob Rosen, Matthew Stasiak. 2:10 — Marc Scherrer, Dan Yustin, Brian Rajczak. 2:20 — Mark Drabik, John Edwards, Michael Carrig. 2:30 — Nick Morreale, Billy Gaffney, Thad Wier. 2:40 — Jonathan Clark, Tony Hejna, Raman Luthra.

BDGA Hubbard Division

at Tri-County

Subjuniors: Wanakah 263, Brierwood 264, Orchard Park 276, Tri-County 297. M: Mike Donner (Wanakah) 82. Juniors: Tri-County 232, Brierwood 248, Orchard Park 261, Shorewood 279, Gowanda 281, Springville 288, Wanakah 294. M: Dan Weimer (Tri-County) 69.

amateur baseball

NABF World Series

at Battle Creek, Mich.

The U Diesel 12, Louisville Star Drywall 1

The U Diesel 11, Clifton Canes 6

American Legion

Mid-Atlantic Tournament

at Camden, N.J.

West Seneca 8, Funkstown, Md. 5