ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

BPA FRIDAY SENIORS TRAVEL

at Thruway

William Miller 268-680, Duane Harris 677, Clarence Wilson 253. Next week at Broadway, 10 a.m.

ABBOTT: Hammond Pro Shop — Tom Bigaj 299-744, Tom Baldi Sr. 251-257-742, Tyler Molina 720, Matt Ciminelli 266-276-711, Andy Rettig 705. D.T. Memorial — Gerald Sobaszek 258-684, Nolan Caswell 695, Dave D’Anna 254, Mike Manley 256, Joe Wagner 279-258-752.

AIRPORT: Chamber of Commerce — Joe Zimolong 279-687, Rick Lewandowski 256. Pin Busters — Lawrence Williams 276-680, Renard Wilson 258-675, Anthony Dennis 279, Robert Williams 267.

ALLIE BRANDT: Toni Pepperoni — Jenn Grabowski 267-267-758, Everett Skutt 264-718, Mike Grabowski 704, Dan Bush 696, Brian Borowski 264-675. Niagara Firemen — James Volkosh 258-728, Tom Letcher 258-711, John Mistalski 257-697.

BRAD ANGELO: Nin Angeo Memorial — Mike Ohol 300-755, Don Deboe 287-681, Jeff Did 300-700, Cody Rosa 279-259-787, Jordan Klassen 299-725.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Paul Zagorski 278-698, Len Dobucki 278-694, Todd Billo 255-688, Pete Prisbe 253-683, Eric Laschinger 289-681, Nicole Cratsenberg 253-671, Christine Bauman 290-699. Suburban — Jeff Kosmoski 255-707, Terrance Leslie 278-697, Joe Piejda 269-677, Bob Jans 675, Iran Hart 275.

BRIERWOOD: Thursday Night Owls — Jamie Brooks 234-666, Chris Lotocki 225-607.

CHICK’S: Harrity Optical — Arne Nutty 278.

CLASSIC: Night Strikers — Dave Maciejewski 288-299-792.

EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Liz Johnson 267-290-824, John Sweeney 279-761, Joe Notto 721, Rob Steinbacher 265-706, Julie Selk 290-699, Mike Mccowan 695, Eric Clifford 290-675, Anna Mcintyre 248-650.

ISLAND: Friday Night Businessmen — Mike Mallwitz 749, Joel Backstrom 710, John Borg 668, Ken Carter 668.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Joe Czyrny 289-269-781, Joe Mercurio 299-255-776, Steve John Jr. 266-733, Vinny Fermo 279-712, Terry Kuhn 676, Peggy Kuhn 242-635. Kenmore Majors — Joe Rubrecht 278-278-780, Chris Patterson 279-250-764, Matt Zasowski 269-256-728, Dave Aichinger 710, Patrick Foley 279. Kenmore Minors — Charlie Zmozynski 277-267-779, Brandon Stewart 269-266-751, Pat Ball 250-718, Kyle Garshnick 257-676, Shad White 269. Johnny O Classic — Sean Bentley 255-676, Art Sinicki 250-675, Dave Ponkow 257, Scott Bentley 255. CPC — Mike Notz Jr. 712, T.J. Ruggiero 258-709, Wes O’Kelly 277-682.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Ken Misnik 263–731, Jeff Walsh 693, John Walker 686, Tim Wanat 268–684, Russ Priola 257. AM Doubles — Jim Reese 257–729, Tom Morrone Sr. 691, Matt Mikula 684, John Zak 676.\

STRIKERS: Paul Flynn 268-289-774, John Vega 279-697, Jerry Lewandowski 691, Tim Burns 679, Daniel Lounsbury 258-677.

SUNSET: Denz-Hicks Memorial — Joe Doxbeck 250, Jim Shaw 279.

TRANSIT: Selk Insurance — Brandon Korczykowski 278-791, Joe Dinardo300-786, Joe Sovisky 288-745, Eric Springer 288-737, Brian Koszewski 255-712. Major B — Flo Sliwinski 259-753, Dan Becker 269-739, Dan Antkowiak 258-725, Dave Monte 716, Tim Finken 712. Amherst Fireman — A.J. Swanie 268-758, Bob Stachowiak 268-706, Ken Beil 268-683, Mark Gaiser 264-681. Friday 4-Man — Scott McCarthy 678. Huron Sprinklers — Chris Nettleton 258-682.

WIMBLEDON: Dick smith memorial — Pete Taboni 265-257-254-776, Eric Dobrick 268-693, Jill Uebelhoer 233, Mark Maulucci 251. No Round Holes — Jack Lucernoni 256, George Szczublewski 675, Bob Wright 258. Friday Sunny Side Senior — Larry Rybak 256-708.

300 Games

Sam Burgio, in Wilber Wright Memorial at Manor II.

Adam Collura, in a 762 series in BPA of WNY Travel B at Rapids.

Jeff Did, in a 700 series in Nin Angeo at Brad Angelo.

Joe Dinardo. in a 786 series in Selk Insurance at Transit.

Dohn Dixon, in a 687 series in Erik Fanara Memorial at Kenmore.

Ryan Kocher, in an 801 series in F & T Snowplowing at Lancaster.

Jon McGinn, in a 748 series in Men’s A-Best Roofing at Island.

Mike Ohol, in a 755 series in Nin Angeo Memorial at Brad Angelo.

Duane Roth, in Berghold Electric at Clarence.

Tyler Saunders, in a 778 series in Wednesday Night Businessmen at Strikers.

Lou Scapillato, in a 736 series in Memorial at Wimbledon.

Andy Wheeler, in a 735 series in Men’s A-Best Roofing at Island.

John Willard, in an 800 series in BPA of WNY Travel B at Recckio’s.

Matt Zdrojewski, in WNY Sealcoat & Supplies at Airport.

Area Golf

WNY Assistants Association

at Monroe GC

1. Eric Mabee (Oak Hill) 73, 2. Brad McCluski (Oak Hill) 75, 3. Jeff Urzetta (Oak Hill) 76, 4. Rodney Blair (Transit Valley) 77, T-5. Johnny Decker (CC of Buffalo) 78, Chris Stoddard (Park) 78, 7. Bob Pappert (Locust Hill) 79, T-8. Cody Endress (Cobblestone Creek) 80, Tim Falkner (Park) 80, 10. Jared McCarthy (Brookfield) 81, 11. Marc Rosa (CC of Buffalo) 82, 12. John Daddario (East Aurora) 84, 13. Michael Basch (Cobblestone Creek) 88.