Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

WRESTLING


ECIC I: Wrestling


School League All
Clarence1-01-0
Lancaster1-11-1
Frontier0-00-0
Hamburg0-00-0
Jamestown0-00-0
Orchard Park0-00-0
Sweet Home0-00-0
Williamsville North0-00-0
West Seneca West0-10-1



ECIC II: Wrestling


School League All
Amherst0-00-0
Cheektowaga0-00-0
Iroquois0-00-0
Lake Shore0-00-0
Pioneer0-00-0
Starpoint0-00-0
Sweet Home0-00-0
West Seneca East0-00-0
Williamsville East0-00-0
Williamsville South0-00-0
West Seneca West0-10-1



ECIC III: Wrestling


School League All
Tonawanda1-01-0
Alden0-00-0
Depew0-00-0
East Aurora0-00-0
Lackawanna0-00-0
Maryvale0-00-0
Springville0-00-0
Holland0-10-1



Niagara Frontier: Wrestling


School League All
Grand Island0-00-0
Kenmore East0-00-0
Kenmore West0-00-0
Lew-Port0-00-0
Lockport0-00-0
Niagara Falls0-00-0
Niagara-Wheatfield0-00-0
North Tonawanda0-00-0



Niagara-Orleans: Wrestling


School League All
Akron0-00-0
Albion0-00-0
Medina0-00-0
Newfane0-00-0
Roy-Hart0-00-0
Wilson0-00-0



CCAA : Wrestling


School League All
Cattaraugus/Little Valley0-00-0
Chautauqua Lake0-00-0
Dunkirk0-00-0
Falconer0-00-0
Franklinville0-00-0
Fredonia0-00-0
Frewsburg0-00-0
Gowanda0-00-0
Portville0-00-0
Randolph0-00-0
Salamanca0-00-0
Southwestern0-00-0
Westfield0-00-0



CCAA I: Wrestling


School League All
Gowanda0-00-0
Southwestern0-00-0



Border Brawl: Wrestling


School League All
Clarence1-01-0
Lancaster1-11-1



Pete Rao Memorial: Wrestling


Thunderbird Duals: Wrestling


WRESTLING


Friday, November 22nd, 2013

CCAA I
  • Gowanda 51, Southwestern 30

Saturday, January 11th, 2014

Alden Tournament
  • vs. at
Franklinville Tournament
  • vs. at
Lockport Boosters/Sunrise Optimists Tournament
  • vs. at
Patrick Morales Invitational
  • vs. at Falconer
Williamsville North Invitational
  • vs. at

Tuesday, January 14th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 56, West Seneca West 26
ECIC III
  • Tonawanda 63, Holland 10

Friday, January 17th, 2014

ECIC Championships
  • vs. at Lake Shore, TBA

Saturday, January 18th, 2014

Thunderbird Duals
  • vs. at Chautauqua Lake, TBA
Cattaraugus/Little Valley Tournament
  • vs. at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, TBA
ECIC Championships
  • vs. at Lake Shore, TBA

Friday, January 24th, 2014

Border Brawl
  • Clarence 41, Lancaster 21
Salamanca Invitational
  • vs. at Salamanca, TBA

Saturday, January 25th, 2014

Salamanca Invitational
  • vs. at Salamanca, TBA

Saturday, February 1st, 2014

Pete Rao Memorial
  • TBA at TBA
Ken-Ton Tournament
  • vs. at Kenmore West, TBA
Niagara-Orleans Championships
  • vs. at Medina, TBA

Saturday, February 8th, 2014

Class A Championships
  • vs. at Starpoint, TBA
Class AA Championships
  • vs. at Lockport, TBA
Class B Championships
  • vs. at Cheektowaga, TBA
Class C Championships
  • vs. at Eden, TBA
Class D Championships
  • vs. at Portville, TBA

Sunday, February 9th, 2014

All Catholic Championships
  • vs. at St. Francis, TBA

Friday, February 14th, 2014

Section VI Championships
  • vs. at Niagara County CC, TBA

Saturday, February 15th, 2014

NYSCHSAA Championships
  • vs. at TBA, TBA
Section VI Championships
  • vs. at TBA, TBA

Sunday, February 16th, 2014

NYSCHSAA Championships
  • vs. at TBA, TBA

Friday, February 28th, 2014

NYSPHSAA Championships
  • vs. at Times-Union Center, Albany, TBA

Saturday, March 1st, 2014

NYSPHSAA Championships
  • vs. at Times-Union Center, Albany, TBA

Monday, December 1st, 2014

Nonleague
  • V-Lyndonville at Albion, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014

ECIC I
  • Clarence at Hamburg, 6 p.m.
  • Frontier at Lancaster, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville North at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Amherst at Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
  • Starpoint at West Seneca East, 6 p.m.
  • Iroquois at Williamsville East, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Depew at Alden, 6 p.m.
  • East Aurora at Maryvale, 6 p.m.
  • Tonawanda at Springville, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island at Lockport, 5 p.m.
  • Lew-Port at Kenmore West, 5:30 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Kenmore East, 6 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls at North Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
CCAA
  • Salamanca at Franklinville, 6 p.m.
  • Gowanda at Frewsburg, 6 p.m.
  • Dunkirk at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Newfane at Canisius, 6 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart at Fredonia, 6 p.m.

Thursday, December 4th, 2014

ECIC II
  • Williamsville South at Cheektowaga, 6 p.m.
CCAA
  • Westfield at Southwestern, 6 p.m.

Saturday, December 6th, 2014

St. Francis Tournament
  • vs. at St. Francis, 8:15 a.m.

Tuesday, December 9th, 2014

CCAA
  • Randolph at Franklinville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, December 10th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Hamburg at Frontier, 6 p.m.
  • Orchard Park at Jamestown, 6 p.m.
  • Lancaster at Williamsville North, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East at Cheektowaga, 6 p.m.
  • Starpoint at Iroquois, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Pioneer, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
  • Amherst at Williamsville South, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Tonawanda at Depew, 6 p.m.
  • East Aurora at Lackawanna, 6 p.m.
  • Springville at Maryvale, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport at Lew-Port, 5 p.m.
  • Kenmore East at Niagara Falls, 6 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at North Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
  • Kenmore West at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion at Medina, 6 p.m.
CCAA
  • Portville at Gowanda, 5:30 p.m.
  • Dunkirk vs. Falconer at Cassadaga Valley High School, 6 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Fredonia, 6 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Salamanca, 6 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, December 11th, 2014

Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart at Akron, 6 p.m.
  • Wilson at Newfane, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Kendall at Albion, 6 p.m.
  • St. Joe's at Gow, 6 p.m.

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Girls hockey

WNY Federation

West Seneca at Lancaster, 8:15 p.m.

Calendar:

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Tue | Wed | Thu
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×