Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

BOYS BASKETBALL


Yale Cup Division I: Boys basketball


School League All
McKinley9-010-2
I-Prep/Grover8-113-3
Burgard7-29-4
Emerson7-310-4
East6-312-6
Middle Early College6-313-4
da Vinci6-46-5
Buffalo Arts5-56-6
City Honors5-55-6
MST Seneca4-65-8
Olmsted4-65-9
Bennett3-54-9
Hutch-Tech2-72-10
Riverside2-82-10
South Park1-83-10
Lafayette0-90-12



Yale Cup Division II: Boys basketball


School League All
McKinley9-010-2
I-Prep/Grover8-113-3
Burgard7-29-4
Emerson7-310-4
da Vinci6-46-5
Buffalo Arts5-56-6
City Honors5-55-6
MST Seneca4-65-8
Olmsted4-65-9
Lafayette0-90-12



Monsignor Martin: Boys basketball


School League All
Canisius12-019-2
Park9-216-2
Nichols8-49-5
St. Mary's/Lanc.7-510-6
Bishop Timon-St. Jude7-610-9
St. Joe's6-69-8
Walsh5-66-7
Niagara Catholic2-86-9
Cardinal O'Hara2-93-13
St. Francis1-122-16



ECIC I: Boys basketball


School League All
Jamestown10-016-2
Williamsville North8-211-3
Lancaster5-36-6
Williamsville East5-75-8
Frontier4-67-7
Clarence4-75-9
Iroquois3-94-10
Orchard Park2-73-8
West Seneca West1-91-12



ECIC II: Boys basketball


School League All
Williamsville South11-116-3
Starpoint10-211-4
Sweet Home7-59-7
West Seneca East5-67-7
Hamburg5-75-8
Williamsville East5-75-8
Iroquois3-94-10
Lake Shore1-101-12



ECIC III: Boys basketball


School League All
Amherst10-014-3
Cheektowaga9-113-2
Depew6-47-6
East Aurora6-48-7
Pioneer3-83-10
Maryvale2-88-9
Springville0-110-12



ECIC IV: Boys basketball


School League All
Cleveland Hill10-011-2
Lackawanna7-29-5
Holland6-59-6
JFK5-59-6
Tonawanda5-66-7
Alden2-83-9
Eden0-90-12



Niagara Frontier: Boys basketball


School League All
North Tonawanda10-212-4
Niagara Falls7-29-5
Lockport7-37-5
Lew-Port6-57-7
Kenmore West5-66-7
Grand Island4-76-9
Niagara-Wheatfield4-85-10
Kenmore East0-100-11



Niagara-Orleans: Boys basketball


School League All
Wilson12-113-2
Medina9-310-5
Akron7-47-6
Albion5-58-6
CSAT3-44-8
Newfane4-85-9
Barker2-82-9
Roy-Hart2-112-13



IAC: Boys basketball


School League All
Christian Central5-17-7
Emerson7-310-4
Gow1-33-5
Stanley G. Falk1-32-5



CCAA East 1: Boys basketball


School League All
Silver Creek8-113-2
Randolph6-19-3
Salamanca6-27-5
Allegany-Limestone4-56-6
Portville3-65-7
Gowanda2-75-9
Cattaraugus/Little Valley0-70-8



Monsignor Martin A final: Boys basketball


NYSCHSAA Class A championship: Boys basketball


School League All
Canisius12-019-2
Kennedy Catholic0-10-1



CCAA West 2: Boys basketball


School League All
Sherman8-012-1
Panama5-27-4
Maple Grove2-25-5
Westfield2-24-4
Frewsburg1-41-6
Clymer1-63-7
Brocton0-30-4



CCAA East 2: Boys basketball


School League All
Forestville7-17-2
Franklinville7-28-5
Ellicottville6-28-3
Pine Valley2-43-5
West Valley3-75-9
Gowanda2-75-9
Cattaraugus/Little Valley0-70-8
North Collins0-90-11



Lion Club Tournament: Boys basketball


School League All
Lackawanna7-29-5
Hamburg5-75-8
Frontier4-67-7
St. Francis1-122-16



CCAA West 1: Boys basketball


School League All
Fredonia7-112-2
Olean6-19-4
Dunkirk5-16-2
Southwestern3-44-6
Chautauqua Lake3-54-8
Falconer0-40-4
Cassadaga Valley0-80-9



Independents: Boys basketball


School League All
Health Sciences5-06-1
Tapestry8-115-3
Global Concepts 3-35-6
WNY Maritime1-41-8
Oracle Charter1-61-9
Maritime Charter0-11-2



Charter Cup: Boys basketball


School League All
Health Sciences5-06-1
Tapestry8-115-3
Global Concepts 3-35-6
WNY Maritime1-41-8
Oracle Charter1-61-9
Buffalo Science 0-32-5



BOYS BASKETBALL


Friday, January 3rd, 2014

CCA Tip-Off Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Christian Central, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, November 25th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Chautauqua Lake at Panama, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, December 1st, 2014

Nonleague
  • Ellicottville 55, Hinsdale 24
  • WNY Maritime at Olmsted, 6:30 p.m.
  • Westfield at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014

Nonleague
  • Health Sciences at Riverside, 5:30 p.m.
  • WNY Maritime at Buffalo Arts, 6 p.m.
  • Nichols at Tapestry, 6 p.m.
  • Tonawanda at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
  • Pine Valley at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
  • Falconer at Clymer, 7:30 p.m.
  • Panama at Forestville, 7:30 p.m.
  • Walsh at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014

Nonleague
  • Hutch-Tech at Riverside, 5:30 p.m.
  • V-Notre Dame-Batavia at Barker, 6 p.m.
  • Buffalo Arts at Akron, 6:30 p.m.
  • Wilson at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.
  • Burgard at Medina, 6:30 p.m.
  • Newfane at Niagara-Wheatfield, 6:30 p.m.
  • Springville at Eden, 7 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
  • V-Bolivar-Richburg at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
  • Silver Creek at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Gowanda Tournament
  • West Valley vs. Gowanda at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley vs. North Collins at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.
Lancaster Tipoff
  • TBA vs. TBA at Lancaster, 5:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. Lancaster at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.
Pastor-Cooper Memorial
  • JFK vs. MST Seneca at MST Seneca, 4 p.m.
  • St. Francis vs. Oracle Charter at Daemen College, 5:30 p.m.
  • Nichols vs. McKinley at Daemen College, 7:15 p.m.
  • Amherst vs. Kenmore West at Kenmore West, 8:45 p.m.

Thursday, December 4th, 2014

Nonleague
  • South Park 74, Global Concepts 61
Iroquois Tournament
  • Kenmore East 54, Orchard Park 50
  • Iroquois 77, Alden 49
Pastor-Cooper Memorial
  • Tapestry 65, Holland 57
  • Park 84, Health Sciences 51
  • Depew vs. St. Mary's/Lanc. at Daemen College, 7:15 p.m.
  • East vs. Cardinal O'Hara at Cardinal O'Hara, 8:45 p.m.
Pioneer Motorsport Tournament
  • Salamanca 65, West Seneca West 42

Friday, December 5th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Akron 59, Buffalo Arts 54
  • Lockport 58, I-Prep/Grover 48
  • CSAT 53, Lafayette 44
  • South Park 72, City Honors 59
  • McKinley at Hutch-Tech, 5:30 p.m.
  • V-Kendall 63, Barker 55
  • Tonawanda at Springville, 6:30 p.m.
  • Burgard 54, Albion 42
  • Global Concepts 66, Buffalo Science 40
  • West Seneca East 56, JFK 49
  • Cassadaga Valley at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Panama at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Amherst Tournament
  • Clarence 55, North Tonawanda 53
  • Amherst 82, Oracle Charter 45
Cataract Classic
  • Williamsville North 66, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 50
  • V-Liverpool 70, Cardinal O'Hara 64
  • Vaughan (Ont.) 78, Niagara Falls 51
Frontier Tournament
  • St. Francis 61, Lackawanna 49
  • Hamburg 55, Frontier 54
Gowanda Tournament
  • Gowanda 81, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 63
  • West Valley 68, North Collins 54
Lancaster Tipoff
  • Dunkirk 68, Christian Central 55
  • Cleveland Hill vs. Lancaster at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.
Lockport Rotary Tournament
  • Williamsville East 62, St. Joe's 56
  • I-Prep/Grover vs. Lockport at Lockport, 7:30 p.m.
Olean Tipoff
  • TBA vs. TBA at Olean, 6:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. Olean at Olean, 8 p.m.
Pioneer Motorsport Tournament
  • Southwestern 67, Pioneer 53
Westfield Tournament
  • Falconer vs. Sherman at Westfield, 6:30 p.m.
  • Forestville vs. Westfield at Westfield, 8 p.m.

Saturday, December 6th, 2014

Lion Club Tournament
  • Frontier 70, Lackawanna 69
  • St. Francis 59, Hamburg 47
Amherst Tournament
  • North Tonawanda 59, Oracle Charter 35
  • Amherst 56, Clarence 40
Cataract Classic
  • Depew vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Niagara Falls, 12 p.m.
  • V-Liverpool 70, East Aurora 48
  • Wilson vs. Niagara Catholic at Niagara Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
  • V-Bishop Kearney 41, Nichols 40
  • St. Paul (Ont.) vs. Niagara Falls at Niagara Falls, 7:30 p.m.
Iroquois Tournament
  • Orchard Park 56, Alden 31
  • Iroquois 48, Kenmore East 35
Lockport Rotary Tournament
  • St. Joe's 66, I-Prep/Grover 58
  • Lockport 56, Williamsville East 55
Olean Tipoff
  • Maple Grove vs. Bradford (Pa.) at Olean, 6:30 p.m.
  • Olean 53, V-Hornell 36
Pioneer Motorsport Tournament
  • West Seneca West 65, Pioneer 60
  • Salamanca 81, Southwestern 64
Portville Tournament
  • V-Bolivar-Richburg 48, Port Allegany (Pa.) 42
  • Walsh 60, Portville 49
Westfield Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Westfield, 5:15 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Westfield, 7 p.m.

Monday, December 8th, 2014

CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Lancaster at Nichols, 6:30 p.m.
  • Springville 42, Ellicottville 37
  • Chautauqua Lake at West Valley, 7 p.m.
  • Health Sciences at Niagara Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
  • St. Francis at West Seneca East, 7:30 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at West Seneca West, 7:30 p.m.
Bennett Tournament
  • I-Prep/Grover 65, Burgard 51
  • City Honors vs. Bennett at Bennett, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, December 9th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Riverside 52, Eden 49
  • Cassadaga Valley 38, Frewsburg 35
  • Orchard Park 58, Holland 52
  • Maryvale 60, Akron 28
  • Roy-Hart 56, V-Oakfield-Alabama 55
  • Barker 49, V-Pembroke 41
  • JFK 50, Buffalo Arts 48
  • Tapestry 60, Medina 58
  • Lew-Port 66, Wilson 44
  • Cheektowaga 78, Lake Shore 45
  • Cardinal O'Hara 72, Cleveland Hill 50
  • Tonawanda 63, Christian Central 45
  • McKinley 59, Williamsville North 57
  • Niagara Catholic 66, Alden 47
  • Starpoint 58, Grand Island 48
  • Olean at Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
  • Hutch-Tech at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
  • Frontier 76, South Park 52
  • Randolph at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
  • Holland at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.
  • Panama 67, Forestville 31
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
  • Walsh 69, Franklinville 25
Bennett Tournament
  • Burgard vs. Bennett at Bennett, 6 p.m.
  • I-Prep/Grover 59, City Honors 44

Wednesday, December 10th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Oracle Charter 68, Buffalo Science 47
  • Chautauqua Lake 51, Brocton 27
  • Southwestern 69, Clymer 47
  • Lancaster 69, St. Francis 55
  • Dunkirk at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
  • da Vinci 55, WNY Maritime 47
  • Cleveland Hill 68, Depew 57

Thursday, December 11th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Emerson 74, Buffalo Arts 63
Nonleague
  • Christian Central 61, Holland 45
  • Tapestry 87, Health Sciences 74
  • Lake Shore 71, Springville 40
  • McKinley 57, Clarence 50
  • Olmsted 53, Medina 49
  • Roy-Hart 46, Tonawanda 40
  • Allegany-Limestone 61, Franklinville 42
James Walker Tournament
  • Park 83, Newfane 35
  • Lew-Port 84, Lafayette 39

Friday, December 12th, 2014

ECIC II
  • Starpoint 74, West Seneca East 62
ECIC III
  • Depew 47, Maryvale 45
ECIC IV
  • Alden 55, Eden 30
CCAA West 1
  • Cassadaga Valley 55, Falconer 46
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 69, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 48
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
  • Fredonia 74, Southwestern 48
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca 68, Gowanda 56
  • Randolph at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Arts 45, da Vinci 38
  • Allegany-Limestone 56, Otto-Eldred (Pa.) 38
  • St. Francis at Albion, 6 p.m.
  • Pioneer 52, MST Seneca 33
  • Cheektowaga 65, Kenmore West 53
  • Grand Island 59, Global Concepts 53
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 65, Lackawanna 63
  • Middle Early College 59, Lockport 37
  • North Tonawanda 70, Hutch-Tech 58
  • Hamburg 61, Orchard Park 47
  • Buffalo Science 52, North Collins 39
  • Panama 81, Pine Valley 58
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 74, Iroquois 63
  • Williamsville South 76, Williamsville North 67
  • WNY Maritime 43, City Honors 39
Nichols Tournament
  • Holy Trinity (L.I.) 64, St. Joe's 49
  • Nichols 64, St. Francis Prep 59
Tom Keenan Classic
  • MacNab (Ont.) 65, Nazareth (NYC) 55
  • Canisius 69, Fordham Prep (NYC) 43
  • TBA vs. TBA at Canisius, TBA
Wilson Tipoff
  • South Park 55, Niagara-Wheatfield 54
  • Brunswick (Ohio) 65, Wilson 29

Saturday, December 13th, 2014

Nonleague
  • McKinley 72, Cheektowaga 53
James Walker Tournament
  • Newfane 82, Lafayette 51
  • Park 85, Lew-Port 65
Nichols Tournament
  • St. Francis Prep 62, St. Joe's 37
  • Holy Trinity (L.I.) 58, Nichols 55
Tom Keenan Classic
  • Fordham Prep (NYC) 66, Nazareth (NYC) 41
  • Canisius 77, MacNab (Ont.) 73
Wilson Tipoff
  • Wilson 39, Niagara-Wheatfield 36
  • Brunswick (Ohio) 80, South Park 34

Monday, December 15th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • MST Seneca 54, Olmsted 46
IAC
  • Christian Central 48, Emerson 45
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 69, Cassadaga Valley 56
CCAA West 2
  • Maple Grove 45, Clymer 40
  • Sherman at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Oakfield-Alabama 75, Barker 50
  • Oracle Charter at Albion, 5:30 p.m.
  • Riverside 57, Buffalo Science 48
  • Middle Early College 64, Randolph 45

Tuesday, December 16th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • McKinley 67, Burgard 46
  • Middle Early College 46, East 44
  • South Park 71, Bennett 70
ECIC I
  • Frontier 71, Lancaster 64
  • Jamestown 86, West Seneca West 35
  • Williamsville North 72, Orchard Park 48
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 62, Lake Shore 32
  • Williamsville East 52, Sweet Home 45
  • Williamsville South 79, Hamburg 42
ECIC III
  • Amherst 71, Cheektowaga 70
  • Maryvale 58, Springville 49
  • Depew 57, East Aurora 50
ECIC IV
  • JFK 47, Holland 40
  • Cleveland Hill 58, Lackawanna 50
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 70, Lockport 55
  • Niagara Falls at Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda 42, Niagara-Wheatfield 21
  • Lew-Port 81, Kenmore East 48
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
  • Fredonia 100, Falconer 32
CCAA West 2
  • Panama at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 70, Dunkirk 53
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca 77, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 22
Nonleague
  • Stanley G. Falk 73, Christian Academy of WNY 16
  • V-Batavia 77, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 46
  • Alden 58, Riverside 55
  • V-Friendship at Hinsdale, 6 p.m.
  • Park 81, Medina 33
  • Canisius 76, V-Bishop Kearney 72
  • Tonawanda 42, Roy-Hart 29
  • Walsh 69, Christian Central 51
  • Niagara Catholic 66, Newfane 48
  • Forestville 49, Brocton 40
  • Silver Creek 88, Cardinal O'Hara 67
Jack Silvernail Memorial
  • Akron 41, Maritime Charter 35

Wednesday, December 17th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • City Honors 44, Buffalo Arts 41
  • MST Seneca 46, Emerson 39
  • I-Prep/Grover 71, Olmsted 63
  • da Vinci 71, Lafayette 29
  • McKinley 77, Hutch-Tech 56
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart at CSAT, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Health Sciences 100, North Collins 25
  • Silver Creek 88, Cardinal O'Hara 70
  • Starpoint 67, Clarence 62
Akron Tournament
  • Riverside 56, Maritime Charter 33
  • Akron 52, Alden 50

Thursday, December 18th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • East 67, Bennett 53
  • Burgard 55, South Park 37
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 72, Niagara-Wheatfield 32
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart at CSAT
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 67, Chautauqua Lake 35
CCAA West 2
  • Brocton at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Sherman 68, Panama 65
AdPro Public/Private Challenge
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 60, Middle Early College 41
  • Cardinal O'Hara 73, Depew 53
  • Park 105, Hutch-Tech 46
Franklinville Tournament
  • Franklinville 52, Ellicottville 42
  • Olmsted 51, Pioneer 47

Friday, December 19th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • I-Prep/Grover 81, City Honors 31
  • Emerson 43, da Vinci 41
  • Buffalo Arts 55, Lafayette 44
ECIC I
  • Williamsville East 60, Iroquois 48
  • Lancaster 62, Clarence 49
  • Frontier 65, West Seneca West 58
ECIC II
  • Hamburg 50, Lake Shore 39
  • Williamsville South 65, West Seneca East 46
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 60, East Aurora 56
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 73, Eden 30
  • Tonawanda 63, Alden 52
  • Lackawanna 64, JFK 58
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 53, Lockport 32
  • Niagara Falls 83, Kenmore East 43
  • Lew-Port 60, Grand Island 39
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 55, Barker 41
  • Wilson 64, Albion 45
  • Medina 57, Newfane 52
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca 65, Allegany-Limestone 62
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 76, Cassadaga Valley 44
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 80, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 45
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 75, Falconer 34
Nonleague
  • Health Sciences 80, Hutch-Tech 69
  • Global Concepts 68, WNY Maritime 57
  • Maryvale 51, Bennett 35
  • Williamsville North 67, Cardinal O'Hara 46
  • West Valley 75, Hinsdale 47
AdPro Public/Private Challenge
  • Sweet Home 53, St. Francis 51
  • Nichols 59, Silver Creek 43
  • St. Joe's 66, Kenmore West 52

Saturday, December 20th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Pine Valley 53, Chautauqua Lake 45
  • Cassadaga Valley 53, Buffalo Science 44
  • Sherman 64, Forestville 43
AdPro Public/Private Challenge
  • Starpoint 51, Walsh 50
  • Christian Central 68, Emerson 61
  • Niagara Catholic 42, Holland 35
  • Williamsville South 72, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 61
  • Canisius 55, Jamestown 46
Franklinville Tournament
  • Pioneer 64, Ellicottville 35
  • Franklinville 54, Olmsted 42
Wildcat Tournament
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 61, Lancaster 56
  • Depew 52, City Honors 51

Monday, December 22nd, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Burgard 72, Riverside 45
  • East 61, South Park 51
  • McKinley 73, Bennett 28
  • Middle Early College 84, Hutch-Tech 52
Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh 65, Nichols 55
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 57, Orchard Park 40
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 60, Sweet Home 47
ECIC III
  • Amherst 66, Pioneer 35
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 60, Allegany-Limestone 31
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
  • Clymer at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • MST Seneca 55, Buffalo Science 36
  • I-Prep/Grover 69, Lackawanna 66
  • Williamsville South 63, Cheektowaga 55
  • Global Concepts 68, North Collins 32
  • Olmsted 63, JFK 57
  • Tonawanda 59, Springville 47
  • Oracle Charter 60, Newfane 47
  • Panama 77, Chautauqua Lake 57
Wildcat Tournament
  • Lancaster 73, City Honors 52
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 52, Depew 37

Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 84, Niagara Catholic 27
  • Park 77, St. Francis 42
  • St. Joe's 61, Cardinal O'Hara 39
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 82, St. Mary's/Lanc. 80
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda at Randolph, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Elba 37, Barker 32
  • Nichols 55, Bennett 21
  • Roy-Hart 51, Alden 48
  • Holland 60, East Aurora 47
  • Maryvale 73, Frontier 66
  • Brocton at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, December 26th, 2014

Kenmore Tournament
  • Kenmore West 56, Sweet Home 55
  • Cardinal O'Hara 72, Kenmore East 58

Saturday, December 27th, 2014

Aquinas Tournament
  • V-Aquinas 76, East 36
Emerling Ford Holiday Tournament
  • Gowanda 64, Eden 57
  • Springville 67, West Valley 38
Georgetown Prep Tournament
  • Canisius 66, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) 53
IAABO Holiday Classic
  • Allegany-Limestone 64, Randolph 60
  • Portville 55, Walsh 49
  • Warren 63, IV-Maine-Endwell 58
  • Olean 56, Bradford (Pa.) 45
Kenmore Invitational
  • Sweet Home 57, Kenmore East 42
  • Cardinal O'Hara 55, Kenmore West 52
Maryvale Tournament
  • Cleveland Hill 57, Hamburg 48
  • Salamanca 55, Maryvale 42

Sunday, December 28th, 2014

IAABO Holiday Classic
  • Portville 55, Allegany-Limestone 52
  • Walsh 49, Randolph 37
  • IV-Maine-Endwell vs. Bradford (Pa.) at St. Bonaventure, 6 p.m.
  • Warren 54, Olean 43
National Jesuit Christmas Classic
  • Seattle Prep 58, Canisius 43

Monday, December 29th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Burgard 71, Franklinville 49
  • III-Henninger 61, St. Joe's 58
  • Hutch-Tech at V-Bishop Kearney, 8 p.m.
Aquinas Tournament
  • V-Wellsville 60, East 34
Cassadaga Valley Tournament
  • Global Concepts 55, Clymer 34
  • Oracle Charter 59, Cassadaga Valley 57
Clarence Tournament
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 58, Fredonia 45
  • Iroquois 67, Clarence 58
Five Guys Holiday Tournament
  • Williamsville East 60, St. Mary's/Lanc. 58
  • Williamsville North 63, V-Pittsford-Sutherland 46
Frewsburg Tournament
  • Dunkirk vs. Ellicottville at Frewsburg, 6 p.m.
  • Frewsburg 46, Falconer 39
Maryvale Coaches v. Cancer Tournament
  • Maryvale 48, Hamburg 42
  • Cleveland Hill 53, Salamanca 42
McKinley Tournament
  • East Aurora 62, MST Seneca 35
  • McKinley 71, Orchard Park 41
National Jesuit Christmas Classic
  • Tampa Jesuit 53, Canisius 40
Rush-Henrietta Tournament
  • Jamestown 57, Newark 41
West Seneca Invitational
  • Tonawanda 47, West Seneca West 45
  • West Seneca East 70, Health Sciences 56

Tuesday, December 30th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Starpoint 55, Lockport 52
  • Pine Valley at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 6:30 p.m.
  • Sherman 64, Southwestern 46
  • Maple Grove at Chautauqua Lake, 9:30 a.m.
Broome County Stop DWI Tournament
  • Nichols 56, Emmaus (Pa.) 39
Cassadaga Valley Tournament
  • Clymer 61, Cassadaga Valley 55
  • Oracle Charter 55, Global Concepts 52
Clarence Tournament
  • Fredonia 61, Clarence 53
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 71, Iroquois 50
Five Guys Holiday Tournament
  • V-Pittsford-Sutherland 63, St. Mary's/Lanc. 57
  • Williamsville North 79, Williamsville East 55
Frewsburg Tournament
  • Ellicottville 51, Falconer 45
  • Dunkirk 66, Frewsburg 49
McKinley Tournament
  • MST Seneca vs. Orchard Park at McKinley, 12 p.m.
  • McKinley 70, East Aurora 45
Rush-Henrietta Tournament
  • V-Rush-Henrietta 58, Jamestown 44
Springville GI Invitational
  • Eden 65, West Valley 52
  • Springville 53, Gowanda 50
Syracuse Tournament
  • III-Jamesville-DeWitt 75, St. Joe's 49
West Seneca Invitational
  • Health Sciences vs. West Seneca West at West Seneca East, 4:30 p.m.
  • West Seneca East 74, Tonawanda 59

Friday, January 2nd, 2015

Nonleague
  • Lew-Port 89, Medina 74
  • Ellicottville 80, Hinsdale 27
CCA Tip-Off Tournament
  • Tapestry 64, CSAT 48
  • Global Concepts 54, Christian Central 36
Jamestown Tournament
  • Silver Creek 61, Maple Grove 51
  • Randolph 42, Panama 37
  • Jamestown 58, Olean 43
Williamsville South Tournament
  • V-Aquinas 62, Amherst 49
  • Williamsville South 72, St. Francis 52

Saturday, January 3rd, 2015

Nonleague
  • Niagara Catholic 58, WNY Maritime 31
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 51, North Tonawanda 49
CCA Tip-Off Tournament
  • Christian Central 55, CSAT 40
  • Tapestry 86, Global Concepts 45
Jamestown Tournament
  • Sherman 58, Olmsted 52
  • Fredonia 55, Bennett 46
  • Randolph vs. Maple Grove at Jamestown, 5:45 p.m.
  • Jamestown 57, St. Joe's 41
troy tournament
  • Troy 65, Canisius 55
Williamsville South Tournament
  • Amherst 63, St. Francis 52
  • V-Aquinas 61, Williamsville South 50

Monday, January 5th, 2015

ECIC III
  • Amherst 84, East Aurora 61
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 59, Clymer 24
  • Sherman at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Brocton at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • North Collins at Buffalo Science , 5:30 p.m.
  • Emerson 58, Christian Central 33
  • Riverside at Health Sciences, 6:30 p.m.
  • Silver Creek 57, Bennett 48

Tuesday, January 6th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 60, Buffalo Arts 49
  • MST Seneca 78, Lafayette 24
  • Olmsted 65, Emerson 46
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 56, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 52
  • Park 84, Cardinal O'Hara 64
  • Canisius 74, Nichols 36
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 59, Walsh 56
  • Niagara Catholic 72, St. Francis 46
ECIC I
  • Frontier 55, Orchard Park 52
  • Lancaster 66, West Seneca West 35
  • Williamsville North 68, Clarence 33
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 84, Iroquois 68
  • Williamsville East 64, Lake Shore 39
  • Starpoint 53, Hamburg 50
  • West Seneca East 54, Sweet Home 47
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 60, Maryvale 37
  • Pioneer 58, Springville 48
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 66, Alden 44
  • JFK 63, Eden 38
  • Tonawanda 52, Holland 35
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.
  • Lockport 54, Niagara-Wheatfield 45
  • Kenmore West 51, Kenmore East 34
  • North Tonawanda 66, Lew-Port 42
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 72, CSAT 49
  • Albion 57, Roy-Hart 45
  • Medina 59, Barker 37
  • Akron 50, Newfane 49
CCAA East 1
  • Portville at Salamanca
CCAA East 2
  • West Valley 80, North Collins 46
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 75, Cassadaga Valley 58
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 48, Pine Valley 44
  • Franklinville 56, Ellicottville 47
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 46, Fredonia 42
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 61, Allegany-Limestone 48
  • Salamanca 66, Portville 55
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 93, Southwestern 86
Charter Cup
  • Tapestry 71, Oracle Charter 53

Wednesday, January 7th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Bennett 52, Riverside 44
  • Burgard 74, Hutch-Tech 71
  • McKinley 73, East 70
  • Middle Early College 57, South Park 44
Yale Cup Division II
  • City Honors 64, da Vinci 55
Charter Cup
  • Health Sciences at Buffalo Science , 7 p.m.

Thursday, January 8th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson at I-Prep/Grover, 5:30 p.m.
  • Olmsted at Lafayette, 5:30 p.m.
  • City Honors at MST Seneca, 5:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Lancaster at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.
  • Clarence at West Seneca West, 7:30 p.m.
  • Jamestown at Williamsville North, CCD.
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at Starpoint, 7 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville South 85, Williamsville East 49
ECIC III
  • Depew at Springville, 6:30 p.m.
  • Amherst at Maryvale, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill at Tonawanda, 6:30 p.m.
  • Alden at JFK, 7 p.m.
  • Lackawanna at Holland, 7:30 p.m.
IAC
  • Christian Central 45, Gow 31
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
  • Maple Grove at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Panama 66, Westfield 58
Nonleague
  • Global Concepts at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, January 9th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Bennett at Burgard, 5:30 p.m.
  • South Park at Riverside, 5:30 p.m.
Yale Cup Division II
  • Buffalo Arts at da Vinci, 7 p.m.
Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh at Park, 6:30 p.m.
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude at St. Francis, 7 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Pioneer at East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island at Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Niagara Falls, 6:30 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
  • Lockport at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT at Barker, 6 p.m.
  • Akron at Wilson, 6 p.m.
  • Newfane at Albion, 7 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville at West Valley, 7 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
  • Gowanda at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Falconer at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.
  • Dunkirk at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville at North Collins, 7:30 p.m.
  • Ellicottville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Olean at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Cheektowaga at I-Prep/Grover, 5 p.m.
  • Stanley G. Falk at Global Concepts , 5:30 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Eden, 7 p.m.
  • Amherst at Sweet Home, 7 p.m.
Charter Cup
  • WNY Maritime at Oracle Charter, 5:30 p.m.
  • Buffalo Science at Tapestry, 7 p.m.

Saturday, January 10th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 60, St. Joe's 50
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 55, Grand Island 43
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina 59, Roy-Hart 45
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield at Maple Grove, 4 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Aquinas 91, Niagara Falls 64
  • Sherman vs. Forestville at Jamestown Community College, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, January 12th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 61, Emerson 46
  • Olmsted 64, Lafayette 47
Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara 45, Walsh 40
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 73, Niagara Catholic 45
Independents
  • Tapestry 55, Maritime Charter 32
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 53, Falconer 45
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg 64, Clymer 54
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 77, North Collins 44
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 60, Maple Grove 43
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 83, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 24
CCAA West 2
  • Brocton at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • MST Seneca 49, Buffalo Science 38

Tuesday, January 13th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Bennett 71, Hutch-Tech 60
  • East 75, Riverside 49
  • McKinley 101, South Park 55
  • Middle Early College 54, Burgard 48
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 73, St. Francis 68
  • Park at Canisius, ppd
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 80, Frontier 63
  • Jamestown 89, Clarence 53
  • West Seneca West 70, Orchard Park 60
ECIC II
  • Hamburg 48, Iroquois 36
  • Starpoint 74, Lake Shore 48
  • Williamsville South 54, Sweet Home 31
  • Williamsville East 60, West Seneca East 43
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 72, Springville 35
  • Depew 55, Pioneer 41
  • East Aurora 59, Maryvale 31
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 56, JFK 49
  • Holland 67, Eden 26
  • Lackawanna 62, Tonawanda 36
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 59, Kenmore East 34
  • Niagara Falls 60, Lockport 35
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 54, Lew-Port 51
  • North Tonawanda 48, Kenmore West 46
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion at Barker, 6 p.m.
  • Newfane 64, CSAT 56
  • Wilson 52, Medina 43
  • Akron 50, Roy-Hart 20
IAC
  • Stanley G. Falk 52, Christian Central 51
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 59, Portville 39
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 65, West Valley 47
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 62, Cassadaga Valley 32
  • Southwestern at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 71, Pine Valley 57
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 50, Gowanda 42
Independents
  • Health Sciences 87, Oracle Charter 51
CCAA West 2
  • Panama at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 63, Falconer 25
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca at Randolph, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Central Baptist 43, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 29

Wednesday, January 14th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • Buffalo Arts 61, Olmsted 58
  • Emerson 58, City Honors 51
  • I-Prep/Grover 95, Lafayette 57
  • da Vinci 52, MST Seneca 39
Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 88, Cardinal O'Hara 85
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion 62, Newfane 59
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Science at Riverside, 5:30 p.m.
  • Niagara Catholic 59, CSAT 36
  • St. Joe's 57, Starpoint 45
Charter Cup
  • Global Concepts 66, WNY Maritime 52

Thursday, January 15th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Burgard 58, Bennett 52
  • East 58, Hutch-Tech 35
  • Riverside 63, South Park 53
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 69, St. Francis 36
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 51, Kenmore East 42
CCAA West 2
  • Panama at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 80, Dunkirk 54
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Sherman 62, Clymer 41
Nonleague
  • Stanley G. Falk 57, Gow 38
  • Randolph 67, Tapestry 62
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 56, Cleveland Hill 51

Friday, January 16th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson 85, Lafayette 52
  • Buffalo Arts 56, MST Seneca 43
Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh at Niagara Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
  • Nichols 52, St. Joe's 46
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 66, Cardinal O'Hara 55
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 86, Frontier 51
  • Williamsville North 66, Lancaster 49
  • Orchard Park 67, Clarence 56
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 79, Lake Shore 36
  • Hamburg 64, Sweet Home 50
  • West Seneca East 72, Iroquois 59
  • Starpoint 67, Williamsville East 56
ECIC III
  • Amherst 75, Springville 42
  • Pioneer 60, Maryvale 47
  • Cheektowaga 87, Depew 69
ECIC IV
  • JFK 48, Tonawanda 42
  • Lackawanna 75, Eden 36
  • Holland 43, Alden 36
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 63, Niagara-Wheatfield 53
  • Lockport at Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.
  • Lew-Port at Niagara Falls, 6:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda 60, Kenmore East 37
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 68, Barker 35
  • CSAT at Akron, 6:30 p.m.
  • Medina 60, Albion 59
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 75, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 42
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 69, West Valley 59
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 61, Chautauqua Lake 44
  • Dunkirk at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 72, Ellicottville 66
  • Pine Valley 60, North Collins 42
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 70, Gowanda 46
  • Salamanca 72, Silver Creek 59
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 88, Cassadaga Valley 60
Nonleague
  • III-Jamesville-DeWitt 59, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 43
  • I-Prep/Grover 58, WNY Maritime 40
  • Middle Early College 62, St. Francis 36
Charter Cup
  • Global Concepts at Buffalo Science , 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 17th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Albany Academy 53, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 35
  • Park 64, Olean 49
Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic
  • Sherman 63, Olmsted 50
  • East Aurora 66, Riverside 60
  • Sweet Home 61, Hutch-Tech 33
  • Canisius 74, McKinley 70

Sunday, January 18th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 66, Walsh 54
Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic
  • Middle Early College 62, John Hay (Ohio) 53

Monday, January 19th, 2015

IAC
  • Christian Central 52, Gow 36
Nonleague
  • East 59, Ben Franklin 42
  • Park 71, V-East Rochester 46

Tuesday, January 20th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Middle Early College 57, Bennett 56
  • Burgard 66, East 64
  • Hutch-Tech 88, South Park 74
  • McKinley 91, Riverside 34
Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh 68, St. Francis 54
  • Nichols 60, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 54
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 75, Niagara Catholic 53
ECIC I
  • Frontier 58, Clarence 48
  • Jamestown 78, Lancaster 63
  • Williamsville North 90, West Seneca West 57
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 60, Lake Shore 56
  • Sweet Home 70, Iroquois 41
  • Williamsville South 63, Starpoint 51
  • Hamburg 49, Williamsville East 47
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 74, Pioneer 49
  • Amherst 64, Depew 50
  • East Aurora 74, Springville 42
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 66, Holland 48
  • Lackawanna 43, Alden 39
  • Tonawanda 41, Eden 30
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port 88, Kenmore West 85
  • Lockport 63, Kenmore East 48
  • Niagara Falls 62, Niagara-Wheatfield 50
  • North Tonawanda 64, Grand Island 31
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 61, Roy-Hart 48
  • Medina 76, Akron 47
  • Newfane 61, Barker 56
  • CSAT 85, Albion 82
IAC
  • Christian Central 61, Stanley G. Falk 56
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 53, Pine Valley 45
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 63, Chautauqua Lake 59
  • Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 57, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 32
  • Silver Creek at Randolph, 7:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca 66, Gowanda 58
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 62, Westfield 39
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 71, Southwestern 43
Nonleague
  • JFK 67, North Collins 36

Wednesday, January 21st, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson 75, Buffalo Arts 61
  • City Honors 90, Lafayette 76
  • I-Prep/Grover 67, MST Seneca 50
  • da Vinci 51, Olmsted 46
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 63, North Collins 36
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 67, Frewsburg 45
Nonleague
  • V-Fillmore at Ellicottville, 7:30 p.m.
  • Tapestry at Park, ppd
Charter Cup
  • Buffalo Science at WNY Maritime, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 22nd, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Bennett 53, South Park 39
  • East 69, Middle Early College 62
  • Hutch-Tech 77, Riverside 42
Yale Cup Division II
  • McKinley 80, Burgard 36
Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara 63, Niagara Catholic 55
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 76, Frontier 58
  • Williamsville North 81, Orchard Park 47
  • Jamestown 85, West Seneca West 56
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 41, Iroquois 38
  • Sweet Home 49, Williamsville East 48
  • Starpoint 56, West Seneca East 42
  • Williamsville South 85, Hamburg 55
ECIC III
  • Depew 47, East Aurora 43
  • Maryvale 53, Springville 46
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 56, Lackawanna 47
  • Alden 63, Eden 32
  • Holland 49, JFK 38
Independents
  • Tapestry 68, Oracle Charter 57
CCAA East 1
  • Portville at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca 74, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 36
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 65, Cassadaga Valley 42
  • Olean at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
  • Fredonia 72, Falconer 25
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 64, Gowanda 57
Independents
  • Global Concepts at Health Sciences, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Rochester School for the Deaf 42, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 18
  • Silver Creek 63, Westfield 48

Friday, January 23rd, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Buffalo Arts 60, City Honors 56
  • Emerson 57, MST Seneca 55
  • da Vinci 58, Lafayette 40
Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 75, Olmsted 70
Monsignor Martin
  • Park 81, St. Mary's/Lanc. 54
  • St. Joe's 79, St. Francis 69
  • Nichols 63, Niagara Catholic 37
ECIC III
  • Amherst 73, Cheektowaga 63
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 59, Grand Island 56
  • Kenmore West 77, Niagara Falls 72
  • Lew-Port 89, Kenmore East 56
  • North Tonawanda 45, Niagara-Wheatfield 34
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 70, Medina 58
  • Barker 63, Roy-Hart 57
  • Wilson 65, Newfane 46
  • Albion 63, Akron 55
CCAA East 2
  • Gowanda 73, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 43
  • Pine Valley 77, West Valley 59
CCAA West 2
  • Maple Grove at Westfield, 7 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 60, Forestville 46
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 60, Panama 48
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 70, North Collins 42
Nonleague
  • Cardinal O'Hara 70, UPrep 66

Saturday, January 24th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 55, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 47
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 66, Pioneer 48
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 40, Tonawanda 26
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 63, Newfane 53
Independents
  • Oracle Charter 46, WNY Maritime 45
Nonleague
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 59, Clarence 47
  • West Seneca East 61, West Seneca West 56

Monday, January 26th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Park 67, Walsh 50
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 73, Lew-Port 72
Nonleague
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 71, Niagara Falls 58
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 56, Roy-Hart 50
  • Pine Valley at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
  • Clymer at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
  • Portville 51, Franklinville 50
  • Allegany-Limestone 58, Frewsburg 55
  • Health Sciences 117, Lafayette 35
  • Silver Creek 74, Maple Grove 33
Charter Cup
  • Global Concepts 49, Oracle Charter 41

Tuesday, January 27th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • City Honors 74, MST Seneca 63
Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 67, St. Francis 63
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 65, Williamsville East 51
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 58, Eden 34
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 69, Niagara Falls 63
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 66, Roy-Hart 55
  • Wilson 55, Albion 40
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 80, West Valley 51
CCAA West 1
  • Olean at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Batavia 73, Lackawanna 32
  • Middle Early College 71, Lancaster 66
  • Canisius 85, Cardinal O'Hara 49
  • Grand Island 55, Burgard 54
  • Jamestown 68, Amherst 58
  • Depew 46, Niagara-Wheatfield 36
  • Gowanda 67, Chautauqua Lake 62
  • Holland 47, Pioneer 43
  • Niagara Catholic 79, Lew-Port 66

Wednesday, January 28th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • da Vinci 70, Buffalo Arts 64
Monsignor Martin
  • Park 77, St. Joe's 67
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 55, Portville 48
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 61, Grand Island 55
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 68, Lockport 44
  • JFK 77, West Seneca West 71
Charter Cup
  • Health Sciences at WNY Maritime, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, January 29th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • McKinley 70, Middle Early College 65
Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 72, Cardinal O'Hara 54
  • Canisius 68, Walsh 58
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 85, West Seneca East 48
ECIC III
  • Amherst 70, Pioneer 42
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna 56, Holland 47
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT at Barker, 6 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 64, Gowanda 44
CCAA East 2
  • West Valley 68, North Collins 61
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 59, Cassadaga Valley 31
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Randolph, 7:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca 47, Allegany-Limestone 42
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 63, Franklinville 55
Nonleague
  • Burgard 54, Akron 33

Friday, January 30th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson 63, da Vinci 41
  • Buffalo Arts 65, Lafayette 52
  • MST Seneca 53, Olmsted 51
Monsignor Martin
  • Park 82, Niagara Catholic 45
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 83, St. Francis 61
  • Nichols 68, St. Mary's/Lanc. 58
ECIC I
  • Frontier 71, West Seneca West 68
  • Lancaster 60, Clarence 43
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 59, Williamsville East 46
  • Hamburg 53, Lake Shore 33
  • Starpoint 59, Sweet Home 56
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 80, East Aurora 64
  • Depew 42, Maryvale 40
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda 51, Alden 37
  • Lackawanna 51, JFK 32
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port 61, Grand Island 43
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 52, Kenmore West 51
  • North Tonawanda 56, Lockport 45
  • Niagara Falls at Kenmore East, 7:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina 58, Newfane 46
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield 55, Clymer 48
  • Maple Grove 51, Panama 48
  • Sherman 56, Brocton 29
Nonleague
  • Houghton Academy 64, Christian Central 50
  • Williamsville North 64, Bennett 31
  • V-Friendship at Hinsdale, 7:30 p.m.
Charter Cup
  • WNY Maritime 43, Oracle Charter 42
  • Tapestry 68, Global Concepts 55

Saturday, January 31st, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 71, St. Joe's 60
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 38, Akron 36
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 78, Chautauqua Lake 59
  • Southwestern at Falconer, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 46, Randolph 37
Nonleague
  • Lake Shore at Eden, 2 p.m.
  • Alden at Pioneer, 2 p.m.
  • St. Francis 67, Hutch-Tech 60
RAP Showcase
  • V-Charlotte 73, Cardinal O'Hara 51
  • V-Greece-Athena 70, Jamestown 69

Monday, February 2nd, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Middle Early College at Hutch-Tech, ppd
Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Depew 63, Springville 52
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 89, West Valley 35
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Olean at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville at Pine Valley, ppd
Nonleague
  • Oracle Charter at Lafayette, 5:30 p.m.
  • Amherst 52, Sweet Home 28
  • V-Batavia Notre Dame at Riverside, ppd
Charter Cup
  • Health Sciences at Global Concepts , 6 p.m.

Tuesday, February 3rd, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 69, Buffalo Arts 61
  • City Honors 58, da Vinci 47
  • Emerson 64, Olmsted 53
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 57, Nichols 50
  • St. Francis 64, Cardinal O'Hara 63
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 58, Niagara Catholic 48
ECIC I
  • Frontier 63, Orchard Park 62
  • Lancaster 66, West Seneca West 48
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 64, West Seneca East 59
  • Starpoint 44, Hamburg 43
  • Williamsville East 64, Lake Shore 50
  • Williamsville South 57, Iroquois 41
ECIC III
  • Pioneer 52, Springville 34
  • Amherst 60, East Aurora 44
  • Cheektowaga 56, Maryvale 54
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 65, Alden 36
  • Holland 51, Tonawanda 44
  • JFK 67, Eden 34
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 47, Niagara-Wheatfield 39
  • Niagara Falls 85, Grand Island 53
  • Kenmore West 56, Kenmore East 45
  • Lew-Port 74, North Tonawanda 63
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina 65, Barker 54
  • Wilson 57, CSAT 55
  • Akron 51, Newfane 42
  • Roy-Hart at Albion, 7 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Maple Grove at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 61, Clymer 34
  • Sherman 73, Frewsburg 43

Wednesday, February 4th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Burgard 75, South Park 66
  • East 78, Bennett 44
  • Middle Early College 81, Riverside 44
  • McKinley 92, Hutch-Tech 67
Monsignor Martin
  • Park 73, St. Mary's/Lanc. 62
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 84, St. Joe's 79
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 60, Clarence 52
  • Jamestown 78, Orchard Park 39
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion 69, Roy-Hart 52
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 55, Chautauqua Lake 46
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 74, North Collins 31
Nonleague
  • Walsh 68, Christian Central 32
  • West Valley 64, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 51
  • V-Cuba-Rushford 67, Salamanca 61
Charter Cup
  • Health Sciences 80, Buffalo Science 61
  • Global Concepts 60, Oracle Charter 47
  • Tapestry 76, WNY Maritime 47

Thursday, February 5th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • MST Seneca 69, City Honors 58
  • I-Prep/Grover 79, Emerson 67
  • Olmsted 53, Lafayette 44
ECIC I
  • Clarence 64, West Seneca West 42
  • Lancaster 75, Orchard Park 53
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 66, Iroquois 56
  • Sweet Home 57, Lake Shore 43
  • West Seneca East 62, Hamburg 46
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 50, Pioneer 46
  • Depew 56, Springville 35
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 59, Tonawanda 50
  • JFK 53, Alden 38
IAC
  • Christian Central 46, Gow 28
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 71, West Valley 51
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 69, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 42
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 61, North Collins 51
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 55, Southwestern 46
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 62, Portville 52
  • Silver Creek 73, Allegany-Limestone 24
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Science 68, Stanley G. Falk 57
  • TBA at Hinsdale, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, February 6th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Burgard 58, Riverside 46
  • East 71, South Park 60
Yale Cup Division II
  • da Vinci 63, Buffalo Arts 61
Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 65, Nichols 57
  • Canisius 77, St. Francis 58
  • Niagara Catholic 57, Cardinal O'Hara 49
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 63, Williamsville North 47
ECIC III
  • Amherst 69, Maryvale 49
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna 58, Holland 37
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 58, Grand Island 36
  • Lockport 66, Lew-Port 56
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 56, Kenmore East 46
  • Niagara Falls 52, North Tonawanda 37
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker at CSAT, 6 p.m.
  • Medina 53, Roy-Hart 39
  • Wilson 47, Akron 34
  • Albion at Newfane, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer 51, Brocton 37
  • Maple Grove 52, Frewsburg 45
  • Panama at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Gow 54, Eden 48
  • Frontier 71, Global Concepts 50
Charter Cup
  • Health Sciences 87, WNY Maritime 40

Saturday, February 7th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Park 67, Walsh 49
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville at Pine Valley, 11:30 a.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 74, Cassadaga Valley 45
Nonleague
  • Henry Carr (Ont.) at Niagara Falls, 1 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 58, East Aurora 57
  • Olmsted 54, Oracle Charter 47
  • Maple Grove 74, Gowanda 45
  • Fredonia 81, Cardinal O'Hara 38
Charter Cup
  • Tapestry 69, Buffalo Science 49

Monday, February 9th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Burgard 82, Hutch-Tech 45
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 73, Iroquois 72
ECIC IV
  • Alden 65, JFK 47
IAC
  • Christian Central 68, Stanley G. Falk 58
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 56, Portville 31
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 77, West Valley 64
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 68, Gowanda 62
CCAA West 1
  • Olean at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
  • Fredonia 80, Cassadaga Valley 33
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 65, Salamanca 57
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 62, Southwestern 41
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville at Ellicottville, 8 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Cheektowaga 79, I-Prep/Grover 66
  • Buffalo Arts 73, WNY Maritime 61
  • Emerson 64, South Park 57

Tuesday, February 10th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • McKinley 70, East 69
  • Riverside 52, Bennett 43
  • Middle Early College 85, South Park 66
Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 71, St. Francis 63
  • St. Joe's 72, Nichols 65
  • Park 70, Cardinal O'Hara 50
  • Walsh 50, St. Mary's/Lanc. 45
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 80, West Seneca West 47
  • Williamsville North 62, Frontier 40
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 76, Lake Shore 54
  • Iroquois 57, Hamburg 40
  • West Seneca East 79, Williamsville East 71
  • Williamsville South 45, Sweet Home 37
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 75, Springville 51
  • Depew 54, Pioneer 44
  • East Aurora 66, Maryvale 52
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda 54, Lackawanna 47
  • Cleveland Hill 76, JFK 60
  • Holland 86, Eden 46
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 50, Kenmore West 38
  • Niagara Falls 62, Lockport 32
  • Grand Island 68, Kenmore East 55
  • Lew-Port 73, Niagara-Wheatfield 48
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 42, Roy-Hart 40
  • Medina 68, Wilson 63
  • Newfane 69, CSAT 61
  • Albion 64, Barker 55
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
  • Clymer at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Sherman 58, Maple Grove 38
Nonleague
  • V-Aquinas 70, Canisius 56
  • West Valley 64, Hinsdale 56
  • North Collins at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Charter Cup
  • Tapestry 64, Buffalo Science 43
  • Oracle Charter at Health Sciences, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, February 11th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Middle Early College 93, Hutch-Tech 58
  • McKinley 86, Riverside 32
Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson 75, City Honors 71
  • Lafayette at I-Prep/Grover, 5:30 p.m.
  • MST Seneca 56, da Vinci 50
  • Buffalo Arts 62, Olmsted 54
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 68, Clarence 54
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 52, Lake Shore 36
  • Hamburg 51, West Seneca East 45
ECIC III
  • Amherst 57, Maryvale 31
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 53, Allegany-Limestone 43
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's 51, V-Bishop Kearney 49
Charter Cup
  • Tapestry 73, Global Concepts 46

Thursday, February 12th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Burgard 46, Bennett 43
  • East 78, Hutch-Tech 67
  • South Park 83, Riverside 64
Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 80, Park 69
  • Walsh 62, Niagara Catholic 31
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls 62, Lew-Port 59
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 58, Barker 53
IAC
  • Gow 51, Stanley G. Falk 43
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 80, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 42
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 76, Falconer 38
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 59, Franklinville 56
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 54, Gowanda 44
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 87, North Collins 50
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 73, Chautauqua Lake 43
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 67, Salamanca 66
CCAA East 2
  • West Valley 90, Pine Valley 68
Nonleague
  • Maritime Charter 61, Christian Central 43
  • Maritime Charter at Christian Central
Charter Cup
  • Oracle Charter at Buffalo Science , 7 p.m.

Friday, February 13th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover at da Vinci, ppd
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 73, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 66
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Cardinal O'Hara, 7:30 p.m.
  • Park at Niagara Catholic, ppd
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park at Clarence, 7:30 p.m.
  • Jamestown at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.
  • Lancaster at Williamsville North, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Iroquois, 6:30 p.m.
  • Hamburg at Sweet Home, 6:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville East at Starpoint, 7 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Williamsville South, ppd
ECIC III
  • Depew at Cheektowaga, 6:30 p.m.
  • Springville at Amherst, 7:30 p.m.
  • Pioneer at Maryvale, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Holland at Alden, 7 p.m.
  • Lackawanna at Eden, 7 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West at Lockport, 6:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore East at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron at CSAT, 6 p.m.
  • Barker at Wilson, 6 p.m.
  • Medina at Albion, 7 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 54, Clymer 47
  • Panama 55, Brocton 42
  • Frewsburg at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Maple Grove 51, Randolph 49
Charter Cup
  • Tapestry at Health Sciences, 7:30 p.m.
  • WNY Maritime at Buffalo Science , ppd

Saturday, February 14th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover at da Vinci, 1:30 p.m.
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's at St. Francis, 1 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Clarence 49, West Seneca West 43
  • Lancaster at Orchard Park, 12:30 p.m.
  • Jamestown 47, Frontier 39
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 57, West Seneca East 56
  • Williamsville East 51, Starpoint 49
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 53, Pioneer 44
  • Cheektowaga 76, Depew 53
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna at Eden, 12:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 61, Barker 43
  • Medina 63, Albion 59
Nonleague
  • Lafayette at Global Concepts , 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, February 15th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • Park 63, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 59
  • Cardinal O'Hara at Walsh, 2 p.m.
  • Niagara Catholic at St. Joe's, 3:30 p.m.
  • Canisius 91, St. Mary's/Lanc. 48

Monday, February 16th, 2015

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 71, St. Francis 68
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 80, Kenmore West 74
  • Grand Island 51, Niagara-Wheatfield 45
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 54, Newfane 51
Nonleague
  • Global Concepts 67, Lafayette 60
  • Williamsville North 86, Lancaster 74
  • V-Batavia 61, East Aurora 45
  • CSAT at Eden, 5:30 p.m.
  • West Valley at Hinsdale, 6 p.m.
  • Cheektowaga 60, East 53
Charter Cup
  • Health Sciences 67, Tapestry 56

Tuesday, February 17th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • da Vinci 58, I-Prep/Grover 43
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 70, Park 62
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 67, Cardinal O'Hara 63
  • Walsh 79, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 73
  • St. Joe's 61, Niagara Catholic 40
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 66, Lancaster 44
  • Williamsville North 95, West Seneca West 44
ECIC III
  • Amherst 80, Springville 30
ECIC IV
  • JFK 42, Tonawanda 39
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 60, Kenmore East 29
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 69, Barker 63
  • Albion at CSAT, 6 p.m.
  • Wilson 42, Roy-Hart 33
  • Akron 61, Medina 54
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 65, Cassadaga Valley 48
  • Fredonia 65, Olean 52
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca 62, Portville 41
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield 47, Frewsburg 44
Nonleague
  • Maryvale 54, Oracle Charter 28
  • Panama 48, Chautauqua Lake 25
  • Allegany-Limestone 66, Franklinville 47
Charter Cup
  • Health Sciences 72, Global Concepts 62

Wednesday, February 18th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • McKinley 67, Middle Early College 63
Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 70, MST Seneca 63
  • City Honors 83, Lafayette 73
ECIC I
  • Clarence 69, Frontier 57
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 49, Iroquois 43
  • Lake Shore at West Seneca East, 7:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 60, Hamburg 52
  • Starpoint 51, Williamsville South 47
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 83, Springville 43
  • Cheektowaga 79, Pioneer 55
  • Amherst 59, Depew 49
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 47, Holland 43
  • Tonawanda 60, Eden 43
  • Lackawanna 79, Alden 48
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 63, Grand Island 61
  • Lew-Port 57, Kenmore West 47
  • Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 24
  • Lockport at Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron at CSAT, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Westfield at Dunkirk, 6:30 p.m.
  • Tapestry 77, Salamanca 68
  • Forestville at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
  • Gowanda 60, Chautauqua Lake 51
  • Clymer 82, West Valley 62
  • Fredonia 74, East 47
  • Frewsburg at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.
  • JFK 53, WNY Maritime 37

Thursday, February 19th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Bennett vs. Middle Early College at Flickinger Center, 1:30 p.m.
Yale Cup Division II
  • Olmsted 61, City Honors 50
Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh 79, Cardinal O'Hara 52
  • Nichols 79, St. Francis 63
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 68, St. Joe's 64
ECIC I
  • Clarence 60, Orchard Park 44
  • Jamestown 49, Williamsville North 46
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 54, Hamburg 42
  • Williamsville South 78, Lake Shore 32
ECIC IV
  • Holland 53, Alden 32
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 59, Roy-Hart 48
  • Wilson 52, Newfane 33
  • Akron 52, Albion 43
  • CSAT at Medina, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 64, Allegany-Limestone 45
Nonleague
  • Cassadaga Valley at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Charter Cup
  • Global Concepts at Health Sciences, 6 p.m.

Friday, February 20th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Middle Early College at Bennett, 1:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Maryvale 45, Lake Shore 42
  • South Park 72, MST Seneca 56
  • Lackawanna 68, Eden 48
  • Holland 53, Franklinville 42
  • Clymer 46, Southwestern 44

Saturday, February 21st, 2015

Nonleague
  • Frontier 55, Depew 37
  • Cheektowaga 68, Lackawanna 55

Sunday, February 22nd, 2015

Manhattan Cup play-in
  • Niagara Catholic 65, Cardinal O'Hara 59
  • St. Joe's 74, St. Francis 48

Tuesday, February 24th, 2015

Class B-1 first round
  • Alden 75, Springville 57
Class B-2 first round
  • JFK 50, Roy-Hart 39
Class B-1 first round
  • Maryvale 69, Lafayette 44
  • Newfane 64, Eden 42
Class B-2 first round
  • Southwestern 56, Oracle Charter 51
IAC Semifinals
  • Gow 68, Stanley G. Falk 63

Wednesday, February 25th, 2015

Class AA prequarterfinals
  • Clarence 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 52
  • Frontier 75, West Seneca West 72
  • Kenmore West 68, Orchard Park 54
Class A-1 prequarterfinals
  • Grand Island 56, Kenmore East 45
  • South Park 63, Hutch-Tech 61
Class A-2 prequarterfinals
  • Iroquois 60, Pioneer 55
  • West Seneca East 73, Riverside 45
  • Dunkirk 67, Lake Shore 61
Class B-1 prequarterfinals
  • Bennett 46, Buffalo Arts 44
  • Maryvale 71, City Honors 47
  • East Aurora 62, Alden 40
  • Tonawanda 76, Newfane 42
Class B-2 prequarterfinals
  • CSAT 48, Akron 45
  • Emerson 39, da Vinci 37
  • East 84, Southwestern 48
  • Lackawanna 54, JFK 51
Class D prequarterfinals
  • Ellicottville 73, North Collins 31
  • Maple Grove 40, Brocton 3
  • Pine Valley 85, West Valley 63
  • Westfield 40, Clymer 34
Class C-1 prequarterfinals
  • Gowanda 56, Cassadaga Valley 46
Class C-2 prequarterfinals
  • Buffalo Science 44, Olmsted 41
  • Portville 54, Frewsburg 49

Thursday, February 26th, 2015

IAC Championship
  • Christian Central 56, Gow 48

Friday, February 27th, 2015

Class AA quarterfinals
  • Jamestown 76, Clarence 49
  • Lancaster 64, Lockport 58
  • Niagara Falls 58, Frontier 51
  • Williamsville North 64, Kenmore West 50
Class A-1 quarterfinals
  • McKinley 75, Hamburg 47
  • North Tonawanda 64, South Park 49
  • Sweet Home 70, Williamsville East 55
  • Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 35
Class A-2 quarterfinals
  • Amherst 75, Iroquois 50
  • Cheektowaga 64, Lew-Port 51
  • Olean 66, Dunkirk 45
  • Starpoint 68, West Seneca East 56
Class B-1 quarterfinals
  • Albion 78, East Aurora 62
  • Burgard 65, Bennett 53
  • Maryvale 49, Depew 47
  • Medina 52, Tonawanda 39
Class B-2 quarterfinals
  • Cleveland Hill 60, CSAT 52
  • Fredonia 59, Lackawanna 51
  • East 62, Health Sciences 51
  • Wilson 58, Emerson 49
Class C-1 quarterfinals
  • Chautauqua Lake 48, Allegany-Limestone 38
  • Salamanca 73, Maritime Charter 38
  • Silver Creek 60, Gowanda 44
  • Tapestry 81, Barker 39
Class D quarterfinals
  • Westfield 60, Forestville 42
  • I-Prep/Grover 64, Pine Valley 33
  • Panama 72, Ellicottville 24
  • Sherman 58, Maple Grove 46
Class C-2 quarterfinals
  • Franklinville 56, Global Concepts 43
  • Holland 71, MST Seneca 46
  • Middle Early College 84, Buffalo Science 41
  • Randolph 55, Portville 32

Sunday, March 1st, 2015

Manhattan Cup semifinals
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 59, Walsh 49
  • Park 57, Niagara Catholic 49
Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • Canisius 69, St. Joe's 43
  • Nichols 66, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 61

Monday, March 2nd, 2015

Class A-1 semifinals
  • North Tonawanda 46, Sweet Home 35
  • Williamsville South 65, McKinley 61
Class C-1 semifinals
  • Chautauqua Lake vs. Silver Creek at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
  • Tapestry 67, Salamanca 60
Class D semifinals
  • I-Prep/Grover 57, Panama 53

Tuesday, March 3rd, 2015

Class AA semifinals
  • Jamestown 71, Lancaster 35
Class B-2 semifinals
  • East 59, Cleveland Hill 44
  • Fredonia 53, Wilson 48
Class C-2 semifinals
  • Middle Early College 57, Holland 41
  • Franklinville vs. Randolph at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
Class D semifinals
  • Sherman 75, Westfield 52

Wednesday, March 4th, 2015

Manhattan Cup championship
  • Park 69, St. Mary's/Lanc. 55
  • Canisius 55, Nichols 53
Class AA semifinals
  • Niagara Falls 63, Williamsville North 61
Class B-1 semifinals
  • Albion 62, Burgard 54
  • Maryvale 46, Medina 43

Thursday, March 5th, 2015

Class A-2 semifinals
  • Olean 62, Starpoint 51
  • Amherst 54, Cheektowaga 53
National Christian Tournament
  • Portersville (Pa.) 67, Christian Central 58

Friday, March 6th, 2015

Class D championship
  • I-Prep/Grover 68, Sherman 60
Class C-1 championship
  • Tapestry 64, Silver Creek 61
Class C-2 championship
  • Middle Early College 63, Randolph 43
National Christian Tournament
  • Christian Central vs. Bethany Christian (Mass.) at Erie, Pa., 1:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 7th, 2015

Class AA championship
  • Jamestown 48, Niagara Falls 38
Class A-1 championship
  • Williamsville South 63, North Tonawanda 41
Class A-2 championship
  • Olean 58, Amherst 49
Class B-1 championship
  • Albion 65, Maryvale 57
Class B-2 championship
  • East 55, Fredonia 51

Sunday, March 8th, 2015

NYSCHSAA Class A semifinals
  • Canisius 74, Chaminade 67

Tuesday, March 10th, 2015

Class A championship
  • Williamsville South 46, Olean 38
Class B championship
  • East 72, Albion 54
Class C championship
  • Middle Early College 76, Tapestry 70

Saturday, March 14th, 2015

NYSCHSAA Class B championship
  • Park 48, Regis 43
NYSCHSAA Class A championship
  • Canisius 65, Kennedy Catholic 55
Far West Regionals Class AA
  • V-Aquinas 76, Jamestown 70
Far West Regionals Class A
  • V-Greece-Athena 62, Williamsville South 42
Far West Regionals Class B
  • V-Leadership Academy 57, East 55
Far West Regionals Class C
  • V-Lyons 67, Middle Early College 63
Far West Regionals Class D
  • I-Prep/Grover 83, V-Prattsburgh 79

Friday, March 20th, 2015

NYSPHSAA Class D semifinals
  • III-New York Mills 66, I-Prep/Grover 58

Friday, March 27th, 2015

Class A Federation semifinals
  • Canisius 68, II-Scotia-Glenville 63

Saturday, March 28th, 2015

NYS Federation Class B semifinals
  • Park 56, III-Westhill 55
NYS Federation Class A finals
  • Canisius 48, Albany Academy 44

Sunday, March 29th, 2015

NYS Federation Class B final
  • Park 70, Maspeth 51

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Calendar

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Sun | Mon | Tue
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×