Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

BOYS HOCKEY


WNY Federation: Boys hockey


School All League GF GA
Bishop Timon-St. Jude 11-1-0 10-1-0 73 24
Williamsville East 10-1-1 8-1-1 49 21
St. Joe's 10-3-0 9-3-0 59 26
Kenmore East 8-1-1 6-1-1 41 16
Williamsville North 8-3-1 6-3-1 51 24
Hamburg 8-2-0 7-1-0 45 23
North Tonawanda 8-3-0 6-2-0 33 25
West Seneca East 7-3-0 7-2-0 49 23
Lancaster 5-6-1 5-5-1 21 31
Lew-Port 5-3-0 5-2-0 34 16
Kenmore West 5-4-0 4-3-0 37 27
Canisius 4-3-0 4-2-0 19 19
Orchard Park 3-5-2 3-4-2 33 37
West Seneca West 4-6-0 4-5-0 35 40
Grand Island 4-6-0 3-5-0 40 40
Niagara-Wheatfield 3-4-1 1-4-1 23 27
Williamsville South 3-5-0 3-4-0 25 37
Sweet Home 3-8-0 2-7-0 19 41
Clarence 2-6-1 1-5-1 17 34
Amherst 2-7-0 2-6-0 25 51
St. Francis 2-9-0 2-9-0 30 62
Frontier 2-9-0 1-8-0 25 41
Lockport 1-7-0 1-6-0 13 46
St. Mary's/Lanc. 1-8-0 1-7-0 15 59
Salmon River 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
St. Lawrence 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
VII-Ogdensburg 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Niagara Falls 0-5-0 0-4-0 13 32



WNY Club: Boys hockey


School All League GF GA
Lancaster 5-6-1 5-5-1 21 31
Maryvale 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Dunkirk/Fredonia 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Depew 0-1-0 0-1-0 3 5



CISAA: Boys hockey


School All League GF GA
Nichols 1-0-0 1-0-0 5 4
Crescent Hill (Ont.) 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Upper Canada College 0-1-0 0-1-0 4 5



BOYS HOCKEY


Saturday, November 16th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Sweet Home vs. Grand Island at Northtown Center, 2 p.m.

Friday, November 22nd, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore East 3, Salmon River 2

Sunday, November 24th, 2013

WNY Club
  • Maryvale 3, Dunkirk/Fredonia 0
WNY Federation
  • Grand Island 5, St. Lawrence 4
  • Kenmore East 9, VII-Ogdensburg 1

Thursday, December 12th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore West 6, Lockport 0
  • Clarence 1, St. Joe's 0
  • Williamsville East 4, Sweet Home 3
  • Lew-Port vs. Amherst at Northtown Center, 9 p.m.
  • Canisius vs. Lancaster at Northtown Center, 9 p.m.

Friday, December 13th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • St. Joe's vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Niagara University, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, December 14th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Hamburg 5, Sweet Home 2
  • Orchard Park 4, Canisius 3
  • Kenmore East 3, Grand Island 2
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 6, Clarence 3

Sunday, December 15th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Canisius 11, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 3
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. vs. St. Francis at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
  • West Seneca East 3, Kenmore East 2
  • St. Joe's 5, Lancaster 2
  • Lew-Port 5, Niagara Falls 2

Monday, December 16th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Lockport vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park, 6:45 p.m.
  • Hamburg 6, West Seneca West 3
  • Grand Island 5, Sweet Home 2

Tuesday, December 17th, 2013

CISAA
  • Crescent Hill (Ont.) 3, Nichols 3

Thursday, December 19th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Amherst at Lockport, 5 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda 4, Lew-Port 3
  • St. Joe's 3, Williamsville North 2
  • Kenmore West 2, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
  • Williamsville East 6, Williamsville South 1

Friday, December 20th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Grand Island vs. West Seneca East at West Seneca Ice Rink, 9 p.m.

Saturday, December 21st, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore East vs. Williamsville East at Northtown Center, 1 p.m.
  • West Seneca West vs. Sweet Home at Northtown Center, 3 p.m.
  • Hamburg vs. Williamsville South at Northtown Center, 3 p.m.
  • Frontier vs. Clarence at Northtown Center, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville North vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Northtown Center, 5 p.m.
  • Lew-Port vs. Niagara Falls at Niagara University, 7 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda vs. Lockport at Niagara University, 9 p.m.

Sunday, December 22nd, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 6, St. Joe's 2
  • Lew-Port 2, Kenmore West 1
  • Kenmore East 2, Hamburg 2
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 9, Amherst 0
  • Lancaster vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Niagara University, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, December 23rd, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Grand Island vs. West Seneca West at Hyde Park, 6:45 p.m.
  • Frontier 6, Orchard Park 3
  • St. Francis vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park, 8:45 p.m.

Thursday, December 26th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Hamburg vs. Lancaster at Northtown Center, 1 p.m.
  • Frontier 4, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 1
  • North Tonawanda 7, Amherst 1
  • Clarence vs. Williamsville North at Northtown Center, 7 p.m.
  • Sweet Home vs. Williamsville South at Northtown Center, 9 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Orchard Park 4, V-McQuaid 4
  • New Hartford 3, Williamsville East 2

Friday, December 27th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Hamburg at Orchard Park

Saturday, December 28th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • St. Francis vs. Amherst at Northtown Center, 1 p.m.
  • West Seneca East vs. Williamsville East at Northtown Center, 3 p.m.
  • West Seneca West vs. Williamsville South at Northtown Center, 5 p.m.
  • Lew-Port vs. Sweet Home at Hyde Park, 9 a.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Hilton vs. Grand Island at Hyde Park, 1 p.m.
  • TBA vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park, 11 a.m.
  • I-Pelham vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Northtown Center, 3 p.m.

Sunday, December 29th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Orchard Park vs. Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Cazenovia Park, 12 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda vs. St. Mary's/Lanc. at Riverside Park, 4 p.m.
  • West Seneca East vs. Hamburg at Buffalo State, 6 p.m.
  • St. Francis vs. Canisius at Niagara University, 9 p.m.

Monday, December 30th, 2013

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville East 5, Grand Island 0

Wednesday, January 1st, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Clarence 1, Lancaster 1
  • St. Joe's 4, Orchard Park 1
  • Kenmore East 4, Williamsville South 0

Thursday, January 2nd, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Lew-Port at Kenmore West, 3:30 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Grand Island, 5 p.m.
  • Amherst at Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
  • Lockport at Sweet Home, 9 p.m.
  • Orchard Park at Williamsville North, 9 p.m.

Saturday, January 4th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville North 6, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 3
  • West Seneca East 6, Sweet Home 1
  • Williamsville East 2, North Tonawanda 0
  • Lew-Port 6, Amherst 2
  • Grand Island 7, Lockport 2

Sunday, January 5th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5, St. Joe's 1
  • Williamsville East 3, Hamburg 2
  • Kenmore West 3, St. Francis 2
  • Canisius vs. Lancaster at Northtown Center, 5:10 p.m.
  • West Seneca East 10, Niagara Falls 3
  • West Seneca West 8, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0

Monday, January 6th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, ppd
  • Niagara-Wheatfield vs. Frontier at Hamburg Town Ice Arena , ppd
  • North Tonawanda vs. Kenmore East at Hyde Park Ice Pavilion, ppd
  • Grand Island vs. Kenmore West at Hyde Park Ice Pavilion, ppd
  • St. Francis vs. West Seneca West at West Seneca Ice Rink, ppd

Thursday, January 9th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Hamburg 3, Lew-Port 0
  • Canisius 2, St. Joe's 1
  • Williamsville North 5, Orchard Park 2
  • Kenmore East 5, Kenmore West 2
  • Williamsville East 5, Grand Island 4

Saturday, January 11th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • St. Joe's 5, Niagara-Wheatfield 2
  • Williamsville North vs. Canisius at Northtown Center, 1 p.m.
  • Hamburg 3, Grand Island 2
  • Kenmore West 7, Amherst 4
  • Kenmore East 5, North Tonawanda 0
  • Williamsville South 6, West Seneca West 5
  • Orchard Park 7, Clarence 3
  • West Seneca East 7, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0

Sunday, January 12th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • St. Joe's 5, Frontier 2
  • Lew-Port 5, St. Francis 1
  • Orchard Park 6, Lancaster 0
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 4, Williamsville North 3

Monday, January 13th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Canisius 4, Frontier 3
  • Lew-Port 9, Amherst 2
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 10, St. Francis 2
  • Kenmore East 6, West Seneca West 0
  • North Tonawanda 4, Niagara Falls 3

Wednesday, January 15th, 2014

WNY Federation Quarterfinals
  • Clarence vs. Lancaster at Northtown, 5 p.m.

Thursday, January 16th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • St. Francis 5, Lockport 3
  • Amherst vs. Sweet Home at Northtown Center, 7 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 3, Lancaster 1
  • Canisius vs. Clarence at Northtown Center, 9 p.m.
  • Kenmore West vs. St. Mary's/Lanc. at Northtown Center, 9 p.m.

Friday, January 17th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Orchard Park 6, Frontier 2

Saturday, January 18th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore East 1, Williamsville East 1
  • St. Joe's 9, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
  • Lancaster 2, Canisius 0
  • Sweet Home 4, Grand Island 2
  • Lockport 2, Amherst 1

Sunday, January 19th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore West vs. Kenmore East at Lincoln Ice Arena, 3:45 p.m.

Monday, January 20th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Niagara Falls vs. Amherst at Northtown Center, 1 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 7, Frontier 3
  • West Seneca East 4, Williamsville East 3
  • Hamburg 8, St. Francis 1
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 3, Lancaster 2
  • Lew-Port vs. St. Mary's/Lanc. at Leisure Ice Rink, 1:15 p.m.
  • St. Joe's 5, Clarence 1
  • Canisius 4, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Williamsville South vs. Grand Island at Northtown Center, 8:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore West 9, Lockport 2

Thursday, January 23rd, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore East 7, Grand Island 4
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 6, Clarence 1
  • Williamsville East 2, Sweet Home 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield vs. Lancaster at Northtown Center, 9 p.m.
  • St. Joe's 3, Williamsville North 0

Saturday, January 25th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Hamburg 5, Sweet Home 1
  • North Tonawanda 4, St. Francis 0
  • Niagara Falls vs. St. Mary's/Lanc. at Northtown Center, 3 p.m.
  • West Seneca East 3, Lew-Port 1
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 7, Orchard Park 2

Sunday, January 26th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Hamburg 7, Williamsville South 5
  • West Seneca West 4, Sweet Home 2
  • North Tonawanda 4, Kenmore West 2
  • St. Joe's 10, St. Francis 2
  • Williamsville North 4, Niagara-Wheatfield 2

Monday, January 27th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Frontier 2, Clarence 1
  • Kenmore West 5, Niagara Falls 2
  • West Seneca West vs. West Seneca East at West Seneca Ice Rink, 7:45 p.m.
  • Lew-Port vs. North Tonawanda at Hyde Park, 8:45 p.m.

Wednesday, January 29th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Sweet Home vs. West Seneca East at Northtown Center, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, January 30th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • North Tonawanda 7, Amherst 0
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5, Canisius 1
  • Orchard Park 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 3
  • Williamsville East 8, Williamsville South 3
  • Williamsville North 5, Clarence 0
  • Lancaster 3, Frontier 2

Friday, January 31st, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Sweet Home 3, Lockport 1

Saturday, February 1st, 2014

WNY Club
  • Lancaster 5, Depew 3
WNY Federation
  • Williamsville East 9, Amherst 3
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 4, Frontier 2
  • St. Joe's 4, Lancaster 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Sweet Home 1
  • Grand Island 4, Kenmore West 3
  • Williamsville North 4, Orchard Park 4
  • Hamburg 8, West Seneca West 3
  • Niagara Falls vs. St. Francis at Hyde Park, 8:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda 3, Lockport 1

Sunday, February 2nd, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Canisius vs. Orchard Park at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
  • Lancaster 1, Frontier 0
  • St. Francis 7, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
  • Kenmore East vs. Hamburg at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

Monday, February 3rd, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Niagara Falls vs. Lockport at Hyde Park, 6:45 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 3, West Seneca West 0
  • Lew-Port 4, Williamsville South 0

Tuesday, February 4th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 9, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
  • West Seneca East 9, Sweet Home 1

Thursday, February 6th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville South 6, Niagara Falls 3
  • Amherst 4, St. Mary's/Lanc. 3
  • Williamsville East 3, West Seneca West 2
  • Kenmore East 3, Sweet Home 0
  • Lancaster 2, Williamsville North 0

Friday, February 7th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • West Seneca East 3, Kenmore East 1

Saturday, February 8th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Amherst 7, St. Francis 4
  • St. Joe's 4, Orchard Park 2
  • West Seneca West 7, Grand Island 5
  • West Seneca East vs. Williamsville South at Northtown Center, 5 p.m.
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 7, Frontier 4
  • North Tonawanda 4, St. Mary's/Lanc. 2

Sunday, February 9th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Canisius 6, St. Joe's 3
  • Clarence 5, Lancaster 3
  • Lew-Port 7, Lockport 2
  • Hamburg 4, West Seneca East 3
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 6, Niagara-Wheatfield 1

Monday, February 10th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • Clarence vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Hyde Park, 6:45 p.m.
  • West Seneca West 4, St. Francis 3
  • Grand Island 5, West Seneca East 2

Wednesday, February 12th, 2014

WNY Federation
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 7, St. Francis 3

Thursday, February 13th, 2014

WNY Federation Prequarterfinals
  • Kenmore West 5, Williamsville South 2
  • Sweet Home 4, West Seneca East 2

Friday, February 14th, 2014

WNY Federation Prequarterfinals
  • North Tonawanda 4, Amherst 2
  • Grand Island 4, West Seneca West 2

Saturday, February 15th, 2014

WNY Federation Quarterfinals
  • Williamsville North 11, Lockport 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 7, Niagara Falls 2
  • Clarence 4, Lancaster 1
  • Frontier 5, Orchard Park 0

Sunday, February 16th, 2014

WNY Federation Quarterfinals
  • Williamsville East 4, Sweet Home 2
  • Kenmore East 5, Grand Island 3
  • Hamburg 2, Kenmore West 1
  • North Tonawanda 3, Lew-Port 2

Tuesday, February 18th, 2014

WNY Federation Semifinals
  • Williamsville North 3, Frontier 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 4, Clarence 1
Niagara Cup
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 8, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
  • St. Joe's 5, Canisius 2

Wednesday, February 19th, 2014

WNY Federation Semifinals
  • Williamsville East 6, North Tonawanda 0
  • Kenmore East 4, Hamburg 3
CISAA
  • Nichols 5, Upper Canada College 4

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Boys soccer

ECIC I

Lancaster at Clarence, 4:45 p.m.

Jamestown at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.

Frontier at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.

Calendar:

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Wed | Thu | Fri
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×