ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

11th FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Chris Makowski 276-735, Neil Strausberger 256-678, Eric Gee 677, Jeff Potter 253.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Mike Manley 722, Tom Bigaj 731, Jim Winsor 254-706, George Reinard 256-706, Mike Zak 701. Harrington Plumbing — Jim Bannister 280-255-771, John Dycha 686, Pat Cullen 268-685, Pat Golden 269-679, Tom Richter 290.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Andy Rogacki 279-760, Steve Krieger 267-679, Steve F. Zielinski 257-687, Rick Starzynski Jr. 691, Larry Walgate 258. CAL/BCG — Tom Bartkowski 255-687.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds – Jim Staub 267-720, Charlie Brooks 257-719, Richard Burton 706. Wed. Nite Beer Guzzlers: Kevin Egan 276-714, Dave McIvor 260-689, Jim Scott 279.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Tony Dolan 289-279-770, Dave Manikowski 288-268-757, Bob Plewik 266-718, Peter Priebe 269-714, Wayne Rajewski 267-257-709, Samantha Carson 243-688, Priscilla Zagorski 253-682.

CLASSIC: Major B — Joe Pubrecht 268-775, Bob Ciminella 730, Matt Zasowski 256-685, John Walker 267, Bob Hakes 264. Hangman — Tom Meaney 255-719, Scott Heubusch 290-687, Mike Noakes 269-687, Mike Pantano 276, Dennis Ziokowski 269.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thurs Doubles — Wes O Kelly 268-709, Brian Ruszala 279-708, Don Nigro 261. Kenmore Renting — Matt Burt 268-751, Bob Snyder 276-702, Matt Zasowski 279-696, Sean Bentley 268-676, Pat Brick 268. Kenmore Majors — Larry Fiorella 278-715, Vinny Fermo 700, Patrick Foley 692, Justin Hart 676, Rob Gatas 258. Kenmore Minors — Rob Graci 267-715, Jerry Lewandowski 269-699, Charlie Zmozynski 680, Jeff Gorney 269-675, Brandon Steward 258.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Andy Bielanin 268-277-748, Tom Manikowski 257-695, Pat Shelly 258.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Chris Fuoco 252-742, Jason Barren 269-676, Bill Barren 257, Joe DePalma 676, Gregg Barren 251.

TONAWANDA: Vito’s Sports Bar & Grill — Jim Keubler 299-768, Jeff Hollfelder 279-755, Tim Dowell 279-735, Mike Wozniak 258-724, Nick Byers 245-715. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Gary Sadowski-278-697, Joe Strasser-298-690, Ed Kamrowski-254-688, Jack Fink-269-678, Don Blasiak-258-677. Brady Electric — Jim Daughtery 267-687, Pat Galligan 269, Bill Bronson 678, Kevin Kislowski 258-728, Mike Weber 300-763.

TRANSIT: Buffalo City Dental — Scott Seier 265-287, Chet Gary 708. Double Trouble — Joe Jankowski 257-703, Nathan Schrlau 269-675. Thursday Doubles — Mark Pilato 264-675. Selk Insurance — Tim Finken 300-838, Lauein Dietz 278-760, Brian Konieczka 277-756, Jim Pieczynski 278-743, Keith Janiszak 256-719. Thurs. Major B — Mike Kemp 299-812, Ken Reger 300-789, Brian Cline 268-762, Dale Knuth 735, Glenn Hauptman 265-725.

VOELKERS: St Florian — Paul Duda 276-269-780, Jeff Graap 268-697.

WIMBLEDON: West Seneca Thursday Srs. — Dick Krajewski 278. South Buffalo Church — Bob Zink 257-698, Nate Low 278, Jim Zalowski 256, Bill Bond 252, J.T. Muscado 257-694. Memorial League — Garrett Saunders 286-764, James Thompson 255-254-745, Alan Christopher 264-736, Tyler Saunders 280-763, Mark Mcmahon 256-708. Ball Busters — Kevin Volker 693, Bob Lombard 265-688, Vinnie Pascuzzi 676, John Volker 257-675.

300 Games

Paul Bacon, in Bowlers Choice 4 Man at Transit.

Don Buckley, in a 756 set in Getaway Couples at Abbott.

Matt Ciminelli, his ninth in a 708 series in Tripi/Stoldt Memorial at Abbott.

Sean Dietz, in a 721 set in PMPZ at Brad Angelo.

Tim Finken, in a 838 set in Selk Insurance at Transit.

Mike Icarz, in a 662 set in Sportsman 3-man at Brad Angelo.

Nick Greco, in a 704 series in Berghold Electric at Clarence.

Henry Poole, in an 820 series in King & Queens at Brad Angelo.

Ken Reger, in a 789 series in Thurs. Major B at Transit.

George A. Richards, in a 751 series in King & Queens at Brad Angelo.

Mike Weber, in a 763 series in Brady Electric at Tonawanda.

Jim Winsor, in a 791 series in Hammond Pro Shop at Abbott.