Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

BOYS SOCCER


Canisius Cup: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Orchard Park 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Canisius 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



Monsignor Martin: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Bishop Timon-St. Jude 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Canisius 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Cardinal O'Hara 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Niagara Catholic 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Nichols 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
St. Francis 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
St. Joe's 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
St. Mary's/Lanc. 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Mount St. Mary 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Gow 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Christian Central 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Park 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Walsh 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



ECIC I: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Clarence 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Frontier 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Iroquois 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Jamestown 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Lancaster 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Orchard Park 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Sweet Home 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
West Seneca West 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Williamsville North 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



ECIC II: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Amherst 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Hamburg 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Iroquois 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Lake Shore 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Starpoint 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Sweet Home 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
West Seneca East 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Williamsville East 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Williamsville South 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



ECIC III: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Amherst 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Cheektowaga 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Depew 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
East Aurora 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Holland 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Lake Shore 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Maryvale 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Pioneer 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Springville 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Starpoint 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



ECIC IV: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Alden 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Cheektowaga 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Depew 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Eden 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Holland 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Lackawanna 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Pioneer 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Springville 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Tonawanda 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



Niagara Frontier: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Grand Island 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Kenmore East 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Kenmore West 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Lew-Port 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Lockport 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Niagara Falls 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Niagara-Wheatfield 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
North Tonawanda 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Roy-Hart 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Wilson 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



Niagara-Orleans: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Akron 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Albion 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
CSAT 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Medina 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Newfane 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Roy-Hart 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Starpoint 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Wilson 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



CCAA I: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Allegany-Limestone 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Dunkirk 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Falconer 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Fredonia 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Olean 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Randolph 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Southwestern 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



CCAA II: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Cassadaga Valley 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
North Collins 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Pine Valley 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
West Valley 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



Buffalo Public Schools: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Burgard 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
MST Seneca 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



IAC: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Gow 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Christian Central 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Park 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Christian Academy of WNY 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Walsh 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



DYouville Cup: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Bennett 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Buffalo Arts 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Burgard 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
City Honors 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
East 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Emerson 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Global Concepts 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
I-Prep/Grover 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Hutch-Tech 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Lafayette 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
da Vinci 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
MST Seneca 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
McKinley 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Riverside 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
South Park 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Tapestry 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Bishop Timon-St. Jude 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Cardinal O'Hara 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Stanley G. Falk 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Olmsted 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



Radcliffe Cup: Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
City Honors 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
McKinley 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



CCAA East : Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Allegany-Limestone 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Ellicottville 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Franklinville 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Olean 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Portville 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Randolph 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Salamanca 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



CCAA Central : Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Cassadaga Valley 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Forestville 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Frewsburg 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
North Collins 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Pine Valley 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Silver Creek 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
West Valley 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



CCAA West : Boys soccer


School All League GF GA
Chautauqua Lake 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Dunkirk 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Falconer 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Fredonia 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Maple Grove 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Southwestern 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Westfield 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0
Westfield/Brocton 0-0-0 0-0-0 0 0



BOYS SOCCER


Friday, August 30th, 2013

Nonleague
  • Eden 1, Dunkirk 0
  • Falconer at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Depew 2, Maryvale 1
  • Southwestern 2, Randolph 2
Allegany-Limestone Tournament
  • Fredonia vs. Olean at Allegany-Limestone, 5 p.m.
  • Allegany-Limestone 3, Smethport (Pa.) 0
Clarence Tournament
  • Baldwinsville vs. Akron at Clarence, 12 p.m.
  • Nichols vs. Clarence at Clarence, 3 p.m.
Dan Durick Tournament
  • Lake Shore 5, Springville 1
  • West Seneca West 6, Tonawanda 0
Sweet Home Invitational
  • Kenmore East 2, Starpoint 2
  • Williamsville East 2, Grand Island 1
  • Hamburg 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • Frontier 8, Niagara Falls 0
  • North Tonawanda 1, Williamsville South 1
  • Williamsville North 3, Lew-Port 0
  • Sweet Home 3, Kenmore West 0

Saturday, August 31st, 2013

Allegany-Limestone Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Allegany-Limestone, 11:30 a.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Allegany-Limestone, 9:30 a.m.
Clarence Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Clarence, 12 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Clarence, 12 p.m.
Dan Durick Tournament
  • Springville vs. Tonawanda at Tonawanda, 1 p.m.
  • West Seneca West 3, Lake Shore 1
Sweet Home Invitational
  • Starpoint 9, Niagara Falls 0
  • Frontier 6, North Tonawanda 1
  • Williamsville South 4, Grand Island 3
  • Hamburg 2, Kenmore East 0
  • Williamsville North 2, Kenmore West 0
  • Williamsville East 2, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • Sweet Home 4, Lew-Port 0

Tuesday, September 3rd, 2013

ECIC I
  • Sweet Home 2, Iroquois 1
  • Williamsville North 1, Frontier 0
  • Orchard Park 1, Jamestown 0
  • Clarence 2, West Seneca West 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, Starpoint 1
  • Williamsville South 3, West Seneca East 1
ECIC III
  • Maryvale at Cheektowaga, 5 p.m.
  • East Aurora at Pioneer, 5 p.m.
  • Amherst 4, Springville 1
ECIC IV
  • Alden 3, Depew 1
  • Eden 1, Tonawanda 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Lew-Port 2
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 1, Lockport 0
Nonleague
  • TBA at North Collins, 4 p.m.
  • Maple Grove at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, September 4th, 2013

ECIC III
  • Maryvale 4, Pioneer 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 4, Roy-Hart 0
  • Newfane 4, Medina 3
DYouville Cup
  • Lafayette 1, Buffalo Arts 0
  • Burgard at City Honors, 4 p.m.
  • da Vinci 4, East 2
  • Riverside 8, South Park 0
  • McKinley 3, Hutch-Tech 1
  • MST Seneca at Olmsted, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Alden, 4:30 p.m.
  • Allegany-Limestone 2, Dunkirk 2
  • Ellicottville at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.
  • Falconer at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 1, Holland 0
  • Lancaster 2, St. Francis 0
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.
  • Westfield at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.
  • Iroquois 1, East Aurora 0
  • Hamburg 3, West Seneca West 0

Thursday, September 5th, 2013

ECIC II
  • Starpoint 4, West Seneca East 1
ECIC IV
  • Holland at Lackawanna, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 3, Niagara Falls 1
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 5, Kenmore East 2
  • North Tonawanda 2, Grand Island 1
Nonleague
  • TBA at Amherst, 4:30 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.
Holley Soccer Tournament
  • Roy-Hart 3, V-Holley 2
  • Newfane 2, Batavia 1

Friday, September 6th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Clarence 4, Orchard Park 1
  • Lancaster 1, Williamsville North 0
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at Hamburg, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 4, Lake Shore 0
Nonleague
  • Alden 3, Hutch-Tech 0
  • Falconer 2, Cassadaga Valley 1
  • Maple Grove at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.
  • Springville 3, Holland 2
  • Wilson 2, Tonawanda 1
Lockport Tournament
  • Nichols 6, Depew 0
  • St. Francis 2, Lockport 0
Olean Invitational
  • Jamestown vs. Olean at Olean, 3:30 p.m.
  • Bradford (Pa.) vs. V-Hornell at Olean, 5:15 p.m.

Saturday, September 7th, 2013

Canisius Cup
  • Canisius 5, Orchard Park 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Kenmore East 1, North Tonawanda 0
  • Kenmore West 1, Lew-Port 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 6, CSAT 2
DYouville Cup
  • Lafayette 3, Bennett 0
  • da Vinci 4, Olmsted 1
  • I-Prep/Grover 5, McKinley 2
Nonleague
  • Franklinville 3, West Valley 2
  • St. Joe's 2, Williamsville North 0
  • West Seneca East 6, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
Amherst Tournament
  • Amherst 1, City Honors 1
Holley Soccer Tournament
  • Newfane 1, Roy-Hart 0
Lockport Tournament
  • Lockport 2, Depew 1
  • Nichols 4, St. Francis 4

Sunday, September 8th, 2013

Canisius Tournament
  • St. Joe's 2, Orchard Park 1

Monday, September 9th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 4, Christian Central 1
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 4, Iroquois 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 2, Wilson 1
  • Akron 2, Newfane 1
CCAA I
  • Allegany-Limestone at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.
DYouville Cup
  • Bennett 6, South Park 1
  • Emerson 3, Buffalo Arts 1
  • Burgard 3, da Vinci 2
  • City Honors 2, Lafayette 1
  • East at MST Seneca, 4 p.m.
  • I-Prep/Grover 6, Hutch-Tech 1
Nonleague
  • Medina/Lyndonville 6, Albion 1
  • North Collins at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Ellicottville 6, Portville 2
  • Franklinville at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.
  • Southwestern 7, Chautauqua Lake 0
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Tapestry, 4:30 p.m.
  • West Valley 1, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0
  • Silver Creek at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 10th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Park at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 4 p.m.
  • Christian Central at Niagara Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 4, West Seneca West 0
  • Clarence 2, Frontier 0
  • Williamsville North 2, Jamestown 1
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Iroquois, 4:45 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 5, Sweet Home 0
ECIC III
  • Maryvale at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
  • Amherst at Pioneer, 5 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Holland at Alden, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port 1, Lockport 0
DYouville Cup
  • Riverside 10, McKinley 0
Nonleague
  • Tonawanda at Depew, 6:30 p.m.
  • Springville at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, September 11th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 1, St. Francis 0
  • Canisius 1, St. Joe's 0
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home at West Seneca East, 4:45 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore West 0
  • Kenmore East 1, Niagara Falls 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 5, Lew-Port 0
  • Lockport 1, North Tonawanda 0
CCAA East
  • Ellicottville at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
  • Randolph at Franklinville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Olean, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Southwestern 4, Westfield 2
CCAA Central
  • Cassadaga Valley at West Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Burgard 2, Tapestry 0
  • North Collins at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m.
  • V-Cuba-Rushford at Portville, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 12th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 6, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
ECIC I
  • Clarence 1, Williamsville North 0
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 5, Amherst 0
ECIC IV
  • Pioneer 3, Holland 2
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 6, Wilson 0
  • Medina 4, CSAT 1
  • Roy-Hart 8, Albion 1
DYouville Cup
  • I-Prep/Grover 6, Bennett 0
  • Olmsted 1, Burgard 0
  • Riverside 9, Hutch-Tech 0
  • McKinley 8, Buffalo Arts 0
  • Lafayette 1, MST Seneca 0
  • City Honors 11, South Park 0
Nonleague
  • Allegany-Limestone 3, Ellicottville 1
  • Maple Grove 2, North Collins 1

Friday, September 13th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park at West Seneca West, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lancaster 4, Jamestown 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 3, Iroquois 0
  • Williamsville South 1, Starpoint 0
  • Hamburg 9, West Seneca East 2
ECIC III
  • Depew at Holland, 5 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Springville 3, Cheektowaga 1
  • Eden 2, Alden 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West at Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
CCAA I
  • Southwestern 5, Falconer 1
  • Dunkirk at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.
  • Olean at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA II
  • Pine Valley at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • North Collins 2, West Valley 0
CCAA West
  • Maple Grove 2, Chautauqua Lake 0
CCAA East
  • Allegany-Limestone 8, Ellicottville 0
Nonleague
  • Christian Central 2, Bishop Walsh (Ohio) 0
  • Franklinville at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 14th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 4, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 2, Niagara Falls 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 2, North Tonawanda 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 4, Roy-Hart 0
Nonleague
  • Spencerport 1, Lancaster 0

Sunday, September 15th, 2013

ECIC IV
  • Holland 2, Depew 1

Monday, September 16th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Clarence 3, Jamestown 0
ECIC II
  • Hamburg 1, Williamsville South 1
  • Sweet Home 2, Starpoint 1
ECIC III
  • Amherst 2, Maryvale 1
CCAA I
  • Southwestern 3, Fredonia 0
DYouville Cup
  • City Honors 8, Emerson 0
Nonleague
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA

Tuesday, September 17th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Park 4, Cardinal O'Hara 0
  • Canisius 1, St. Francis 0
  • Nichols 2, St. Joe's 1
Nonleague
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA
  • TBA at TBA

Wednesday, September 18th, 2013

ECIC III
  • East Aurora 7, Springville 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 5, CSAT 1
  • Medina 5, Wilson 0
DYouville Cup
  • Riverside 7, Bennett 0
  • Hutch-Tech 6, Buffalo Arts 0
  • I-Prep/Grover 5, City Honors 0
  • Olmsted 6, Emerson 0
  • Lafayette 5, East 0
  • da Vinci at McKinley, 4 p.m.
  • MST Seneca at South Park, 4 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Allegany-Limestone 8, Franklinville 1
  • Ellicottville 2, Salamanca 1
CCAA West
  • Maple Grove 2, Fredonia 1
CCAA Central
  • Cassadaga Valley at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.
  • North Collins 1, Silver Creek 0
CCAA West
  • Southwestern 8, Dunkirk 0
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's 1, Iroquois 0
  • Tapestry 3, Niagara Catholic 3

Thursday, September 19th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Christian Central 7, Cardinal O'Hara 0
  • Niagara Catholic at Walsh, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 1, Clarence 0
  • West Seneca West 2, Williamsville North 1
  • Frontier 5, Jamestown 0
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at Starpoint, 4:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville South 2, Sweet Home 2
  • Williamsville East at Hamburg, 4:45 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 3, Pioneer 2
  • Lake Shore 2, Amherst 0
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna 2, Alden 0
  • Eden at Depew, 5 p.m.
  • Holland 5, Tonawanda 3
Nonleague
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 1, Gow 0
  • St. Francis 4, West Seneca East 0

Friday, September 20th, 2013

ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna 2, Tonawanda 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island at Lockport, 4:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore West at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda 2, Niagara Falls 1
  • Kenmore East at Lew-Port, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Forestville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Falconer at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.
  • Maple Grove 4, Dunkirk 0
CCAA East
  • Olean 6, Salamanca 2
CCAA Central
  • West Valley 2, Pine Valley 1
Nonleague
  • Canisius 1, V-Aquinas 0
  • V-Friendship at Hinsdale, 5 p.m.
  • Pioneer 2, Silver Creek 1
  • North Collins at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 21st, 2013

ECIC III
  • Amherst 2, Cheektowaga 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Wilson at Roy-Hart, 12 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 7, CSAT 1
  • Medina at Akron, 2 p.m.
DYouville Cup
  • Bennett at da Vinci, 10 a.m.
  • Lafayette 3, South Park 0
  • Tapestry at Buffalo Arts, 12 p.m.
  • McKinley at Burgard, 12 p.m.
  • Hutch-Tech 5, Olmsted 1
CCAA West
  • Fredonia at Westfield, 10 a.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Brighton 1, Clarence 1
  • V-Aquinas 1, St. Joe's 0
  • Kenmore West 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • North Collins 1, St. Francis 0
  • Dunkirk at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Monday, September 23rd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 4, Nichols 0
  • St. Francis 1, St. Joe's 0
ECIC III
  • Amherst 3, Depew 0
  • Maryvale 3, Springville 2
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 2, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • Lockport 2, Kenmore East 1
  • North Tonawanda 2, Kenmore West 1
  • Lew-Port at Niagara Falls, 4:30 p.m.
IAC
  • Christian Central 7, Park 1
CCAA Central
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Westfield at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Frewsburg 2, North Collins 1
CCAA East
  • Allegany-Limestone at Olean, 4:30 p.m.
  • Ellicottville at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.
  • Portville at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • West Valley 4, Silver Creek 3
CCAA West
  • Southwestern 3, Maple Grove 0
Nonleague
  • Holland 2, Cheektowaga 0
  • Lancaster 3, Iroquois 0
  • Frontier 2, Hamburg 1
  • Pioneer 3, Tapestry 1
  • City Honors 4, Tonawanda 0

Tuesday, September 24th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5, Niagara Catholic 1
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 4, Williamsville South 1
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna 4, Eden 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson at Newfane, 4:30 p.m.
  • Akron at Albion, 6:30 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart 3, Medina 3
DYouville Cup
  • City Honors 4, Bennett 0
  • Burgard 7, South Park 1
  • McKinley 4, East 2
  • Hutch-Tech 8, MST Seneca 0
  • I-Prep/Grover 5, Olmsted 0
  • Riverside 7, da Vinci 0
Nonleague
  • Emerson at Tapestry, 4 p.m.
  • Alden 3, CSAT 1

Wednesday, September 25th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Christian Central 2, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
  • Canisius 3, St. Joe's 1
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Frontier 0
  • Williamsville North 1, Orchard Park 0
  • West Seneca West at Jamestown, 5 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 1, Iroquois 0
  • Sweet Home 3, Hamburg 1
  • Starpoint 7, West Seneca East 1
ECIC III
  • Lake Shore 1, Pioneer 0
ECIC IV
  • Depew at Alden, 4:30 p.m.
  • Eden 3, Tonawanda 0
  • Lackawanna 1, Holland 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 2, North Tonawanda 0
CCAA East
  • Allegany-Limestone 3, Salamanca 2
  • Olean at Franklinville, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Silver Creek at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Randolph at Portville, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • North Collins at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 4:45 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Southwestern 5, Westfield/Brocton 1

Thursday, September 26th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Park 4, Niagara Catholic 0
  • Christian Central 3, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 1
  • Gow 1, Cardinal O'Hara 0
  • Nichols 2, St. Francis 1
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Walsh 2
ECIC I
  • Clarence 3, West Seneca West 0
  • Williamsville North 2, Frontier 1
ECIC II
  • Starpoint at Williamsville East, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Cheektowaga, 5 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Kenmore East 0
  • Niagara Falls at Kenmore West, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lockport 1, Lew-Port 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron at Roy-Hart, 5 p.m.

Friday, September 27th, 2013

ECIC II
  • Sweet Home at Iroquois, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion at CSAT, 4:30 p.m.
  • Medina 1, Newfane 1
DYouville Cup
  • Riverside 3, I-Prep/Grover 1
  • Tapestry at Lafayette, 4 p.m.
  • Bennett 2, McKinley 1
  • Burgard at MST Seneca, 4 p.m.
  • East at Olmsted, 4 p.m.
  • Buffalo Arts at South Park, 4 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Dunkirk at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Randolph at Franklinville, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Westfield at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • East Aurora 2, V-Bath-Haverling 1
  • Pine Valley at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.
  • City Honors 2, Wilson 0

Saturday, September 28th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Christian Central 5, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
  • Cardinal O'Hara at Walsh, 12 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 2, West Seneca East 0
ECIC III
  • Springville 2, Amherst 1
  • East Aurora 4, Pioneer 0
  • Maryvale 4, Cheektowaga 1
ECIC IV
  • Holland 2, Lackawanna 1
Buffalo Public Schools
  • Burgard 5, MST Seneca 1
CCAA West
  • Fredonia at Westfield, 11 a.m.
CCAA Central
  • North Collins 2, Cassadaga Valley 0
CCAA West
  • Southwestern 1, Westfield/Brocton 0
Nonleague
  • V-Aquinas at Canisius, 3 p.m.

Monday, September 30th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 2, St. Francis 1
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 2, Lake Shore 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Lew-Port 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson at Albion, 4:30 p.m.
  • Akron at CSAT, 4:30 p.m.
  • Newfane 5, Roy-Hart 1
DYouville Cup
  • Emerson at East, 4 p.m.
  • Lafayette 5, Burgard 2
  • McKinley 7, MST Seneca 0
  • Riverside 5, Buffalo Arts 0
  • da Vinci at Tapestry, 4 p.m.
  • City Honors 2, Hutch-Tech 0
  • South Park at Olmsted, 6 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Randolph at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 2, West Valley 1
CCAA East
  • Salamanca at Franklinville, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Maple Grove 3, Chautauqua Lake 0
CCAA Central
  • Frewsburg at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Ellicottville at Portville, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Southwestern 1, Falconer 0
  • Fredonia at Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Oracle Charter at Niagara Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 4, Nichols 0
  • Depew 4, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1

Tuesday, October 1st, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Niagara Catholic 2
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 1, Williamsville North 0
  • Jamestown at Frontier, 5 p.m.
  • Clarence 4, Orchard Park 1
ECIC II
  • Hamburg 1, Iroquois 0
  • Williamsville East 2, Williamsville South 1
  • Sweet Home 8, West Seneca East 0
ECIC III
  • Amherst 6, Cheektowaga 0
  • Maryvale 2, Pioneer 1
ECIC IV
  • Alden 2, Holland 1
  • Eden 2, Lackawanna 1
  • Tonawanda 3, Depew 2
IAC
  • Christian Central 2, Gow 2
DYouville Cup
  • Olmsted 3, South Park 2
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5, Cardinal O'Hara 0
Nonleague
  • Park at Walsh, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, October 2nd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary at Christian Central, 4:30 p.m.
  • St. Joe's 2, Nichols 0
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 5, Springville 3
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 3, Lew-Port 2
  • Grand Island 7, Niagara Falls 3
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 6, Lockport 1
  • Kenmore East at North Tonawanda, 6:30 p.m.
DYouville Cup
  • City Honors 3, East 2
CCAA Central
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 4, Pine Valley 0
CCAA East
  • Allegany-Limestone at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Southwestern 1, Fredonia 0
CCAA East
  • Franklinville at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.
  • Olean at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • West Valley at Cassadaga Valley, 5 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Westfield at Chautauqua Lake, 5:15 p.m.
  • Maple Grove at Falconer, 7 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Silver Creek at Frewsburg, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Eden 2, Dunkirk 0
  • V-Aquinas 3, St. Francis 2
  • West Seneca West 4, West Seneca East 3

Thursday, October 3rd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Gow 2, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
ECIC I
  • Frontier 1, Orchard Park 0
ECIC III
  • Lake Shore 4, Springville 1
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 3, Newfane 0
  • Medina 4, Albion 0
  • Wilson 4, CSAT 3
  • Akron 3, Newfane 0
DYouville Cup
  • da Vinci at Buffalo Arts, 4 p.m.
  • I-Prep/Grover 10, Burgard 1
  • Hutch-Tech at East, 4 p.m.
  • South Park at Emerson, 4 p.m.
  • Bennett 5, MST Seneca 0
  • Lafayette 1, McKinley 1
  • Riverside at Olmsted, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 3, Park 1

Friday, October 4th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Gow 6, Niagara Catholic 0
ECIC I
  • Clarence 4, Frontier 1
  • Lancaster 4, West Seneca West 2
  • Williamsville North 2, Jamestown 1
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 6, West Seneca East 0
  • Sweet Home at Williamsville East, 4:30 p.m.
  • Hamburg 1, Starpoint 0
ECIC III
  • Amherst 6, Pioneer 1
CCAA East
  • Portville at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
  • Ellicottville at Franklinville, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Fredonia at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Randolph at Olean, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Falconer at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Alden 2, Cheektowaga 0
  • Walsh at Cardinal O'Hara, 4:30 p.m.
  • Cassadaga Valley at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.
  • Wilson 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
  • Maryvale 5, Tonawanda 0

Saturday, October 5th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius at Nichols, 11 a.m.
ECIC IV
  • Holland 5, Tonawanda 2
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 6, Kenmore West 0
  • Kenmore East 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Lockport 3, North Tonawanda 1
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion 1, Roy-Hart 0
DYouville Cup
  • I-Prep/Grover 14, Buffalo Arts 2
  • Lafayette 10, Olmsted 0
  • Emerson at MST Seneca, 10 a.m.
  • da Vinci 6, South Park 1
  • Burgard at East, 12 p.m.
  • Hutch-Tech 4, Bennett 0
  • McKinley 3, City Honors 2
CCAA Central
  • West Valley 3, Cassadaga Valley 1
CCAA West
  • Southwestern 1, Dunkirk 0
Nonleague
  • Medina 4, V-Attica 1
  • St. Francis 2, V-Bishop Kearney 1
  • Silver Creek at Chautauqua Lake, 11 a.m.

Monday, October 7th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 3, Jamestown 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South at Amherst, 4:30 p.m.
  • Sweet Home 4, Hamburg 1
ECIC III
  • Pioneer at Lake Shore, 4:30 p.m.
  • East Aurora 1, Maryvale 0
ECIC IV
  • Holland 2, Depew 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane at Starpoint, 4:30 p.m.
  • Wilson 4, Albion 0
DYouville Cup
  • Burgard at City Honors, 4 p.m.
  • Stanley G. Falk at Global Concepts , 4 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Silver Creek 1, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0
CCAA West
  • Maple Grove 2, Dunkirk 0
CCAA East
  • Olean at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Chautauqua Lake at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.
  • Westfield at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Cassadaga Valley at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Franklinville at Portville, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • North Collins at West Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Salamanca at Randolph, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Lackawanna at Nichols, 4:30 p.m.
  • Tapestry at Oracle Charter, 4:30 p.m.
  • V-Aquinas 2, Lancaster 0
  • Tonawanda at Cheektowaga, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, October 8th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5, St. Mary's/Lanc. 1
  • Niagara Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 4:30 p.m.
  • St. Francis 2, St. Joe's 1
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna 3, Alden 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Lew-Port 0
  • Lockport 3, Niagara Falls 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, North Tonawanda 0
  • Kenmore East 2, Kenmore West 0
IAC
  • Gow 5, Park 0
Nonleague
  • Christian Central 3, Walsh 0
  • Tapestry at Global Concepts , 4:45 p.m.
  • V-Bolivar-Richburg at Hinsdale, 5 p.m.
  • Portville at Chautauqua Lake, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, October 9th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Christian Central 2, Nichols 1
ECIC I
  • Clarence 2, Williamsville North 0
  • Lancaster at Jamestown, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 5, Williamsville South 2
  • Williamsville East 6, Iroquois 0
  • Hamburg at West Seneca East, 4:45 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Springville at Cheektowaga, 4:30 p.m.
  • Amherst at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
  • Maryvale at Lake Shore, 5 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna 11, Tonawanda 0
  • Eden at Alden, 5 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina at CSAT, 4:30 p.m.
  • Akron at Wilson, 4:30 p.m.
DYouville Cup
  • East at Bennett, 4 p.m.
  • Riverside at Burgard, 4 p.m.
  • Emerson at I-Prep/Grover, 4 p.m.
  • Lafayette at Hutch-Tech, 6 p.m.
  • Buffalo Arts at Olmsted, 6 p.m.
Radcliffe Cup
  • McKinley at City Honors, 4 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Silver Creek at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Allegany-Limestone at Franklinville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Portville at Olean, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Dunkirk at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Maple Grove, 7 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Ellicottville at Salamanca, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • McKinley 6, Tapestry 0
  • Hinsdale at West Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • V-Holley at Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, October 10th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 1, Nichols 0
  • Gow 2, Niagara Catholic 0
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home at Williamsville East, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Chautauqua Lake at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Iroquois at Holland, 4:30 p.m.
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 3, Walsh 1

Friday, October 11th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 3, Lancaster 0
  • Clarence 9, Jamestown 0
  • Frontier 3, West Seneca West 0
ECIC II
  • Hamburg 1, Williamsville South 1
  • Sweet Home 1, Starpoint 0
  • Williamsville East 7, West Seneca East 2
ECIC III
  • Springville at Pioneer, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 6, Cheektowaga 1
  • Amherst 5, Maryvale 1
ECIC IV
  • Alden 5, Tonawanda 0
  • Holland 2, Eden 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 4, Kenmore East 0
  • Kenmore West 2, Lockport 1
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 7, Niagara Falls 0
  • Lew-Port 2, North Tonawanda 1
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT at Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Olean at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Chautauqua Lake at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Randolph at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Falconer at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • West Valley at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Salamanca at Portville, 6 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • North Collins at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Franklinville, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 12th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Christian Central at St. Mary's/Lanc., 12 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna 6, Depew 3
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion at Newfane, 10 a.m.
DYouville Cup
  • MST Seneca at da Vinci, 10 a.m.
  • Riverside 3, Lafayette 2
  • I-Prep/Grover 10, South Park 0
  • Buffalo Arts at East, 12 p.m.
  • City Honors 1, Olmsted 0
Nonleague
  • V-Aquinas 1, St. Joe's 1
  • Wilson 8, Oracle Charter 0
  • Frewsburg at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Sunday, October 13th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara at Niagara Catholic, 2 p.m.

Monday, October 14th, 2013

CCAA Central
  • North Collins 3, Frewsburg 0
Super Monday Tournament
  • East Aurora 2, Nichols 0
  • Akron 2, Canisius 0
  • St. Francis 2, Orchard Park 1
  • St. Joe's 2, Williamsville East 1

Tuesday, October 15th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Christian Central 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Park 0
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Frontier 2
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 2, Lockport 1
  • Kenmore East 1, Lew-Port 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 2, Kenmore West 0
  • North Tonawanda 3, Niagara Falls 1
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina 1, Akron 0
  • CSAT at Newfane, 4:30 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart 1, Wilson 0
DYouville Cup
  • Hutch-Tech 4, Burgard 1
  • I-Prep/Grover 4, Lafayette 0
  • McKinley 7, Emerson 0
  • Buffalo Arts at MST Seneca, 4 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 2, Cassadaga Valley 1
CCAA West
  • Westfield at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Silver Creek at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara Catholic 3, Walsh 0
  • Fredonia at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Alden 3, Maryvale 2
  • West Seneca East at Holland, 6:30 p.m.
  • West Seneca East 4, Holland 1

Wednesday, October 16th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Frontier 2, Orchard Park 1
  • Williamsville North 6, West Seneca West 1
ECIC II
  • Starpoint at Iroquois, 4:45 p.m.
  • Sweet Home 4, Williamsville South 2
  • Williamsville East 1, Hamburg 1
ECIC III
  • Pioneer 2, Cheektowaga 0
  • East Aurora 6, Springville 1
  • Lake Shore at Amherst, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Depew at Eden, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Falconer at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • West Valley at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.
  • North Collins 2, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0
CCAA East
  • Franklinville at Olean, 4:30 p.m.
  • Portville at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.
  • Allegany-Limestone 3, Salamanca 0
CCAA West
  • Southwestern 5, Chautauqua Lake 0
Nonleague
  • Maple Grove at Westfield, 5 p.m.

Thursday, October 17th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1
  • Nichols 3, St. Francis 2
  • St. Joe's 2, Canisius 1
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 2, Niagara Catholic 1
ECIC I
  • Clarence 3, Lancaster 1
  • Williamsville North 1, Orchard Park 0
  • Jamestown at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 7, Cheektowaga 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East at Lockport, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lew-Port 4, Niagara Falls 0
  • Kenmore West 4, North Tonawanda 2
  • Grand Island 1, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion at Akron, 4:30 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart at Medina, 4:30 p.m.
  • Newfane 4, Wilson 0
DYouville Cup
  • Bennett 12, Buffalo Arts 0
  • Hutch-Tech 3, da Vinci 1
  • South Park at East, 4 p.m.
  • Burgard at Emerson, 4 p.m.
  • I-Prep/Grover 7, MST Seneca 0
  • Riverside 2, City Honors 0
CCAA West
  • Fredonia at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Franklinville at Olean, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Silver Creek at West Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Allegany-Limestone at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m.
  • Westfield at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Tapestry at Olmsted, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, October 18th, 2013

Nonleague
  • Starpoint 1, V-Holley 0
  • Alden 5, Tonawanda 0
  • Olmsted at Global Concepts , 4:15 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.
  • Walsh at Hinsdale, 4:30 p.m.
  • Randolph at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara Catholic 7, Oracle Charter 3

Saturday, October 19th, 2013

Nonleague
  • St. Joe's 1, East Aurora 1

Monday, October 21st, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's at Nichols, 4 p.m.
  • Canisius 3, St. Francis 2
  • Niagara Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 4:30 p.m.
Class AA prequarterfinals
  • Frontier 9, Niagara Falls 0
  • Jamestown 5, Lockport 1
  • Orchard Park 4, West Seneca West 0
Class A-1 prequarterfinals
  • Hamburg 2, Iroquois 1
  • McKinley 2, West Seneca East 1
  • Starpoint 2, North Tonawanda 1
  • Williamsville South 8, Hutch-Tech 0
Class A-2 prequarterfinals
  • Pioneer 5, Cheektowaga 0
  • Springville 4, Albion 1

Tuesday, October 22nd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Christian Central 1, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 0
  • Gow 6, Cardinal O'Hara 1
  • Park at Niagara Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Class B-1 prequarterfinals
  • Burgard 4, Dunkirk 0
  • Eden 4, Tonawanda 0
Class B-2 prequarterfinals
  • CSAT 4, da Vinci 0
  • Salamanca vs. Falconer at Falconer, 3:30 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart 1, Wilson 1
Class C prequarterfinals
  • Allegany-Limestone 4, Chautauqua Lake 1
  • Frewsburg 5, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 1
  • Maple Grove 7, Franklinville 0
  • Randolph 9, Portville 1
  • Silver Creek 5, Olmsted 2
  • Tapestry 2, Westfield/Brocton 2
  • Holland 7, Cassadaga Valley 0
Nonleague
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Walsh 0

Wednesday, October 23rd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 1, St. Joe's 0
Class AA quarterfinals
  • Orchard Park 2, Lancaster 1
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 2, Frontier 1
  • Williamsville North 2, Kenmore West 1
Class A-1 quarterfinals
  • Grand Island 3, Starpoint 0
  • McKinley vs. Kenmore East at Kenmore East, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sweet Home 2, Hamburg 0
  • Williamsville East 1, Williamsville South 0
Class A-2 quarterfinals
  • Pioneer vs. East Aurora at East Aurora, 3:30 p.m.
  • Maryvale 2, Amherst 0
  • Riverside 5, Springville 0
  • Lew-Port vs. Lake Shore at Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
Class B-1 quarterfinals
  • Medina 4, Eden 0
Class B-2 quarterfinals
  • CSAT vs. Lackawanna at Lackawanna, 3:30 p.m.
  • Wilson vs. Southwestern at Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Pine Valley vs. Ellicottville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 6 p.m.

Thursday, October 24th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1
  • Niagara Catholic 1, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
Class AA quarterfinals
  • Jamestown vs. Clarence at Clarence, 3:30 p.m.
IAC
  • Gow 3, Christian Academy of WNY 2
Class B-1 quarterfinals
  • Lafayette 1, Depew 0
  • Newfane 9, Burgard 0
  • Olean 2, Alden 0
Class B-2 quarterfinals
  • Akron 7, Falconer 0
  • City Honors 4, East 1
Class C quarterfinals
  • I-Prep/Grover 10, Silver Creek 0
  • Allegany-Limestone vs. Maple Grove at TBA, 3:30 p.m.
  • Westfield vs. Randolph at TBA, 3:30 p.m.
Class C prequarterfinals
  • Holland 4, Frewsburg 0

Friday, October 25th, 2013

Class A-1 semifinals
  • Williamsville East 2, Sweet Home 1
  • Kenmore East vs. Grand Island at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.
Class B-1 semifinals
  • Lafayette vs. Medina at All-High Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
  • Newfane 1, Olean 0
Class C quarterfinals
  • Maple Grove 2, Allegany-Limestone 1

Saturday, October 26th, 2013

Class A-2 semifinals
  • Riverside 5, Lake Shore 0
  • East Aurora 5, Maryvale 0
Class B-2 semifinals
  • City Honors vs. Akron at All-High Stadium, 5 p.m.
  • Southwestern 1, CSAT 0
Class D semifinals
  • North Collins 4, Pine Valley 0
Class D quarterfinals
  • Ellicottville 2, West Valley 1

Monday, October 28th, 2013

Class C semifinals
  • Randolph 4, Holland 0
  • I-Prep/Grover 2, Maple Grove 1

Tuesday, October 29th, 2013

Class AA semifinals
  • Orchard Park 1, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Clarence 5, Williamsville North 1
Monsignor Martin quarterfinals
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5, Cardinal O'Hara 0
  • Christian Central 4, Park 0
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 2, Niagara Catholic 0
  • Gow 5, Walsh 2

Wednesday, October 30th, 2013

Class A-1 championship
  • Williamsville East 7, Grand Island 0
Class A-2 championship
  • East Aurora 4, Riverside 0
Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • St. Joe's 2, Canisius 1
  • St. Francis 2, Nichols 0

Thursday, October 31st, 2013

Class B-1 championship
  • Medina 2, Newfane 1
Class B-2 championship
  • Akron 2, Southwestern 0
Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5, St. Mary's/Lanc. 2
  • Christian Central 3, Gow 1

Friday, November 1st, 2013

Class C championship
  • I-Prep/Grover 1, Randolph 0
Class D championship
  • Ellicottville 1, North Collins 0

Saturday, November 2nd, 2013

Monsignor Martin championship
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 1, Christian Central 0
Class AA championship
  • Clarence 2, Orchard Park 0
Class A championship
  • East Aurora 2, Williamsville East 1
Class B championship
  • Akron 2, Medina 0

Sunday, November 3rd, 2013

Monsignor Martin championship
  • St. Joe's 1, St. Francis 0

Friday, November 8th, 2013

Far West Regionals Class A
  • V-Pittsford-Mendon 1, East Aurora 0
Far West Regionals Class D
  • V-Jasper Troupsburg 3, Ellicottville 0

Saturday, November 9th, 2013

NYSCHSAA semifinals
  • St. Joe's vs. TBA at St. John's University, TBA
Far West Regionals Class AA
  • V-Fairport 1, Clarence 0
Far West Regionals Class B
  • V-Livonia 2, Akron 1
Far West Regionals Class C
  • V-Williamson 4, I-Prep/Grover 1

Thursday, August 28th, 2014

Nonleague
  • West Seneca East at North Collins, 11 a.m.

Friday, August 29th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Dunkirk at Randolph, 10 a.m.
Clarence Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Clarence, 10 a.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Clarence, 10 a.m.
Sweet Home Invitational
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 12 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 4 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
Tonawanda Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Tonawanda, 11 a.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Tonawanda, 9 a.m.

Saturday, August 30th, 2014

Clarence Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Clarence, 10 a.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Clarence, 10 a.m.
Sweet Home Invitational
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 10 a.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 12 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 4 p.m.
Tonawanda Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Tonawanda, 3 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, September 2nd, 2014

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park at Williamsville North, 4:30 p.m.
  • Frontier at Lancaster, 5 p.m.
  • Jamestown at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore at Williamsville South, 4:45 p.m.
  • Williamsville East at Hamburg, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Iroquois, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Maryvale at Depew, 4:45 p.m.
  • Pioneer at Starpoint, 5 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Lockport, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Southwestern at Maple Grove, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Alden, 4:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at Amherst, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, September 3rd, 2014

Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson at Akron, 4:30 p.m.
  • Medina at CSAT, 4:30 p.m.
DYouville Cup
  • Hutch-Tech at Buffalo Arts, 4 p.m.
  • Lafayette at East, 4 p.m.
  • South Park at Emerson, 4 p.m.
  • Burgard at MST Seneca, 4 p.m.
  • Bennett at Olmsted, 4 p.m.
  • City Honors at da Vinci, 6:30 p.m.
  • McKinley at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • West Valley at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Falconer at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Alden at Maryvale, 4:30 p.m.
  • Holland at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.
  • V-Aquinas at Canisius, 5 p.m.

Thursday, September 4th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara at Niagara Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
  • Canisius at Nichols, 4:30 p.m.
  • St. Joe's at St. Francis, 4:30 p.m.
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude at St. Mary's/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Holland at Springville, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port at Kenmore West, 4:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore East at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at North Tonawanda, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • West Valley at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Silver Creek at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Randolph at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m.
  • Clarence at I-Prep/Grover, 5 p.m.
  • Iroquois at East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Amherst Tournament
  • TBA vs. Amherst at Amherst, 4:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Amherst, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, September 5th, 2014

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West at Frontier, 5 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home at Hamburg, 7 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga at Maryvale, 4:30 p.m.
  • Depew at Pioneer, 5 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda at Alden, 4:30 p.m.
  • Eden at Lackawanna, 5 p.m.
DYouville Cup
  • I-Prep/Grover at da Vinci, 10 a.m.
CCAA West
  • Maple Grove at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. Francis at Orchard Park, 4:30 p.m.
  • Starpoint at Williamsville South, 4:30 p.m.
  • North Collins at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.
Lockport Tournament
  • TBA vs. Lockport at Lockport, 5 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Lockport, 5 p.m.

Saturday, September 6th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Niagara Catholic at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 4:30 p.m.
  • Cardinal O'Hara at St. Mary's/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island at Kenmore East, 11 a.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Kenmore West, 11 a.m.
  • Niagara Falls at Lew-Port, 11 a.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina at Albion, 10 a.m.
DYouville Cup
  • Hutch-Tech at Emerson, 10 a.m.
  • Bennett at South Park, 12 p.m.
  • Hutch-Tech at Burgard, 12:30 p.m.
  • East at City Honors, 12:30 p.m.
  • Riverside at Lafayette, 3 p.m.
  • South Park at MST Seneca, 3 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Pine Valley at Portville, 11 a.m.
Amherst Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Amherst, 12 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 12 p.m.
Lockport Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Lockport, 1 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Lockport, 1 p.m.

Monday, September 8th, 2014

ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Pioneer, 5 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport at Grand Island, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina at Wilson, 4:30 p.m.
  • Akron at Albion, 6:30 p.m.
  • Newfane at Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.
DYouville Cup
  • Emerson at Bennett, 4 p.m.
  • MST Seneca at Buffalo Arts, 4 p.m.
  • da Vinci at East, 4 p.m.
  • McKinley at I-Prep/Grover, 4 p.m.
  • Burgard at Olmsted, 4:30 p.m.
  • South Park at Hutch-Tech, 6:30 p.m.
  • City Honors at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 9th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North at Clarence, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lancaster at West Seneca West, 4:45 p.m.
  • Frontier at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore at Sweet Home, 4:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville East at Williamsville South, 4:30 p.m.
  • Hamburg at Iroquois, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Starpoint at Depew, 4:30 p.m.
  • Amherst at East Aurora, 5:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Alden at Lackawanna, 4:30 p.m.
  • Tonawanda at Springville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Eden at Holland, 6 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Fredonia at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Portville at Franklinville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Randolph at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • West Valley at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Olean at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m.
  • Buffalo Arts at Tapestry, 4:30 p.m.
  • Allegany-Limestone at North Collins, 5:15 p.m.

Wednesday, September 10th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 4:30 p.m.
  • St. Francis at Canisius, 4:30 p.m.
  • Nichols at St. Joe's, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West at Niagara Falls, 4:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore East at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lockport at North Tonawanda, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lew-Port at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Alden at Hutch-Tech, 4 p.m.
  • Cheektowaga at Iroquois, 4:30 p.m.
  • Springville at Maryvale, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 11th, 2014

Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron at CSAT, 4:30 p.m.
  • Newfane at Medina, 4:30 p.m.
  • Albion at Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.
DYouville Cup
  • Burgard at Buffalo Arts, 4 p.m.
  • Riverside at da Vinci, 4 p.m.
  • I-Prep/Grover at East, 4 p.m.
  • Emerson at Olmsted, 4 p.m.
  • MST Seneca at South Park, 4 p.m.
  • Bennett at Hutch-Tech, 6:30 p.m.
  • McKinley at Lafayette, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Ellicottville at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Southwestern at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.
  • Dunkirk at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Salamanca at Portville, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Eden at North Collins, 4:30 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Olean, 4:30 p.m.
  • Holland at Pioneer, 4:30 p.m.
  • Franklinville at West Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • City Honors at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Friday, September 12th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park at Lancaster, 4:45 p.m.
  • Clarence at West Seneca West, 4:45 p.m.
  • Jamestown at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South at Hamburg, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at West Seneca East, 4:45 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at Iroquois, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Maryvale, 4:30 p.m.
  • Cheektowaga at Starpoint, 4:30 p.m.
  • Amherst at Depew, 5 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island at Kenmore West, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Fredonia at Maple Grove, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Akron at Alden, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 13th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Christian Central at Niagara Catholic, 11 a.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport at Kenmore East, 11 a.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Niagara Falls, 11 a.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson at Newfane, 10 a.m.
CCAA East
  • Allegany-Limestone at Franklinville, 11 a.m.
  • Portville at Randolph, 11 a.m.
Nonleague
  • West Valley at Salamanca, 10 a.m.
  • Silver Creek at Dunkirk, 11 a.m.
  • St. Joe's at East Aurora, 12 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Walsh, 12 p.m.
  • Ellicottville at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Monday, September 15th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Jamestown at Clarence, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville North at Frontier, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East at Lake Shore, 4:45 p.m.
  • Iroquois at Williamsville South, 4:45 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Maryvale at Amherst, 5 p.m.
  • Pioneer at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda at Eden, 4:30 p.m.
  • Springville at Alden, 6:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT at Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Portville at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.
  • Tapestry at Olmsted, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 16th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's at Canisius, 4:30 p.m.
  • St. Francis at Nichols, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara Catholic at St. Mary's/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Jamestown at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Depew at Cheektowaga, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna at Holland, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls at Grand Island, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lew-Port at Lockport, 4:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore West at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore East at North Tonawanda, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT at Albion, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Salamanca at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • North Collins at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Falconer at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Franklinville at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • West Seneca Christian at Walsh, 4:15 p.m.
  • Olean at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m.
  • Fredonia at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lancaster at Iroquois, 4:30 p.m.
  • Maple Grove at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
  • Westfield/Brocton at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.
  • Randolph at West Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, September 17th, 2014

ECIC II
  • Lake Shore at Hamburg, 7 p.m.
ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Starpoint, 5 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron at Medina, 4:30 p.m.
  • Wilson at Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.
DYouville Cup
  • Burgard at Bennett, 4 p.m.
  • South Park at Buffalo Arts, 4 p.m.
  • Lafayette at I-Prep/Grover, 4 p.m.
  • Emerson at MST Seneca, 4 p.m.
  • East at Riverside, 4 p.m.
  • Olmsted at Hutch-Tech, 6:30 p.m.
  • City Honors at McKinley, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 18th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius at Nichols, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North at Lancaster, 4:45 p.m.
  • Clarence at Orchard Park, 4:45 p.m.
  • Frontier at Jamestown, 5 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South at Sweet Home, 4:30 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Amherst at Cheektowaga, 5 p.m.
  • Maryvale at Pioneer, 5 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Holland at Alden, 4:30 p.m.
  • Eden at Springville, 5 p.m.
  • Lackawanna at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda at Grand Island, 4:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane at Albion, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Falconer at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Allegany-Limestone at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.
  • Ellicottville at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA Central
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Chautauqua Lake at Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Gow at Cardinal O'Hara, 4:30 p.m.
  • St. Joe's at Iroquois, 4:30 p.m.
  • Maple Grove at North Collins, 4:30 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Olean, 4:30 p.m.
  • South Park at Tapestry, 4:30 p.m.
  • Pine Valley at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, September 19th, 2014

Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport at Kenmore West, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Niagara Falls, 4:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore East at Lew-Port, 6:30 p.m.
DYouville Cup
  • I-Prep/Grover at Riverside, 4 p.m.
  • Lafayette at City Honors, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Cardinal O'Hara at Walsh, 4:15 p.m.
  • Eden at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 20th, 2014

ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Cheektowaga, 10 a.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart at Akron, 10 a.m.
  • CSAT at Newfane, 10 a.m.
  • Albion at Wilson, 10 a.m.
DYouville Cup
  • Hutch-Tech at Emerson, 10 a.m.
  • Buffalo Arts at Olmsted, 10 a.m.
  • Bennett at MST Seneca, 12:30 p.m.
  • Burgard at South Park, 12:30 p.m.
CCAA East
  • Portville at Allegany-Limestone, 10 a.m.
CCAA West
  • Chautauqua Lake at Westfield/Brocton, 10 a.m.
CCAA East
  • Randolph at Ellicottville, 11 a.m.
  • Salamanca at Franklinville, 11 a.m.
CCAA Central
  • Pine Valley at West Valley, 11 a.m.
CCAA West
  • Southwestern at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Frewsburg at Falconer, 10 a.m.
  • Olean at Fredonia, 11 a.m.
  • Pioneer at Silver Creek, 12 p.m.
  • Niagara Catholic at Walsh, 12 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.
Canisius Tournament
  • Orchard Park vs. St. Joe's at Canisius, 12 p.m.
  • Williamsville North vs. Canisius at Canisius, 2 p.m.

Sunday, September 21st, 2014

Canisius Tournament
  • Williamsville North vs. St. Joe's at Canisius, 12 p.m.
  • Orchard Park vs. Canisius at Canisius, 2 p.m.

Monday, September 22nd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South at Lake Shore, 4:30 p.m.
  • Iroquois at Williamsville East, 4:45 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Amherst at Starpoint, 5 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls at Lockport, 4:30 p.m.
  • Grand Island at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lew-Port at North Tonawanda, 6:30 p.m.
IAC
  • Gow at Walsh, 4:15 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Tonawanda at Cheektowaga, 4:30 p.m.
  • Tapestry at Maryvale, 4:30 p.m.
  • Park at Niagara Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
  • St. Francis at West Seneca East, 4:45 p.m.
  • V-Fillmore at Ellicottville, 5 p.m.
  • Holland at Depew, 6:30 p.m.
  • Frontier at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Calendar:

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Thu | Fri | Sat
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×