Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

BOYS HOCKEY


WNY Federation: Boys hockey


School All League GF GA
St. Joe's 6-0-0 4-0-0 24 7
Canisius 4-0-2 2-0-2 23 12
Lew-Port 3-0-0 3-0-0 16 1
Grand Island 3-0-0 3-0-0 11 3
Williamsville North 3-2-0 1-2-0 15 11
West Seneca East 2-0-0 2-0-0 9 3
North Tonawanda 2-0-0 2-0-0 9 4
Orchard Park 2-1-0 2-1-0 15 7
Frontier 2-1-0 2-1-0 7 12
Hamburg 2-2-0 2-2-0 12 10
Niagara Falls 1-0-0 1-0-0 10 3
Bishop Timon-St. Jude 1-1-0 1-1-0 7 3
West Seneca West 1-1-0 1-1-0 6 7
Sweet Home 1-1-0 1-1-0 4 6
Amherst 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 6
Niagara-Wheatfield 1-3-0 1-3-0 12 9
St. Mary's/Lanc. 1-3-0 1-3-0 6 15
Williamsville South 1-4-0 1-3-0 12 19
Iroquois 0-0-1 0-0-1 3 3
Cheektowaga 0-0-1 0-0-1 2 2
Kenmore East 0-0-1 0-0-1 2 2
Kenmore West 0-3-1 0-3-1 4 17
Williamsville East 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
St. Francis 0-1-0 0-1-0 2 3
Lancaster 0-2-0 0-2-0 2 9
Clarence 0-2-0 0-2-0 1 5
Lockport 0-3-0 0-3-0 4 21



BOYS HOCKEY


Friday, November 14th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Canisius 3, Iroquois 3

Friday, November 21st, 2014

Nonleague
  • St. Peters (LI) vs. Canisius at HarborCenter, 3 p.m.
  • St. Joe's vs. V-McQuaid at HarborCenter, 7 p.m.

Saturday, November 22nd, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Amherst vs. Lockport at Northtown Center, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. Peters (LI) vs. St. Joe's at HarborCenter, 2:15 p.m.
  • V-McQuaid vs. Canisius at HarborCenter, 4:15 p.m.

Monday, November 24th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Sweet Home vs. Williamsville South at Northtown Center, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, November 28th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Canisius vs. Kenmore East at Northtown Center #2, 10:05 a.m.
  • Orchard Park vs. Grand Island at Northtown Center OR, 10:35 a.m.
  • St. Joe's vs. Kenmore West at Northtown Center #2, 11:10 a.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield vs. Kenmore East at Northtown Center OR, 11:40 a.m.
  • Clarence vs. Williamsville East at Northtown Center #2, 12:15 p.m.
  • Canisius vs. Kenmore West at Northtown Center OR, 12:45 p.m.
  • Orchard Park vs. Lew-Port at Northtown Center #2, 1:20 p.m.
  • St. Joe's vs. Grand Island at Northtown Center OR, 1:50 p.m.
  • Clarence vs. Kenmore East at Northtown Center #2, 2:25 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield vs. Williamsville East at Northtown Center OR, 2:55 p.m.
  • Clarence vs. Lew-Port at Northtown Center #2, 3:30 p.m.
  • St. Joe's vs. Williamsville East at Northtown Center OR, 4 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield vs. Lew-Port at Northtown Center #2, 4:35 p.m.
  • Canisius vs. Grand Island at Northtown Center #2, 9 a.m.
  • Frontier vs. Hamburg at Hamburg Town Ice Arena, 9 a.m.
  • Orchard Park vs. Kenmore West at Northtown Center OR, 9:30 a.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 4, V-Churchville Chili 0
  • V-McQuaid 5, Williamsville South 0

Saturday, November 29th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Canisius 2, Cheektowaga 2
  • Lew-Port vs. West Seneca West at West Seneca Ice Rink, 12 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 5, V-McQuaid 2
  • V-Churchville Chili vs. Williamsville South at Northtown Center, 3 p.m.

Monday, December 1st, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Lew-Port 8, Lockport 0
  • Hamburg vs. West Seneca East at West Seneca Ice Rink, 7:50 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda 5, St. Mary's/Lanc. 3

Thursday, December 4th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • West Seneca East 5, Hamburg 3
  • Sweet Home vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park Ice Pavilion #1, 5 p.m.
  • St. Francis vs. Amherst at Northtown Center OR, 7 p.m.
  • Kenmore East vs. Williamsville East at Northtown Center FR, 7 p.m.
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude vs. Williamsville North at Northtown Center OR, 9 p.m.
  • Williamsville South 6, Kenmore West 2

Friday, December 5th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Orchard Park 10, Frontier 2

Saturday, December 6th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 1, Amherst 0
  • Sweet Home 3, St. Francis 2
  • West Seneca West 5, Williamsville South 2
  • St. Joe's 2, Clarence 0

Sunday, December 7th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 7, Lancaster 1
  • Lew-Port 4, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
  • Kenmore East 2, Kenmore West 2
  • Canisius 2, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 1
  • St. Joe's 4, Orchard Park 3
  • Frontier 3, Clarence 1

Monday, December 8th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Grand Island 4, Williamsville South 2
  • Kenmore West vs. West Seneca West at West Seneca Ice Rink, 7:50 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park Ice Pavilion #1, 8:45 p.m.

Tuesday, December 9th, 2014

Nonleague
  • North Collins at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, December 11th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • St. Joe's 2, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • Hamburg vs. Williamsville East at Northtown Center OR, 7 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 2, Williamsville North 1
  • Sweet Home vs. Amherst at Northtown Center FR, 9 p.m.
  • Canisius vs. Clarence at Northtown Center OR, 9 p.m.

Friday, December 12th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Niagara Falls 10, Lockport 3
  • Grand Island 2, Hamburg 1
Salmon River Tournament
  • Canisius 8, Queensbury 1
Saratoga Tournament
  • St. Joe's 4, Saratoga Springs 0

Saturday, December 13th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • West Seneca East vs. Williamsville South at Northtown Center OR, 1 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 2, Lancaster 1
  • Lew-Port 4, Amherst 0
  • North Tonawanda 4, Sweet Home 1
Salmon River Tournament
  • Canisius 4, Massena 2
Saratoga Tournament
  • St. Joe's 6, II-Shenendehowa 0

Sunday, December 14th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 6, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
  • Grand Island 5, Kenmore West 0
  • Amherst 3, Lockport 1
  • Frontier 2, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • Hamburg 5, West Seneca West 1

Monday, December 15th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • St. Francis vs. North Tonawanda at Hyde Park Ice Pavilion #1, 6:45 p.m.
  • West Seneca East 4, Kenmore West 0
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park Ice Pavilion #1, 8:45 p.m.

Thursday, December 18th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Canisius 4, Niagara-Wheatfield 3
  • St. Joe's 6, Williamsville North 3
  • Hamburg 3, Williamsville South 2

Friday, December 19th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Grand Island vs. Kenmore East at HarborCenter, 6 p.m.
  • St. Francis vs. Lockport at Cornerstone Arena, 7:30 p.m.
  • Clarence vs. Orchard Park at Leisure Ice Rink #1, 7:30 p.m.
  • West Seneca East vs. West Seneca West at West Seneca Ice Rink, 9 p.m.

Saturday, December 20th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Lancaster vs. St. Joe's at Northtown Center FR, 1 p.m.
  • Williamsville East vs. Williamsville South at Northtown Center FR, 3 p.m.

Sunday, December 21st, 2014

WNY Federation
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. vs. St. Francis at Buffalo State College, 1 p.m.
  • Grand Island vs. West Seneca East at Buffalo State College, 3 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield vs. Williamsville North at Northtown Center OR, 4 p.m.
  • West Seneca West vs. Hamburg at Buffalo State College, 5 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda vs. Lew-Port at HarborCenter, 6:15 p.m.
  • Frontier vs. Lancaster at HarborCenter, 7 p.m.
  • Clarence vs. Bishop Timon-St. Jude at HarborCenter, 8:15 p.m.

Monday, December 22nd, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Amherst vs. North Tonawanda at Hyde Park Ice Pavilion #1, 6:45 p.m.
  • Kenmore West vs. Williamsville East at HarborCenter, 7 p.m.
  • Williamsville South vs. Kenmore East at HarborCenter, 7:30 p.m.
  • Lew-Port vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park Ice Pavilion #1, 8:45 p.m.

Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014

Nonleague
  • V-McQuaid vs. Canisius at Tacoma Ice Rink, 3:15 p.m.

Friday, December 26th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Grand Island vs. Lew-Port at Niagara University, Ice Arena 1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Orchard Park vs. Lancaster at Leisure Ice Rink #1, 7 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls vs. North Tonawanda at Niagara University, Ice Arena 1, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, December 27th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Sweet Home vs. Kenmore West at Northtown Center FR, 1 p.m.
  • Canisius vs. Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Northtown Center FR, 3 p.m.

Sunday, December 28th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. vs. Sweet Home at Northtown Center OR, 4 p.m.

Monday, December 29th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Hamburg vs. Orchard Park at Northtown Center FR, 1 p.m.
  • West Seneca West vs. Frontier at Hamburg Town Ice Arena, 11 a.m.
Nonleague
  • V-McQuaid vs. Lancaster at Northtown Center OR, 1 p.m.
  • White Plains vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Northtown Center OR, 3 p.m.
  • I-Pelham vs. Williamsville East at Northtown Center FR, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, December 30th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Hamburg vs. Lancaster at Northtown Center OR, 3 p.m.
Nonleague
  • I-Pelham vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Northtown Center OR, 1 p.m.
  • V-McQuaid vs. Williamsville East at Northtown Center FR, 1 p.m.
  • White Plains vs. Orchard Park at Northtown Center FR, 3 p.m.

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Boys basketball

Yale Cup Division I

I-Prep/Grover at City Honors, 5:30 p.m.

da Vinci at Emerson, 5:30 p.m.

Buffalo Arts at Lafayette, 5:30 p.m.

Calendar:

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Sat | Sun | Mon
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×