ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Matt Ciminelli 257-735, Bob Snyder 267-685, Gary Neely 684, Dennis DaBolt 269. UAW 897 — Jim Mcclellan 258-278-758, Ron Apotosky 280-749, Joe Schuler 256-258-728, Mike Goergen 715, Lynn Roblee 258-698.

AIRPORT: BBS Doubles — Rich Cathcart 266-686, Brian Norman 265.

BRAD ANGELO: Kings & Queens — Henry Poole 288-762, Chris Norris 259-721, George A. Richards 262-702, Jeff Miller 256, Alicia Poole 239. Race & Roll — Kevin Ryans 300-747, Ruben Coffey 695, Jeremy Martin 254, Dan Routhier 258. PMP 2 — Deanna Turco 257-705.

BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Bill Achatz 268-300-789, Steve Lach 268-268-751, Scot Kapuscinski 289-744, Tony Dolan 257-259-734, Chuck Jagodzinski 258-259-707, Becky Walczyk 230-638. Tues. Hi Rollers — David Batt 254-707, Vill Priester 277-707, Dave Lezynski 267-706, Tom Brian 297-703, Pete Jansma 275-681, Julie Selk 239-672. Bombers — Andy Schneider 256-718, Sara Bukas 279-249-247-775. Jobling Memorial — Eric Tomczak 267-711, Steve Cane 262-702, Steve Fiorella 257-676, Len Dobucki 290, John Bartkowiak 280.

CHICKS: Hi-Tech Services — Jordan Karawiecki 263-676, PJ Azzarella 675. Sunset Truck and Auto — Mike D’Amico 681, George Majkut 277.

CLARENCE: J&M Landscaping — Gary Bell 277-714, Chuck Jagodinski 257-700.

CLASSIC: Smith/Magaris Memorial — Carl Zeisz 708, Robby Ricketts 743, Steve Michalski 734. Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Zarcone 278-259-781, Jim Wolf 740, Brad Hamilton 261-265-732, Justin Hart 256-715, Krista Burt 269-703, David Maciejewski 266-686, Nicole Cratsenburg 243-236-667, Kaylee Hart 654, Dawn Carter 251-649, Cindy Carroll 648. OLC St.Joes — Lincoln Law 685, Brian Swartz 675. F&T Snowplowing Seniors — George Thomas 267-704, Jack Fink 290-687, Mike Krege 279-679, Ed Abbott 258, Joe Strasser 254.

KENMORE: Tuesday UAW Doubles — Paul Scheib 278-688, Sal Arcadipane 279-684, Sandy Tanner 259-675. Leo Greenauer — Brett Brady 266-758, Joe Montante Jr. 257-715, Don Nigro 686, Gary McCormick 258, Tom Wesley 251.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Matt Mikula 254-730, Jeff Rejewski 278, Dan Richbart 258, John Sniegowski 255. Friday Morning Eagles — Aaron Cratsenberg 258-712, Jeff Walsh 689, Mark Green 685, Mike Mikule 256-682, John Zak 677.

MANOR: JJ Movers — Larry Janese III 279-277-799, Ken White 275-703, Chris Labiak 269-695, Jim Ludwig 258. Geiger Bros. Construction — Mark George 300-754, Scott Barker 258-741, Fred Conners 719, Dale Geiger 267-713, John Martin 266-683.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Pro Shop — Bob Suchyna 279-743, Kevin Lowden 252-704, Tammy Burgstahler 278, Joe Hannon 256.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Andy Rettig 278-771, Amy Winter 237-683, John Overholt 256. Tuesday Night 3 Man — John McCracken 253, Tom Held 703, Skip Lindner 255, Dan Hiam 676.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Night Men — Shawn Bender 270-753, Don Zack 267-711, Paul Pittner 675, John Volker 675.

TRANSIT: Schoolmasters A — Rich Deglopper 257-257-757, Tom Bastian 267-725, Kirby Snyder 688, Jeff Bosner 686, Francis LeClair 683. Schoolmasters B — Kevin Peters 252-255-744, John Kasparek 268-726, Frank Tronolone 723, Wayne Wojdyla 688, Larry Walgate 279-748.