Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

GIRLS HOCKEY


Monsignor Martin: Girls hockey


School All League GF GA
Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 5-7-1 3-5-1 56 51
Orchard Park/Frontier 5-4-0 3-3-0 29 21



WNY Federation: Girls hockey


School All League GF GA
Monsignor Martin 12-0-0 10-0-0 53 10
Williamsville 10-5-0 8-3-0 46 24
Kenmore/Grand Island 8-6-1 5-4-1 60 44
Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 5-7-1 3-5-1 56 51
Orchard Park/Frontier 5-4-0 3-3-0 29 21
West Seneca/Hamburg 1-10-0 1-8-0 18 75
Lancaster/Iroquois 1-10-0 1-8-0 16 53



CISAA: Girls hockey


School All League GF GA
Nichols 2-0-0 2-0-0 14 2
Trinity College 0-1-0 0-1-0 2 9
Ridley (Ont.) 0-1-0 0-1-0 0 5



GIRLS HOCKEY


Monday, January 12th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Orchard Park/Frontier vs. Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence at Northtown Center, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, December 1st, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville 5, Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 3
  • Kenmore/Grand Island 5, Orchard Park/Frontier 0

Thursday, December 3rd, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Monsignor Martin 9, Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 1
  • Lancaster/Iroquois vs. Orchard Park/Frontier at Hamburg Nike, 4:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville 4, Kenmore/Grand Island 0

Friday, December 4th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville 2, West Seneca/Hamburg 0
CISAA
  • Nichols 9, Trinity College 2

Tuesday, December 8th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore/Grand Island 6, Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 6

Wednesday, December 9th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Monsignor Martin 5, Lancaster/Iroquois 1

Thursday, December 10th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Monsignor Martin 10, West Seneca/Hamburg 0
  • Williamsville 2, Orchard Park/Frontier 1
  • Lancaster/Iroquois vs. Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence at Northtown Center, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, December 11th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore/Grand Island 6, West Seneca/Hamburg 1
CISAA
  • Nichols 5, Ridley (Ont.) 0

Tuesday, December 15th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore/Grand Island 4, Lancaster/Iroquois 2

Wednesday, December 16th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville 2, Lancaster/Iroquois 1

Thursday, December 17th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Monsignor Martin 4, Kenmore/Grand Island 1
  • West Seneca/Hamburg vs. Orchard Park/Frontier at Hamburg Nike, 4:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville 4, Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 2

Monday, December 21st, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Monsignor Martin 3, Williamsville 0
  • Lancaster/Iroquois 3, West Seneca/Hamburg 2

Tuesday, January 5th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Orchard Park/Frontier 2, Williamsville 1
  • Monsignor Martin 2, Kenmore/Grand Island 0

Wednesday, January 6th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 6, Lancaster/Iroquois 2

Thursday, January 7th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Monsignor Martin 2, Williamsville 1
  • Kenmore/Grand Island vs. Orchard Park/Frontier at Hamburg Nike, 4:30 p.m.
  • West Seneca/Hamburg vs. Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence at Northtown Center, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, January 8th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Orchard Park/Frontier vs. West Seneca/Hamburg at West Seneca, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, January 12th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville vs. Kenmore/Grand Island at Lincoln, 7:40 p.m.

Wednesday, January 13th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore/Grand Island 5, Lancaster/Iroquois 1

Thursday, January 14th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville 8, West Seneca/Hamburg 1
  • Lancaster/Iroquois vs. Monsignor Martin at North Buffalo, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, January 15th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 11, West Seneca/Hamburg 2

Tuesday, January 19th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Monsignor Martin 4, Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 3
  • Kenmore/Grand Island 9, West Seneca/Hamburg 1

Wednesday, January 20th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Orchard Park/Frontier 6, Lancaster/Iroquois 0

Thursday, January 21st, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville 8, Lancaster/Iroquois 0
  • Monsignor Martin vs. Orchard Park/Frontier at Hamburg Nike, 4:30 p.m.
  • Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 9, Kenmore/Grand Island 3

Friday, January 22nd, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Monsignor Martin 6, West Seneca/Hamburg 1

Monday, January 25th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Monsignor Martin 3, Orchard Park/Frontier 1

Tuesday, January 26th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Orchard Park/Frontier 4, Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 3
  • West Seneca/Hamburg 7, Lancaster/Iroquois 5

Thursday, January 28th, 2016

Section VI quarterfinals
  • Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 4, Lancaster/Iroquois 1
  • Kenmore/Grand Island 7, West Seneca/Hamburg 2

Monday, February 1st, 2016

Section VI semifinals
  • Kenmore/Grand Island 4, Williamsville 1
  • Orchard Park/Frontier 4, Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 2

Wednesday, February 3rd, 2016

Section VI championship
  • Kenmore/Grand Island vs. Orchard Park/Frontier at Northtown Center, 5 p.m.

Friday, February 5th, 2016

NYSPHSAA semifinals
  • III-Alexandria Bay 4, VII-Beekmantown 1
  • Kenmore/Grand Island 4, X-Canton 3

Saturday, February 6th, 2016

NYSPHSAA Final
  • III-Alexandria Bay 3, Kenmore/Grand Island 2

Monday, February 8th, 2016

WNY Federation Quarterfinals
  • Williamsville 4, Lancaster/Iroquois 0
  • Orchard Park/Frontier 8, West Seneca/Hamburg 1
  • Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 5, Kenmore/Grand Island 4

Wednesday, February 10th, 2016

WNY Federation Semifinals
  • Monsignor Martin 3, Amherst/Sweet Home/Clarence 1
  • Williamsville 4, Orchard Park/Frontier 3

Thursday, February 25th, 2016

WNY Federation Final
  • Monsignor Martin 2, Williamsville 0

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Calendar

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Sat | Sun | Mon
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×