ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

Kendall’s Du-All Travel A

at Island

Brandon Digati 268-278-792, Mike Mallwitz 269-269-765, Chris Patterson 266-753, Bill Burg 280-742, Terry Selk 257-726, Lisa Bugenhagen 256-257-726, Jocelyn Stutz 244-245-701. Next week at Brad Angelo, 2:30 p.m.

BPA of WNY Travel B

at Recckio’s

Jeff Pohlman 259-749, Matt Cimminelli 300-736, Roger Martin 276-719, Joe DiNardo 713, Bradon Ziccarelli 703. Today at Allie Brandt, 12:15 p.m.

ABBOTT: Darin Tesmer Memorial — Tom Stanek 260-743, Andy Rettig 278-743, Ryan Delaney 279-726, Ricky Yohannes 257-724, Nolan Caswell 713. Hammond Pro Shop — Nick Chojecki 300-739, Stan Dabolt 279-733, Jim Winsor 259-761, Tom Bigaj 258-717, Jason Kinderson 267-728. BSP/West Herr Ford Doubles Tournament — Mike Goergen 278-702, John Trzaska 683. Singles Tournament — Jim McClellan 279-300-796, Mike Goergen 265-703, Wayne Ochal 269-700, Dan Gretka 253-695.

ALLIE BRANDT: Niagara County Firemen — Jim Volkosh 300-746, Robert Boyer 278-721, Jason Volschow 697. Toni Pepperoni — Mike Grabowski 709, Brian Borowski 701, Nick Gosslin 692, Jamison Neglia 687.

BRAD ANGELO: Empire Coating/Robinson Resale — Donna DeBoe 266-256-225-747, Aly Nerber 276-730, Tim Swartz 257-277-729, Jeremy Zimmerman 258-729, Mike Phillips 258-708, Steve Robinson 708. Nin Angelo Memorial — Mark Dearborn 251-257-752, John Logan 289-728, Sean Brayley 298-777, Zach Wilkins 280-269-789, Cody Rosa 278-741.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Ed Jensen 261-752, Greg Beckwith 280-726, Ron Golombek 279-718, Ryan Kreuzer 676, Terry Fickle 675.

BROADWAY: Friday Eagles — Mike Martha 719, Jason Miechowicz 702, Karl Mackowiak 254-698, Kevin Olesky 698, Glyn Weigand 267-684. Surburban — Chris Sikorski 257-257-738, Dan Beck 279-737, Gerald Grabbed 257-715, Charlie Zymozynski 256-708, Jeff Smith 696, Lauren Lindstrom 233-638.

BOWL INN: Metro Police — Brandon Stewart 278, Fred Berent 268, Nancy Zippier 229, Scott Prenatt 686.

CLASSIC: Friday Night Strikers — Dave Maciejewski Jr. 266-685.

ISLAND: Friday Night Businessmen — John Burg 746, Mike Mallwitz 696, Joel Backstrom 692, Bob MacKellar 686.

MANOR: Friday OAM — Gary Kelschenbach 679.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire — Bob Cegielski 277-744, John Mentlewski 714, Kevin Rowland 265, Ernie Miller 259.

STRIKERS: Friday Night — Joe Kraft 265-725, Tim Ring 269-719, Dan Lounsbury 257-699, Jerry Lewandowski Jr. 267-692, Chris Mankowski 258.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Doubles — Ron Chader 299-772, Lauren Lennon 238-691, Brian Pimm 279-729, Gina Maduri 257-685, Brad Bender 267-727, Joey Bellanti 290-719, Mike O’Grady 269-714.

TRANSIT: Friday Four-man — John Frank 257-269-750, Charlie Quinn 290-748, Rob Ritzman 279-268-739, Mike Ivancic 692, Forrest Weaver 687.

WIMBLEDON: Dick Smith Memorial — Tim Van Remmen 279-697, Dennis Franz 266, Jason Barren 258.

No Round Holes — Joe Pazych 688, Bob Wright 258, Mark Maulucci 256.