Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

BOYS VOLLEYBALL


Monsignor Martin: Boys volleyball


School League All
Canisius1-01-0
St. Francis1-02-1
Cardinal O'Hara0-00-1
St. Joe's0-00-1
St. Mary's/Lanc.0-20-2



ECIC I: Boys volleyball


School League All
Lancaster3-04-0
West Seneca West2-03-0
Orchard Park2-14-1
Hamburg1-13-1
Frontier1-31-3
Clarence0-22-2
Sweet Home0-20-4
West Seneca East0-20-2
Williamsville North0-21-2



ECIC II: Boys volleyball


School League All
Williamsville East3-03-0
Williamsville South2-03-1
Lake Shore1-11-3
Starpoint1-12-2
Iroquois0-10-2
Sweet Home0-20-4
West Seneca East0-20-2



ECIC III: Boys volleyball


School League All
Eden3-03-1
Lancaster3-04-0
Cheektowaga2-03-1
Depew1-12-2
Maryvale1-21-2
Amherst1-31-4
East Aurora0-12-1
Holland0-10-2



ECIC IV: Boys volleyball


School League All
Cheektowaga2-03-1
Depew1-12-2
Holland0-10-2



Niagara Frontier: Boys volleyball


School League All
Lockport3-03-0
North Tonawanda2-02-0
Grand Island2-12-1
Kenmore East2-13-1
Lew-Port0-00-0
Niagara Falls0-20-3
Niagara-Wheatfield0-21-4
Kenmore West0-30-3



BOYS VOLLEYBALL


Saturday, August 31st, 2013

Clarence Tournament
  • vs. at Clarence, 8 a.m.
Maryvale Tournament
  • vs. at Maryvale, 8:30 a.m.

Tuesday, September 3rd, 2013

ECIC I
  • Sweet Home at Clarence, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville South 3, Amherst 0
  • West Seneca West 3, St. Francis 1

Wednesday, September 4th, 2013

Nonleague
  • Williamsville South 3, Lockport 0

Saturday, September 7th, 2013

Eden Tournament
  • vs. at , 10 a.m.
North Tonawanda Tournament
  • vs. at

Monday, September 9th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Clarence 3, Orchard Park 1
  • Lancaster 3, Williamsville North 0
  • West Seneca West 3, Frontier 1
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, Starpoint 0
  • Sweet Home 3, Iroquois 0
  • Williamsville South 3, West Seneca East 0
ECIC IV
  • Depew 3, Cheektowaga 1
Nonleague
  • Eden 3, Amherst 0
  • St. Francis 3, Holland 0
  • Maryvale 3, East Aurora 0

Tuesday, September 10th, 2013

Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Grand Island 3, North Tonawanda 0
  • Lockport 3, Niagara Falls 0

Wednesday, September 11th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Hamburg 3, Lancaster 1
ECIC III
  • Depew 3, East Aurora 1
Nonleague
  • Amherst 3, Holland 0
  • Sweet Home 3, Lake Shore 1
  • Portville 3, Salamanca 0
  • Cleveland Hill 3, Tonawanda 0
  • Starpoint 2, West Seneca East 1
  • Clarence 3, Williamsville North 0

Thursday, September 12th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 3, Orchard Park 0
Nonleague
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Cheektowaga 0
  • Frontier 3, St. Francis 0
  • Hamburg 3, Eden 0
  • St. Joe's 3, Starpoint 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Williamsville North 0

Friday, September 13th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Orchard Park 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore West 0
  • Grand Island 3, Lew-Port 1
  • North Tonawanda 3, Kenmore East 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Niagara Falls 0
Nonleague
  • East Aurora 3, Iroquois 1
  • Frontier 3, Lake Shore 0

Saturday, September 14th, 2013

Cheektowaga Invitational
  • vs. at , 10 a.m.

Monday, September 16th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, St. Joe's 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East 3, Niagara Falls 0
Nonleague
  • TBA at TBA, 6:30 p.m.
  • TBA at TBA, 6:30 p.m.
  • TBA at TBA, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, September 18th, 2013

Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East 3, Kenmore West 0
Nonleague
  • Eden 3, Maryvale 0
  • St. Joe's 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • Canisius 3, West Seneca West 2
  • Williamsville East 3, Williamsville North 0

Thursday, September 19th, 2013

ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, West Seneca East 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Lake Shore 0
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 3, East Aurora 2
  • Depew 3, Amherst 0
  • Maryvale 3, Holland 0
Nonleague
  • Hamburg 3, Clarence 2
  • Starpoint at Sweet Home, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, September 20th, 2013

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 3, Lancaster 2
  • Frontier 3, Orchard Park 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • North Tonawanda 3, Niagara Falls 0
Nonleague
  • V-McQuaid 3, St. Francis 0
  • St. Joe's 3, Lockport 1

Saturday, September 21st, 2013

Kenmore Tournament
  • vs. at Kenmore West, 8:30 a.m.
Sweet Home Invitational
  • vs. at , 8 a.m.
Victor Tournament
  • vs. at , 10 a.m.

Monday, September 23rd, 2013

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 3, Clarence 2
  • Frontier 3, Williamsville North 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 3, Starpoint 0
  • Lake Shore 3, West Seneca East 1
  • Williamsville East 3, Iroquois 0
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 3, Holland 0
  • Maryvale 3, Depew 0
  • Eden 3, Cheektowaga 0
Nonleague
  • Hamburg 3, Orchard Park 0

Tuesday, September 24th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, St. Francis 2
  • Canisius 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore East 0
  • Kenmore West 3, Niagara Falls 1
  • Lockport 3, North Tonawanda 0
Nonleague
  • Clarence 3, Williamsville East 0
  • Lancaster 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0

Wednesday, September 25th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Frontier 0
  • West Seneca West 3, Hamburg 0
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 3, Iroquois 0
  • Lake Shore 3, Starpoint 1
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 2, Amherst 1
ECIC IV
  • Depew 3, Holland 0
Nonleague
  • Maryvale 3, Amherst 0

Thursday, September 26th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 3, St. Francis 1
  • Canisius 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 2
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 3, Kenmore West 0
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Lockport 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
Nonleague
  • Orchard Park 3, Williamsville North 1

Friday, September 27th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Frontier 3, Clarence 2
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's 3, West Seneca West 0
  • Maryvale 3, Cheektowaga 0

Saturday, September 28th, 2013

Williamsville South Tournament
  • vs. at , 8 a.m.

Monday, September 30th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, St. Joe's 2
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore West 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at North Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore East 0

Tuesday, October 1st, 2013

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 3, Frontier 0
  • Lancaster 3, Williamsville North 0
  • Clarence 3, Orchard Park 1
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home at Iroquois, 6:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville South 3, West Seneca East 0
  • Williamsville East 3, Starpoint 1
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 3, East Aurora 0
  • Depew 3, Cheektowaga 2
  • Eden 3, Amherst 0

Wednesday, October 2nd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's at Cardinal O'Hara, 6:30 p.m.
  • Canisius 3, St. Francis 0
ECIC I
  • Hamburg 3, Williamsville North 0
ECIC III
  • Depew at Holland, 6:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, North Tonawanda 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Kenmore East 2
  • Lockport 3, Niagara Falls 0
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East 3, Kenmore West 0

Thursday, October 3rd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
ECIC I
  • Clarence 3, Williamsville North 0
  • West Seneca West 3, Orchard Park 2
  • Hamburg 3, Lancaster 2
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 3, Lake Shore 1
  • West Seneca East at Starpoint, 6:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville South 3, Iroquois 0
ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Depew, 5 p.m.
  • Amherst 3, Holland 0
  • Eden 3, Maryvale 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Niagara Falls 0
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's 3, Grand Island 0

Friday, October 4th, 2013

Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 3, Kenmore East 1
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore West 0
Nonleague
  • Cheektowaga 3, Holland 0
  • St. Joe's 3, Frontier 2
  • Williamsville North 3, Amherst 0

Saturday, October 5th, 2013

Lockport Tournament
  • vs. at , 8:15 a.m.

Monday, October 7th, 2013

ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 3, Lake Shore 0
Nonleague
  • Lancaster 3, Maryvale 0

Tuesday, October 8th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 3, West Seneca East 2
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 3, Grand Island 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Kenmore West 1
  • Kenmore East 3, Niagara Falls 0
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East 3, Amherst 0
  • Canisius 3, Eden 1
  • Orchard Park 3, St. Joe's 1

Wednesday, October 9th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's at St. Mary's/Lanc., 5 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Hamburg at Frontier, 6:30 p.m.
  • Clarence at Lancaster, 6:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville North at West Seneca West, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Starpoint at Iroquois, 6:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 3, Lake Shore 0
ECIC III
  • Maryvale at Amherst, 6:30 p.m.
  • Depew at Eden, 7 p.m.

Thursday, October 10th, 2013

ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, Sweet Home 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 2
  • Niagara Falls at North Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Iroquois 3, Holland 0
  • V-McQuaid at Canisius, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, October 11th, 2013

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 3, Lancaster 2
  • Orchard Park 3, Frontier 0
  • Hamburg 3, Clarence 1
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 3, Starpoint 0
  • Williamsville East 3, West Seneca East 0
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 3, East Aurora 1
  • Depew 3, Amherst 0
  • Maryvale 3, Holland 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East 3, Kenmore West 0
Nonleague
  • Lockport 3, St. Francis 0

Saturday, October 12th, 2013

Midlakes Tournament
  • vs. at
Orchard Park Tournament
  • vs. at Orchard Park, 9 a.m.

Monday, October 14th, 2013

Nonleague
  • Maryvale at St. Mary's/Lanc., noon
Penfield Tournament
  • V-Fairport 2, Canisius 1
  • Canisius 2, V-Victor 0

Tuesday, October 15th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 3, West Seneca East 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Williamsville East 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore East 1
  • Kenmore West 3, Niagara Falls 1
  • Lockport 3, North Tonawanda 0
Nonleague
  • Iroquois 3, Holland 2

Wednesday, October 16th, 2013

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 3, Clarence 2
  • Frontier 3, Williamsville North 1
  • Hamburg 3, Orchard Park 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, Iroquois 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Starpoint 0
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 3, Holland 0
  • Eden 3, Cheektowaga 0
Nonleague
  • Kenmore East 3, Amherst 1

Thursday, October 17th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 3, Canisius 2
  • Cardinal O'Hara at St. Mary's/Lanc., 6:45 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Frontier 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 3, Sweet Home 0
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 3, Amherst 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Lockport 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Kenmore West at North Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 3, Starpoint 1

Friday, October 18th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Hamburg at Frontier, 6:30 p.m.
  • Hamburg 3, West Seneca West 0
  • Orchard Park 3, Williamsville North 1
ECIC II
  • Starpoint at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.
  • Iroquois at West Seneca East, 6:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 3, Sweet Home 1
ECIC III
  • Eden 3, East Aurora 0

Saturday, October 19th, 2013

Grand Island Tournament
  • vs. at
Hamburg Tournament
  • vs. at

Monday, October 21st, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, St. Francis 0
  • St. Joe's 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore East 0
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore West 0
  • North Tonawanda 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
Nonleague
  • Eden 3, Orchard Park 0
  • Hamburg 3, Lake Shore 0
  • West Seneca East at West Seneca West, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, October 22nd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 3, St. Francis 0
ECIC I
  • Frontier 3, Clarence 0
  • Lancaster 3, Orchard Park 0
  • Hamburg 3, Williamsville North 0
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 3, Iroquois 0
  • Sweet Home 3, West Seneca East 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Williamsville East 0
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 3, Cheektowaga 0
  • East Aurora 3, Amherst 2
  • Eden 3, Holland 0
Nonleague
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Starpoint, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, October 23rd, 2013

ECIC III
  • Maryvale 3, Depew 0
Nonleague
  • Kenmore East 3, Cheektowaga 1
  • Williamsville North at Lockport, 6:30 p.m.
  • Grand Island at West Seneca West, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, October 24th, 2013

Nonleague
  • West Seneca West 3, Grand Island 0
  • Canisius 3, Frontier 0
  • Orchard Park 3, Lake Shore 2
  • Clarence at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
  • Hamburg 3, St. Joe's 1

Friday, October 25th, 2013

Nonleague
  • Lancaster 3, Grand Island 2
  • St. Francis 3, Holland 0

Monday, October 28th, 2013

Class B qualifiers
  • West Seneca East 3, Amherst 1
  • Williamsville North 3, East Aurora 0
  • Kenmore East 3, Iroquois 0
  • Starpoint 3, Holland 0
Monsignor Martin quarterfinals
  • St. Francis 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0

Tuesday, October 29th, 2013

Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • St. Joe's 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 2
  • Canisius 3, St. Francis 0
Class B prequarterfinals
  • Eden 3, Starpoint 0
  • Sweet Home 3, Depew 0
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore East 0
  • Hamburg 3, West Seneca East 0
  • Maryvale 3, Cheektowaga 2
  • Lake Shore 3, North Tonawanda 0
  • Williamsville East 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • Williamsville South 3, Williamsville North 0

Thursday, October 31st, 2013

Class A quarterfinals
  • Clarence 3, Orchard Park 1
  • Frontier 3, Lancaster 1
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore West 0
  • West Seneca West 3, Niagara Falls 0
Class B semifinals
  • Eden 3, Lake Shore 0
  • Grand Island 3, Maryvale 0
  • Hamburg 3, Sweet Home 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Williamsville East 0

Friday, November 1st, 2013

Monsignor Martin championship
  • Canisius 3, St. Joe's 1

Saturday, November 2nd, 2013

Class A semifinals
  • Lockport 3, Clarence 0
  • Frontier 3, West Seneca West 1
Class B semifinals
  • Williamsville South 3, Eden 1
  • Hamburg 3, Grand Island 0

Wednesday, November 6th, 2013

Class B championship
  • Hamburg 3, Williamsville South 1
Class A Championships
  • Lockport 3, Frontier 0

Saturday, November 9th, 2013

Subregionals
  • V-Victor 3, Hamburg 0
  • V-Fairport 3, Lockport 0

Tuesday, September 2nd, 2014

Nonleague
  • Clarence 3, Williamsville South 0
  • Hamburg 3, Lake Shore 0

Wednesday, September 3rd, 2014

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 3, Frontier 1
Nonleague
  • Depew 3, Iroquois 1
  • Orchard Park 3, St. Francis 0
  • Cheektowaga 3, Starpoint 0
  • Clarence 3, Sweet Home 0

Thursday, September 4th, 2014

ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, West Seneca East 0
Nonleague
  • East Aurora 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Orchard Park 3, Lake Shore 1
  • Kenmore East 3, Sweet Home 2
  • West Seneca West 3, Eden 1
  • Williamsville North 3, Depew 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Amherst 0

Saturday, September 6th, 2014

Clarence Tournament
  • vs. at Clarence, 9 a.m.

Monday, September 8th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Frontier 0
  • Williamsville North at West Seneca West, 6 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 3, Hamburg 2
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore at Iroquois, 6 p.m.
  • Starpoint 3, West Seneca East 2
  • Sweet Home at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Depew at Holland, 5:30 p.m.
  • Amherst 3, Maryvale 2
Nonleague
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Cheektowaga 2

Tuesday, September 9th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Frontier 3, Williamsville North 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 3, Grand Island 1
  • Kenmore East 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • North Tonawanda 3, Kenmore West 0

Wednesday, September 10th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Clarence 1
  • West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at West Seneca East, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 3, Sweet Home 1
  • Williamsville South 3, Lake Shore 1
ECIC III
  • Depew 3, East Aurora 0
  • Eden 3, Maryvale 0
Nonleague
  • St. Francis 3, Holland 0
  • Hamburg 3, St. Joe's 2

Thursday, September 11th, 2014

ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 3, Amherst 0
Nonleague
  • Lancaster 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1

Friday, September 12th, 2014

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 3, Orchard Park 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore East 1
  • North Tonawanda 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore West 0
Nonleague
  • Starpoint 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • Iroquois at Cheektowaga, 6 p.m.
  • V-McQuaid at St. Francis, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 13th, 2014

Eden Tournament
  • vs. at Eden, 7:30 a.m.
North Tonawanda Tournament
  • vs. at North Tonawanda, 8:30 a.m.

Monday, September 15th, 2014

ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 3, Iroquois 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Kenmore East 3, Kenmore West 1
  • Lockport 3, Niagara Falls 0

Tuesday, September 16th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 3, Frontier 1
  • Hamburg 3, Clarence 2
  • Lancaster 3, Williamsville North 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, Starpoint 0
  • Lake Shore 3, Sweet Home 1
  • West Seneca East at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Eden 3, Amherst 0
  • Cheektowaga 3, Holland 0
  • Eden 3, Amherst 0
  • Maryvale 3, Depew 1
Nonleague
  • East Aurora 3, Cardinal O'Hara 2

Wednesday, September 17th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Lancaster at Orchard Park, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Maryvale at St. Mary's/Lanc., 5 p.m.
  • Lockport at Starpoint, 6 p.m.

Thursday, September 18th, 2014

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West at Hamburg, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home at West Seneca East, 6 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Williamsville East, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Eden at Cheektowaga, 6 p.m.
  • Amherst at Depew, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West at Grand Island, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • North Tonawanda at Cardinal O'Hara, 6 p.m.
  • Canisius at Frontier, 6 p.m.

Friday, September 19th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North at Clarence, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls at Kenmore East, 5:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville South at Lockport, 6 p.m.
  • Frontier at St. Francis, 6 p.m.

Saturday, September 20th, 2014

Sweet Home Invitational
  • vs. at Sweet Home, 7:30 a.m.

Monday, September 22nd, 2014

ECIC I
  • Hamburg at Frontier, 6 p.m.
  • Clarence at West Seneca East, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East at Iroquois, 6 p.m.
  • Starpoint at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Holland at Maryvale, 6 p.m.
  • Depew at Eden, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 23rd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis at St. Joe's, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at Starpoint, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Kenmore West, 5:30 p.m.
  • Grand Island at Niagara Falls, 5:30 p.m.
  • Lockport at North Tonawanda, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East at Canisius, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, September 24th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park at Clarence, 6 p.m.
  • Frontier at West Seneca West, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at Starpoint, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Depew at Cheektowaga, 6 p.m.
  • Amherst at Holland, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. Francis at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.

Thursday, September 25th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Cardinal O'Hara, 5 p.m.
  • Canisius at St. Joe's, 6 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Lancaster at Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda at Kenmore East, 5:30 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls at Kenmore West, 5:30 p.m.
  • Lockport at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, September 26th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Clarence at Frontier, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Lancaster, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville East at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.
  • Starpoint at Lake Shore, 7 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Holland at Eden, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's at Grand Island, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 27th, 2014

Kenmore West Tournament
  • vs. at Kenmore West, 8:30 a.m.
Williamsville South Tournament
  • vs. at Williamsville South, 8 a.m.

Monday, September 29th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's at Cardinal O'Hara, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Niagara Falls, 5:30 p.m.
  • Grand Island at North Tonawanda, 5:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore East at Lockport, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, September 30th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Frontier at Lancaster, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Williamsville North, 6 p.m.
  • Hamburg at Orchard Park, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
  • Starpoint at West Seneca East, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville South at Sweet Home, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Holland at Depew, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Clarence at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, October 1st, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius at Cardinal O'Hara, 6 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville North at Hamburg, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Starpoint at Williamsville East, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore West at North Tonawanda, 5:30 p.m.
  • Grand Island at Lockport, 6 p.m.

Thursday, October 2nd, 2014

ECIC I
  • Lancaster at Clarence, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville North at Frontier, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Iroquois, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville East at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga at Amherst, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at St. Joe's, 6 p.m.

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Boys soccer

ECIC II

Lake Shore at Hamburg, 7 p.m.

ECIC III

East Aurora at Starpoint, 5 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Akron at Medina, 4:30 p.m.

Calendar:

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Thu | Fri | Sat
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×