Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

GIRLS SWIMMING


Monsignor Martin: Girls swimming


School League All
Nardin1-02-0
Sacred Heart0-10-1



ECIC I: Girls swimming


School League All
Orchard Park3-03-0
Clarence2-02-0
Williamsville East2-02-0
Jamestown1-01-0
Lancaster2-22-2
Frontier1-11-1
Williamsville North1-21-2
Hamburg1-31-3
West Seneca West1-31-3
Sweet Home0-30-3



ECIC II: Girls swimming


School League All
Starpoint1-01-0
West Seneca East0-10-1



ECIC III: Girls swimming


School League All
Springville2-02-0
Holland1-11-1
Cleveland Hill0-10-1
Depew0-20-2



ECIC IV: Girls swimming


School League All
Alden1-01-0
Depew0-20-2



ECIC Large: Girls swimming


School League All
Lancaster2-22-2
West Seneca West1-31-3



GIRLS SWIMMING


Friday, September 12th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Williamsville East 70, Hamburg 31
ECIC III
  • Holland 101, Depew 59

Tuesday, September 16th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 120, Lancaster 63
  • West Seneca West 101, Sweet Home 84
  • Hamburg 64, Williamsville North 37
ECIC III
  • Springville 112, Cleveland Hill 68
Nonleague
  • Nardin 93, Niagara-Wheatfield 87

Friday, September 19th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 120, Frontier 65
  • Williamsville East 67, West Seneca West 34

Wednesday, September 24th, 2014

ECIC Large
  • Lancaster 124, West Seneca West 61

Thursday, September 25th, 2014

ECIC III
  • Springville 54, Holland 44

Friday, September 26th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 61, Williamsville North 40
  • Clarence 147, Sweet Home 40

Friday, October 3rd, 2014

ECIC I
  • Frontier 73, Hamburg 29
ECIC IV
  • Alden 109, Depew 69

Friday, October 10th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Jamestown 56, Hamburg 46
  • Clarence 130, Lancaster 55
  • Orchard Park 141, Sweet Home 38
  • Williamsville North 62, West Seneca West 40
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 64, West Seneca East 38

Tuesday, October 21st, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin 63, Sacred Heart 31

Saturday, October 25th, 2014

ECIC Championships
  • vs. at

Friday, November 7th, 2014

Section VI Championships
  • vs. at Flickinger Center, 4 p.m.

Saturday, November 8th, 2014

Section VI Championships
  • vs. at

Saturday, November 22nd, 2014

NYSPHSAA Championships
  • vs. at Ithaca

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Boys hockey

WNY Federation

St. Mary's/Lanc. at St. Francis, 1 p.m.

Grand Island at West Seneca East, 3 p.m.

Niagara-Wheatfield at Williamsville North, 4 p.m.

Calendar:

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Mon | Tue | Wed
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×