Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

GIRLS SWIMMING


Monsignor Martin: Girls swimming


School League All
Nardin2-05-0
Mount St. Mary2-22-2
Sacred Heart0-22-2



ECIC : Girls swimming


School League All
Frontier5-25-3
West Seneca West0-41-5



ECIC I: Girls swimming


School League All
Clarence7-07-0
Williamsville East1-04-0
Orchard Park4-14-1
Frontier5-25-3
Williamsville North4-34-3
Lancaster2-32-3
Hamburg1-41-5
Jamestown0-20-2
West Seneca West0-41-5
Sweet Home0-50-6



ECIC II: Girls swimming


School League All
Williamsville South4-04-0
Iroquois1-01-0
Starpoint1-01-0
Williamsville East1-04-0
West Seneca East1-12-3
Lake Shore0-00-0
Maryvale1-21-2
Amherst0-10-1
Pioneer0-10-1
Cheektowaga0-30-3
West Seneca West0-41-5



ECIC III: Girls swimming


School League All
Eden4-04-0
Springville3-13-1
Holland3-23-2
East Aurora0-00-0
Lackawanna0-00-0
Cleveland Hill1-21-2
Depew1-21-2
Tonawanda0-20-2
Alden0-30-3



ECIC IV: Girls swimming


School League All
Springville3-13-1
Holland3-23-2
Cleveland Hill1-21-2



Niagara Frontier: Girls swimming


School League All
Kenmore West7-07-0
Grand Island0-10-1
Kenmore East0-10-2
Lew-Port0-10-1
Lockport0-10-2
Niagara Falls0-10-1
Niagara-Wheatfield0-10-2
North Tonawanda0-10-1



CCAA West : Girls swimming


School League All
Allegany-Limestone0-00-0
Chautauqua Lake0-00-0
Dunkirk0-00-0
Franklinville0-00-0
Fredonia0-00-0
Frewsburg0-00-0
Olean0-00-0
Panama0-00-0
Salamanca0-00-0
Southwestern0-00-0



GIRLS SWIMMING


Tuesday, September 10th, 2013

Nonleague
  • at

Friday, September 13th, 2013

Nonleague
  • Nardin 65, Lockport 31
  • Nardin 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 36
  • West Seneca West 48, West Seneca East 44

Sunday, September 15th, 2013

Nonleague
  • West Seneca East 54, West Seneca West 48

Tuesday, September 17th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin 59, Mount St. Mary 35
ECIC I
  • Frontier 102, Lancaster 83
Nonleague
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA

Friday, September 20th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Clarence 143, Frontier 43
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 52, West Seneca East 50
ECIC IV
  • Holland 94, Cleveland Hill 72

Saturday, September 21st, 2013

Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 116, Grand Island 67

Tuesday, September 24th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 66, Hamburg 36
  • Clarence 131, Lancaster 55
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 132, Cheektowaga 49
  • Starpoint 101, Pioneer 69
ECIC III
  • Eden 135, Tonawanda 48

Thursday, September 26th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Clarence 125, Orchard Park 61
  • Frontier 107, Jamestown 76
  • Hamburg at Lancaster, 5 p.m.
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 76, Cheektowaga 26
  • West Seneca West at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Springville 97, Holland 71
CCAA West
  • Olean at Chautauqua Lake, 5 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Franklinville, 5 p.m.
  • Allegany-Limestone at Panama, 5 p.m.
  • Fredonia at Salamanca, 5 p.m.

Friday, September 27th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 111, Sweet Home 70
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East at West Seneca East, 4:45 p.m.
  • Pioneer at Iroquois, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville South 120, Maryvale 56
  • Amherst at Starpoint, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Depew at Lackawanna, 4:30 p.m.
  • East Aurora at Cleveland Hill, 5 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 68, Lew-Port 26

Saturday, September 28th, 2013

Nonleague
  • V-Wellsville at Olean, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, October 1st, 2013

ECIC I
  • Hamburg 70, Sweet Home 27
  • Clarence at Jamestown, 5 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 125, Lancaster 61
  • Frontier 62, West Seneca West 40
  • Williamsville East 55, Williamsville North 47
ECIC II
  • Maryvale at Amherst, 5 p.m.
  • Starpoint at Iroquois, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Lake Shore, 5 p.m.
  • Iroquois at Maryvale, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville South at Pioneer, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Springville 119, Depew 55
  • Holland 107, Alden 56
  • Eden 139, Cleveland Hill 44
  • Lackawanna at Tonawanda, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 76, North Tonawanda 18
  • Kenmore East at Lockport, 5 p.m.
  • Lew-Port at Niagara Falls, 5 p.m.
  • Grand Island at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Salamanca at Olean, 5 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Panama, 5 p.m.
  • Franklinville at Southwestern, 5 p.m.
  • Allegany-Limestone at Frewsburg, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, October 2nd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin at Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.

Thursday, October 3rd, 2013

ECIC II
  • Starpoint at Lake Shore, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Lew-Port, 5 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Frewsburg at Chautauqua Lake, 5 p.m.
  • Olean at Fredonia, 5 p.m.
  • Panama at Salamanca, 5:30 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East 113, Hamburg 73

Friday, October 4th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 127, Sweet Home 49
  • Jamestown at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 61, Frontier 41
  • Clarence 150, West Seneca West 36
ECIC II
  • Maryvale 93, Cheektowaga 87
  • West Seneca East at Pioneer, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville South 99, Amherst 79
ECIC III
  • Holland 115, Depew 49
  • Alden at Cleveland Hill, 5 p.m.
  • Eden at Lackawanna, 5 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls at Grand Island, 5 p.m.
  • Kenmore West 77, Kenmore East 17

Tuesday, October 8th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 79, West Seneca West 23
  • Clarence 139, Williamsville North 47
  • Frontier 52, Hamburg 50
  • Lancaster at Jamestown, 5:45 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South at Iroquois, 5 p.m.
  • Maryvale at Lake Shore, 5 p.m.
  • Cheektowaga at Pioneer, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Starpoint, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Eden 115, Springville 70
  • Cleveland Hill at Lackawanna, 4:30 p.m.
  • Holland at Tonawanda, 4:30 p.m.
  • East Aurora at Alden, 6 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Olean at Allegany-Limestone, 5 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Panama, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Sacred Heart 61, Kenmore East 33
  • Williamsville East 120, Sweet Home 49

Wednesday, October 9th, 2013

Nonleague
  • Lancaster at Williamsville East, 4:45 p.m.

Thursday, October 10th, 2013

ECIC II
  • Pioneer at Maryvale, 5 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Allegany-Limestone at Franklinville, 5 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Frewsburg, 5 p.m.
  • Dunkirk at Panama, 5 p.m.
  • Olean at Southwestern, 5 p.m.

Friday, October 11th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Frontier 114, Sweet Home 64
  • West Seneca West at Jamestown, 5 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 65, Williamsville North 37
  • Clarence 143, Hamburg 43
ECIC II
  • Amherst at Cheektowaga, 5 p.m.
  • Iroquois at West Seneca East, 5 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Williamsville South, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Eden 106, Holland 60
  • Cleveland Hill 89, Tonawanda 81
  • Depew at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.
  • Springville 71, Alden 29
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 48, Lockport 46

Tuesday, October 15th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary 104, Sacred Heart 66
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 77, Hamburg 24
  • Clarence 158, Sweet Home 29
  • Williamsville North 63, Jamestown 38
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South at Starpoint, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Cheektowaga, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Lackawanna at Holland, 4:30 p.m.
  • Tonawanda at Springville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Depew 80, Alden 65
  • Eden at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 69, Niagara Falls 25
CCAA West
  • Franklinville at Chautauqua Lake, 5 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Fredonia, 5 p.m.
  • Panama at Olean, 5 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Salamanca, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Sacred Heart 92, V-Mercy 91

Wednesday, October 16th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 58, West Seneca West 44
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 130, Maryvale 39
  • Pioneer at Amherst, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East 119, Frontier 61

Thursday, October 17th, 2013

ECIC II
  • Lake Shore at Williamsville South, 5 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 94, Niagara-Wheatfield 89

Friday, October 18th, 2013

ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Tonawanda, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port at Grand Island, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Nardin 56, West Seneca East 38

Wednesday, October 23rd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin 66, Mount St. Mary 28

Friday, October 25th, 2013

Niagara Frontier Championships
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA

Saturday, October 26th, 2013

ECIC Championships
  • vs. at

Monday, October 28th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary 62, Sacred Heart 32

Tuesday, November 5th, 2013

All Catholic Championships
  • vs. at

Friday, November 8th, 2013

Section VI Championships
  • vs. at Erie Community College

Saturday, November 23rd, 2013

State championships
  • vs. at Ithaca College

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Calendar:

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Thu | Fri | Sat
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×