Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

BOYS VOLLEYBALL


Monsignor Martin: Boys volleyball


School League All
Canisius8-014-1
St. Joe's6-210-6
St. Francis4-46-9
St. Mary's/Lanc.2-64-7
Cardinal O'Hara0-80-12



ECIC I: Boys volleyball


School League All
Lancaster11-017-1
Hamburg8-214-4
Clarence8-412-6
Orchard Park5-710-9
West Seneca West3-89-10
Williamsville North2-89-9
Frontier2-104-13



ECIC II: Boys volleyball


School League All
Williamsville South8-110-4
Lake Shore9-210-6
Williamsville East9-312-7
Sweet Home5-56-9
Starpoint3-84-13
West Seneca East2-72-9
Iroquois0-101-12



ECIC III: Boys volleyball


School League All
Eden10-016-2
Cheektowaga8-210-6
Maryvale5-47-6
Depew5-57-7
Amherst3-74-11
East Aurora1-53-6
Holland0-90-14



Niagara Frontier: Boys volleyball


School League All
Lockport12-014-2
Grand Island10-212-5
Kenmore East7-59-6
North Tonawanda7-510-6
Kenmore West3-94-10
Niagara-Wheatfield2-104-14
Niagara Falls1-111-15



BOYS VOLLEYBALL


Tuesday, September 2nd, 2014

Nonleague
  • Clarence 3, Williamsville South 0
  • Hamburg 3, Lake Shore 0

Wednesday, September 3rd, 2014

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 3, Frontier 1
Nonleague
  • Depew 3, Iroquois 1
  • Orchard Park 3, St. Francis 0
  • Cheektowaga 3, Starpoint 0
  • Clarence 3, Sweet Home 0

Thursday, September 4th, 2014

ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, West Seneca East 0
Nonleague
  • East Aurora 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Orchard Park 3, Lake Shore 1
  • Kenmore East 3, Sweet Home 2
  • West Seneca West 3, Eden 1
  • Williamsville North 3, Depew 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Amherst 0

Saturday, September 6th, 2014

Clarence Tournament
  • vs. at Clarence, 9 a.m.

Monday, September 8th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Frontier 0
  • Williamsville North at West Seneca West, 6 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 3, Hamburg 2
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore at Iroquois, 6 p.m.
  • Starpoint 3, West Seneca East 2
  • Sweet Home at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Depew at Holland, 5:30 p.m.
  • Amherst 3, Maryvale 2
Nonleague
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Cheektowaga 2

Tuesday, September 9th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Frontier 3, Williamsville North 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 3, Grand Island 1
  • Kenmore East 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • North Tonawanda 3, Kenmore West 0

Wednesday, September 10th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Clarence 1
  • West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at West Seneca East, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 3, Sweet Home 1
  • Williamsville South 3, Lake Shore 1
ECIC III
  • Depew 3, East Aurora 0
  • Eden 3, Maryvale 0
Nonleague
  • St. Francis 3, Holland 0
  • Hamburg 3, St. Joe's 2

Thursday, September 11th, 2014

ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 3, Amherst 0
Nonleague
  • Lancaster 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1

Friday, September 12th, 2014

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 3, Orchard Park 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore East 1
  • North Tonawanda 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore West 0
Nonleague
  • Starpoint 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • Iroquois at Cheektowaga, 6 p.m.
  • V-McQuaid at St. Francis, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 13th, 2014

Eden Tournament
  • vs. at Eden, 7:30 a.m.
North Tonawanda Tournament
  • vs. at North Tonawanda, 8:30 a.m.

Monday, September 15th, 2014

ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 3, Iroquois 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Kenmore East 3, Kenmore West 1
  • Lockport 3, Niagara Falls 0

Tuesday, September 16th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 3, Frontier 1
  • Hamburg 3, Clarence 2
  • Lancaster 3, Williamsville North 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, Starpoint 0
  • Lake Shore 3, Sweet Home 1
  • West Seneca East at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Eden 3, Amherst 0
  • Cheektowaga 3, Holland 0
  • Eden 3, Amherst 0
  • Maryvale 3, Depew 1
Nonleague
  • East Aurora 3, Cardinal O'Hara 2

Wednesday, September 17th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Orchard Park 1
Nonleague
  • Depew 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Maryvale 2
  • Lockport 3, Starpoint 0

Thursday, September 18th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Hamburg 3, West Seneca West 1
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 3, West Seneca East 1
  • Williamsville East 3, Lake Shore 2
ECIC III
  • Eden 3, Cheektowaga 0
  • Depew 3, Amherst 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore West 0
Nonleague
  • North Tonawanda 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1
  • Canisius 3, Frontier 0

Friday, September 19th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Clarence 3, Williamsville North 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • North Tonawanda 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
Nonleague
  • Williamsville South 3, Lockport 2
  • Frontier 3, St. Francis 0

Saturday, September 20th, 2014

Sweet Home Invitational
  • vs. at Sweet Home, 7:30 a.m.

Monday, September 22nd, 2014

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 2, Williamsville North 1
  • Hamburg 3, Frontier 0
  • Clarence 3, West Seneca West 1
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, Iroquois 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Starpoint 0
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 3, East Aurora 1
  • Maryvale 3, Holland 0
  • Eden 3, Depew 0

Tuesday, September 23rd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 3, St. Francis 0
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 3, Iroquois 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Lockport 3, North Tonawanda 0
Nonleague
  • Canisius 3, Williamsville East 0

Wednesday, September 24th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Clarence 3, Orchard Park 1
  • West Seneca West 3, Frontier 2
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 3, West Seneca East 0
  • Sweet Home 3, Starpoint 0
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 3, East Aurora 0
  • Cheektowaga 3, Depew 1
  • Amherst 3, Holland 0
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 3, St. Francis 0

Thursday, September 25th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1
  • Canisius 3, St. Joe's 2
ECIC I
  • Lancaster at Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 3, Kenmore East 0
  • Kenmore West 3, Niagara Falls 1
  • Lockport 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0

Friday, September 26th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Clarence 3, Frontier 0
  • Lancaster 3, West Seneca West 1
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 3, Iroquois 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Williamsville East 1
  • Lake Shore 3, Starpoint 0
ECIC III
  • Eden 3, Holland 0
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's 3, Grand Island 1

Saturday, September 27th, 2014

Kenmore West Tournament
  • vs. at Kenmore West, 8:30 a.m.
Williamsville South Tournament
  • vs. at Williamsville South, 8 a.m.

Monday, September 29th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's at Cardinal O'Hara, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 2
  • Grand Island 3, North Tonawanda 1
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore East 1

Tuesday, September 30th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Frontier 0
  • Williamsville North 3, West Seneca West 1
  • Hamburg 3, Orchard Park 2
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 3, Iroquois 0
  • West Seneca East 3, Starpoint 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Sweet Home 1
ECIC III
  • Depew 3, Holland 0
Nonleague
  • Clarence 3, Williamsville East 2

Wednesday, October 1st, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 3, West Seneca West 2
  • Hamburg 3, Williamsville North 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, Starpoint 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • North Tonawanda 3, Kenmore West 0
  • Lockport 3, Grand Island 2

Thursday, October 2nd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Clarence 1
  • Frontier 3, Williamsville North 1
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 3, Iroquois 1
  • Williamsville East 3, Sweet Home 0
  • Lake Shore 3, Williamsville South 2
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 3, Amherst 0
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0

Friday, October 3rd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore East 1
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore West 0
  • North Tonawanda 3, Niagara Falls 0
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's 3, Frontier 0

Saturday, October 4th, 2014

Cheektowaga Tournament
  • vs. at , 8 a.m.

Monday, October 6th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 3, Depew 0
Nonleague
  • West Seneca West 3, Williamsville South 2

Tuesday, October 7th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
  • Canisius 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Lockport 3, Niagara Falls 0
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 3, Starpoint 0
  • Williamsville East 3, Amherst 0

Wednesday, October 8th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Hamburg 3, Clarence 2
  • Lancaster 3, Williamsville North 2
  • Orchard Park 3, Frontier 0
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 3, Sweet Home 1
  • Williamsville South 3, West Seneca East 0
ECIC III
  • Depew 3, Maryvale 0
  • Cheektowaga 3, Holland 0
  • Eden 3, Amherst 0
Nonleague
  • Canisius 3, West Seneca West 0
  • North Tonawanda 3, Starpoint 0

Thursday, October 9th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 3, Iroquois 2
ECIC III
  • Depew 3, Amherst 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore West 0
  • Kenmore East 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • North Tonawanda 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0

Friday, October 10th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, St. Francis 0
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Orchard Park 1
  • Hamburg 3, West Seneca West 0
  • Clarence 3, Williamsville North 1
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 3, Williamsville East 1
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 3, Holland 0
  • Eden 3, Cheektowaga 0
Nonleague
  • Maryvale 3, Niagara Falls 0

Saturday, October 11th, 2014

Lockport Tournament
  • vs. at , 8:30 a.m.

Tuesday, October 14th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 3, St. Francis 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Kenmore West 0
  • Lockport 3, North Tonawanda 2
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 3, Sweet Home 0

Wednesday, October 15th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Clarence 4, West Seneca West 1
  • Williamsville North 3, Orchard Park 1
  • Hamburg 3, Frontier 2
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South at Starpoint, 6 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 3, West Seneca East 0
  • Williamsville East 3, Iroquois 0
ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Cheektowaga, 5 p.m.
  • Eden 3, Depew 0
  • Maryvale 3, Holland 0
Nonleague
  • Lancaster 3, Grand Island 0
  • Niagara Falls at Amherst, 6 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at Kenmore East, 6 p.m.

Thursday, October 16th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
  • Canisius 3, St. Joe's 0
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 3, Starpoint 2
  • Williamsville South 3, Iroquois 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 3, Niagara Falls 1
  • Kenmore East 3, North Tonawanda 0
  • Lockport 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 3, Williamsville East 1

Friday, October 17th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Hamburg 2
  • Clarence 3, Orchard Park 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, West Seneca East 1
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 3, East Aurora 0
Nonleague
  • Amherst 3, Holland 1
  • Lockport 3, St. Francis 0

Saturday, October 18th, 2014

Nonleague
  • West Seneca West 3, West Seneca East 0
Orchard Park Tournament
  • vs. at Orchard Park, 11 a.m.

Monday, October 20th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, North Tonawanda 2
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore East 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Niagara Falls 1
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 3, Amherst 0

Tuesday, October 21st, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, St. Francis 0
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, West Seneca West 0
  • Clarence 3, Frontier 1
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 3, Iroquois 1
  • Lake Shore 3, Starpoint 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Williamsville East 0
ECIC III
  • Amherst 3, East Aurora 0
  • Eden 3, Holland 0
  • Cheektowaga 3, Maryvale 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East 3, Kenmore West 0
Nonleague
  • Orchard Park 3, St. Joe's 2

Wednesday, October 22nd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
  • St. Francis 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
Nonleague
  • Kenmore East 3, Cheektowaga 1
  • Lockport at West Seneca West, 6 p.m.
  • Eden 3, Orchard Park 1

Thursday, October 23rd, 2014

ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Kenmore West 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
  • Canisius 3, Clarence 2
  • Iroquois 3, Holland 0
  • Frontier 3, Lake Shore 1
  • Williamsville East 3, Cheektowaga 1
  • Eden 3, Hamburg 1

Friday, October 24th, 2014

Nonleague
  • St. Francis 3, Holland 0
  • Lancaster 3, St. Joe's 1

Saturday, October 25th, 2014

Grand Island Tournament
  • vs. at Grand Island, 8 a.m.
Hamburg Tournament
  • vs. at Hamburg, 8 a.m.

Monday, October 27th, 2014

Class B qualifiers
  • Maryvale 3, Holland 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Starpoint 2
  • Sweet Home 3, Iroquois 0
  • Williamsville North 3, West Seneca East 0
  • West Seneca West 3, East Aurora 0
Nonleague
  • Eden 3, Canisius 1

Tuesday, October 28th, 2014

Class B prequarterfinals
  • Cheektowaga 3, Amherst 0
  • Eden 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Grand Island 3, Maryvale 0
  • Hamburg 3, Williamsville North 1
  • Lake Shore 3, Sweet Home 1
  • North Tonawanda 3, Kenmore East 0
  • Williamsville East 3, Depew 0
  • West Seneca West 3, Williamsville South 1
Monsignor Martin quarterfinals
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0

Thursday, October 30th, 2014

Class A quarterfinals
  • Clarence 3, Frontier 0
  • Lancaster 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Orchard Park 3, Kenmore West 0
Class B quarterfinals
  • West Seneca West 3, Cheektowaga 0
  • Grand Island 3, Lake Shore 1
  • Eden 3, North Tonawanda 0
  • Hamburg 3, Williamsville East 0

Saturday, November 1st, 2014

Class A semifinals
  • Lancaster 3, Clarence 1
  • Orchard Park 3, Lockport 2
Class B semifinals
  • Eden 3, Grand Island 1
  • Hamburg 3, West Seneca West 1

Monday, November 3rd, 2014

Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • Canisius 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
  • St. Joe's 3, St. Francis 0

Wednesday, November 5th, 2014

Monsignor Martin championship
  • Canisius 3, St. Joe's 1
Class A championship
  • Lancaster 3, Orchard Park 0
Class B championship
  • Hamburg 3, Eden 0

Saturday, November 8th, 2014

Far West Regionals Class AA
  • V-McQuaid 3, Lancaster 0
Far West Regionals Class A
  • V-Victor 3, Hamburg 0

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Calendar

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Sat | Sun | Mon
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×