Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

SOFTBALL


Monsignor Martin: Softball


School League All RF RA
Sacred Heart7-09-39849
Mount Mercy8-210-412136
Nardin5-28-59643
Mount St. Mary4-47-77861
Immaculata3-33-44754
St. Mary's/Lanc.2-32-65045
Nichols2-52-64560
Cardinal O'Hara0-60-61286
Niagara Catholic0-60-62114



ECIC I: Softball


School League All RF RA
Lancaster8-311-611691
Clarence9-411-68364
Frontier8-59-69550
Orchard Park6-413-416687
Williamsville North7-512-7144102
Hamburg4-76-995104
West Seneca West4-95-1052101
Jamestown1-103-1364162



ECIC II: Softball


School League All RF RA
Williamsville East7-113-410867
West Seneca East9-215-410751
Iroquois6-57-86153
Lake Shore5-610-98973
Williamsville South4-69-89173
Starpoint4-78-106684
Sweet Home1-91-101784



ECIC III: Softball


School League All RF RA
Depew8-115-312631
Amherst9-212-615057
Maryvale9-213-414295
Iroquois6-57-86153
Lake Shore5-610-98973
Cheektowaga3-64-885126
Pioneer2-83-1275180
East Aurora1-63-1081116
Springville1-83-1470174



ECIC IV: Softball


School League All RF RA
Alden10-115-216223
Eden8-112-212933
Cleveland Hill8-414-518758
Tonawanda5-75-1084151
Holland4-64-75090
JFK2-93-1179157
Lackawanna0-90-1024196



Niagara Frontier: Softball


School League All RF RA
Kenmore West12-113-312960
Lew-Port10-214-312663
Niagara-Wheatfield8-510-611354
Grand Island6-57-972104
North Tonawanda5-65-85778
Niagara Falls3-76-85369
Kenmore East1-101-1240130
Lockport0-91-104197



Niagara-Orleans: Softball


School League All RF RA
Akron10-011-216243
Roy-Hart10-212-320193
Newfane9-49-610761
Medina6-46-78774
Albion2-53-64767
Barker3-86-970108
Wilson0-71-954149
CSAT0-100-1131179



Thompson Trophy: Softball


School League All RF RA
Olmsted6-06-111450
da Vinci6-16-29169
Buffalo Arts4-14-19532
Middle Early College4-34-3126102
Emerson4-44-49997
McKinley2-32-373109
South Park2-32-39165
Bennett1-41-44097
Riverside1-71-772146
MST Seneca0-40-41797



CCAA West 2: Softball


School League All RF RA
Cassadaga Valley6-07-37727
Panama3-14-36964
Southwestern7-311-413656
Forestville2-22-52833
Clymer1-31-41356
Sherman0-10-1013
Westfield0-30-7774
Brocton0-40-61565



CCAA East 1: Softball


School League All RF RA
Portville7-111-310962
Gowanda5-16-34314
Olean5-110-411238
Allegany-Limestone2-14-34734
Salamanca1-41-51750
Silver Creek1-52-84477
Cattaraugus/Little Valley0-80-112483



CCAA West 1: Softball


School League All RF RA
Fredonia9-016-211030
Southwestern7-311-413656
Maple Grove4-48-9116137
Chautauqua Lake3-46-63441
Dunkirk1-63-107189
Falconer0-61-83288



CCAA East 2: Softball


School League All RF RA
Franklinville7-216-211016
North Collins7-310-710284
Pine Valley3-27-38623
Forestville2-22-52833
Frewsburg2-34-66056
Randolph2-53-63681
Ellicottville/West Valley0-51-71974



SOFTBALL


Saturday, March 12th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy at Mount St. Mary

Monday, March 14th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Lancaster at V-Mercy

Tuesday, March 22nd, 2016

Grand Strand Classic
  • George Marshall (Va.) 8, Starpoint 0
  • Starpoint 2, West Springfield (Va.) 1

Tuesday, March 29th, 2016

Nonleague
  • V-Batavia at Albion, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 30th, 2016

CCAA West 2
  • Panama 14, Brocton 5
Nonleague
  • Allegany-Limestone at Ellicottville/West Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • City Honors 17, Pioneer 5
  • Silver Creek 6, Westfield 0

Thursday, March 31st, 2016

Nonleague
  • Lockport at Roy-Hart, ppd

Friday, April 1st, 2016

Nonleague
  • Panama at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.
  • Franklinville 8, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0
  • V-Elba at Barker, 4:45 p.m.

Saturday, April 2nd, 2016

Nonleague
  • Albion at Kenmore East, 11 a.m.
  • Roy-Hart at Kenmore West, 11 a.m.
Cheektowaga Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Cheektowaga, 10 a.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Cheektowaga, 10 a.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Cheektowaga, 12 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Cheektowaga, 12 p.m.

Monday, April 4th, 2016

ECIC III
  • Springville at Depew, ppd
  • Amherst at Pioneer, ppd
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart at Barker, ppd
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville/West Valley at Randolph, ppd
Nonleague
  • Clymer at Chautauqua Lake, ppd
  • Silver Creek at Westfield, ppd
  • V-Lyndonville at Wilson, ppd

Tuesday, April 5th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Falconer at Allegany-Limestone, ppd
  • Olmsted at Cleveland Hill, ppd
  • V-Cuba-Rushford at Franklinville, ppd
  • Dunkirk at Frewsburg, ppd
  • V-Elba at Medina, ppd
  • Roy-Hart at Starpoint, ppd

Wednesday, April 6th, 2016

ECIC III
  • Depew at Amherst, ppd
  • Pioneer at Cheektowaga, ppd
Nonleague
  • Southwestern at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
  • Cassadaga Valley at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.
  • Mount Mercy at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.
  • North Collins 5, Springville 4
  • Albion at Lew-Port, 4:45 p.m.
  • Franklinville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, ppd
  • Randolph at Silver Creek, ppd
  • Panama at Southwestern, ppd
  • Kenmore West at Williamsville South, ppd

Thursday, April 7th, 2016

ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Starpoint, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Lake Shore at Gowanda, 4:30 p.m.
  • Westfield at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m.
  • Medina at Lew-Port, 4:45 p.m.
  • Cleveland Hill at North Tonawanda, 4:45 p.m.
  • Kenmore East at Roy-Hart, 4:45 p.m.
  • Grand Island at Williamsville East, 4:45 p.m.
  • Maryvale at Alden, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 8th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill at Eden, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT at Akron, 4:45 p.m.
  • Medina at Newfane, 4:45 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Cuba-Rushford at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Gowanda, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at North Collins, 4:30 p.m.
  • Randolph at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Mount St. Mary at Kenmore West, 4:45 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart at Lew-Port, 4:45 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Starpoint, 4:45 p.m.
  • Clymer at Ellicottville/West Valley, 5 p.m.
  • V-Bolivar-Richburg at Franklinville, 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 9th, 2016

Nonleague
  • V-Attica at Roy-Hart, ppd

Monday, April 11th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North at West Seneca West, 4:45 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Pioneer at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill at Lackawanna, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion at Medina, 4:45 p.m.
  • Wilson at Barker, ppd
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer at Brocton, 4:30 p.m.
  • Cassadaga Valley at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Ellicottville/West Valley at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Panama, 4:30 p.m.
  • Forestville at Sherman, 4:30 p.m.
  • Starpoint at Grand Island, 4:45 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Springville, 4:45 p.m.
  • Amherst at Williamsville East, 4:45 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Alden, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 12th, 2016

ECIC II
  • Starpoint 11, Sweet Home 2
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 11, Niagara Falls 6
  • Kenmore East at Lockport, ccd.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson at Albion, 4:45 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart 15, CSAT 0
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone at Gowanda, ccd.
Nonleague
  • West Seneca West at West Seneca East, 4 p.m.
  • Springville at Mount Mercy, 4:30 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Cassadaga Valley, ccd.

Wednesday, April 13th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Immaculata at Nichols, ppd
ECIC I
  • Lancaster at Orchard Park, ppd
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 9, Williamsville South 6
  • West Seneca East 7, Iroquois 1
ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Cheektowaga, 4:30 p.m.
  • Amherst at Maryvale, 4:45 p.m.
  • Pioneer 11, Springville 6
ECIC IV
  • Eden 9, Cleveland Hill 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 6, Lew-Port 2
  • North Tonawanda at Grand Island, ppd
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 11, Barker 0
  • Newfane 7, Albion 0
  • Roy-Hart 18, Wilson 8
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
  • Gowanda 11, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 1
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 5, Dunkirk 2
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley 4, Franklinville 1
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 8, Maple Grove 3
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins 11, Ellicottville/West Valley 1
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman at Clymer, ppd
  • Brocton at Panama, ppd
Nonleague
  • Portville 20, V-Cuba-Rushford 7
  • Westfield at Forestville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca vs. Olean at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.
  • Hamburg at Frontier, ppd
  • Niagara-Wheatfield vs. Williamsville East at Niagara-Wheatfield, ppd

Thursday, April 14th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy at Cardinal O'Hara, 4:15 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Frontier 12, Hamburg 3
  • Orchard Park 14, West Seneca West 3
  • Williamsville North 15, Jamestown 0
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 4, Starpoint 3
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 19, Pioneer 6
ECIC IV
  • Eden 5, Cleveland Hill 2
  • JFK 18, Lackawanna 4
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 14, Kenmore East 3
  • Kenmore West 7, Lockport 6
  • Lew-Port 4, Niagara Falls 2
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker at Medina, 4:45 p.m.
  • Akron 23, Roy-Hart 2
Thompson Trophy
  • da Vinci 18, Bennett 0
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 7, Falconer 6
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East 10, Amherst 7
  • Franklinville 2, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 1
  • Mount St. Mary 5, Williamsville South 2
  • East Aurora at Cleveland Hill, 4:30 p.m.
  • Depew 15, Springville 0
  • Olean 16, Silver Creek 2
  • Nardin 7, Dunkirk 1
  • City Honors 3, Iroquois 1
  • Alden 12, Maryvale 1

Friday, April 15th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy at Niagara Catholic, 4:15 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Frontier 5, Clarence 2
  • Lancaster 6, West Seneca West 2
  • Orchard Park 14, Jamestown 4
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 8, Williamsville South 7
  • Williamsville East 7, Starpoint 2
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 9, East Aurora 8
  • Cheektowaga 12, Springville 9
  • Depew 16, Pioneer 1
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna at Eden, 4:30 p.m.
  • Tonawanda 9, JFK 6
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port at Grand Island, 4:45 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion at CSAT, 4:45 p.m.
Thompson Trophy
  • da Vinci 15, Middle Early College 10
  • South Park 25, Riverside 3
CCAA West 2
  • Forestville at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Westfield at Clymer, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Falconer at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Randolph at Ellicottville/West Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 8, Chautauqua Lake 2
  • Southwestern 9, Maple Grove 3
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins 4, Franklinville 3
CCAA West 2
  • Panama at Sherman, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.
  • Portville 4, Salamanca 0
Nonleague
  • Olean 10, Allegany-Limestone 1
  • Frewsburg at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Hamburg 9, Williamsville North 8
  • Kenmore East at Immaculata, 4:45 p.m.

Saturday, April 16th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Lake Shore 9, North Collins 3
  • Olean 10, Hamburg 9
  • Cleveland Hill 4, Mount St. Mary 2
  • Southwestern at Westfield, 10 a.m.
  • Mount Mercy at Iroquois, 11 a.m.
  • Panama at Maple Grove, 11 a.m.

Monday, April 18th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin 4, Mount St. Mary 0
  • Sacred Heart 11, Nichols 1
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 11, Cardinal O'Hara 1
  • Immaculata 13, Niagara Catholic 1
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 5, Clarence 4
  • Hamburg 16, West Seneca West 5
  • Williamsville North 11, Orchard Park 8
  • Frontier 15, Jamestown 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East at Iroquois, 4:45 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 11, Starpoint 0
ECIC III
  • Amherst 7, East Aurora 6
  • Maryvale 4, Springville 3
  • Depew 9, Cheektowaga 1
ECIC IV
  • Alden 5, Cleveland Hill 0
  • Holland 11, JFK 1
  • Eden 14, Tonawanda 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port 9, Kenmore East 3
  • Grand Island 4, Lockport 1
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Niagara Falls 1
  • Kenmore West 14, North Tonawanda 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 8, Medina 0
  • Newfane 9, Barker 3
  • Wilson at CSAT, 4:45 p.m.
  • Albion at Roy-Hart, 4:45 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Portville at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
  • Olean 4, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 1
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 3, Southwestern 1
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek at Gowanda, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins 9, Forestville 4
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 11, Westfield 1
Nonleague
  • City Honors 11, Dunkirk 4
  • Frewsburg 12, Falconer 7
  • Pine Valley 3, Maple Grove 2
  • Randolph at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 19th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart at St. Mary's/Lanc., 4:15 p.m.
ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 5, Clarence 3
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 7, Williamsville South 2
  • Lake Shore 7, Sweet Home 0
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 19, Cheektowaga 9
ECIC IV
  • Holland 5, Tonawanda 1
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 7, Medina 6
  • Akron 5, Newfane 2
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman at Brocton, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • City Honors 18, Pioneer 9
  • Orchard Park 11, Grand Island 2
  • Fredonia 4, Iroquois 2
  • Maple Grove 7, Cassadaga Valley 6
  • North Collins 11, Silver Creek 9
  • Olean 5, Portville 3
  • Sacred Heart at Williamsville South, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 20th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 12, Nichols 1
  • Sacred Heart 3, Immaculata 2
  • Mount St. Mary 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
ECIC I
  • Clarence 12, Hamburg 4
  • Frontier 7, Orchard Park 3
  • Lancaster 12, Williamsville North 8
  • West Seneca West 5, Jamestown 4
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 11, Starpoint 2
  • Iroquois 5, Williamsville South 1
  • Williamsville East 15, Lake Shore 5
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 10, Springville 2
  • Amherst 15, Springville 0
  • Depew 11, Maryvale 2
  • Amherst 11, Pioneer 1
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 20, Lackawanna 0
  • Alden 8, JFK 1
  • Eden 15, Holland 0
  • Cleveland Hill 16, Lackawanna 0
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 8, Kenmore East 4
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 11, Kenmore West 4
  • Niagara Falls at Lockport, 4:45 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 14, Albion 6
  • Newfane 24, CSAT 0
  • Akron 23, Wilson 4
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley 16, Panama 3
CCAA West 1
  • Maple Grove 7, Chautauqua Lake 5
  • Fredonia 12, Falconer 0
CCAA West 2
  • Forestville 6, Clymer 2
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 10, Ellicottville/West Valley 0
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 3, Olean 1
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley 15, Randolph 1
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 10, Dunkirk 4
CCAA West 2
  • Brocton at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins 8, Frewsburg 6
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 8, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0
Nonleague
  • Lew-Port 15, Tonawanda 0

Thursday, April 21st, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 20, Cardinal O'Hara 0
  • Immaculata 6, Nichols 5
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 4, West Seneca West 2
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 12, Sweet Home 2
ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Cheektowaga, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Alden 7, Holland 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port 9, Lockport 5
  • Kenmore East at Niagara Falls, 4:45 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca 12, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 7
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley at Clymer, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Portville at Gowanda, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Kenmore West at Amherst, 4:45 p.m.
  • Maryvale 6, Nardin 5
  • Orchard Park 16, Williamsville East 5

Friday, April 22nd, 2016

ECIC I
  • Clarence 5, Orchard Park 3
  • West Seneca West 11, Williamsville North 10
  • Lancaster 4, Frontier 1
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 2, Lake Shore 0
ECIC III
  • Depew 11, East Aurora 0
ECIC IV
  • Alden 19, Lackawanna 1
  • Cleveland Hill 22, Tonawanda 4
  • Eden 21, JFK 6
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 11, CSAT 3
  • Roy-Hart 6, Newfane 5
  • Akron at Albion, 5 p.m.
Thompson Trophy
  • South Park 26, Bennett 8
  • Buffalo Arts 23, Riverside 5
  • da Vinci 4, Emerson 0
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 6, Dunkirk 2
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca at Silver Creek, 4 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley at Brocton, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 7, Randolph 0
CCAA West 1
  • Maple Grove 21, Falconer 6
CCAA West 2
  • Southwestern 13, Westfield 1
Nonleague
  • City Honors 6, Kenmore East 5
  • Chautauqua Lake 3, Forestville 2
  • Frewsburg 6, Ellicottville/West Valley 3
  • Southwestern 13, Westfield 1
  • Maryvale 9, Grand Island 4
  • Williamsville South 6, Nardin 3
  • Pine Valley at Gowanda, 5:45 p.m.
  • Springville 12, North Collins 6

Saturday, April 23rd, 2016

Thompson Trophy
  • Olmsted 27, Middle Early College 17
  • da Vinci 13, Riverside 8
Nonleague
  • Mount Mercy 5, V-Mercy 1
  • Jamestown at Southwestern, 10 a.m.
  • Frewsburg at Falconer, 11 a.m.
  • Kenmore West 3, Mount St. Mary 1
Gerry Gentner "Just Show Up" Tournament
  • Williamsville North vs. Sacred Heart at Northtown Center, 10 a.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. vs. West Seneca West at Northtown Center, 10 a.m.
  • Amherst 10, Clarence 0
  • Nichols vs. Williamsville South at Northtown Center, 10:15 a.m.
  • Eden vs. Orchard Park at Northtown Center, 12 p.m.
  • Frontier vs. Depew at Northtown Center, 12:15 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 3, Olean 1
  • TBA vs. TBA at Northtown Center, 1:45 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Northtown Center, 1:45 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Northtown Center, 2 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Northtown Center, 2 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Northtown Center, 3:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Northtown Center, 3:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Northtown Center, 3:45 p.m.
  • Amherst 12, Williamsville East 1
  • Williamsville South 5, Amherst 4
  • TBA vs. TBA at Northtown Center, 5:30 p.m.
  • West Seneca East 13, Lancaster 10

Monday, April 25th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart 7, Mount St. Mary 5
  • Nichols 7, Cardinal O'Hara 4
  • Nardin 7, Mount Mercy 3
ECIC I
  • Frontier 8, Williamsville North 6
  • Hamburg 21, Lancaster 8
  • Clarence 2, Jamestown 0
  • Orchard Park 15, West Seneca West 4
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 7, Iroquois 4
  • West Seneca East 5, Williamsville East 3
  • Williamsville South 7, Sweet Home 1
ECIC III
  • Depew 18, Springville 1
  • Amherst 15, Pioneer 3
  • Maryvale 13, East Aurora 12
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 18, Holland 3
  • Tonawanda 20, Lackawanna 2
  • Alden 3, Eden 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls 5, Grand Island 0
  • Kenmore West 15, Kenmore East 1
  • Lew-Port 4, Niagara-Wheatfield 2
  • North Tonawanda 12, Lockport 7
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 29, CSAT 4
  • Roy-Hart 22, Barker 7
  • Medina 8, Albion 4
  • Newfane 14, Wilson 7
Thompson Trophy
  • Olmsted 11, Emerson 1
CCAA East 1
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley 13, Sherman 0
  • Forestville 7, Brocton 0
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins 8, Pine Valley 7
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 6, Salamanca 0
  • Portville 21, Silver Creek 10
Nonleague
  • City Honors 22, Dunkirk 14
  • Franklinville 10, Falconer 0
  • Southwestern 7, Frewsburg 3
  • JFK 10, Cheektowaga 8
  • Fredonia 6, Olean 1
  • Randolph 11, Westfield 3
  • Lake Shore 8, Chautauqua Lake 0

Tuesday, April 26th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 11, Jamestown 0
ECIC III
  • Amherst at Cheektowaga, 4:45 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:45 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Frewsburg 10, Randolph 3
CCAA West 2
  • Forestville at Panama, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Franklinville 8, V-Cuba-Rushford 0
  • Lake Shore 6, Springville 2
  • Dunkirk at Brocton, 4:30 p.m.
  • Cassadaga Valley 7, Maple Grove 6
  • Ellicottville/West Valley at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Tonawanda at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 13, Springville 5
  • North Collins at Silver Creek, ccd.

Wednesday, April 27th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary 10, Nichols 0
  • Mount Mercy 4, St. Mary's/Lanc. 3
ECIC I
  • Clarence 10, Williamsville North 1
  • Orchard Park at Hamburg, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca West 1, Frontier 0
  • Jamestown at Lancaster, 5:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 5, Starpoint 1
  • Williamsville East at Sweet Home, 4:45 p.m.
  • Iroquois 5, Lake Shore 1
ECIC III
  • Depew 3, Amherst 2
  • Cheektowaga 17, Pioneer 8
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 16, JFK 0
  • Alden 8, Tonawanda 0
  • Holland 18, Lackawanna 5
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 17, Kenmore East 3
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 8, Lockport 2
  • Kenmore West 5, Niagara Falls 1
  • Lew-Port 12, North Tonawanda 4
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 6, Medina 5
  • Roy-Hart 13, Barker 4
  • Albion at Wilson, 4:45 p.m.
  • Akron at CSAT, 5 p.m.
Thompson Trophy
  • Middle Early College 38, MST Seneca 13
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley 4, Westfield 1
  • Brocton at Clymer, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Maple Grove at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.
  • Fredonia 3, Southwestern 1
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 4, Frewsburg 1
  • Ellicottville/West Valley at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Olean 17, Portville 1
  • Silver Creek at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Forestville at Sherman, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins 11, Randolph 4
Nonleague
  • City Honors at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 28th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 10, Mount St. Mary 4
ECIC III
  • Amherst 4, Cheektowaga 1
ECIC IV
  • Eden at Lackawanna, 5 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 22, Grand Island 0
  • Lockport at Kenmore East, 4:45 p.m.
  • Kenmore West 10, Lew-Port 9
  • North Tonawanda at Niagara Falls, 4:45 p.m.
Thompson Trophy
  • Buffalo Arts 18, Middle Early College 8
  • Olmsted 14, MST Seneca 0
  • Emerson 17, South Park 10
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman at Clymer, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • City Honors 13, Immaculata 8
  • Portville 6, V-Otto-Eldred 2
  • Alden 14, V-Batavia 5
  • V-Otto-Eldred at Forestville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Jamestown 13, Frewsburg 6
  • Westfield at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 3, Depew 0
  • Maryvale 8, Cleveland Hill 2

Friday, April 29th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols at Nardin, 4:15 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 15, Niagara Catholic 0
ECIC I
  • Clarence 2, West Seneca West 0
  • Orchard Park 12, Lancaster 5
  • Williamsville North 11, Jamestown 7
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 7, Starpoint 4
  • Iroquois 4, West Seneca East 3
ECIC III
  • Amherst 13, Cheektowaga 2
  • Maryvale 8, Pioneer 4
ECIC IV
  • JFK 21, Lackawanna 2
  • Tonawanda 11, Holland 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West at Grand Island, 4:45 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 10, Newfane 4
  • Medina 2, Albion 1
  • Roy-Hart 23, CSAT 0
  • Barker at Wilson, 4:45 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer at Sherman, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 4, Silver Creek 3
Nonleague
  • Hutch-Tech at Kenmore East, 4:30 p.m.
  • Mount Mercy 12, Springville 1
  • Cleveland Hill 26, East Aurora 1

Saturday, April 30th, 2016

Thompson Trophy
  • Olmsted 25, McKinley 8
Nonleague
  • Portville at Ellicottville, 1 p.m.
  • Portville at Ellicottville, 10 a.m.
  • Mount St. Mary 8, Grand Island 7
  • Dunkirk 7, Forestville 2
  • Roy-Hart 16, V-Attica 5
  • Gowanda at Southwestern, noon
Depew Tournament
  • Hamburg 3, West Seneca East 1
  • Alden 9, Kenmore West 5
  • Williamsville North 3, Nichols 0
  • Clarence 8, Sacred Heart 7
  • Depew 10, Medina 0
  • Frontier 6, Fredonia 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 8, St. Mary's/Lanc. 5
  • West Seneca West 3, North Tonawanda 0
  • TBA vs. TBA at Walden Pond, 1:45 p.m.
NORTHSTAR TOURNAMENT
  • Baldwinsville 6, Lancaster 5
  • Lancaster 4, Bethlehem 1
  • Williamsville South 2, Guilderland 0
  • Williamsville South 11, V-Mercy 10
Sean Patrick Scott Tournament
  • Pioneer vs. Cardinal O'Hara at Cardinal O'Hara, 1:30 p.m.
  • CSAT vs. City Honors at Cardinal O'Hara, 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, May 1st, 2016

Sean Patrick Scott Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Cardinal O'Hara, 1:30 p.m.

Monday, May 2nd, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy at Mount St. Mary, ppd
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Williamsville South, ppd
ECIC IV
  • Holland at Alden, ppd
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port 6, Niagara Falls 3
CCAA East 1
  • Olean at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins 9, Ellicottville/West Valley 1
Nonleague
  • Gowanda at Dunkirk, ppd
  • Hutch-Tech at Immaculata, ppd
  • North Collins at Springville, ppd

Tuesday, May 3rd, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 20, Niagara Catholic 0
  • Nardin at St. Mary's/Lanc., ppd
ECIC I
  • Frontier 9, Hamburg 4
  • Lancaster 6, West Seneca West 4
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 10, Starpoint 1
  • Lake Shore 6, Sweet Home 1
  • Williamsville South 7, Iroquois 1
ECIC III
  • Amherst 3, Depew 0
  • Maryvale 14, Cheektowaga 4
  • Pioneer 8, East Aurora 7
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda 12, JFK 3
  • Alden 8, Holland 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 12, Lockport 1
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 8, Kenmore East 0
  • North Tonawanda 5, Grand Island 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 8, Albion 1
  • Akron 12, Barker 3
  • Medina 15, CSAT 3
  • Roy-Hart 20, Wilson 12
  • Medina 17, CSAT 0
Thompson Trophy
  • Emerson 13, Riverside 11
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer 7, Brocton 6
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 7, Dunkirk 2
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley 4, Forestville 0
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 3, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0
  • Portville 10, Allegany-Limestone 7
CCAA East 2
  • Randolph 12, Ellicottville/West Valley 4
CCAA East 1
  • Olean 24, Salamanca 1
CCAA West 2
  • Panama at Sherman, 4:45 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 3, North Collins 0

Wednesday, May 4th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Immaculata 13, Cardinal O'Hara 3
  • Mount St. Mary 21, Niagara Catholic 0
  • Sacred Heart 6, Nardin 4
ECIC I
  • Clarence 5, Lancaster 4
  • Hamburg 6, West Seneca West 4
  • Williamsville North 13, Orchard Park 3
  • Frontier 6, Jamestown 3
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 2, Lake Shore 1
  • West Seneca East 9, Sweet Home 3
  • Williamsville East 5, Iroquois 4
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.
  • Maryvale 6, Amherst 5
  • Springville 9, Pioneer 8
ECIC IV
  • Alden 9, Cleveland Hill 0
  • Eden 15, Tonawanda 0
  • Holland 11, JFK 7
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 8, Lockport 3
  • Lew-Port 9, Kenmore East 4
  • Kenmore West 3, North Tonawanda 1
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 5, Niagara Falls 3
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 5, Roy-Hart 4
  • Albion 15, CSAT 5
  • Medina 10, Barker 1
  • Newfane 7, Wilson 6
Thompson Trophy
  • Middle Early College 14, South Park 11
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 3, Chautauqua Lake 1
  • Dunkirk 6, Falconer 2
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 5, Silver Creek 1
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 12, Maple Grove 3
CCAA West 2
  • Panama at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 5th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary at Cardinal O'Hara, 4:15 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Clarence 4, Frontier 3
  • Orchard Park at Jamestown, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 9, Hamburg 5
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 4, Williamsville South 2
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga at Springville, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port 5, Grand Island 1
  • Niagara Falls 5, Lockport 1
  • Kenmore East 8, North Tonawanda 7
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 7, Barker 2
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 15, Falconer 1
CCAA West 2
  • Forestville at Westfield, 4 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 8, Salamanca 4
Thompson Trophy
  • Bennett 19, Emerson 17
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley 12, Clymer 0
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 13, Maple Grove 0
CCAA East 1
  • Olean 12, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 5
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 3, Pine Valley 2
Thompson Trophy
  • Olmsted 23, Riverside 0
  • McKinley 23, South Park 19
Nonleague
  • Sacred Heart 6, Akron 2

Friday, May 6th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Niagara Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 4:15 p.m.
  • Nardin at Immaculata, 4:15 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Sacred Heart, 4:15 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North at Lancaster, 4:30 p.m.
  • Hamburg at Clarence, 5 p.m.
  • Orchard Park at Frontier, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Jamestown, 5 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Starpoint at Williamsville South, 4:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville East at Lake Shore, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Amherst at Maryvale, 4:45 p.m.
  • Pioneer at Depew, 5 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Alden at JFK, 4:30 p.m.
  • Eden at Holland, 5 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart at Albion, 4:45 p.m.
  • CSAT at Wilson, 4:45 p.m.
  • Akron at Medina, 5 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield at Brocton, 4:30 p.m.
  • Forestville at Clymer, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville at Ellicottville/West Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Falconer at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Olean at Gowanda, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Frewsburg at North Collins, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley at Panama, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Randolph at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Portville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Middle Early College at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Tonawanda, 4:45 p.m.

Saturday, May 7th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Ellicottville/West Valley at Clymer, 11 a.m.
  • Franklinville 2, V-Bolivar-Richburg 0
  • Kenmore East at Roy-Hart, 11 a.m.
  • Franklinville 4, Pioneer 0
  • Pine Valley at Fredonia, 2:30 p.m.
  • V-Lyndonville at Barker, 4 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 7, Lake Shore 2

Monday, May 9th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary 8, Immaculata 3
  • Sacred Heart 7, Mount Mercy 3
  • Nardin 20, Cardinal O'Hara 0
  • Nichols 28, Niagara Catholic 1
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 2, Hamburg 1
  • Orchard Park 8, Clarence 3
  • Lancaster 4, Frontier 3
  • Hamburg 9, Jamestown 2
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 5, Williamsville South 3
  • West Seneca East 4, Lake Shore 0
  • Iroquois 3, Sweet Home 1
ECIC III
  • Amherst 8, East Aurora 4
  • Maryvale 8, Springville 6
  • Depew 8, Cheektowaga 0
ECIC IV
  • Alden 21, Lackawanna 1
  • Cleveland Hill 14, Tonawanda 1
  • Eden 16, JFK 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls 3, Kenmore East 2
  • Kenmore West 14, Grand Island 1
  • Lew-Port 22, Lockport 7
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 12, North Tonawanda 3
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion 8, Barker 5
  • Akron 26, Wilson 3
  • Newfane 9, CSAT 0
  • Roy-Hart 15, Medina 3
Thompson Trophy
  • Olmsted 13, da Vinci 4
  • McKinley 26, Riverside 25
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman at Westfield, 3:30 p.m.
Thompson Trophy
  • Buffalo Arts 21, Bennett 5
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley 13, Brocton 0
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 2, Dunkirk 1
Thompson Trophy
  • Middle Early College 24, Emerson 13
CCAA West 1
  • Maple Grove 3, Falconer 2
CCAA West 2
  • Panama at Forestville, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Frewsburg 12, Ellicottville/West Valley 3
CCAA East 1
  • Olean 7, Silver Creek 1
  • Portville 3, Gowanda 2
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 25, Randolph 0
CCAA East 1
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 6, Chautauqua Lake 5
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley 4, North Collins 3
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman at Westfield, 5:15 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Wheatland Chili at Albion, 6:45 p.m.

Tuesday, May 10th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin 13, Nichols 3
  • Sacred Heart 17, Niagara Catholic 0
ECIC I
  • Clarence 1, Williamsville North 0
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 7, Sweet Home 0
ECIC III
  • Depew 3, Maryvale 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • Grand Island 4, North Tonawanda 3
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson at Medina, 7:15 p.m.
Thompson Trophy
  • da Vinci 12, Buffalo Arts 8
  • Emerson 23, MST Seneca 4
  • Middle Early College 15, Riverside 5
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 10, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 1
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 3, Frewsburg 1
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Eden 6, St. Mary's/Lanc. 5
  • Jamestown 11, Maple Grove 7
  • East Aurora 12, Tonawanda 4

Wednesday, May 11th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Immaculata, 4:15 p.m.
  • Mount Mercy 5, Nardin 4
  • Sacred Heart 15, Cardinal O'Hara 4
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 9, Hamburg 0
  • Williamsville North 5, Frontier 4
  • Clarence 12, Jamestown 2
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 7, Sweet Home 0
  • Williamsville East 8, West Seneca East 5
  • Starpoint 2, Iroquois 1
ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Springville, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda 15, Lackawanna 7
  • Cleveland Hill 9, Holland 0
  • Eden 5, Alden 3
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port 2, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Grand Island at Niagara Falls, 4:45 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Lockport, 5 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina 10, Wilson 3
  • Barker 9, CSAT 5
  • Roy-Hart 8, Newfane 2
Thompson Trophy
  • Riverside 15, Bennett 8
  • Buffalo Arts 25, McKinley 2
  • McKinley at South Park
CCAA West 1
  • Maple Grove 6, Dunkirk 4
CCAA West 2
  • Forestville at Brocton, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Falconer at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.
Thompson Trophy
  • da Vinci 22, MST Seneca 0
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley at Ellicottville/West Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca at Gowanda, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Randolph 5, North Collins 3
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 10, Clymer 4
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 11, Silver Creek 2
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley at Sherman, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 13, Southwestern 2
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 7, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 3

Thursday, May 12th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 6, Mount St. Mary 0
  • Niagara Catholic at Nardin, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Frontier 10, West Seneca West 2
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 18, Pioneer 2
ECIC IV
  • Alden 18, Tonawanda 1
  • Cleveland Hill 14, JFK 3
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 9, Kenmore East 0
  • Kenmore West 10, Niagara Falls 6
  • Lockport at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:45 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Lew-Port, 5 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion at Akron, 4:45 p.m.
  • Wilson vs. Newfane at Barker, 4:45 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Portville 10, V-Bolivar-Richburg 4
  • Dunkirk 17, Brocton 1
  • Fredonia 4, Lake Shore 0
  • Randolph at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.
  • Maple Grove at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Clarence 6, Amherst 2
  • Depew 2, East Aurora 0
  • North Collins at Forestville, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca East 4, Gowanda 0

Friday, May 13th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 21, Immaculata 2
  • Nichols at St. Mary's/Lanc., 4:15 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 9, Hamburg 5
ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Depew, 4:30 p.m.
  • Iroquois 8, Lake Shore 0
  • Amherst 14, Springville 0
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna at Holland, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:45 p.m.
  • Kenmore West 17, Kenmore East 0
Nonleague
  • Ellicottville/West Valley at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
  • Falconer 8, Cassadaga Valley 2
  • Chautauqua Lake at Panama, 4:30 p.m.
  • Pine Valley 7, Maple Grove 0
  • Silver Creek at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.
  • Westfield at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m.
  • Wilson at Starpoint, 4:30 p.m.
  • V-Letchworth at Pioneer, ppd
  • V-Letchworth at Pioneer, ppd
  • Middle Early College at Salamanca, ppd

Saturday, May 14th, 2016

Nonleague
  • City Honors 14, East Aurora 9
  • Lancaster 9, V-Mercy 5

Monday, May 16th, 2016

Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 11, Niagara-Wheatfield 8
Thompson Trophy
  • Emerson 15, McKinley 14
Nonleague
  • Brocton at Chautauqua Lake, 3:30 p.m.
  • Forestville at Frewsburg, 4 p.m.
  • Lancaster 10, Depew 0
  • Olean at Iroquois, 4:30 p.m.
  • Southwestern 12, Jamestown 7
  • Lockport 4, Newfane 2
  • Fredonia 3, Mount Mercy 0
  • Maple Grove 19, Panama 15
  • Amherst at Sweet Home, 4:30 p.m.
  • Randolph at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart at Lew-Port, 4:45 p.m.
  • Maryvale 14, JFK 2
  • North Tonawanda at Nichols, 4:45 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 4, Starpoint 3
  • Cheektowaga 9, Medina 8
  • Allegany-Limestone at Falconer, 5 p.m.
  • City Honors at Frontier, 5 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 4, North Collins 3
  • Brocton at Chautauqua Lake, 5:15 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Ellicottville/West Valley, ccd.

Tuesday, May 17th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Immaculata at Mount St. Mary, 4 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Orchard Park 6, Sacred Heart 3
  • Lew-Port at Akron, 4 p.m.
  • Fredonia 1, Nardin 0
  • Frewsburg at Jamestown, 4:30 p.m.
  • Starpoint 15, Wilson 3
  • Grand Island at Amherst, 4:45 p.m.
  • Olean at Frontier, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville East at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 4, West Seneca East 3

Wednesday, May 18th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin 16, St. Mary's/Lanc. 4
Class A-2 prequarterfinals
  • Pioneer 8, Kenmore East 7
Class B-1 quarterfinals
  • East Aurora 8, Dunkirk 7
Class B-1 prequarterfinals
  • Albion 12, CSAT 11
  • Springville 9, Tonawanda 6
Class B-2 quarterfinals
  • Gowanda 11, JFK 1
Class B-2 prequarterfinals
  • Wilson 7, Medina 3
  • Southwestern 28, Lackawanna 2
Class C prequarterfinals
  • Barker 8, Holland 0
Nonleague
  • Pine Valley at Cassadaga Valley, 4 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Clymer, 4:30 p.m.
  • Maple Grove 18, Jamestown 8
  • Forestville at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 19th, 2016

Class A-1 quarterfinals
  • West Seneca East 5, North Tonawanda 0
Class C prequarterfinals
  • Cleveland Hill 1, Salamanca 0

Friday, May 20th, 2016

Class AA prequarterfinals
  • Niagara Falls 5, West Seneca West 1
  • Orchard Park 8, Lockport 4
  • Williamsville North 18, Jamestown 1
Class A-1 quarterfinals
  • Grand Island 4, Hamburg 0
  • Williamsville South 16, Hutch-Tech 3
  • Williamsville East 11, Sweet Home 0
Class A-2 quarterfinals
  • Amherst 18, Cheektowaga 3
  • Iroquois 4, Lake Shore 3
  • Lew-Port 8, Pioneer 1
  • Starpoint 3, Maryvale 2
Class B-1 quarterfinals
  • Alden 7, Albion 0
  • City Honors 5, East Aurora 4
  • Depew 11, Springville 1
  • Olean 4, Newfane 1
Class B-2 quarterfinals
  • Akron 3, Gowanda 2
  • Roy-Hart 30, da Vinci 3
  • Eden 1, Southwestern 0
  • Fredonia 13, Wilson 1
Class C prequarterfinals
  • Chautauqua Lake 1, Silver Creek 0
  • Allegany-Limestone 5, Frewsburg 3
  • Maple Grove 6, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 5
  • Portville 3, Randolph 0
Class D prequarterfinals
  • Ellicottville/West Valley 7, Brocton 3

Saturday, May 21st, 2016

Monsignor Martin quarterfinals
  • Mount St. Mary 7, St. Mary's/Lanc. 6
  • Immaculata vs. Nardin at Nardin

Monday, May 23rd, 2016

Class AA quarterfinals
  • Williamsville North 5, Clarence 4
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 9, Frontier 6
  • Orchard Park 10, Kenmore West 1
  • Niagara Falls 6, Lancaster 4
Class A-1 semifinals
  • West Seneca East 7, Williamsville South 2
  • Williamsville East 7, Grand Island 0
Class A-2 semifinals
  • Starpoint 6, Amherst 0
  • Lew-Port 7, Iroquois 6
Class B-1 semifinals
  • Alden 11, City Honors 0
  • Depew 1, Olean 0
Class B-2 semifinals
  • Eden 9, Akron 5
  • Fredonia 10, Roy-Hart 2
Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • Nardin 3, Mount Mercy 0
  • Sacred Heart 8, Mount St. Mary 4
Class C quarterfinals
  • Barker 2, Cassadaga Valley 0
  • Cleveland Hill 16, Maple Grove 5
  • Allegany-Limestone 20, Olmsted 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 2, Portville 1
Class D quarterfinals
  • North Collins 8, Forestville 7
  • Franklinville 11, Ellicottville/West Valley 0
  • Pine Valley 22, Clymer 0
  • Panama 16, Westfield 0

Tuesday, May 24th, 2016

Class D semifinals
  • Pine Valley 19, Panama 0

Wednesday, May 25th, 2016

Monsignor Martin championship
  • Nardin 10, Sacred Heart 8
Class AA semifinals
  • Niagara Falls 4, Niagara-Wheatfield 2
  • Orchard Park 11, Williamsville North 9
Class A-1 championship
  • West Seneca East 2, Williamsville East 1
Class A-2 championship
  • Lew-Port 3, Starpoint 2
Class B-1 championship
  • Depew 1, Alden 0
Class B-2 championship
  • Eden 6, Fredonia 1
Class C semifinals
  • Barker 1, Chautauqua Lake 0
  • Cleveland Hill 4, Allegany-Limestone 3
Class D semifinals
  • Franklinville 1, North Collins 0

Friday, May 27th, 2016

Class AA championship
  • Orchard Park 15, Niagara Falls 3
Class A championship
  • West Seneca East 7, Lew-Port 0
Class B championship
  • Depew 7, Eden 6
Class C championship
  • Cleveland Hill 2, Barker 0
Class D championship
  • Franklinville 5, Pine Valley 3

Saturday, June 4th, 2016

Far West Regionals Class AA
  • TBA vs. TBA at Niagara-Wheatfield, 3 p.m.
Far West Regionals Class A
  • TBA vs. TBA at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4 p.m.
Far West Regionals Class B
  • TBA vs. TBA at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5 p.m.
Far West Regionals Class C
  • TBA vs. TBA at Brockport, TBA
Far West Regionals Class D
  • TBA vs. TBA at Brockport, TBA

Saturday, June 11th, 2016

NYSPHSAA Class D championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Moreau, TBA
NYSPHSAA Class B championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Moreau, TBA
NYSPHSAA Class A championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Moreau, TBA
NYSPHSAA Class AA championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Moreau, TBA
NYSPHSAA Class C championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Moreau, TBA

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Calendar

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Mon | Tue | Wed
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×