Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

BOYS BASKETBALL


Yale Cup Division I: Boys basketball


School League All
Middle Early College9-116-2
Olmsted8-210-5
East7-212-4
McKinley7-312-6
Bennett5-56-7
South Park4-66-7
City Honors4-85-10
Hutch-Tech3-75-8
Riverside2-72-8
Burgard1-85-10



Yale Cup Division II: Boys basketball


School League All
I-Prep/Grover11-013-1
Olmsted8-210-5
Lafayette7-39-4
Bennett5-56-7
Buffalo Arts5-55-6
South Park4-66-7
City Honors4-85-10
Hutch-Tech3-75-8
MST Seneca3-74-9
Emerson2-73-8
Burgard1-85-10
da Vinci0-80-10



Monsignor Martin: Boys basketball


School League All
Canisius10-015-2
St. Mary's/Lanc.11-213-5
Bishop Timon-St. Jude9-211-5
Iroquois8-28-4
Park8-310-4
Nichols8-512-6
St. Joe's5-56-8
Hutch-Tech3-75-8
Walsh2-92-9
Cardinal O'Hara2-113-11
Niagara Catholic1-101-13
St. Francis1-103-13



ECIC I: Boys basketball


School League All
Jamestown9-115-2
Williamsville North7-110-3
Clarence8-211-3
Williamsville South7-29-5
Hamburg5-58-7
Lancaster5-57-6
Frontier2-76-9
West Seneca West1-82-10
Orchard Park1-91-10



ECIC II: Boys basketball


School League All
Iroquois8-28-4
Williamsville South7-29-5
Sweet Home7-38-6
Hamburg5-58-7
Williamsville East4-46-5
Starpoint2-73-9
West Seneca East0-92-11



ECIC III: Boys basketball


School League All
Amherst10-212-3
Cheektowaga10-213-4
Maryvale7-38-4
Tonawanda6-38-4
East Aurora6-67-7
Lackawanna5-55-8
Depew5-67-7
Lake Shore3-94-12
Springville3-94-10
Pioneer2-94-10



ECIC IV: Boys basketball


School League All
Cleveland Hill10-112-3
Holland6-36-5
Tonawanda6-38-4
Lackawanna5-55-8
Alden4-76-8
JFK2-72-12
Eden1-82-10



Niagara Frontier: Boys basketball


School League All
Lockport10-011-1
Kenmore West9-110-2
North Tonawanda8-310-4
Newfane5-45-5
Lew-Port5-57-6
Grand Island4-66-7
Niagara Falls3-74-10
Kenmore East2-92-10
Albion1-61-7
Niagara-Wheatfield0-100-12



Niagara-Orleans: Boys basketball


School League All
Barker12-013-1
Medina8-48-5
Roy-Hart6-47-5
Newfane5-45-5
CSAT5-66-8
Wilson4-85-9
Albion1-61-7
Akron1-101-11



CCAA II: Boys basketball


School League All
Cassadaga Valley5-55-6
Chautauqua Lake2-63-7



IAC: Boys basketball


School League All
Christian Central5-111-3
Stanley G. Falk2-12-3
Gow0-22-4
Christian Academy of WNY0-30-4



Buffalo Public Schools: Boys basketball


School League All
Christian Central5-111-3
Stanley G. Falk2-12-3



CCAA West 2: Boys basketball


School League All
Sherman8-013-2
Panama6-19-3
Cassadaga Valley5-55-6
Clymer2-52-7
Chautauqua Lake2-63-7
Westfield1-31-4
Brocton0-50-5



CCAA East 2: Boys basketball


School League All
Forestville9-011-2
Ellicottville4-25-4
Franklinville2-23-4
Pine Valley2-22-3
North Collins1-61-9
West Valley1-71-8



CCAA East 1: Boys basketball


School League All
Forestville9-011-2
Salamanca8-110-3
Randolph6-211-4
Allegany-Limestone5-38-6
Portville3-54-7
Gowanda3-66-7
Chautauqua Lake2-63-7
West Valley1-71-8
Cattaraugus/Little Valley0-72-7



Public/Private Challenge: Boys basketball


School League All
I-Prep/Grover11-013-1
Canisius10-015-2
St. Mary's/Lanc.11-213-5
Cheektowaga10-213-4
Bishop Timon-St. Jude9-211-5
Clarence8-211-3
McKinley7-312-6
Sweet Home7-38-6
Nichols8-512-6
Lancaster5-57-6
St. Joe's5-56-8
Olean0-013-3
Depew5-67-7
Alden4-76-8
Walsh2-92-9
Cardinal O'Hara2-113-11
Niagara Catholic1-101-13
St. Francis1-103-13



CCAA West 1: Boys basketball


School League All
Fredonia8-011-2
Sherman8-013-2
Panama6-19-3
Randolph6-211-4
Cassadaga Valley5-55-6
Silver Creek2-25-5
Southwestern2-44-7
Falconer1-21-3
Clymer2-52-7
Chautauqua Lake2-63-7
Dunkirk1-31-7
Maple Grove0-32-4
Brocton0-50-5



CCAA West : Boys basketball


School League All
Falconer1-21-3
Maple Grove0-32-4



BOYS BASKETBALL


Wednesday, December 31st, 1969

ESDAA Tournament
  • TBA vs. St. Mary's School for the Deaf at St. Mary's School for the Deaf, 9:30 am

Tuesday, September 17th, 2013

Nonleague
  • TBA at TBA

Thursday, November 21st, 2013

Nonleague
  • Health Sciences 87, Riverside 24

Friday, November 22nd, 2013

Nonleague
  • Olmsted at Global Concepts , 5:30 p.m.
  • da Vinci at WNY Maritime, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, November 26th, 2013

Nonleague
  • Gowanda 83, North Collins 35

Wednesday, November 27th, 2013

Nonleague
  • North Tonawanda at Tonawanda, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, November 29th, 2013

A. Leslie Lawrence Memorial Tipoff
  • Park 53, Cardinal O'Hara 48
  • Christian Central 66, WNY Maritime 53
Westfield Tournament
  • Forestville vs. Sherman at Westfield, 6:30 p.m.
  • Falconer vs. Westfield at Westfield, 8 p.m.

Saturday, November 30th, 2013

A. Leslie Lawrence Memorial Tipoff
  • Cardinal O'Hara vs. WNY Maritime at Christian Central, 3 p.m.
  • Park 73, Christian Central 27
Westfield Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Westfield, 5:15 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Westfield, 7 p.m.

Monday, December 2nd, 2013

Nonleague
  • Sweet Home at Amherst, 3:45 p.m.
  • Buffalo Arts 59, JFK 35
  • Holland at Cardinal O'Hara, 6:30 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 82, North Collins 28
  • Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
  • Ellicottville at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.
  • Franklinville at Walsh, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, December 3rd, 2013

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West at Williamsville North, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • CSAT 66, Tapestry 38
  • Starpoint at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart at Tonawanda, 6:30 p.m.
  • Wilson at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 47, Newfane 45
  • Oracle Charter at Olmsted, 7 p.m.
  • Clymer 68, West Valley 26
  • Westfield at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
  • Panama at Forestville, 7:30 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.
  • Brocton at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Frontier Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Frontier, 6 p.m.
  • TBA vs. Frontier at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.
Town of Hamburg Lions Tipoff
  • Hamburg vs. Lackawanna at Frontier, 6 p.,m.
  • St. Francis vs. Frontier at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, December 4th, 2013

Nonleague
  • Health Sciences 96, Dunkirk 48
  • Burgard 51, Albion 47
  • Medina 71, V-Oakfield-Alabama 43
  • Falconer 73, Cassadaga Valley 64
  • Niagara Catholic 72, CSAT 59
Lancaster Tipoff
  • Nichols 83, Cleveland Hill 72
  • Lancaster 60, Maryvale 56
Pastor-Cooper Memorial
  • Cardinal O'Hara 62, JFK 25
  • Holland 44, Emerson 35
  • Williamsville East vs. Oracle Charter at Daemen College, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, December 5th, 2013

Nonleague
  • South Park 50, Global Concepts 38
  • Portville 61, V-Bolivar-Richburg 36
Gowanda Tournament
  • WNY Maritime 76, North Collins 36
  • Gowanda 60, West Valley 33
Iroquois Tournament
  • Kenmore East 57, Alden 55
  • Iroquois 54, Orchard Park 40
Lew-Port Tournament
  • Park 70, Cardinal O'Hara 61
Pastor-Cooper Memorial
  • Hutch-Tech 86, Tapestry 70
  • East 74, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 51
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 63, Middle Early College 58
  • Cheektowaga 55, Depew 50
  • McKinley vs. Kenmore West at Daemen College, 8:45 p.m.

Friday, December 6th, 2013

ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 83, West Seneca East 47
Nonleague
  • Health Sciences 77, Global Concepts 42
  • Akron 53, Buffalo Arts 43
  • Medina 54, Burgard 41
  • Springville 44, Eden 29
  • Starpoint 42, Tonawanda 33
  • Amherst 77, Oracle Charter 36
  • Allegany-Limestone 71, Brocton 42
  • Clymer 50, Forestville 46
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.
  • Panama 59, Southwestern 48
Amherst Tournament
  • Clarence 67, North Tonawanda 54
Cataract Classic
  • Wilson 46, Niagara-Wheatfield 35
  • III-Liverpool 53, Depew 37
  • Sir Edmund McNabb (Canada) 63, Niagara Falls 51
Lancaster Tipoff
  • Maryvale 52, Cleveland Hill 44
  • Lancaster 78, Nichols 54
Lockport Tournament
  • St. Joe's 85, I-Prep/Grover 56
  • Lockport 81, Williamsville East 65
Olean Tipoff
  • Silver Creek 78, Bradford (Pa.) 45
  • Olean 81, Maple Grove 42
Pioneer Tournament
  • Holland 56, Salamanca 53
  • West Seneca West 55, Pioneer 44
Portville Tournament
  • Port Allegany (Pa.) vs. Walsh at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
Town of Hamburg Lions Tipoff
  • Lackawanna 81, St. Francis 78
  • TBA vs. TBA at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, December 7th, 2013

Amherst Tournament
  • North Tonawanda vs. Oracle Charter at Amherst, 12 p.m.
  • Clarence 62, Amherst 60
Cataract Classic
  • V-Batavia 58, Williamsville South 46
  • V-Batavia vs. Williamsville South at Williamsville South, 1:30 p.m.
  • V-Liverpool 61, Sweet Home 49
  • Niagara Catholic 58, Grand Island 53
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 66, Williamsville North 64
  • V-Bishop Kearney 60, Niagara Falls 45
  • V-Geneva/Waterloo 64, East Aurora 38
Gowanda Tournament
  • Maritime Charter vs. TBA at Gowanda, 12 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Gowanda, 1:30 p.m.
Iroquois Tournament
  • TBA vs. Iroquois at Iroquois, 4:45 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Iroquois, 4:45 p.m.
Lew-Port Tournament
  • Cardinal O'Hara vs. Lew-Port at Lew-Port, 4 p.m.
  • Park vs. Lafayette at Lew-Port, 6 p.m.
Lockport Tournament
  • Williamsville East vs. I-Prep/Grover at Lockport, 6 p.m.
  • St. Joe's vs. Lockport at Lockport, 7:30 p.m.
Olean Tipoff
  • Maple Grove vs. Bradford (Pa.) at Olean, 1 p.m.
  • Silver Creek vs. Olean at Olean, 2:30 p.m.
Pioneer Tournament
  • Salamanca vs. Pioneer at Pioneer, 3 p.m.
  • Holland vs. West Seneca West at Pioneer, 5 p.m.
Portville Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Portville, 12:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Portville, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, December 9th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 72, Niagara Catholic 59
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 85, Falconer 59
  • Silver Creek 81, Southwestern 40
Nonleague
  • South Park 44, Wilson 42
  • Oracle Charter 49, Newfane 40
  • Cassadaga Valley 58, Pine Valley 36
  • Ellicottville 53, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 37
Sports Alumni Tournament
  • Tapestry 61, I-Prep/Grover 58
  • Bennett 70, City Honors 61

Tuesday, December 10th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 67, Walsh 56
ECIC I
  • Frontier 50, West Seneca West 41
  • Clarence 70, Williamsville North 68
  • Orchard Park at Jamestown, ppd
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 59, Sweet Home 57
  • Williamsville East 58, Starpoint 46
ECIC III
  • Depew 74, Pioneer 47
  • Maryvale 54, East Aurora 53
  • Cheektowaga at Springville, ppd
ECIC IV
  • Holland 61, Tonawanda 47
  • Lackawanna 63, JFK 54
  • Cleveland Hill at Eden, ppd
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 92, Grand Island 52
  • North Tonawanda 51, Niagara Falls 34
  • Lockport 69, Niagara-Wheatfield 30
  • Lew-Port 62, Kenmore East 57
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 55, Portville 47
Nonleague
  • Barker 82, V-Elba 46
  • Riverside 55, Chautauqua Lake 38
  • Health Sciences 57, MST Seneca 41
  • Akron 65, Burgard 51
  • Canisius 66, Williamsville South 35
  • Olean 72, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 66
  • Forestville at Panama, 7:30 p.m.
  • Clymer 47, West Valley 26
  • Dunkirk at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Alumni Tournament
  • City Honors 67, I-Prep/Grover 63
  • Tapestry 71, Bennett 66

Wednesday, December 11th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis at St. Mary's/Lanc., ppd
Nonleague
  • Lew-Port at Amherst, 6:30 p.m.
  • Buffalo Arts 61, Roy-Hart 59
  • V-Fillmore at Ellicottville, 7:30 p.m.
  • TBA at Hinsdale, 7:30 p.m.
  • Randolph 74, Maple Grove 19

Thursday, December 12th, 2013

Yale Cup Division I
  • Hutch-Tech 58, Burgard 49
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Niagara Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga at Pioneer, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Gow 68, Lima Christian 63
  • New York State/Deaf 46, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 41
  • Health Sciences at South Park, 6:30 p.m.
  • North Collins at Christian Central, 7:30 p.m.
  • Prince Alfred (Aus.) at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, December 13th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 58, Lancaster 50
  • Frontier at Orchard Park, ppd
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 61, Williamsville South 49
  • Hamburg at Iroquois, ppd
ECIC III
  • Amherst 71, Maryvale 61
  • Depew at East Aurora, ppd
  • Lake Shore at Springville, ppd
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda 59, JFK 48
  • Alden at Holland, ppd
  • Eden at Lackawanna, ppd
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 73, Grand Island 45
  • Niagara Falls 80, Kenmore East 55
  • Lew-Port 56, Niagara-Wheatfield 26
  • Kenmore West 61, North Tonawanda 51
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 60, Newfane 31
  • Roy-Hart 52, Wilson 51
  • Akron at Albion, ppd
  • Medina at CSAT, ppd
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley at Brocton, ppd
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's at Kellenburg
  • Olean at V-Bishop Kearney
  • City Honors 40, Oracle Charter 24
  • WNY Maritime 45, Lafayette 43
  • V-Aquinas at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.
  • Ellicottville 47, Southwestern 39
  • Salamanca 75, V-Cuba-Rushford 72
  • Sherman 69, Olmsted 31
  • Prince Alfred (Aus.) at Falconer, ppd
  • Chautauqua Lake at Pine Valley, ppd
Jamestown Tournament
  • V-Greece-Athena 74, Jamestown 54
Park Tournament
  • Silver Creek 74, Buffalo Arts 68
  • Park 57, Health Sciences 51
Tom Keenan Classic
  • Canisius 61, Fordham Prep (NYC) 50
  • Nazareth (NYC) 56, V-McQuaid 44

Saturday, December 14th, 2013

Jamestown Tournament
  • V-Greece-Athena vs. Fredonia at Jamestown, 6 p.m.
  • Jamestown 74, Bennett 35
Pine Valley Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Pine Valley, 4 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Pine Valley, 6 p.m.
Tom Keenan Classic
  • Fordham Prep (NYC) 65, V-McQuaid 61
  • Canisius 44, Nazareth (NYC) 38

Monday, December 16th, 2013

Yale Cup Division I
  • Hutch-Tech 71, Riverside 51
  • McKinley 82, Burgard 54
  • East 88, South Park 34
  • Middle Early College 71, Bennett 35
Yale Cup Division II
  • Buffalo Arts 56, MST Seneca 53
  • I-Prep/Grover 89, da Vinci 33
  • Lafayette 67, Olmsted 64
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 67, West Seneca West 56
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 68, West Seneca East 48
  • Starpoint 64, Hamburg 60
  • Sweet Home 65, Williamsville East 61
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 74, Pioneer 62
  • East Aurora at Amherst, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda 43, Eden 30
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield 61, Chautauqua Lake 53
CCAA West 1
  • Silver Creek at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 76, Panama 60
Nonleague
  • New Life Christian 53, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 37
  • Health Sciences 60, Oracle Charter 36
  • Barker 67, V-Pembroke 31
  • Walsh at Franklinville, 6:30 p.m.
  • Prince Alfred (Aus.) at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, December 17th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 69, Park 57
  • St. Francis 81, Niagara Catholic 79
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 55, St. Mary's/Lanc. 43
ECIC I
  • Clarence 70, Frontier 52
  • Williamsville North 61, Jamestown 60
ECIC III
  • Lake Shore 60, Cheektowaga 55
  • Depew 66, Springville 34
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port 61, Grand Island 57
  • Kenmore West 65, Lockport 62
  • Niagara Falls 75, Niagara-Wheatfield 60
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 65, Medina 57
  • CSAT 69, Albion 47
CCAA West 1
  • Falconer 52, Southwestern 41
Nonleague
  • Emerson 75, Global Concepts 70
  • V-Bishop Kearney 79, St. Joe's 40
  • Prince Alfred (Aus.) 63, Chautauqua Lake 61
  • Tapestry 65, Roy-Hart 42
  • Fredonia 72, Lackawanna 65
  • Randolph at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
  • Gowanda 72, North Collins 31
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Jack Silvernail Memorial
  • Alden 53, WNY Maritime 51
  • Hutch-Tech 85, Akron 41

Wednesday, December 18th, 2013

ECIC IV
  • Holland 55, JFK 41
Nonleague
  • Portville 40, Franklinville 34
Jack Silvernail Memorial
  • WNY Maritime 53, Akron 34
  • Hutch-Tech 79, Alden 47

Thursday, December 19th, 2013

Yale Cup Division I
  • East 85, Bennett 38
  • Middle Early College 93, Hutch-Tech 70
  • Riverside 53, Burgard 39
  • McKinley 82, South Park 64
Yale Cup Division II
  • Buffalo Arts 79, Lafayette 64
  • Olmsted 80, Emerson 60
  • MST Seneca 70, da Vinci 28
ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 39, Orchard Park 34
ECIC II
  • Hamburg 59, West Seneca East 39
  • Williamsville South 70, Starpoint 49
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 69, Lake Shore 57
  • Amherst 81, Pioneer 46
  • Maryvale 44, Springville 38
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 53, Lackawanna 51
Public/Private Challenge
  • Niagara Catholic 62, I-Prep/Grover 57
  • Nichols 60, Depew 38
CCAA West 2
  • Chautauqua Lake 69, Panama 57
  • Westfield 56, Clymer 48
CCAA East 2
  • West Valley at Ellicottville, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West
  • Maple Grove at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 73, Dunkirk 53
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca 77, Gowanda 47
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 46, Brocton 21
Nonleague
  • Park 73, St. Joe's 65
  • Cassadaga Valley at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, December 20th, 2013

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 63, Frontier 50
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at Williamsville East, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Eden at Holland, 6:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island at Niagara Falls, 6:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore East 57, Niagara-Wheatfield 48
  • Kenmore West 72, Lew-Port 50
  • Lockport at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 68, Newfane 66
  • Barker at Akron, 6:30 p.m.
  • Medina at Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.
  • Albion at Wilson, 6:30 p.m.
Public/Private Challenge
  • Cardinal O'Hara 70, Alden 63
  • Lancaster vs. Walsh at Canisius, 5:30 p.m.
  • Clarence vs. St. Mary's/Lanc. at Canisius, 7 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 64, Global Concepts 56
  • Hinsdale at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, December 21st, 2013

Public/Private Challenge
  • Cheektowaga 63, St. Francis 50
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 68, Sweet Home 59
  • St. Joe's 69, McKinley 68
  • Canisius 67, Olean 49
Nonleague
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 54, Wilson 52
  • Randolph at Sherman, 7:30 p.m.
Depew Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Depew, 2:45 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Depew, 4:30 p.m.
Franklinville Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Franklinville, 12:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Franklinville, 3:30 p.m.
Southwestern Christmas Tournament
  • Forestville vs. Southwestern at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake vs. Dunkirk at Jamestown CC, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, December 22nd, 2013

Southwestern Christmas Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Jamestown CC, 3:30 p.m.
  • Forestville vs. Dunkirk at Jamestown CC, 5 p.m.

Monday, December 23rd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 72, Cardinal O'Hara 41
Nonleague
  • Chautauqua Lake at Pine Valley, 6 p.m.
Depew Tournament
  • Lancaster 74, City Honors 72
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 63, Depew 58

Thursday, December 26th, 2013

IAABO Holiday Classic
  • Allegany-Limestone 49, Randolph 32
  • Walsh 42, Portville 27
  • Olean 89, Warren 54
  • Nichols 50, Bradford (Pa.) 39
Ken-Ton Tournament
  • Sweet Home vs. Kenmore East at Kenmore East, 6 p.m.
West Seneca West Tournament
  • West Seneca East 53, Tonawanda 51
  • West Seneca West 60, Olmsted 45
Williamsville South Tournament
  • Amherst vs. St. Francis at Williamsville South, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville South 68, Newfane 47

Friday, December 27th, 2013

Nonleague
  • Roy-Hart at Alden, 7 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley Tournament
  • Oracle Charter vs. Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Cassadaga Valley, 6 p.m.
  • Global Concepts vs. Cassadaga Valley at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Clarence Tournament
  • Fredonia vs. Iroquois at Clarence, 5:30 p.m.
  • Bennett vs. Clarence at Clarence, 7 p.m.
Emerling Ford Holiday Tournament
  • Gowanda vs. Riverside at Springville, 4:30 p.m.
  • West Valley vs. Springville at Springville, 6 p.m.
Frewsburg Tournament
  • Maple Grove vs. Panama at Frewsburg, 6 p.m.
  • Health Sciences vs. Falconer at Frewsburg, 8 p.m.
IAABO Holiday Classic
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 12:45 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at St. Bonaventure, 2:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at St. Bonaventure, 6 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at St. Bonaventure, 7:45 p.m.
Ken-Ton Tournament
  • Sweet Home 68, Kenmore East 42
  • Cardinal O'Hara vs. Kenmore West at Kenmore West, 3:30 p.m.
Maryvale Tournament
  • Salamanca vs. Maryvale at Maryvale, 5:30 p.m.
  • Cleveland Hill vs. Hamburg at Maryvale, 7 p.m.
St. Joes Tournament
  • Tapestry vs. Middle Early College at St. Joe's, 6 p.m.
  • Cheektowaga vs. St. Joe's at St. Joe's, 7:30 p.m.
StarpointTournament
  • Medina vs. Orchard Park at Starpoint, 5 p.m.
  • South Park vs. Starpoint at Starpoint, 6:30 p.m.
West Seneca West Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at West Seneca West, 4:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, 6 p.m.
Williamsville North Invitational
  • Williamsville East vs. V-Pittsford-Sutherland at Williamsville North, 6 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. vs. Williamsville North at Williamsville North, 7:30 p.m.
Williamsville South Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Williamsville South, 6 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, December 28th, 2013

Nonleague
  • V-Lyndonville at Barker, 2:20 p.m.
  • V-University Prep at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 6 p.m.
Clarence Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Clarence, 12 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Clarence, 1:30 p.m.
Frewsburg Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Frewsburg, 4 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Frewsburg, 8 p.m.
Ken-Ton Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Kenmore West, 5 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.
Maryvale Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Maryvale, 4:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Maryvale, 6 p.m.
St. Joes Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at St. Joe's, 3:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at St. Joe's, 5:15 p.m.
StarpointTournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Starpoint, 3:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Starpoint, 5 p.m.
Williamsville North Invitational
  • TBA vs. TBA at W, 6 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Williamsville North, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, December 30th, 2013

Emerling Ford Holiday Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Springville, 1:30 p.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Springville, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 2nd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Park at St. Mary's/Lanc., 6:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina at CSAT, 5:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
  • Clymer at Panama, 7:30 p.m.
  • Cassadaga Valley at Sherman, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 4th, 2014

CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 64, Chautauqua Lake 61
Nonleague
  • Green Tech at Niagara Catholic, 1 p.m.
  • Clymer at Pine Valley, 12:30 p.m.
  • Park 69, Iroquois 54

Sunday, January 5th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Niagara Catholic at Walsh, 2 p.m.

Monday, January 6th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Riverside at East, ppd
  • Bennett at South Park, ppd
Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson at da Vinci, ppd
  • MST Seneca at I-Prep/Grover, ppd
  • City Honors at Lafayette, ppd
  • Buffalo Arts at Olmsted, ppd
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius at St. Mary's/Lanc., ppd
ECIC I
  • Frontier at Orchard Park, ppd
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga at Pioneer, ppd
  • Lake Shore at Springville, ppd
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill at Alden, ppd
CCAA II
  • Cassadaga Valley at Chautauqua Lake, ppd
CCAA West 2
  • Brocton at Clymer, ppd
CCAA West 1
  • Falconer at Dunkirk, ppd
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins at Ellicottville, ppd
  • Pine Valley at Forestville, ppd
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern at Maple Grove, ppd
CCAA East 1
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Portville, ppd
  • Randolph at Salamanca, ppd
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville at West Valley, ppd
CCAA West 2
  • Panama at Westfield, ppd
Nonleague
  • V-Bishop Kearney at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, ppd
  • Global Concepts at Burgard, ppd
  • McKinley at Clarence, ppd
  • Nichols at Lackawanna, ppd

Tuesday, January 7th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis at St. Joe's, 7 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East at Sweet Home, 6:30 p.m.
  • Iroquois at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Amherst at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.
  • Maryvale at Depew, 7:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls at Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.
  • Lew-Port at Lockport, 6:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Niagara-Wheatfield, 6:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker at CSAT, 6 p.m.
  • Barker at CSAT, 6 p.m.
  • Barker at CSAT, 6 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart at Newfane, 6:30 p.m.
  • Akron at Wilson, 6:30 p.m.
  • Medina at Albion, 7 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Eden at Springville, 6:30 p.m.
  • JFK at West Seneca West, 6:30 p.m.
  • Oracle Charter at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, January 8th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Riverside at Bennett, 6 p.m.
  • South Park at Burgard, 6 p.m.
  • East at Middle Early College, 7 p.m.
Yale Cup Division II
  • Olmsted at City Honors, 6 p.m.
  • Lafayette at I-Prep/Grover, 6 p.m.
  • Emerson at MST Seneca, 6 p.m.
  • da Vinci at Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m.
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Nichols, 6:30 p.m.
  • Cardinal O'Hara at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC IV
  • Alden at JFK, 7 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port at Lockport
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins at Ellicottville, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Tapestry at Health Sciences, 6:30 p.m.
  • V-Aquinas at Canisius, 7 p.m.

Thursday, January 9th, 2014

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 67, Frontier 48
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 74, Starpoint 66
  • Hamburg 64, Williamsville East 45
ECIC III
  • Lake Shore 67, Depew 62
  • Amherst 68, Springville 42
ECIC IV
  • Holland 48, Cleveland Hill 45
  • Lackawanna at Tonawanda, 6:30 p.m.
  • Alden 50, Eden 39
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 58, Niagara-Wheatfield 33
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina 66, Albion 46
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield 54, Brocton 30
  • Cassadaga Valley 41, Clymer 38
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca 92, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 57
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 49, Ellicottville 38
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 62, Silver Creek 49
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 45, Gowanda 37
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 48, North Collins 20
  • West Valley at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 76, Allegany-Limestone 71
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 82, Chautauqua Lake 41
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 71, Dunkirk 50
Nonleague
  • Park 88, V-University Prep 66
  • Emerson 66, Christian Central 54
  • Stanley G. Falk at Global Concepts , 5:30 p.m.

Friday, January 10th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • East 87, Hutch-Tech 59
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 64, Cardinal O'Hara 59
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 63, Nichols 55
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Walsh, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Clarence 67, Orchard Park 36
  • Jamestown 62, Lancaster 43
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 80, Williamsville South 77
ECIC III
  • Lackawanna 58, Tonawanda 55
  • Lake Shore 62, Springville 56
  • East Aurora 70, Pioneer 40
  • Maryvale 71, Cheektowaga 64
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 63, Kenmore East 40
  • Lockport 55, Niagara Falls 43
  • Grand Island 52, Niagara-Wheatfield 26
  • North Tonawanda 54, Lew-Port 52
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 56, Akron 48
  • Barker 68, Medina 47
  • Roy-Hart 59, Albion 49
  • CSAT 53, Wilson 51
Nonleague
  • Health Sciences at South Park, 6 p.m.
  • Tapestry 57, Oracle Charter 49
  • McKinley 81, Williamsville North 73
  • West Seneca East 70, JFK 29
  • Westfield at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 11th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 73, St. Joe's 51
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 71, St. Francis 54
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 55, Orchard Park 32
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 61, Eden 28
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer 39, Brocton 22
  • Sherman 52, Cassadaga Valley 44
Nonleague
  • Christian Central 56, North Collins 38
  • UPrep 50, Niagara Catholic 48
  • V-Aquinas 64, Olean 59
  • Silver Creek 61, Randolph 43

Sunday, January 12th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 65, Walsh 46

Monday, January 13th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Bennett 52, Burgard 38
  • East 82, Riverside 52
Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 64, City Honors 49
  • Lafayette 68, Emerson 52
  • Olmsted 64, da Vinci 22
ECIC I
  • Clarence 67, Lancaster 46
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 72, Kenmore East 40
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca 84, Allegany-Limestone 54
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 64, Clymer 45
CCAA West 1
  • Maple Grove at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 54, Pine Valley 42
  • Forestville 58, Franklinville 44
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 76, Southwestern 29
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 77, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 51
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 64, Brocton 49
CCAA West 1
  • Silver Creek 87, Falconer 54
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins 42, West Valley 39
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-C.G. Finney 73, Christian Central 65
  • Eden 48, Gow 40

Tuesday, January 14th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Park 74, St. Francis 64
  • St. Joe's 72, Niagara Catholic 65
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 55, Cardinal O'Hara 52
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 64, West Seneca West 38
  • Williamsville North 69, Orchard Park 53
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 55, West Seneca East 41
  • Hamburg 58, Sweet Home 53
  • Williamsville South 77, Iroquois 73
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 65, East Aurora 46
  • Amherst 73, Depew 65
  • Maryvale 57, Lake Shore 40
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 49, JFK 24
  • Tonawanda 50, Alden 35
  • Holland 59, Lackawanna 52
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 73, Grand Island 42
  • Lockport 69, Kenmore East 40
  • Newfane at Albion, 7 p.m.
  • Lew-Port 60, Niagara Falls 58
  • Kenmore West 63, Niagara-Wheatfield 41
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 72, Roy-Hart 47
  • CSAT 53, Akron 50
  • Medina 53, Wilson 48
IAC
  • Christian Central 61, Gow 51
  • Stanley G. Falk 68, Christian Academy of WNY 40
Nonleague
  • V-Aquinas 70, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 42
  • V-Bishop Kearney 74, Canisius 68
  • Williamsville East 61, Frontier 56
  • V-Scio at Hinsdale, 7:30 p.m.
  • Olean 82, Oracle Charter 39

Wednesday, January 15th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Hutch-Tech 58, Bennett 55
  • Middle Early College 92, Burgard 41
  • McKinley 78, East 74
  • Riverside 69, South Park 52
Yale Cup Division II
  • Buffalo Arts 70, Emerson 52
  • Lafayette 76, MST Seneca 73
  • I-Prep/Grover 64, Olmsted 61
  • City Honors 71, da Vinci 22
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 74, West Seneca East 53
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 49, Springville 43
CCAA West 2
  • Chautauqua Lake at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 54, Maple Grove 52
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 56, WNY Maritime 30

Thursday, January 16th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 71, Hutch-Tech 48
  • Canisius 97, St. Francis 49
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 60, Hamburg 52
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 75, Springville 59
ECIC IV
  • Alden 66, Lackawanna 55
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 51, Newfane 37
IAC
  • Christian Central 61, Stanley G. Falk 56
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 57, Cassadaga Valley 48
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 69, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 37
CCAA West 2
  • Chautauqua Lake at Clymer, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 62, West Valley 38
  • Forestville 75, North Collins 31
  • Franklinville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 72, Gowanda 36
  • Salamanca 71, Portville 62
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 65, Westfield 53
Nonleague
  • East 65, Ben Franklin 60
  • Oracle Charter 56, Olmsted 49

Friday, January 17th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara 75, Walsh 64
  • Park 77, Nichols 75
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 64, Niagara Catholic 46
ECIC I
  • Frontier 71, West Seneca West 25
  • Williamsville North 66, Clarence 49
  • Jamestown at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 68, Sweet Home 65
  • Williamsville East 56, Starpoint 45
  • Williamsville South 81, West Seneca East 71
ECIC III
  • Depew 79, Pioneer 38
  • Amherst 72, Lake Shore 61
  • Maryvale 66, East Aurora 44
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda 58, Holland 55
  • Cleveland Hill 58, Eden 32
  • Lackawanna 51, JFK 34
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 52, Grand Island 36
  • Lockport 67, Niagara-Wheatfield 32
  • Lew-Port 69, Kenmore East 41
  • North Tonawanda 59, Niagara Falls 53
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 74, Albion 61
  • Roy-Hart 51, CSAT 47
  • Medina 59, Akron 35
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 63, Falconer 44
  • Silver Creek 68, Southwestern 48
Nonleague
  • Lafayette 77, da Vinci 44
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 60, Franklinville 59
  • Olean 77, Dunkirk 52
Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic
  • Tapestry 70, City Honors 55
  • I-Prep/Grover 61, WNY Maritime 46
  • Middle Early College 76, Cheektowaga 54

Saturday, January 18th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Bennett 64, South Park 49
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 79, Frontier 39
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 78, Lew-Port 43
Nonleague
  • Lafayette 67, Global Concepts 63
  • Springville 53, Eden 46
  • Sherman 63, Olmsted 51
  • Panama 74, Forestville 54
  • Hamburg 53, Lake Shore 36
Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic
  • McDowell (Pa.) 93, Niagara Falls 47
  • Hutch-Tech 75, St. Francis 72
  • East 64, Sweet Home 32
  • Canisius 75, McKinley 48

Sunday, January 19th, 2014

Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic
  • V-Aquinas 72, Niagara Falls 46

Monday, January 20th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 69, Nichols 62
Nonleague
  • East Aurora 53, V-Batavia 52
Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic
  • V-Franklin 71, East 62

Tuesday, January 21st, 2014

Yale Cup Division II
  • Olmsted 67, City Honors 62
Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 76, Park 71
  • Niagara Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 6:30 p.m.
  • Nichols 68, Walsh 40
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 71, Clarence 41
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 70, Williamsville South 53
ECIC III
  • Amherst 63, Lake Shore 54
  • Pioneer 45, Springville 38
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 60, Tonawanda 32
  • Lackawanna 62, Eden 45
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 76, Grand Island 40
  • Kenmore West 43, North Tonawanda 40
  • Lew-Port 45, Niagara-Wheatfield 29
  • Niagara Falls 66, Kenmore East 38
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion at Akron, 6:30 p.m.
  • Barker 58, Newfane 39
  • Medina 91, CSAT 64
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley 49, Chautauqua Lake 34
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 46, Portville 28
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 67, West Valley 41
Nonleague
  • West Seneca Christian 37, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 28
  • Lancaster 70, St. Francis 63
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 56, Ellicottville 50
  • Forestville 51, Clymer 41
  • Frontier 76, Starpoint 54
  • Olean 79, St. Mary's/Lanc. 51

Wednesday, January 22nd, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Middle Early College 74, Bennett 39
  • East 89, South Park 44
  • McKinley 73, Riverside 47
Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson 50, City Honors 47
  • Buffalo Arts 51, MST Seneca 46
  • I-Prep/Grover 68, da Vinci 24
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 78, West Seneca West 36
ECIC III
  • Amherst 81, East Aurora 70
  • Depew 72, Maryvale 62
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 40, Akron 38
CCAA West 1
  • Falconer 65, Dunkirk 55
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 70, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 43
Nonleague
  • Global Concepts 58, Oracle Charter 45
  • Christian Central 51, North Collins 31
  • Allegany-Limestone 67, Southwestern 51
  • Pine Valley at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca 80, Silver Creek 71
  • Maple Grove at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
  • Health Sciences 81, WNY Maritime 31

Thursday, January 23rd, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Bennett 44, Riverside 43
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 55, Cardinal O'Hara 50
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 58, Frontier 52
  • Williamsville North 69, Lancaster 58
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 65, Hamburg 58
  • Sweet Home 54, West Seneca East 50
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 69, Pioneer 40
  • Springville 54, Lake Shore 43
ECIC IV
  • Holland 60, Alden 56
  • Tonawanda 52, JFK 38
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East 63, Grand Island 51
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 61, CSAT 49
IAC
  • Christian Central 69, Christian Academy of WNY 7
Nonleague
  • Gow 55, Stanley G. Falk 41
  • Randolph 71, Sherman 55
  • Burgard 34, Global Concepts 32
  • Nichols 72, Tapestry 41
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Cleveland Hill, 6:30 p.m.
  • Starpoint 63, Niagara-Wheatfield 55

Friday, January 24th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Riverside 53, Burgard 40
  • McKinley 68, South Park 55
  • Middle Early College 74, Hutch-Tech 51
Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 59, City Honors 55
  • Lafayette 73, Buffalo Arts 67
  • Olmsted 55, Emerson 51
Monsignor Martin
  • Iroquois 60, St. Mary's/Lanc. 56
  • Park 60, Walsh 45
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 80, St. Francis 58
ECIC I
  • Clarence 61, Jamestown 56
ECIC III
  • Depew 67, East Aurora 55
  • Amherst 74, Maryvale 59
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 55, Kenmore West 49
  • Niagara Falls 69, Niagara-Wheatfield 45
  • Lew-Port 72, Grand Island 44
  • North Tonawanda 55, Kenmore East 41
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 66, Akron 36
  • Medina 59, Roy-Hart 48
  • Newfane 59, CSAT 51
  • Albion 65, Wilson 54
CCAA West 2
  • Cassadaga Valley 41, Brocton 38
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca 69, Gowanda 39
CCAA West 1
  • Silver Creek at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 60, Portville 49
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Randolph, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 72, Southwestern 49
CCAA East 1
  • Forestville 64, West Valley 31
CCAA West 2
  • Chautauqua Lake at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Tonawanda 41, Christian Academy of WNY 40
  • Tonawanda at Christian Academy of WNY
  • V-Batavia 64, Lackawanna 59
  • Health Sciences 79, Dunkirk 40
  • Olean 83, Williamsville South 64

Saturday, January 25th, 2014

Yale Cup Division II
  • da Vinci at Emerson, 1 p.m.
  • MST Seneca 51, City Honors 46
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 62, Nichols 49
ECIC III
  • Pioneer 60, Lake Shore 51
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 57, Alden 30
Nonleague
  • Olean 76, Oracle Charter 36
  • WNY Maritime 59, JFK 48
  • Gow at Eden, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, January 26th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 61, Walsh 38
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 53, Panama 28

Monday, January 27th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • McKinley 62, Hutch-Tech 57
  • Middle Early College 61, East 49
Yale Cup Division II
  • Olmsted 60, Buffalo Arts 53
Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Canisius, ppd
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 70, Williamsville East 60
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 61, Amherst 57
ECIC IV
  • Holland 65, Alden 45
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 62, Roy-Hart 45
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 56, Gowanda 37
Nonleague
  • South Park 63, Health Sciences 60
  • WNY Maritime 55, Global Concepts 43
  • Grand Island 62, Tapestry 60
  • Lew-Port 54, Niagara Catholic 41

Tuesday, January 28th, 2014

Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls at Kenmore West, 6:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion at CSAT, 6 p.m.
  • Newfane at Medina, 6:30 p.m.
  • Akron at Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley at Forestville, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Chautauqua Lake at Panama, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
  • Sherman at Brocton, ppd
Nonleague
  • Burgard at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.
  • Holland at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
  • Gow at Walsh, 7 p.m.
  • Orchard Park at Eden, ppd
  • JFK at Olmsted, ppd
  • West Seneca West at West Seneca East, ppd

Wednesday, January 29th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Park at Cardinal O'Hara, 6:30 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at St. Joe's, 7 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Starpoint at Sweet Home, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Springville at Cheektowaga, 6:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina 74, Newfane 57
  • Barker 56, Wilson 34
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 62, Pine Valley 40
Nonleague
  • Gowanda 73, Allegany-Limestone 68
  • Oracle Charter at Global Concepts , 6 p.m.
  • Health Sciences at Tapestry, 6 p.m.
  • JFK at West Seneca West, 6:30 p.m.
  • Portville at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, January 30th, 2014

Yale Cup Division II
  • Buffalo Arts 93, da Vinci 34
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 48, Orchard Park 38
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 68, West Seneca East 44
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 74, Lew-Port 48
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 55, Akron 33
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 73, Chautauqua Lake 40
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Fredonia 72, Bennett 47
  • Grand Island 54, Burgard 44
  • Franklinville 61, Portville 60
  • Olmsted 59, JFK 44

Friday, January 31st, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Middle Early College 69, McKinley 52
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 67, Walsh 46
  • St. Joe's 69, St. Francis 61
  • Canisius 73, Niagara Catholic 59
  • Nichols 75, Cardinal O'Hara 59
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 67, West Seneca West 61
  • Clarence 66, Frontier 49
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 73, West Seneca East 62
  • Hamburg 45, Starpoint 42
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 62, Lake Shore 57
  • Springville 58, Depew 50
  • Amherst 60, East Aurora 49
  • Maryvale 57, Pioneer 50
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 64, Alden 37
  • Holland 65, JFK 52
  • Tonawanda 52, Eden 42
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 63, Niagara Falls 50
  • Lockport 64, North Tonawanda 48
  • Kenmore East 58, Niagara-Wheatfield 45
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 68, CSAT 42
  • Wilson 45, Akron 39
  • Medina 74, Albion 49
  • Roy-Hart 54, Newfane 51
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 71, Cassadaga Valley 46
CCAA East 1
  • Portville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Chautauqua Lake 45, Brocton 16
  • Panama 45, Clymer 43
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 60, Dunkirk 35
CCAA East 2
  • West Valley at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 80, Gowanda 64
CCAA West 1
  • Falconer at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 76, Salamanca 75
Nonleague
  • Tapestry at Global Concepts , 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 68, Sweet Home 47
  • MST Seneca 63, Lackawanna 52

Saturday, February 1st, 2014

Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 69, MST Seneca 68
  • City Honors 65, Lafayette 53
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna 64, Eden 41
CCAA West 1
  • Silver Creek at Randolph
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 46, North Collins 36
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 69, Nottingham 42
  • Clarence 53, McKinley 37
  • Tapestry at Health Sciences, 2 p.m.
  • Oracle Charter 52, WNY Maritime 48
  • South Park at St. Francis, 3 p.m.
RAP Invitational
  • Jamestown 76, V-East Rochester 69
  • V-Greece-Athena 82, Olean 72
  • Canisius 71, V-Webster-Schroeder 55

Sunday, February 2nd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 79, Cardinal O'Hara 61
Nonleague
  • Christian Central 52, Houghton Academy 50

Monday, February 3rd, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Bennett 72, Burgard 50
  • East 98, Hutch-Tech 58
  • McKinley 70, Riverside 52
  • Middle Early College 82, South Park 48
Yale Cup Division II
  • Lafayette 59, Emerson 58
  • I-Prep/Grover 66, Buffalo Arts 55
  • MST Seneca 41, City Honors 39
  • Olmsted 63, da Vinci 51
Monsignor Martin
  • Niagara Catholic 62, Cardinal O'Hara 54
  • Nichols 67, St. Joe's 40
  • Park 60, Walsh 54
ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 69, Orchard Park 64
  • Jamestown 83, Lancaster 38
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 64, Starpoint 57
  • Hamburg 64, West Seneca East 49
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 63, Springville 57
  • Amherst 71, Pioneer 48
  • Depew 54, Cheektowaga 47
  • East Aurora 68, Lake Shore 43
ECIC IV
  • JFK 55, Alden 53
IAC
  • Christian Central 53, Gow 39
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 88, Maple Grove 60
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley 53, West Valley 46
Nonleague
  • Olean at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, February 4th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 68, Cardinal O'Hara 56
ECIC I
  • Frontier 49, Orchard Park 31
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 81, Williamsville East 64
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 57, Lackawanna 49
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 85, Niagara Falls 67
  • Grand Island 68, Kenmore East 59
  • Lockport 71, Lew-Port 56
  • North Tonawanda 59, Niagara-Wheatfield 34
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 42, Medina 39
  • CSAT 50, Wilson 35
  • Newfane 44, Akron 25
  • Roy-Hart at Albion, 7 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 57, Randolph 53
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
  • Cassadaga Valley 42, Chautauqua Lake 34
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 55, Ellicottville 40
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • North Collins at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 63, Westfield 61
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 62, Gowanda 41
  • Salamanca 93, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 50
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 49, Maple Grove 41
Nonleague
  • Global Concepts at Health Sciences, 6 p.m.
  • Canisius 65, V-Aquinas 51
  • St. Francis 77, Lake Shore 56

Wednesday, February 5th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • South Park at Bennett, 6 p.m.
  • Hutch-Tech at Burgard, 6 p.m.
  • East at Riverside, 6 p.m.
Yale Cup Division II
  • MST Seneca at Emerson, 5:30 p.m.
  • City Honors at Olmsted, 6 p.m.
  • Buffalo Arts at da Vinci, 7 p.m.
Monsignor Martin
  • Niagara Catholic at Park, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • West Seneca West at Clarence, 7:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville North at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 84, Amherst 68
ECIC IV
  • Holland at Eden, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Pine Valley at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.
  • WNY Maritime at Oracle Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, February 6th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Olmsted 72, City Honors 71
Yale Cup Division II
  • South Park 62, Bennett 51
  • Buffalo Arts 78, da Vinci 37
  • Burgard 54, Hutch-Tech 53
Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 76, St. Francis 57
  • Canisius 74, Walsh 45
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 66, Niagara Catholic 56
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 85, Frontier 60
  • Lancaster 84, Orchard Park 55
  • Williamsville South 59, Hamburg 48
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 80, West Seneca East 52
  • Sweet Home 70, Starpoint 45
ECIC III
  • Lake Shore 58, Pioneer 48
  • East Aurora 75, Springville 42
  • Maryvale 81, Depew 64
ECIC IV
  • Holland 60, Eden 49
  • Cleveland Hill 45, Tonawanda 31
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 52, Medina 46
  • Barker 64, Wilson 34
Buffalo Public Schools
  • Stanley G. Falk 76, Christian Central 65
CCAA West 2
  • Panama at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Pine Valley at Cattaraugus/Little Valley
  • Global Concepts at Health Sciences
  • West Seneca West 62, JFK 38
  • Tapestry 79, Oracle Charter 62
  • Cardinal O'Hara at Holland, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, February 7th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • East 73, Middle Early College 67
  • McKinley 104, Hutch-Tech 60
  • Bennett 52, Riverside 47
  • South Park 75, Burgard 48
Yale Cup Division II
  • Olmsted 95, Buffalo Arts 92
  • Lafayette 54, City Honors 47
  • I-Prep/Grover at MST Seneca, 6 p.m.
  • da Vinci at Emerson, 7:30 p.m.
Monsignor Martin
  • Park 82, Cardinal O'Hara 56
ECIC I
  • Clarence 68, West Seneca West 43
  • Jamestown 66, Frontier 45
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 69, Springville 55
ECIC IV
  • JFK 44, Eden 43
  • Alden 54, Lackawanna 51
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 51, Niagara-Wheatfield 50
  • Lockport 74, Niagara Falls 67
  • Kenmore West 83, Kenmore East 50
  • Lew-Port 45, North Tonawanda 43
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 41, Akron 29
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 82, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 60
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 71, Chautauqua Lake 47
  • Clymer 71, Cassadaga Valley 68
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 58, Southwestern 39
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 51, Franklinville 47
  • West Valley 43, North Collins 38
  • Ellicottville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 54, Portville 42
  • Salamanca 77, Allegany-Limestone 58
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 67, Silver Creek 60
CCAA West 2
  • Brocton at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Pioneer 53, MST Seneca 50
  • Global Concepts at WNY Maritime, 6 p.m.
  • Olean 90, V-Bishop Kearney 75
ESDAA Tournament
  • Rhode Island School For The Deaf 51, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 30

Saturday, February 8th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Middle Early College 80, McKinley 64
Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 66, MST Seneca 53
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 66, Nichols 49
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 46, Hamburg 44
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 52, Depew 41
Nonleague
  • UPrep 85, CSAT 78
  • V-Aquinas 81, St. Joe's 31
  • Canisius 56, Cathedral Prep (Pa.) 54
  • Health Sciences at Oracle Charter, 3:30 p.m.
  • Randolph 69, Silver Creek 55
ESDAA Tournament
  • St. Mary's School for the Deaf 45, Governor Baxter 31

Sunday, February 9th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 64, Niagara Catholic 63
  • Canisius 82, St. Francis 49
Nonleague
  • V-Bishop Kearney 72, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 49
  • St. Joe's 66, Williamsville South 59
ESDAA Tournament
  • West Virginia/Deaf 75, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 29

Monday, February 10th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • South Park 55, Burgard 45
  • Middle Early College 73, Riverside 52
Yale Cup Division II
  • MST Seneca 55, Emerson 52
  • I-Prep/Grover 65, Lafayette 48
Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh 59, Niagara Catholic 57
ECIC I
  • Clarence 75, West Seneca West 44
  • Jamestown 67, Williamsville North 54
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 59, Starpoint 50
ECIC IV
  • Alden 51, JFK 38
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 84, Niagara Falls 51
Nonleague
  • Cardinal O'Hara 58, Holland 48
  • V-Cuba-Rushford 77, Salamanca 68
  • V-Wellsville 93, Allegany-Limestone 55
  • St. Francis 81, West Seneca East 71

Tuesday, February 11th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • East 66, Burgard 40
  • Hutch-Tech 67, South Park 62
  • McKinley 81, Bennett 61
Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 64, Emerson 45
  • City Honors 61, Buffalo Arts 47
  • Lafayette 93, da Vinci 61
  • Olmsted 56, MST Seneca 50
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 57, Park 45
  • Canisius 79, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 49
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 70, West Seneca West 37
  • Lancaster 71, Frontier 55
  • Clarence 57, Orchard Park 28
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 64, Starpoint 57
  • Hamburg 64, Williamsville East 63
  • Williamsville South 70, Sweet Home 54
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 63, Maryvale 52
  • East Aurora 49, Pioneer 41
  • Amherst 59, Springville 46
  • Depew 78, Lake Shore 77
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 69, Holland 52
  • Eden at Alden, 7 p.m.
  • Tonawanda 46, Lackawanna 44
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 80, Kenmore East 45
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 83, Roy-Hart 46
  • CSAT 57, Akron 40
  • Newfane 67, Albion 62
  • Medina 41, Wilson 40
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 76, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 36
CCAA West 2
  • Panama at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
  • Cassadaga Valley 58, Westfield 49
CCAA West 1
  • Silver Creek at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 61, North Collins 30
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca 75, Portville 52
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 65, Clymer 32
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 50, West Valley 28
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 48, WNY Maritime 35

Wednesday, February 12th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Middle Early College 70, Burgard 49
  • East at Riverside, 6 p.m.
Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh 76, Cardinal O'Hara 67
  • Nichols 78, Niagara Catholic 60
  • St. Joe's 62, St. Francis 56
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 52, JFK 37
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls 73, Lew-Port 50
  • Kenmore West 71, Niagara-Wheatfield 46
  • North Tonawanda 60, Grand Island 37
Nonleague
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 72, Fredonia 65

Thursday, February 13th, 2014

Yale Cup Division I
  • Hutch-Tech 60, Bennett 56
  • East 74, McKinley 67
  • South Park 67, Riverside 60
Yale Cup Division II
  • Buffalo Arts 89, Emerson 81
  • I-Prep/Grover 70, Olmsted 47
  • Lafayette 69, MST Seneca 65
  • City Honors 49, da Vinci 31
Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 60, St. Joe's 56
ECIC I
  • Clarence 66, Lancaster 60
  • Jamestown 65, West Seneca West 40
  • Williamsville North 63, Orchard Park 34
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 69, Iroquois 64
  • Sweet Home 56, Hamburg 55
  • Starpoint 61, West Seneca East 52
ECIC III
  • Springville 64, Pioneer 61
  • Maryvale 69, Lake Shore 63
  • Amherst 70, Depew 57
  • Cheektowaga 58, East Aurora 56
ECIC IV
  • Lackawanna 71, Holland 61
  • Tonawanda 61, Alden 43
  • Eden 60, JFK 48
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 67, CSAT 57
  • Akron 50, Medina 40
  • Newfane 53, Wilson 46
  • Barker 81, Albion 52
IAC
  • Christian Central 63, Christian Academy of WNY 19
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 60, Cassadaga Valley 56
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 71, West Valley 22
CCAA West 2
  • Chautauqua Lake 49, Clymer 45
CCAA East 1
  • Salamanca 68, Randolph 64
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley 60, North Collins 42
Nonleague
  • Olean 91, Dunkirk 42
  • West Seneca Christian 54, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 47
  • WNY Maritime at Health Sciences, 4:30 p.m.
  • Falconer at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
  • Frontier 87, Oracle Charter 41
  • Allegany-Limestone 54, Southwestern 48

Friday, February 14th, 2014

Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson 59, MST Seneca 51
  • I-Prep/Grover 66, Lafayette 61
Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 83, Cardinal O'Hara 69
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 65, St. Francis 53
  • Park 67, Niagara Catholic 57
  • Canisius 71, St. Mary's/Lanc. 58
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 60, Pioneer 48
Nonleague
  • WNY Maritime 50, Oracle Charter 46
  • Burgard 44, Global Concepts 39
  • Tapestry 83, Health Sciences 81
  • North Tonawanda 54, Cleveland Hill 39
  • Kenmore West 55, St. Joe's 53
  • West Seneca East 67, West Seneca West 59
  • Lockport at V-Batavia, 7 p.m.
  • Frontier 66, Hamburg 65

Saturday, February 15th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 74, Park 72
Nonleague
  • Southwestern 62, Panama 55

Sunday, February 16th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara 54, Niagara Catholic 51
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 73, St. Francis 64
  • Canisius 65, St. Joe's 40

Monday, February 17th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Park 69, Cardinal O'Hara 50

Tuesday, February 18th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 66, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 47
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 60, St. Joe's 56
  • Park 62, Niagara Catholic 61
Class B-1 first round
  • Alden 60, Dunkirk 34
  • Burgard 54, Falconer 45
Class B-2 first round
  • Gowanda 65, da Vinci 48
  • Southwestern 52, JFK 48
Class B-1 first round
  • City Honors 66, Eden 37
Class B-2 first round
  • Oracle Charter 47, Akron 36

Wednesday, February 19th, 2014

Class AA prequarterfinals
  • Frontier 65, West Seneca West 53
  • Lancaster 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 41
  • Niagara Falls 72, Orchard Park 48
Class A-1 prequarterfinals
  • Hamburg 62, Starpoint 53
  • Sweet Home 54, West Seneca East 34
  • Williamsville East 73, Kenmore East 43
  • Hutch-Tech 71, Grand Island 69
Class A-2 prequarterfinals
  • Lake Shore 62, Riverside 43
  • Pioneer 75, Albion 49
  • South Park 65, Springville 58
Class B-1 prequarterfinals
  • Burgard 54, Buffalo Arts 47
  • Bennett 48, Newfane 47
  • Depew 79, City Honors 68
  • Alden 65, Lafayette 52
Class B-2 prequarterfinals
  • Wilson 47, Emerson 44
  • CSAT 61, Oracle Charter 54
  • Gowanda 77, Lackawanna 67
  • Roy-Hart 79, Southwestern 71
Class C-1 prequarterfinals
  • Portville 62, WNY Maritime 34
Class C-2 prequarterfinals
  • Chautauqua Lake 55, Global Concepts 52

Thursday, February 20th, 2014

Monsignor Martin prequarterfinals
  • Niagara Catholic vs. Cardinal O'Hara at St. Joe's, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, February 21st, 2014

Class AA quarterfinals
  • Clarence 61, Lancaster 50
  • Jamestown 71, Frontier 53
  • Lockport 82, Kenmore West 62
  • Williamsville North 84, Niagara Falls 63
Class A-1 quarterfinals
  • Hamburg 59, Iroquois 43
  • McKinley 76, Williamsville East 61
  • North Tonawanda 48, Sweet Home 39
  • Williamsville South 83, Hutch-Tech 79
Class A-2 quarterfinals
  • Amherst 60, Lake Shore 44
  • Cheektowaga 60, South Park 56
  • Lew-Port 60, East Aurora 55
  • Maryvale 73, Pioneer 46
Class B-1 quarterfinals
  • Fredonia 76, Bennett 43
  • Depew 54, Medina 31
  • Olean 79, Burgard 41
  • Tonawanda 41, Alden 32
Class B-2 quarterfinals
  • Cleveland Hill 77, Gowanda 53
  • East 83, Wilson 40
  • Health Sciences 81, Roy-Hart 51
  • Salamanca 85, CSAT 73
Class C-1 quarterfinals
  • Barker 77, Portville 38
  • Allegany-Limestone 77, Holland 67
  • Silver Creek 64, Tapestry 60
  • Middle Early College 81, Cassadaga Valley 44
Class D quarterfinals
  • Ellicottville 49, Pine Valley 42
  • Forestville 57, West Valley 30
  • Panama 60, Clymer 45
  • Sherman 62, North Collins 23
Class C-2 quarterfinals
  • I-Prep/Grover 81, Chautauqua Lake 39
  • Maple Grove 84, Franklinville 44
  • Olmsted 63, MST Seneca 55
  • Randolph 62, Westfield 45

Saturday, February 22nd, 2014

Monsignor Martin prequarterfinals
  • Nichols 66, Park 51
Monsignor Martin quarterfinals
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 67, St. Joe's 58
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 59, St. Francis 57
  • Canisius 87, Niagara Catholic 56

Monday, February 24th, 2014

Class AA semifinals
  • Clarence 49, Williamsville North 39
  • Jamestown 69, Lockport 58
Class C-1 semifinals
  • Silver Creek 62, Barker 48
  • Middle Early College 72, Allegany-Limestone 48

Tuesday, February 25th, 2014

Class B-1 semifinals
  • Fredonia 59, Tonawanda 39
  • Olean 73, Depew 29
Class B-2 semifinals
  • East 67, Health Sciences 62
Class C-2 semifinals
  • Maple Grove 75, I-Prep/Grover 66
  • Randolph 56, Olmsted 43

Wednesday, February 26th, 2014

Class A-2 semifinals
  • Amherst 51, Lew-Port 49
  • Cheektowaga 72, Maryvale 53
Class B-2 semifinals
  • Cleveland Hill 59, Salamanca 55
Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • Nichols 57, Canisius 50
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 65, St. Mary's/Lanc. 61
Class D semifinals
  • Sherman 55, Ellicottville 22
  • Panama 67, Forestville 59

Thursday, February 27th, 2014

Class A-1 semifinals
  • Williamsville South 62, North Tonawanda 49
  • McKinley 49, Hamburg 37

Friday, February 28th, 2014

IAC Semifinals
  • Gow 61, Stanley G. Falk 55
Class D championship
  • Sherman 67, Panama 50
Class C-1 championship
  • Middle Early College 64, Silver Creek 51
Class C-2 championship
  • Randolph 50, Maple Grove 44

Saturday, March 1st, 2014

Class AA championship
  • Jamestown 60, Clarence 40
Class A-1 championship
  • McKinley 71, Williamsville South 66
Class A-2 championship
  • Cheektowaga 69, Amherst 68
Class B-1 championship
  • Olean 80, Fredonia 48
Class B-2 championship
  • East 58, Cleveland Hill 49
IAC Championship
  • Christian Central 49, Gow 41

Sunday, March 2nd, 2014

Monsignor Martin championship
  • Nichols 49, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 43

Tuesday, March 4th, 2014

Class A championship
  • McKinley 67, Cheektowaga 53
Class B championship
  • Olean 62, East 59
Class C championship
  • Middle Early College 50, Randolph 47

Thursday, March 6th, 2014

NY Christian Athletic Association Championships
  • Christian Central 40, Elmira Christian Academy 29

Saturday, March 8th, 2014

NYS CATHOLIC CLASS A SEMIFINALS
  • Holy Trinity (L.I.) 66, Nichols 55
Far West Regionals Class AA
  • Jamestown 61, V-Greece-Athena 52
Far West Regionals Class A
  • V-East 69, McKinley 55
Far West Regionals Class B
  • Olean 75, V-Charlotte 56
Far West Regionals Class C
  • Middle Early College 62, V-Clyde-Savannah 54
Far West Regionals Class D
  • Sherman 57, V-Notre Dame-Batavia 52
NY Christian Athletic Association Championships
  • Christian Central 59, Upton Lake Christian 48

Sunday, March 9th, 2014

NY Christian Athletic Association Championships
  • Rochester Christian Academy vs. Christian Central at Olean

Friday, March 14th, 2014

Class B Championships
  • Olean 71, I-Woodlands 63
Class C Championships
  • Middle Early College 72, Friends Academy 66
Class D Championships
  • IX-Coleman Catholic 65, Sherman 51

Saturday, March 15th, 2014

NYSPHSAA Class AA semifinal
  • Jamestown 64, IV-Union-Endicott 63
NYS CATHOLIC CLASS B FINAL
  • Regis 56, St. Mary's/Lanc. 50
NYSPHSAA Class C championship
  • II-Hoosic Valley 67, Middle Early College 55
NYSPHSAA Class B championship
  • III-Westhill 93, Olean 55

Sunday, March 16th, 2014

NYSPHSAA Class AA championship
  • Green Tech 54, Jamestown 49

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Boys soccer

Monsignor Martin

St. Joe's at Canisius, 4 p.m.

Class AA prequarterfinals

Niagara Falls at Kenmore West, 3:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Lockport, 3:30 p.m.

Calendar:

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Tue | Wed | Thu
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×