ADVERTISEMENT

AREA GOLF

WNYPLGA

Bill Boyle Memorial 2-man B/B

at Buffalo Tournament Club

Saturday’s tee times

1st tee—8:04 a.m.: Dan Misko-Jim Pizzutelli-Gary Neuschel-Bill Fairchild; 8:12: Rick Wargala-Jack Marhofer-John Provenzola-Phil Scapillato; 8:20: Brian Lalley-Ken Weaver-Joe Barbic-Chris Jentsch; 8:28: Joe Gugino-Dave Morgante-John Haberman-Kris Boyes; 8:36: Joe Abbarno-Keith Huard-Tom Emborsky-Pat McClain; 8:44: Brian Engl-Jeff Frey-Tom Osborn-Don Osborn.

10th tee—8:04 a.m.: Dana Harrington-Norm Nieminen-Joe Roncone-Bob Trimper; 8:12: Craig Cummings-Kerry Andrews-Bob Downey-Kim Andrews; 8:20: Daryl Gallineau-Steve Dearth-Ron Witt-Brian Teepell; 8:28: Rich Bartula-Ken Fierle-Jim Eddy-Roger Flanders; 8:36: Brian Williams-Mike Dunford-Mike Zelaski-Bill Gleason; 8:44: Jim Clauss-Glen Eberhardt-Bill Osborne-Kevin Conway; 8:52: Steve Prunella-John Guyett-Don Vickerd-Rich Siskar.

ANAdeeds WNYPGA Junior Tour

at Lancaster

Boys 16-18: Wil Lockwood 70 (Jamestown), Mitchell Feneziani 73 (Orchard Park), Caleb Edwards 73 (Cuba).

Boys 13-15: Zach Chaddock 74 (Fillmore), Ben Reichert 75 (East Amherst), Matthew Santora 76 (Clarence Center).

Boys 9-hole: Jeremy Summerson 36 (Victor), Aidan Shaw 39 (Orchard Park), Jacob Roach 40 (East Aurora).

Girls 18-hole: Victoria Parker 77 (Lewiston), Sarah Notaro 83 (Williamsville), Emily Connors 84 (Lancaster).

BRIGHTON PARK: Club Championship — Overall: John Corrigan 222, Runner-Up: Jeff Ventura 231; Champ Flight: Brad Hamilton 235; A Flight: Tim Dowell 240; B Flight: Mike Argentieri 254; C Flight: Jim Prentiss 213; Senior Winner: Mike Ventura 140; Super Senior: Sam Lamendola 139.

GROVER CLEVELAND: Women’s Buffalo GC at Grover Cleveland Club Championship — 18-hole Division—Overall: Carol Meehan 186; Flight A: Low gross: Debbie Sims 192, Low net: Nancy Legg 134; Flight B: Low gross: Marion Doktor 222, Low net: Marge Chase 149. 9-hole Division—Overall: Cheryl Passmore 91; Flight A: Low gross: Joanne Doherty 112, Low net: Jan Harber 76; Flight B: Low gross: Marcia Berst 128, Low net: Maureen Bender 133.

AMATEUR BASEBALL

AMERICAN LEGION

MID-ATLANTIC REGIONALS

Monday’s Championship

Brooklawn (N.J.) 9, West Seneca Post 735 6

HIGH SCHOOLS

ECIC ARCHIVES

ECIC chairmen in Division I, II, III, and IV in wrestling, swimming, and track & field are asked to send their final standings from the 2012-13 school year to Mary Jo Monnin at mmonnin@buffnews.com.

AREA BOWLING

Monday Have-a-Ball — Joe Fischer 268.