ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts — Mike Coia 676. UAW 897 — Mike Goergen 250-268-723, Mike Delaney 268-690, John Mentlewski 678, Don Gratien 277, Jim Kemp 250. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Matt Ciminelli 269-257-769, Gary Neely 278-268-751, Verne Prior 675, Mike Drehs 255. Door to Door Improvement — Dave Guindon 279-765, Jim Winsor 279-729, Ken Gawel 266-724, Carl Graetz 268-725, Gary SMith 266-742. Mon. Nite Trios — Joe Wagner 257-730, Dave Arida 260-727, Brent Hardy 279-716, Tom Baldi Sr. 703, Terry Selk 269-711.

BRAYMILLERS: Monday Night — Keith Pesono 277-675, Andy Pierce 254, Howie Braymiller 254-716.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Joe Elbers 273-742, Nick Misnik 267-710, Dan Nowak 275-709, Ken Duke 299, Jim Imbirowicz 278.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Justin Hart 267-730, Bill Baer 268-714, Kaylee Hart 257-267-714, Lisa Carter 279-706, John Culverwell 278-698, Brad Hamilton 278-680, Brian Borowski 299-677, Cindy Carroll 256-668, Michelle Sterner 226-659, Sarah Everett 244-655. Christian Athletic — Doug Heim 679.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Jeff Poblocki 254-680, Ron Juras 67, Jeremy Jimerson 257-676.

ISLAND: Mens A-Best Roofing — Tim Marble 712. A-Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 237-702, Heather Frys 242-637, Lori Digati 226, Jen Steckelberg 225.

K&L: Frank Galdo Memorial — Chris Hart 288-725, Brian Schulz 269-719, Mike Krzemien 258-701, Ryan Robe 279-686, Gene Jankowski 278-686.

LANCASTER: Primetimers — Tim Brian 266, Bill Brian 270. Christian Church — Rob Stefanik 255-257-737, Tom Kaminski 255, Dan Richbart 696.

RECCKIO’S: Barnes Marcinksowski Armed Forces — Dave Rounds 252, John Rusinski 277-681.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Ken Burnett 268, Nick Ippolito 266, Doug Borsuk 265, Dave Becker 262, Al Borsuk 257.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Joe Trimper Jr. 279-259-763.

THRUWAY: Monday AMF Strikers — Scott Kleiner 258-730, Robert Zaenglein 256-682. Whutey Kiszewski Memorial — Garlan Overton 268-724, Bill Jabronski 255-694, Jim Piesczynski 681. Monday AMF Pro Shop — Paul Korn 269-267-729. DSL Memorial — Steve Szuder 716. Bowling Assn. of Masons — Phil Rotthoff 257.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Doubles — Shawn Bender 275-800, Ron Chader 266-739, Henry Allenbach 250-686, Dan Krurnowski 253. Monday Early Men — Ron Sutton 252-729, Tom J. Lyman 682.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Bill Truman 300-759, Curtis Lewis 258-728, Kelly Masiello 258. Buffalo Insurance — Kevin Kircherber 258-257-741, Todd Kramer 268-706, Rich Nitsche 258-689, Joe Kress 257, Kevin Moyer 264. Major B — Christian Williams 689, Rob Knopf 279-676, Tim Finken 259, Dave Koteras 254.

WIMBLEDON: EOW Monday Men — Ron Wilkowski 263-703, John Hammond Sr. 665.