Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

GIRLS BASKETBALL


Canisius Cup: Girls basketball


School League All
Emerson10-013-3
Hutch-Tech7-211-5
Buffalo Arts6-210-7
Burgard6-37-5
South Park6-59-5
Olmsted4-45-12
Bennett4-64-12
City Honors4-64-6
McKinley3-78-11
da Vinci0-70-11
East0-82-11



Monsignor Martin: Girls basketball


School League All
Cardinal O'Hara9-020-2
Sacred Heart9-116-5
Mount Mercy7-211-8
Nichols9-310-6
Mount St. Mary8-313-8
Walsh2-22-5
St. Mary's/Lanc.3-45-12
Nardin3-93-13
Park2-65-7
Niagara Catholic2-84-13
Christian Central2-105-13
Buffalo Seminary0-75-10



ECIC I: Girls basketball


School League All
Williamsville North12-019-0
Orchard Park9-414-6
Clarence8-413-7
Frontier6-67-10
Jamestown3-87-11
Lancaster3-97-13
West Seneca West0-111-17



ECIC II: Girls basketball


School League All
Williamsville South13-114-3
Williamsville East12-217-3
Lake Shore10-416-4
Hamburg9-513-7
Iroquois5-98-12
Sweet Home4-106-13
Starpoint3-114-16
West Seneca East0-143-17



ECIC III: Girls basketball


School League All
East Aurora11-115-2
Amherst9-311-7
Depew7-512-8
Pioneer7-59-9
Cheektowaga4-89-11
Springville3-94-13
Maryvale1-113-15



ECIC IV: Girls basketball


School League All
Holland12-017-3
Cleveland Hill10-214-4
Eden7-58-11
Tonawanda6-611-9
Alden5-79-9
JFK2-106-12
Lackawanna0-120-13



Niagara Frontier: Girls basketball


School League All
Kenmore West12-215-5
Lockport11-313-5
Kenmore East9-513-6
Grand Island8-614-6
Niagara-Wheatfield8-69-9
North Tonawanda6-89-11
Sweet Home4-106-13
Lew-Port1-122-15
Niagara Falls0-130-19



Niagara-Orleans: Girls basketball


School League All
Wilson14-017-1
Newfane11-316-4
CSAT8-511-7
Medina7-611-8
Albion6-78-11
Barker3-115-14
Roy-Hart3-116-13
Akron2-112-16



IAC: Girls basketball


School League All
New Life Christian5-05-0
West Seneca Christian2-12-1
Walsh2-22-5
Central Baptist0-00-0
St. Mary's School for the Deaf0-61-9



CCAA West 1: Girls basketball


School League All
Olean11-118-1
Fredonia9-214-4
Southwestern6-410-8
Chautauqua Lake4-64-11
Falconer3-75-9
Maple Grove1-62-8
Dunkirk0-82-10



Monsignor Martin A final: Girls basketball


CCAA East 1: Girls basketball


School League All
Allegany-Limestone10-014-2
Portville5-19-2
Silver Creek5-37-5
Chautauqua Lake4-64-11
Randolph4-69-7
Gowanda2-44-8
Salamanca1-61-13
Cattaraugus/Little Valley0-74-11



CCAA West 2: Girls basketball


School League All
Frewsburg9-116-1
Panama7-112-3
Sherman6-311-5
Chautauqua Lake4-64-11
Clymer4-67-9
Falconer3-75-9
Cassadaga Valley2-85-12
Maple Grove1-62-8
Westfield0-92-11



CCAA East 2: Girls basketball


School League All
Franklinville9-118-2
Ellicottville7-212-6
Pine Valley5-59-8
Randolph4-69-7
Forestville2-62-13
North Collins0-92-15



Warren (Pa.) Tournament: Girls basketball


School League All
Cardinal O'Hara9-020-2
Orchard Park9-414-6



Charter Cup: Girls basketball


School League All
Tapestry2-015-4
Health Sciences1-14-9
Global Concepts 0-10-12
Oracle Charter0-10-7



GIRLS BASKETBALL


Monday, November 23rd, 2015

CCAA West 2
  • Chautauqua Lake at Panama, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, November 24th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Cassadaga Valley at Maple Grove, 7 p.m.

Friday, November 27th, 2015

Alden Tournament
  • Alden 43, Olmsted 24
  • Pembroke 28, St. Mary's/Lanc. 20
Christian Central Tournament
  • Maryvale 31, Tonawanda 22
  • Grand Island 58, Christian Central 50

Saturday, November 28th, 2015

Alden Tournament
  • Pembroke 44, Alden 39
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 51, Olmsted 34
Christian Central Tournament
  • Grand Island 46, Maryvale 32
  • Tonawanda 48, Christian Central 37

Monday, November 30th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Newfane 60, Lew-Port 46
  • Westfield at Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
  • V-Elba 33, Medina 28
  • Southwestern 61, Clymer 28

Tuesday, December 1st, 2015

Nonleague
  • Frewsburg 51, Emerson 33
  • McKinley 64, Global Concepts 40
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 24, North Collins 20
  • Grand Island 41, CSAT 35
  • Nardin vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 6:30 p.m.
  • Park 42, Niagara Falls 31
  • Barker 36, V-Lyndonville 31
  • Randolph at Panama, 7 p.m.
  • V-Cuba-Rushford at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Pastor-Cooper Memorial
  • Hutch-Tech 33, North Tonawanda 32
  • Wilson 45, Olmsted 18
  • Cardinal O'Hara 74, Williamsville South 43
West Seneca West Tournament
  • Depew 56, Eden 31
  • West Seneca East 43, West Seneca West 39

Wednesday, December 2nd, 2015

Nonleague
  • Alden 47, V-Attica 34
  • South Park 49, East 13
  • Buffalo Seminary 39, JFK 23
  • Tonawanda 46, Akron 32
  • Kenmore West 43, Mount St. Mary 34
  • Cleveland Hill 49, Albion 40
  • Starpoint 46, Kenmore East 34
  • Hamburg 55, Clarence 34
  • North Collins 47, Global Concepts 36
  • Orchard Park 59, Springville 23
Iroquois Tournament
  • Iroquois 55, Buffalo Arts 34
  • Immaculata 53, Lancaster 34

Thursday, December 3rd, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 97, Christian Central 49
Nonleague
  • Frewsburg at Emerson, 5:30 p.m.
  • Health Sciences 62, Oracle Charter 10
  • Grand Island 57, Niagara Catholic 38
  • Williamsville East 64, Wilson 25
  • Holland 56, Pioneer 29
  • Pine Valley at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Maryvale Tournament
  • Newfane 45, St. Mary's/Lanc. 35
  • TBA vs. Maryvale at Maryvale, 7:30 p.m.
Portville Tournament
  • Franklinville 60, Ellicottville 46
Silver Creek Tournament
  • Lake Shore 55, Forestville 8
  • Gowanda vs. Silver Creek at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
West Seneca West Tournament
  • West Seneca West 47, Eden 29
  • Depew 58, West Seneca East 32

Friday, December 4th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary 45, Christian Central 28
Warren (Pa.) Tournament
  • Cardinal O'Hara 63, Orchard Park 44
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 40, Buffalo Seminary 34
  • CSAT 40, Dunkirk 32
  • North Tonawanda 47, McKinley 15
  • Depew 67, Niagara-Wheatfield 56
  • V-Batavia Notre Dame 38, Albion 33
  • Wayne 51, Lockport 44
  • Cassadaga Valley 46, Maple Grove 45
  • Clarence 55, Starpoint 44
  • Fredonia 60, Cleveland Hill 32
  • Jamestown 50, Southwestern 41
  • V-Wellsville 61, Salamanca 15
Iroquois Tournament
  • Iroquois 41, Immaculata 37
  • Lancaster 51, Buffalo Arts 41
Kenmore East Tipoff
  • Williamsville North 58, Hutch-Tech 30
  • Kenmore East 53, Emerson 44
Portville Tournament
  • Portville 48, Smethport (Pa.) 42
Roy-Hart Tournament
  • V-Oakfield-Alabama 37, Tonawanda 28
  • Roy-Hart 45, V-Lyndonville 42
Silver Creek Tournament
  • Silver Creek 46, Forestville 31
  • Lake Shore 53, Gowanda 19

Saturday, December 5th, 2015

Nonleague
  • V-Bishop Kearney 64, Sacred Heart 54
  • Sherman 53, Olmsted 20
  • Mount Mercy 38, Springville 26
Kendall Tournament
  • Barker 31, V-Kendall 22
Kenmore East Tipoff
  • Emerson 52, Nardin 39
  • Kenmore East 45, Hutch-Tech 18
Maryvale Tournament
  • St. Marys (LI) 46, Maryvale 45
  • Newfane 44, Lew-Port 27
Portville Tournament
  • Ellicottville 45, Smethport (Pa.) 43
  • Franklinville 65, Portville 46
Roy-Hart Tournament
  • Oakfield (Ala.) 46, Roy-Hart 33
  • Lyndonville 43, Tonawanda 39
Warren (Pa.) Dragons Tournament
  • Orchard Park 57, Panama 43
  • Cardinal O'Hara 69, Warren (Pa.) 61

Monday, December 7th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Health Sciences 37, Bennett 18
  • Buffalo Seminary 24, West Seneca West 17
  • Park 54, Emerson 50
  • Medina 47, V-Kendall 26
  • Albion 53, V-Red Jacket 47
  • East 42, Oracle Charter 33
  • Wilson 40, Iroquois 36
  • Mount St. Mary 53, Tapestry 39
  • Olean 47, V-Hornell 34
  • Tonawanda 49, Barker 31
  • Amherst 69, Alden 25
  • Dunkirk 38, Gowanda 27
  • Portville 39, Westfield 37

Tuesday, December 8th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart 62, Nardin 30
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 61, Jamestown 48
  • Williamsville North 71, West Seneca West 28
  • Clarence at Orchard Park, ccd.
ECIC II
  • Hamburg 36, Iroquois 24
  • Lake Shore 67, Starpoint 33
  • Sweet Home 59, West Seneca East 38
  • Williamsville East 49, Williamsville South 35
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 52, Springville 33
  • Pioneer 42, Maryvale 36
ECIC IV
  • Holland 52, Cleveland Hill 45
  • Alden 66, Lackawanna 26
  • Tonawanda 44, JFK 22
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 45, Lockport 42
  • Kenmore West 49, Niagara Falls 28
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 49, North Tonawanda 37
  • Kenmore East 76, Lew-Port 42
IAC
  • New Life Christian 47, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 15
Nonleague
  • Immaculata 66, Christian Central 9
  • Medina 59, Global Concepts 13
  • Silver Creek at Ellicottville, 6:30 p.m.
  • CSAT 37, Niagara Catholic 31
  • Mount Mercy 52, Eden 24
  • Cassadaga Valley 41, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 26
  • Salamanca at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Falconer at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.
  • Fredonia 56, Pine Valley 46
  • Randolph 63, Panama 57
  • Southwestern 52, Clymer 23

Wednesday, December 9th, 2015

Canisius Cup
  • Emerson 60, South Park 45
Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary 50, Nichols 31
ECIC III
  • Amherst 59, Depew 55
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Seminary 32, da Vinci 10
  • Cardinal O'Hara 74, V-Bishop Kearney 59
  • Wilson 61, Lew-Port 34
  • Cheektowaga 96, McKinley 11
  • Frewsburg 48, Salamanca 35
  • North Collins 39, Oracle Charter 20

Thursday, December 10th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart 80, Christian Central 43
  • Nardin 38, Niagara Catholic 22
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 58, Orchard Park 33
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 56, West Seneca East 32
  • Williamsville South 41, Lake Shore 33
ECIC III
  • Springville 46, Maryvale 43
ECIC IV
  • Holland 58, JFK 29
  • Cleveland Hill 70, Lackawanna 28
Nonleague
  • V-Batavia 68, Albion 33
  • Rome School for the Deaf 50, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 27
  • Tapestry 56, Buffalo Arts 55
  • Alden 42, Akron 26
  • Cheektowaga 78, Eden 36
  • Newfane 47, North Tonawanda 45
  • Depew 54, Lancaster 40
  • Panama 51, Southwestern 43
  • Hutch-Tech 33, West Seneca West 15
Holiday Valley Tournament
  • Clymer 52, Ellicottville 49

Friday, December 11th, 2015

Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 44, Niagara-Wheatfield 36
  • Lockport 65, North Tonawanda 32
  • Kenmore East 54, Niagara Falls 31
  • Grand Island 43, Lew-Port 30
Nonleague
  • Global Concepts at Oracle Charter, 4:30 p.m.
  • Buffalo Seminary 60, East 13
  • Christian Central 54, V-Northstar 36
  • Walsh at Hinsdale, 6 p.m.
  • Emerson 50, Mount St. Mary 39
  • Allegany-Limestone 62, V-Wellsville 48
  • Pine Valley 44, Salamanca 29
Frontier Tournament
  • Immaculata 45, Mount Mercy 16
  • Hamburg 39, Frontier 25
Holiday Valley Tournament
  • Frewsburg 52, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 15
Jamestown Tournament
  • Cardinal O'Hara 69, East Aurora 43
  • Jamestown 42, Chautauqua Lake 27
Sherman Tournament
  • Falconer 50, Cassadaga Valley 33
  • Maple Grove 42, Sherman 39

Saturday, December 12th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Olean 63, Depew 46
Frontier Tournament
  • Frontier 38, Mount Mercy 27
  • Immaculata 49, Hamburg 31
Holiday Valley Tournament
  • Frewsburg 45, Clymer 25
  • Ellicottville 43, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 24
Jamestown Tournament
  • East Aurora 53, Chautauqua Lake 23
  • Cardinal O'Hara 74, Jamestown 43
Sherman Tournament
  • Sherman 33, Cassadaga Valley 30
  • Randolph 60, Westfield 40

Monday, December 14th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin 41, Park 38
ECIC I
  • West Seneca West at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 50, Burgard 32
  • Health Sciences 39, Global Concepts 19
  • JFK 37, Buffalo Seminary 35
  • Franklinville 71, St. Mary's/Lanc. 35
  • Mount St. Mary 56, Buffalo Arts 48
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 47, Forestville 24
  • Allegany-Limestone 59, Fredonia 36

Tuesday, December 15th, 2015

Canisius Cup
  • Hutch-Tech 53, McKinley 29
ECIC III
  • Amherst 54, Cheektowaga 41
ECIC IV
  • Eden 54, Alden 40
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East 44, Kenmore West 37
  • Grand Island 51, Niagara Falls 27
  • Lockport 51, Niagara-Wheatfield 28
  • North Tonawanda 52, Lew-Port 31
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 32, Roy-Hart 23
  • Wilson 55, Albion 30
  • Barker 46, Akron 37
  • Newfane 56, Medina 32
IAC
  • West Seneca Christian 51, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 13
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 56, Dunkirk 24
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg 48, Cassadaga Valley 27
CCAA West 1
  • Maple Grove 39, Falconer 34
  • Southwestern 58, Chautauqua Lake 39
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer 42, Westfield 39
Nonleague
  • Immaculata 55, Niagara Catholic 30
  • Christian Central 70, Oracle Charter 18
  • Franklinville 63, Nichols 60
  • Gowanda 55, North Collins 22
  • Pine Valley 59, Salamanca 26
  • Portville 70, Walsh 18

Wednesday, December 16th, 2015

Canisius Cup
  • Bennett 62, East 12
Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary 40, Nardin 36
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 42, Clarence 35
  • Frontier 51, Lancaster 43
  • Orchard Park 52, Jamestown 44
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 54, West Seneca East 18
  • Williamsville East 63, Iroquois 52
  • Hamburg 53, Sweet Home 41
  • Williamsville South 53, Starpoint 34
ECIC III
  • Pioneer 57, Springville 40
  • Depew 38, Maryvale 30
ECIC IV
  • JFK 50, Lackawanna 39
  • Holland 49, Tonawanda 22
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 74, Global Concepts 25
  • Buffalo Seminary 36, West Seneca West 29
  • Medina 38, V-Kendall 36

Thursday, December 17th, 2015

Canisius Cup
  • South Park 51, Hutch-Tech 45
Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 54, St. Mary's/Lanc. 36
  • Niagara Catholic 51, Christian Central 42
IAC
  • New Life Christian 37, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 13
Nonleague
  • V-Lyndonville 42, Akron 31
  • East 27, Oracle Charter 20
  • McKinley 33, North Collins 27
  • Roy-Hart 53, V-Elba 34
  • Cardinal O'Hara 63, Sacred Heart 46
  • Frewsburg at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, December 18th, 2015

ECIC I
  • Clarence 44, Jamestown 40
  • Lancaster 36, West Seneca West 19
  • Williamsville North 49, Frontier 28
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 57, Iroquois 30
  • Williamsville East 55, Starpoint 25
  • Williamsville South 68, West Seneca East 30
  • Lake Shore 61, Hamburg 59
ECIC III
  • Springville 39, Cheektowaga 35
  • Depew at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
  • East Aurora 65, Amherst 43
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 44, Alden 27
  • Tonawanda 45, Lackawanna 29
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 45, Grand Island 37
  • North Tonawanda 42, Niagara Falls 20
  • Kenmore East 61, Niagara-Wheatfield 57
  • Lockport 66, Lew-Port 21
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 37, CSAT 22
  • Albion 51, Roy-Hart 39
  • Medina 40, Barker 34
  • Newfane 34, Akron 31
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern at Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
  • Fredonia 47, Maple Grove 38
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 60, Randolph 39
CCAA West 2
  • Falconer 62, Chautauqua Lake 60
  • Clymer 52, Cassadaga Valley 38
  • Frewsburg 57, Panama 54
Nonleague
  • JFK 48, da Vinci 21
  • Immaculata 64, St. Mary's/Lanc. 40
  • Global Concepts at East, 4:30 p.m.
  • Tapestry 35, Nardin 32
  • Orchard Park 49, Bennett 16
  • Westfield 33, Salamanca 17
Franklinville Tournament
  • Holland 66, Ellicottville 39
  • Franklinville 77, V-Cuba-Rushford 19

Saturday, December 19th, 2015

Nonleague
  • V-Mercy 67, Mount Mercy 40
Franklinville Tournament
  • Ellicottville 42, V-Cuba-Rushford 21
  • Franklinville 57, Holland 32

Monday, December 21st, 2015

Canisius Cup
  • Buffalo Arts 60, Bennett 48
  • Emerson at da Vinci, 6 p.m.
  • South Park 68, East 15
Monsignor Martin
  • Christian Central 49, Park 38
ECIC III
  • Pioneer 70, Depew 51
  • East Aurora 43, Cheektowaga 26
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 76, Silver Creek 41
Nonleague
  • North Collins at Global Concepts , 5 p.m.
  • Health Sciences at Oracle Charter, 5:30 p.m.
  • Cardinal O'Hara 73, Jamestown 30
  • Amherst 60, Niagara-Wheatfield 35
  • Clarence 53, Sweet Home 52
  • Cleveland Hill 42, Lancaster 33
  • Randolph 62, Maple Grove 30
  • Maryvale 47, West Seneca West 28

Tuesday, December 22nd, 2015

Canisius Cup
  • Olmsted at Hutch-Tech, 6 p.m.
Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 54, Park 21
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 31, CSAT 30
  • Wilson 52, Akron 25
  • Medina 43, Roy-Hart 24
  • Newfane at Albion, 7 p.m.
IAC
  • Walsh 52, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 30
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley 38, Westfield 37
CCAA West 1
  • Falconer 41, Dunkirk 30
  • Fredonia 58, Chautauqua Lake 42
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 74, Clymer 44
  • Frewsburg 42, Sherman 38
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 49, Southwestern 39
Nonleague
  • Franklinville 68, V-Bolivar-Richburg 26
  • Tapestry 63, Buffalo Arts 52
  • Lockport 47, Starpoint 35
  • Sacred Heart 69, V-Aquinas 50
  • Grand Island 48, Bennett 25
  • Mount St. Mary 30, Niagara Falls 19

Wednesday, December 23rd, 2015

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 33, Jamestown 31
  • Frontier 63, West Seneca West 24
  • Orchard Park 52, Lancaster 28
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 56, Iroquois 32
  • Williamsville East 77, West Seneca East 49
ECIC III
  • Amherst 48, Maryvale 22
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 43, Eden 19
  • Holland 54, Lackawanna 19
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 48, Albion 33
Nonleague
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 41, Tapestry 35
  • McKinley 40, Health Sciences 37
  • Olean 53, Pioneer 42
  • Panama 67, Forestville 25

Sunday, December 27th, 2015

IAABO Holiday Classic
  • Olean 59, Randolph 44
  • Allegany-Limestone 59, Bradford (Pa.) 33

Monday, December 28th, 2015

Depew Tournament
  • Franklinville 65, St. Mary's/Lanc. 39
  • Lake Shore 66, Depew 60
Emerling Ford Holiday Tournament
  • Cleveland Hill 45, West Seneca East 44
  • Springville 44, Bennett 28
Frewsburg Tournament
  • Pine Valley 61, Falconer 44
  • Frewsburg 66, Dunkirk 38
IAABO Holiday Classic
  • Randolph 63, Bradford (Pa.) 50
  • Olean 56, Allegany-Limestone 46
Lancaster Tipoff
  • Williamsville East 54, Cheektowaga 30
  • Lancaster 39, Olmsted 16
McDowell Christmas Tournament
  • Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (Pa.) 66, Cardinal O'Hara 61
McKinley Tournament
  • Buffalo Arts 45, Burgard 34
  • McKinley 42, da Vinci 20
Pioneer Tournament
  • Park vs. Chautauqua Lake at Pioneer, 2 p.m.
  • Pioneer 58, Eden 26

Tuesday, December 29th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Lockport 55, V-Irondequoit 39
  • V-Oakfield-Alabama 56, Barker 29
  • Clymer 38, Silver Creek 35
Art Dobson Memorial Tournament
  • Clarence 43, Mount St. Mary 34
  • Sacred Heart 67, Starpoint 24
Depew Tournament
  • Depew 52, St. Mary's/Lanc. 45
  • Lake Shore 60, Franklinville 51
Frewsburg Tournament
  • Pine Valley vs. Dunkirk at Frewsburg, 2 p.m.
  • Frewsburg 45, Falconer 38
JCC Holiday Classic
  • Sherman 37, Ellicottville 30
  • Southwestern 64, Cassadaga Valley 37
Lancaster Tipoff
  • Cheektowaga 29, Olmsted 22
  • Williamsville East 71, Lancaster 54
Matt Colpoys Tournament
  • Williamsville North 42, Kenmore West 23
  • Mount Mercy 40, Niagara Falls 20
McDowell Christmas Tournament
  • Cardinal O'Hara 74, Frontier 32
McKinley Tournament
  • Burgard 63, da Vinci 21
  • Buffalo Arts 48, McKinley 29
Orchard Park Tournament
  • East Aurora 48, Sweet Home 30
  • Orchard Park 45, Hamburg 40
Pembroke Invitational
  • Immaculata 52, Hutch-Tech 28
Pioneer Tournament
  • Park 42, Eden 40
  • Pioneer 58, Chautauqua Lake 26
Tonawanda Tournament
  • North Tonawanda 39, CSAT 22
  • Tonawanda 48, Health Sciences 31
Wheatland-Chili Tournament
  • V-Caledonia-Mumford 60, Albion 40

Wednesday, December 30th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Olean 50, V-Hornell 49
  • Newfane 54, Maryvale 47
  • Westfield at Maple Grove, 4 p.m.
Art Dobson Memorial Tournament
  • Mount St. Mary 25, Starpoint 19
  • Sacred Heart 63, Clarence 42
Emerling Ford Holiday Tournament
  • West Seneca East 47, Bennett 36
  • Cleveland Hill 42, Springville 37
JCC Holiday Classic
  • Ellicottville 54, Cassadaga Valley 34
  • Southwestern 47, Sherman 24
Matt Colpoys Tournament
  • Williamsville North 46, Niagara Falls 26
Orchard Park Tournament
  • Hamburg 58, Sweet Home 51
  • East Aurora 37, Orchard Park 34
Pembroke Invitational
  • Immaculata 42, Pembroke 24
Salamanca Invitational
  • Kenmore West 38, Mount Mercy 35
Tonawanda Tournament
  • CSAT vs. Health Sciences at Tonawanda, 5 p.m.
  • Tonawanda 54, North Tonawanda 38
Wheatland-Chili Tournament
  • Albion 61, RCM Charter 27

Saturday, January 2nd, 2016

Nonleague
  • Olmsted 36, Akron 24
  • Maple Grove vs. Randolph at Jamestown Community College, 3 p.m.

Monday, January 4th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart 71, Park 40
  • Mount St. Mary 56, Mount Mercy 52
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 40, Niagara Catholic 28
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 56, Starpoint 29
Nonleague
  • Health Sciences at East, 5 p.m.
  • Alden 41, Maryvale 30
  • Westfield 42, Salamanca 33

Tuesday, January 5th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Burgard 54, City Honors 34
  • Olmsted 50, da Vinci 27
  • Emerson 70, South Park 47
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 49, Sweet Home 41
ECIC III
  • Depew 36, East Aurora 32
ECIC IV
  • Holland 59, Eden 31
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 50, Kenmore East 40
  • Lockport 64, Niagara Falls 8
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 56, Lew-Port 42
  • Kenmore West 54, North Tonawanda 26
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 59, Medina 35
  • Roy-Hart 38, Akron 33
  • Albion 50, Barker 31
  • Newfane 41, CSAT 30
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 55, Dunkirk 33
  • Olean 67, Falconer 58
CCAA West 2
  • Chautauqua Lake 43, Maple Grove 38
  • Sherman 41, Clymer 30
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 49, Randolph 41
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 68, Westfield 37
Nonleague
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 41, North Collins 8
  • Silver Creek 61, Global Concepts 31
  • Cheektowaga 57, Starpoint 24
  • Portville 63, Walsh 34
  • West Seneca East 51, JFK 41
  • Lancaster 51, Nichols 47
  • Jamestown 45, Southwestern 33
  • Williamsville North 64, Amherst 44

Wednesday, January 6th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara 72, Buffalo Seminary 26
  • Niagara Catholic 55, Christian Central 41
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 41, Nardin 27
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 49, Clarence 24
ECIC IV
  • Alden 43, JFK 38
Nonleague
  • Emerson 48, Health Sciences 28
  • Holland 57, Immaculata 51
  • North Tonawanda 43, Olmsted 29
  • Gowanda 57, North Collins 19
  • Cassadaga Valley 42, Salamanca 30
  • Clymer at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, January 7th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Burgard 52, McKinley 48
  • Olmsted 36, Bennett 28
  • Hutch-Tech 43, City Honors 33
ECIC I
  • Frontier 43, Jamestown 39
  • Orchard Park 56, West Seneca West 11
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 51, Iroquois 35
  • Williamsville East 45, Sweet Home 31
  • Starpoint 43, West Seneca East 37
  • Williamsville South 54, Hamburg 50
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 67, Depew 58
  • Amherst 56, Pioneer 41
  • East Aurora 50, Maryvale 28
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda 47, Alden 26
  • Eden 54, Lackawanna 32
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 42, Roy-Hart 35
  • CSAT 44, Akron 37
  • Wilson 61, Barker 31
  • Albion 46, Medina 38
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 70, Forestville 32
Nonleague
  • Sacred Heart 67, V-Mercy 64
  • V-Scio at Walsh, 6:30 p.m.
  • Frewsburg 71, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 13

Friday, January 8th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Emerson 59, East 19
  • Hutch-Tech 40, Bennett 31
  • South Park 74, McKinley 47
Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara 78, Mount St. Mary 52
  • Nichols 43, Nardin 31
ECIC I
  • Clarence 48, Lancaster 36
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 45, Niagara-Wheatfield 29
  • Kenmore East 42, North Tonawanda 29
  • Lockport 42, Kenmore West 37
  • Lew-Port at Niagara Falls, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 64, Fredonia 59
  • Dunkirk at Maple Grove, 7 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 69, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 25
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 63, North Collins 13
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 61, Falconer 51
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 78, Cassadaga Valley 25
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 57, Gowanda 23
CCAA East 2
  • Randolph 61, Pine Valley 37
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 41, Salamanca 16
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 59, Westfield 24
Nonleague
  • Global Concepts at Oracle Charter, 5:30 p.m.
Charter Cup
  • Tapestry 53, Health Sciences 16

Saturday, January 9th, 2016

ECIC II
  • Hamburg 63, Williamsville East 52
Nonleague
  • Cardinal O'Hara 75, III-Nottingham 38
  • Immaculata 57, V-Aquinas 53
  • St. Mary's School for the Deaf 34, Lexington 33
  • Cheektowaga 52, Cleveland Hill 51
  • V-Mercy 56, Mount St. Mary 33
  • V-Irondequoit 43, Frontier 32
  • Williamsville North 61, V-Honeoye Falls-Lima 43

Monday, January 11th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • McKinley 47, City Honors 37
  • Emerson 51, Olmsted 35
  • Bennett 50, South Park 49
Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin at Mount Mercy, 6 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda at Eden, ppd
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 62, Roy-Hart 33
  • Medina 49, Akron 29
  • Newfane 45, Barker 25
  • CSAT 42, Albion 41
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 55, Park 49
  • Clarence 54, Amherst 45
  • Falconer 62, Gowanda 30
  • Sacred Heart 56, Williamsville South 51

Tuesday, January 12th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • da Vinci at Buffalo Arts, ppd
Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara at St. Mary's/Lanc., ppd
ECIC III
  • Depew at Springville, ppd
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 56, Kenmore East 29
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 39, Niagara Falls 27
  • Kenmore West 45, Lew-Port 38
  • North Tonawanda 33, Grand Island 30
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg at Clymer, ppd
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins at Forestville, ppd
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia at Southwestern, ppd
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Seminary at East, ppd
  • Tapestry at Oracle Charter, ppd
I-90 Tournament
  • St. Mary's School for the Deaf vs. Rochester School for the Deaf at Rochester School for the Deaf, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, January 13th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Burgard 44, Bennett 38
  • Buffalo Arts at East, 4:30 p.m.
  • Hutch-Tech 46, da Vinci 14
  • South Park 60, City Honors 51
  • Emerson 52, McKinley 35
Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara 67, Niagara Catholic 24
  • Mount St. Mary 58, Christian Central 44
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 44, Lancaster 20
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 38
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 58, Maryvale 36
ECIC IV
  • Holland 54, Alden 34
  • Eden at JFK, ccd.
CCAA East 1
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Silver Creek, ccd.
Nonleague
  • Health Sciences at Nardin, ccd.
  • Tapestry at Oracle Charter, ccd.

Thursday, January 14th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Emerson 63, Bennett 22
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Walsh, 4 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 47, Starpoint 40
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 48, Grand Island 30
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 42, Medina 31
  • Wilson 71, Newfane 55
  • Albion 49, Akron 35
IAC
  • Walsh 43, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 16
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Hutch-Tech, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, January 15th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Burgard at Olmsted, 6 p.m.
Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 63, Buffalo Seminary 27
  • Park at Nardin, 6 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Clarence 48, Orchard Park 34
  • Jamestown 50, Lancaster 46
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 54, West Seneca East 50
  • Williamsville South 58, Williamsville East 48
  • Hamburg 44, Iroquois 35
ECIC III
  • Amherst 63, Depew 53
  • East Aurora 54, Springville 31
ECIC IV
  • Holland 62, Cleveland Hill 47
  • Tonawanda 46, JFK 26
  • Alden 58, Lackawanna 16
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 35, Niagara Falls 19
  • Kenmore East 55, Lew-Port 25
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 40, North Tonawanda 34
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 41, Roy-Hart 34
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg 57, Westfield 23
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern at Maple Grove, 7 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Portville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 70, Chautauqua Lake 46
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville at Ellicottville, 7:30 p.m.
  • Franklinville 73, Pine Valley 35
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 65, Falconer 41
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda at Salamanca, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 53, Sherman 50
Nonleague
  • Cardinal O'Hara 63, V-Bishop Kearney 55
  • East at Global Concepts , 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara Catholic 49, Tapestry 37
  • Christian Central 71, Oracle Charter 23
  • Randolph 69, North Collins 7
Pioneer Invitational
  • Lake Shore 67, Mount Mercy 51
  • Immaculata 49, Pioneer 35

Saturday, January 16th, 2016

Nonleague
  • South Park 68, Health Sciences 31
  • Eden 48, Olmsted 34
  • Sacred Heart 57, Kenmore West 45
Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic
  • Hutch-Tech 37, Akron 17
  • Buffalo Arts 57, Roy-Hart 37
Pioneer Invitational
  • Mount Mercy vs. Pioneer at Pioneer, 2 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 51, Immaculata 45

Sunday, January 17th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Pine Valley 41, Chautauqua Lake 34

Monday, January 18th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Emerson at da Vinci, 3 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Portville at Hinsdale, 6 p.m.
  • Immaculata 56, Nichols 43

Tuesday, January 19th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Burgard 48, East 16
Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 54, St. Mary's/Lanc. 47
ECIC I
  • Clarence 43, Frontier 38
  • Williamsville North 57, Orchard Park 48
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 59, West Seneca East 40
  • Williamsville South 39, Lake Shore 36
  • Starpoint 50, Sweet Home 41
  • Williamsville East 59, Hamburg 46
ECIC III
  • Pioneer 54, Cheektowaga 44
  • Maryvale 37, Springville 19
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 58, Lackawanna 26
  • Tonawanda 49, Eden 28
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 63, Lew-Port 46
  • Kenmore West 45, Niagara-Wheatfield 42
  • Lockport 63, North Tonawanda 26
  • Kenmore East 66, Niagara Falls 35
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 51, Roy-Hart 46
  • Akron 56, Barker 52
  • Newfane 54, Medina 44
  • Wilson 49, Albion 33
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 72, Dunkirk 27
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield at Clymer, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, January 20th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • City Honors 38, da Vinci 23
  • Olmsted 58, East 13
Monsignor Martin
  • Park 52, Buffalo Seminary 32
  • Mount St. Mary 48, Niagara Catholic 41
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 42, Depew 38
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 70, North Collins 21
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley 58, Forestville 11
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 61, Randolph 58
CCAA East 1
  • Chautauqua Lake at Salamanca, 7:30 p.m.
Charter Cup
  • Health Sciences 47, Global Concepts 43

Thursday, January 21st, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • McKinley 52, da Vinci 20
  • Buffalo Arts 59, Burgard 50
Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart 68, Mount Mercy 23
ECIC I
  • Frontier 35, Lancaster 25
  • Orchard Park 53, Jamestown 23
  • Williamsville North 52, Clarence 41
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 57, Iroquois 39
  • Hamburg 46, Sweet Home 42
  • Williamsville South 55, Starpoint 37
  • Lake Shore 65, West Seneca East 45
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 57, Amherst 50
  • Pioneer 50, Springville 44
  • Depew 56, Maryvale 46
ECIC IV
  • Eden 50, Alden 46
  • Holland 61, Tonawanda 42
  • JFK 44, Lackawanna 37
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina 52, Barker 47
IAC
  • West Seneca Christian 38, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 18
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer 47, Cassadaga Valley 43
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 69, Falconer 66
  • Fredonia 58, Maple Grove 26
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 59, Frewsburg 33
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 57, Dunkirk 28

Friday, January 22nd, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Hutch-Tech 56, Buffalo Arts 50
  • City Honors 32, Bennett 26
Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart 69, Christian Central 44
  • Cardinal O'Hara 85, Nichols 58
  • Mount St. Mary 55, Buffalo Seminary 33
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 51, JFK 7
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 54, Niagara-Wheatfield 39
  • Grand Island 57, Niagara Falls 31
  • North Tonawanda 47, Lew-Port 43
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 41, CSAT 28
  • Newfane 51, Akron 34
  • Albion 55, Roy-Hart 44
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley 61, North Collins 14
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 32, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 30
  • Portville 41, Silver Creek 19
  • Allegany-Limestone 69, Salamanca 22
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 42, Ellicottville 40
  • Randolph 82, Forestville 26
Nonleague
  • South Park 63, Health Sciences 43
  • Immaculata 53, St. Mary's/Lanc. 28
  • Williamsville East 59, Clarence 48
  • East Aurora 42, Orchard Park 32
  • Dunkirk at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Charter Cup
  • Tapestry 2, Oracle Charter 0

Saturday, January 23rd, 2016

Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 60, Kenmore East 44
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer 63, Westfield 39
CCAA West 1
  • Falconer at Maple Grove, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Fredonia 54, Pine Valley 43
  • Roy-Hart 53, Niagara Catholic 48
  • V-Rush-Henrietta 46, Lockport 34
  • Villa Maria Academy (Pa.) 44, Cardinal O'Hara 27
  • Olean 71, Depew 48
  • Sherman 48, Forestville 16
  • Williamsville South 54, Jamestown 40

Monday, January 25th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 45, Nardin 41
  • Sacred Heart 46, Buffalo Seminary 19
  • Nichols 62, Park 26
  • Mount St. Mary 52, St. Mary's/Lanc. 43
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 42, Sweet Home 35
  • Williamsville East 63, Lake Shore 58
ECIC IV
  • Eden 42, Tonawanda 36
  • Holland 62, JFK 17
IAC
  • St. Mary's School for the Deaf at Central Baptist, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 38, North Collins 23
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 61, Maple Grove 41
Nonleague
  • Fredonia 46, Immaculata 44
  • Ellicottville 47, Silver Creek 41
  • Kenmore East 79, McKinley 48
  • Hutch-Tech 45, Medina 30
  • Hamburg 56, Amherst 49
  • Panama 63, Southwestern 39
  • Westfield at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
  • Gowanda at Sherman, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, January 26th, 2016

ECIC III
  • Pioneer 52, Maryvale 40
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 52, Newfane 42
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg 76, Cassadaga Valley 30
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Arts 73, Health Sciences 34
  • Williamsville East 70, Kenmore West 37
  • Clymer 47, Pine Valley 44
  • Franklinville 58, Allegany-Limestone 48
  • Lew-Port 39, Barker 30
  • Orchard Park 51, Niagara-Wheatfield 37
  • Panama 59, Forestville 18

Wednesday, January 27th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara 72, Sacred Heart 60
  • Mount Mercy 51, Nichols 43
  • Nardin 53, Niagara Catholic 31
ECIC III
  • Pioneer 51, Cheektowaga 42
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake at Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 65, Gowanda 26
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 67, Randolph 43
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 46, Buffalo Seminary 41
  • Holland 46, Iroquois 27
  • Lancaster 52, St. Mary's/Lanc. 30
  • Sweet Home 50, Amherst 41

Thursday, January 28th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara 74, Park 37
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 42, Barker 22
  • Medina 55, Roy-Hart 47
  • Wilson 62, Akron 40
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 45, North Collins 25
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca at Silver Creek, 6 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 72, Southwestern 45
  • Fredonia 47, Chautauqua Lake 44
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 75, Clymer 47
CCAA West 1
  • Falconer 54, Dunkirk 38
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 73, Forestville 31
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg 48, Sherman 28
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 44, Gowanda 31
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley 50, Randolph 42
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 45, Salamanca 34
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley 42, Westfield 39
Nonleague
  • Immaculata 52, Mount St. Mary 33

Friday, January 29th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Olmsted 45, McKinley 41
Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 55, Niagara Catholic 46
ECIC I
  • Clarence 51, Jamestown 41
  • Lancaster 52, West Seneca West 29
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 55, Hamburg 47
  • Williamsville East 67, Starpoint 48
  • Williamsville South 79, West Seneca East 32
ECIC III
  • Springville 42, Cheektowaga 30
  • East Aurora 54, Amherst 21
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 48, Alden 32
  • Holland 61, Eden 21
  • Tonawanda 56, Lackawanna 26
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 47, Grand Island 32
  • Lockport 45, Lew-Port 27
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 52, Kenmore East 36
  • North Tonawanda 45, Niagara Falls 32
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 50, Albion 43
IAC
  • New Life Christian 45, West Seneca Christian 34
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 73, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 29
Nonleague
  • Medina 68, Global Concepts 40
  • CSAT 31, Nardin 25
  • Tapestry 64, Health Sciences 30
  • JFK at Hutch-Tech, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 30th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 45, Frontier 25
  • Clarence 61, West Seneca West 25
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 47, Pine Valley 37
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 55, Southwestern 44
Nonleague
  • Allegany-Limestone 51, Fredonia 48
  • Sherman 58, Bennett 20
  • Maple Grove at Westfield, 12:30 p.m.
  • V-Mercy 60, Sacred Heart 34
  • Dunkirk 48, Gowanda 39

Monday, February 1st, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Emerson 71, Buffalo Arts 58
Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 67, Christian Central 51
  • Nichols 50, Nardin 26
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 49, Jamestown 31
  • Orchard Park 53, Lancaster 29
  • Frontier 69, West Seneca West 31
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 62, Sweet Home 52
  • Hamburg 58, Starpoint 39
  • Williamsville East 78, West Seneca East 43
  • Williamsville South 69, Iroquois 39
ECIC III
  • Amherst 64, Maryvale 29
  • Depew 54, Springville 27
  • East Aurora 43, Cheektowaga 34
ECIC IV
  • Alden 58, JFK 28
  • Cleveland Hill 51, Eden 22
  • Holland 69, Lackawanna 35
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 34, North Collins 31
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 79, Falconer 38
  • Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove, 7 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
  • Silver Creek 44, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 32
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 68, Pine Valley 61
  • Franklinville 62, Randolph 46
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 64, Dunkirk 37
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield at Panama, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 52, Salamanca 19
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 61, Clymer 29
Nonleague
  • Niagara Catholic 52, Niagara Falls 41
  • Tapestry 75, Global Concepts 29

Tuesday, February 2nd, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Burgard 58, South Park 55
  • City Honors 29, Olmsted 26
  • Emerson 47, Hutch-Tech 25
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 60, West Seneca West 25
ECIC III
  • Depew 53, Pioneer 32
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 58, North Tonawanda 45
  • Lockport 47, Niagara Falls 24
  • Grand Island 61, Kenmore East 56
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 52, Lew-Port 37
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 50, Roy-Hart 40
  • Wilson 56, Medina 30
  • Newfane 40, CSAT 30
  • Albion 45, Barker 35
IAC
  • New Life Christian 54, Walsh 35
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 46, Fredonia 40
Nonleague
  • Clarence 57, Cheektowaga 22
  • Mount St. Mary 67, Health Sciences 4
  • Sacred Heart 42, Frontier 25
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, February 3rd, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Bennett 43, McKinley 38
  • Buffalo Arts 66, City Honors 20
Monsignor Martin
  • Christian Central 53, Buffalo Seminary 27
  • Nichols 51, St. Mary's/Lanc. 35
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 85, Hamburg 77
CCAA West 1
  • Maple Grove at Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Aurora Acad. 42, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 15
  • Immaculata 54, Springville 17
  • Cardinal O'Hara 80, V-Aquinas 42
  • Tapestry 50, Niagara Catholic 30
  • Mount Mercy 45, Holland 44
  • Hinsdale at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Salamanca, 7:30 p.m.
  • Forestville at Sherman, 7:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 55, Nardin 27
  • Oracle Charter at Global Concepts , ppd

Thursday, February 4th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Burgard 62, da Vinci 20
  • Buffalo Arts 82, McKinley 34
  • Hutch-Tech 42, East 11
  • Emerson 68, City Honors 33
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 50, Frontier 30
  • Orchard Park 74, West Seneca West 31
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 55, Iroquois 34
  • Williamsville East 58, Sweet Home 47
  • Starpoint 54, West Seneca East 41
ECIC III
  • Amherst 60, Pioneer 54
  • Depew 45, Cheektowaga 32
  • East Aurora 50, Maryvale 31
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 43, JFK 21
  • Eden 42, Lackawanna 33
  • Alden 47, Tonawanda 44
CCAA East 2
  • Randolph 85, North Collins 19
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 61, Olean 55
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 53, Silver Creek 21
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 59, Cassadaga Valley 37
  • Frewsburg 54, Clymer 47
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 47, Forestville 17
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 40, Salamanca 32
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 53, Pine Valley 34
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 63, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 21
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 53, Falconer 46
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 42, Westfield 24
Nonleague
  • V-Friendship 35, Walsh 29

Friday, February 5th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Bennett 71, da Vinci 26
  • Buffalo Arts 63, South Park 55
Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 73, Niagara Catholic 36
  • Cardinal O'Hara 67, Nardin 16
  • Sacred Heart 49, Mount St. Mary 13
ECIC I
  • Clarence 48, Lancaster 37
  • Orchard Park 45, Frontier 33
  • Williamsville North 67, West Seneca West 40
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 64, Starpoint 37
  • Hamburg 70, West Seneca East 44
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 48, Tonawanda 26
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 46, Lockport 40
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 29, Grand Island 27
  • Lew-Port 49, Niagara Falls 33
  • Kenmore East 52, North Tonawanda 32
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 56, Akron 45
  • Wilson 60, Barker 28
  • Roy-Hart 52, Newfane 44
  • Medina 38, Albion 30
Nonleague
  • JFK 80, Global Concepts 24
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 51, Forestville 43
  • Panama 63, Chautauqua Lake 48

Saturday, February 6th, 2016

ECIC III
  • Amherst 68, Springville 31
  • East Aurora 48, Pioneer 38
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 45, Cassadaga Valley 27
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 69, East 15
  • Fredonia 54, Holland 45

Monday, February 8th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • da Vinci at Buffalo Arts, 4:30 p.m.
  • McKinley 66, East 16
  • South Park 60, Olmsted 30
Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 49, Mount St. Mary 22
  • Park 55, Christian Central 44
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 40, Nardin 31
ECIC III
  • Depew 45, Springville 27
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 76, North Collins 26
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 65, Maple Grove 29
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 60, Portville 26
  • Salamanca 35, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 31
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 54, Dunkirk 31
CCAA East 2
  • Randolph 59, Ellicottville 38
  • Pine Valley 54, Forestville 25
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 48, Southwestern 40
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg 68, Clymer 38
  • Sherman 54, Cassadaga Valley 32
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 55, Gowanda 40
Nonleague
  • Immaculata 58, Tapestry 45
  • Iroquois 42, Mount Mercy 37
  • Jamestown 70, Sacred Heart 58
  • JFK 70, Global Concepts 29
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 57, West Seneca West 25

Tuesday, February 9th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • Hutch-Tech 38, Burgard 31
  • City Honors 39, East 22
Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart 68, Niagara Catholic 36
ECIC I
  • Clarence 69, West Seneca West 35
  • Orchard Park 46, Frontier 43
  • Williamsville North 61, Lancaster 31
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 58, Starpoint 33
  • Hamburg 67, West Seneca East 30
  • Williamsville South 68, Sweet Home 42
ECIC III
  • Amherst 57, Springville 24
  • Cheektowaga 52, Maryvale 23
  • East Aurora 48, Pioneer 26
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 50, Tonawanda 32
  • Holland 46, Alden 20
  • Eden 41, JFK 36
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 44, Grand Island 40
  • Kenmore West 49, Lew-Port 18
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 45, Niagara Falls 22
  • Kenmore East 57, Lockport 48
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 52, Albion 49
  • Wilson 60, Roy-Hart 35
  • Newfane 52, Barker 42
  • Medina 54, Akron 45
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 44, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 14
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 69, Global Concepts 29
  • Clymer at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, February 10th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • da Vinci at East, 4 p.m.
Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 40, Buffalo Seminary 22
  • Cardinal O'Hara 90, Christian Central 43
  • Sacred Heart 41, Nardin 26
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 74, Lake Shore 67
ECIC IV
  • Eden 45, JFK 26
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville at Randolph, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Hinsdale vs. Walsh at Archbishop Walsh, 6 p.m.
  • McKinley 53, Lackawanna 38
  • Niagara Catholic at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
  • Dunkirk at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, February 11th, 2016

Canisius Cup
  • South Park 55, da Vinci 25
  • Emerson 43, Burgard 34
  • Buffalo Arts 54, Olmsted 28
ECIC I
  • Frontier 47, Clarence 41
ECIC II
  • Hamburg 56, Starpoint 19
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 61, Barker 56
  • CSAT at Medina, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley 56, North Collins 27
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek at Portville, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 73, Chautauqua Lake 40
  • Fredonia at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 44, Franklinville 34
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman at Panama, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 69, Salamanca 21
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 58, Maple Grove 34
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg 57, Westfield 24
Nonleague
  • Nichols 59, Niagara Falls 34
  • Grand Island 63, West Seneca East 51
  • Sweet Home 63, Cheektowaga 52
  • Kenmore East 56, Iroquois 33
  • Kenmore West 57, Newfane 39

Friday, February 12th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Niagara Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion at Akron, 5:30 p.m.
IAC
  • New Life Christian 58, Walsh 26
CCAA East 1
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Oracle Charter vs. Nardin at Villa Maria College, 5 p.m.
  • Springville at Tapestry, 5:30 p.m.
  • Immaculata at Fredonia, 6:30 p.m.
  • Holland 45, Pioneer 42
  • JFK at Maryvale, 7:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 67, Williamsville East 49
ESDAA Tournament
  • Rhode Island School For The Deaf 49, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 42
Lockport Kiwanis Tournament
  • Chautauqua Lake vs. Williamsville South at Lockport, 6 p.m.
  • Nardin vs. Lockport at Lockport, 7:30 p.m.
Wilson Tournament
  • Amherst vs. Cleveland Hill at Wilson, 6 p.m.
  • Mount Mercy vs. Wilson at Wilson, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 13th, 2016

Niagara Frontier
  • Sweet Home at Kenmore East, 12:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • JFK at Hutch-Tech, 1 p.m.
  • Springville at Bennett, 1:30 p.m.
  • Olean at Pioneer, 3:30 p.m.
  • Clymer at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.
ESDAA Tournament
  • St. Mary's School for the Deaf vs. West Virginia/Deaf at Rome, TBA
Lockport Kiwanis Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Lockport, 6 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Lockport, 7:30 p.m.
Wilson Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Wilson, 12 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Wilson, 1:30 p.m.

Sunday, February 14th, 2016

ESDAA Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Rome, TBA

Tuesday, February 16th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin at Buffalo Seminary, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, February 17th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Park at Mount St. Mary, 4:30 p.m.
  • Nichols at Christian Central, 6 p.m.
  • Sacred Heart at St. Mary's/Lanc., 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Oracle Charter at Niagara Catholic, 6 p.m.

Thursday, February 18th, 2016

Class A-1 quarterfinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
Class A-2 quarterfinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
Class B-1 quarterfinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
Class B-2 quarterfinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
Class C-1 quarterfinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
Class D quarterfinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Sacred Heart at Williamsville North, 2:30 p.m.
Class C-2 quarterfinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.

Friday, February 19th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin at Christian Central, 6 p.m.
  • Park at Niagara Catholic, 6 p.m.
  • Buffalo Seminary at St. Mary's/Lanc., 7:30 p.m.

Monday, February 22nd, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Christian Central, 6 p.m.
  • Nardin at Park, 6 p.m.
  • Nichols at Sacred Heart, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 23rd, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara at St. Mary's/Lanc., 5:30 p.m.
Class AA quarterfinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 7 p.m.
Class A-1 semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Kenmore West, 5:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
IAC Semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, TBA
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, TBA

Wednesday, February 24th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara at Mount Mercy, 6 p.m.
  • Mount St. Mary at Nardin, 6 p.m.
  • Buffalo Seminary at Niagara Catholic, 6 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Park, 6 p.m.
Class A-2 semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Kenmore West, 5:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
Class B-2 semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 5:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 7 p.m.
Class C-1 semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
Class D semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, February 25th, 2016

Class B-1 semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 5:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 7 p.m.
Class C-2 semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
IAC Championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Daemen, TBA
Class D semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Friday, February 26th, 2016

Class AA semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 5:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Sweet Home, 7 p.m.

Saturday, February 27th, 2016

Class D championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
Monsignor Martin quarterfinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Villa Maria College, 2 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Villa Maria College, 4 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Villa Maria College, 6 p.m.
Class C-1 championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
Class C-2 championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Sunday, February 28th, 2016

Class A-1 championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
Class A-2 championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
Class B-1 championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
Class B-2 championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, March 1st, 2016

Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Villa Maria College, 5 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Villa Maria College, 7 p.m.
Class C championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Jamestown CC, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 2nd, 2016

Class AA championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
Class A championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Buffalo State, 6:30 p.m.
Class B championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • TBA vs. TBA at Villa Maria College, 5 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Villa Maria College, 7 p.m.

Sunday, March 6th, 2016

Monsignor Martin B final
  • TBA vs. TBA at Villa Maria College, 2 p.m.
Monsignor Martin A final
  • TBA vs. TBA at Villa Maria College, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 11th, 2016

Far West Regionals Class AA
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, TBA
Far West Regionals Class A
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, TBA
Far West Regionals Class B
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, TBA
Far West Regionals Class C
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, TBA
Far West Regionals Class D
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, TBA

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Boys basketball

Nonleague

West Seneca West at West Seneca East, 2 p.m.

Emerson at Christian Central, 2:30 p.m.

Clymer at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Calendar

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Sun | Mon | Tue
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×