Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

FIELD HOCKEY


Monsignor Martin: Field hockey


School All League GF GA
Sacred Heart 7-0-0 1-0-0 18 4
Buffalo Seminary 3-3-1 0-1-0 11 11



ECIC : Field hockey


School All League GF GA
Amherst 18-1-1 15-0-1 59 14
Iroquois 15-2-2 13-1-2 51 10
Pioneer 13-3-0 12-2-0 57 10
Williamsville South 13-5-0 12-4-0 56 25
Williamsville North 11-5-1 11-4-1 40 20
Williamsville East 10-4-0 10-3-0 39 14
Clarence 9-7-1 8-6-1 28 30
Orchard Park 9-7-1 6-6-1 39 28
West Seneca West 6-8-0 5-7-0 23 37
Eden 5-9-0 5-9-0 19 25
Lancaster 5-11-0 5-10-0 14 25
Sweet Home 4-11-0 4-10-0 14 38
Hamburg 2-11-0 2-10-0 9 37
Starpoint 2-12-0 2-11-0 9 53
West Seneca East 2-12-0 2-12-0 10 41
East Aurora 1-9-0 1-8-0 8 27
Holland 1-12-0 1-11-0 5 56



Niagara-Orleans: Field hockey


School All League GF GA
Barker 16-1-1 12-0-0 77 6
Akron 11-4-0 9-3-0 53 13
Wilson 6-6-1 5-4-0 19 17
Kenmore 5-10-1 5-7-0 29 54
Newfane 4-7-0 4-6-0 9 23
Roy-Hart 3-12-0 2-8-0 13 35
Medina 0-10-0 0-9-0 2 61



CISAA: Field hockey


School All League GF GA
Nichols 4-3-1 3-0-0 23 11
St. Johns-Kilmarnock (Ont.) 0-1-0 0-1-0 1 4
Trinity College 0-1-0 0-1-0 0 5
Hillfield (Ont.) 0-1-0 0-1-0 0 7



FIELD HOCKEY


Tuesday, September 2nd, 2014

Nonleague
  • Buffalo Seminary at Newfane, 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, September 3rd, 2014

ECIC
  • Williamsville South 2, Eden 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 6, Medina 0

Thursday, September 4th, 2014

Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 6, Kenmore 0
  • Newfane 1, Roy-Hart 0

Friday, September 5th, 2014

ECIC
  • Williamsville South 2, Clarence 0
Kenmore Tournament
  • Sacred Heart 4, Kenmore 1
  • TBA vs. TBA at Kenmore East, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 6th, 2014

Kenmore Tournament
  • TBA vs. Kenmore at Kenmore East, 10:30 a.m.
  • TBA vs. Sacred Heart at Kenmore East, 12 p.m.

Monday, September 8th, 2014

ECIC
  • Amherst 2, Eden 1
  • Iroquois 3, Williamsville South 2
  • Orchard Park at Williamsville East, 4:45 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 1, Lancaster 0
  • East Aurora at Clarence, 5 p.m.
  • Holland 2, West Seneca East 1
  • Pioneer at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.
  • Hamburg 3, West Seneca West 1
Nonleague
  • Sacred Heart 2, Nichols 1

Tuesday, September 9th, 2014

Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 4, Roy-Hart 0
  • Wilson at Newfane, 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, September 10th, 2014

ECIC
  • Clarence 5, Holland 0
  • Iroquois 1, Amherst 1
  • Williamsville North 4, Starpoint 1
  • East Aurora 3, Hamburg 0
  • Orchard Park 4, West Seneca East 1
  • West Seneca West 3, Lancaster 2
  • Williamsville East 6, Sweet Home 1
  • Pioneer 4, Williamsville South 1
Niagara-Orleans
  • Kenmore 6, Medina 1

Thursday, September 11th, 2014

Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 9, Medina 0
  • Barker 4, Roy-Hart 0
  • Wilson 3, Kenmore 0

Friday, September 12th, 2014

ECIC
  • Starpoint 4, Sweet Home 3
  • Williamsville East 3, Williamsville North 0
  • Hamburg at Holland, 5 p.m.
  • Iroquois 2, West Seneca East 0

Monday, September 15th, 2014

ECIC
  • Williamsville East 2, Starpoint 0
  • Lancaster 1, West Seneca East 0
  • Iroquois 4, West Seneca West 1
  • Eden 4, East Aurora 1
  • Williamsville South 3, Orchard Park 2
  • Pioneer 3, Williamsville North 0
  • Amherst 6, Holland 0
  • Clarence 1, Hamburg 0
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Seminary 2, Roy-Hart 1
  • Nichols 3, Kenmore 3

Tuesday, September 16th, 2014

Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 7, Newfane 0
  • Barker 5, Wilson 0
  • Roy-Hart at Medina, 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, September 17th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Buffalo Seminary at Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.
ECIC
  • Williamsville North 4, Hamburg 1
  • Holland at Eden, 4:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville South 5, Sweet Home 0
  • Clarence 2, Lancaster 1
  • Iroquois 2, East Aurora 0
  • West Seneca East 3, Starpoint 0
  • Amherst 4, Orchard Park 3
  • Pioneer 8, West Seneca West 0
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Seminary 3, Kenmore East 1
  • Sacred Heart 2, Wilson 0

Thursday, September 18th, 2014

Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 7, Kenmore 0
  • Barker 4, Newfane 0
  • Wilson 2, Roy-Hart 0
Nonleague
  • Sacred Heart 4, Medina 0

Friday, September 19th, 2014

ECIC
  • Holland at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.
  • Amherst 1, Lancaster 0
  • Eden 1, Hamburg 0
  • Clarence 1, Iroquois 0
  • Pioneer 4, West Seneca East 0
  • Williamsville North 2, Sweet Home 0
  • Orchard Park at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.

Monday, September 22nd, 2014

ECIC
  • Williamsville South 3, Williamsville North 0
  • Amherst 5, Starpoint 1
  • Pioneer 1, Clarence 0
  • Lancaster 3, Eden 2
  • Orchard Park 2, East Aurora 1
  • West Seneca West 1, Sweet Home 0
  • Williamsville East 4, West Seneca East 0
  • Iroquois 5, Hamburg 0
Nonleague
  • Sacred Heart 2, Roy-Hart 1

Tuesday, September 23rd, 2014

ECIC
  • Amherst 1, Williamsville North 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 1, Akron 0
  • Kenmore 2, Roy-Hart 1
  • Newfane 2, Medina 0
Nonleague
  • Wilson at Sacred Heart, 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, September 24th, 2014

ECIC
  • Williamsville South 6, Starpoint 0
  • Sweet Home at East Aurora, 5 p.m.

Thursday, September 25th, 2014

ECIC
  • Clarence 2, Orchard Park 2
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 13, Medina 0
  • Kenmore 3, Newfane 2
  • Akron 1, Wilson 0
Nonleague
  • Roy-Hart 2, Buffalo Seminary 1

Friday, September 26th, 2014

ECIC
  • Williamsville East 7, Williamsville South 5
  • Iroquois 2, Eden 0
  • East Aurora at Lancaster, 5 p.m.
  • Amherst 2, Pioneer 1
  • West Seneca West 2, Starpoint 1
  • Sweet Home 2, West Seneca East 1

Monday, September 29th, 2014

ECIC
  • Starpoint at East Aurora, 4:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 4, West Seneca West 2
  • Pioneer 3, Eden 0
  • Lancaster 3, Holland 2
  • Clarence 2, Sweet Home 1
  • Williamsville South 7, West Seneca East 1
  • Orchard Park 4, Hamburg 0
  • Amherst 1, Williamsville East 0
Nonleague
  • Sacred Heart 2, Roy-Hart 1

Tuesday, September 30th, 2014

Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson at Medina, 4:45 p.m.
  • Newfane 1, Roy-Hart 0
  • Barker 5, Kenmore 1

Wednesday, October 1st, 2014

ECIC
  • Clarence 2, Starpoint 1
  • Pioneer 3, East Aurora 0
  • Iroquois 4, Holland 0
  • Lancaster 2, Hamburg 1
  • Eden at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.
  • Amherst 3, Sweet Home 0
  • West Seneca West at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 2, West Seneca East 1

Thursday, October 2nd, 2014

ECIC
  • West Seneca East at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 4, Roy-Hart 0
  • Kenmore 4, Medina 0
  • Wilson 1, Newfane 0

Friday, October 3rd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart 2, Buffalo Seminary 0
ECIC
  • Eden 2, Starpoint 0
  • Williamsville South 3, West Seneca West 0
  • Orchard Park 3, Holland 0
  • Iroquois 2, Lancaster 0
  • Williamsville East 6, Clarence 0
Nonleague
  • Fox Chapel (Pa.) 3, Barker 3

Saturday, October 4th, 2014

ECIC
  • Hamburg at Pioneer, 10 a.m.
Nonleague
  • Barker 4, Mt. Lebanon (Pa.) 0

Monday, October 6th, 2014

ECIC
  • Holland at Starpoint, 4:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 2, Eden 1
  • Iroquois 4, Pioneer 0
  • Orchard Park 1, Lancaster 0
  • Williamsville North 5, East Aurora 0
  • Amherst 7, West Seneca East 0
  • Hamburg 2, Sweet Home 0
CISAA
  • Nichols 7, Hillfield (Ont.) 0

Tuesday, October 7th, 2014

Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 4, Roy-Hart 0
  • Kenmore 2, Wilson 1
  • Akron 5, Medina 0
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Seminary at Newfane, 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, October 8th, 2014

ECIC
  • West Seneca East at West Seneca West, 4:30 p.m.
  • Amherst 3, Williamsville South 1
  • Williamsville East 4, East Aurora 2
  • Hamburg at Starpoint, 5 p.m.
  • Sweet Home 2, Eden 1
  • Williamsville North 3, Clarence 0
  • Pioneer 6, Holland 0
  • Iroquois 2, Orchard Park 1

Thursday, October 9th, 2014

ECIC
  • Iroquois 5, Sweet Home 0
  • Pioneer 6, Orchard Park 1
  • Williamsville East 4, Holland 0
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron 1, Newfane 0
  • Roy-Hart 3, Medina 1
  • Barker 2, Wilson 0
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Seminary 4, Kenmore 1

Friday, October 10th, 2014

ECIC
  • Starpoint 1, Lancaster 0
  • West Seneca West 2, Clarence 1

Tuesday, October 14th, 2014

Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 4, Newfane 0
  • Akron 8, Kenmore 2
  • Roy-Hart at Wilson, 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday, October 15th, 2014

ECIC
  • Williamsville South 3, East Aurora 1
  • Iroquois 6, Starpoint 0
  • Sweet Home 3, Holland 0
  • Pioneer 3, Lancaster 0
  • Clarence 4, West Seneca East 0
  • Hamburg at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville North 2, Eden 0
  • Amherst 4, West Seneca West 0
CISAA
  • Nichols 4, St. Johns-Kilmarnock (Ont.) 1

Thursday, October 16th, 2014

ECIC
  • Eden 2, West Seneca West 1
  • Williamsville North 2, Iroquois 2
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 4, Akron 0
  • Medina at Newfane, 4:45 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart 3, Kenmore 2

Friday, October 17th, 2014

ECIC
  • Williamsville South 3, Holland 0
  • Williamsville East 1, Lancaster 0
  • Pioneer 4, Starpoint 0
  • Sweet Home 2, Orchard Park 1
  • West Seneca East 1, Hamburg 0
  • Amherst 3, East Aurora 0
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Seminary 1, Wilson 1

Monday, October 20th, 2014

ECIC
  • Orchard Park 6, Starpoint 0
  • Lancaster 1, Sweet Home 0
  • Eden 2, West Seneca East 1
  • East Aurora at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
  • Iroquois 1, Williamsville East 0
  • Williamsville North 8, Holland 0
  • Williamsville South 6, Hamburg 1
  • Amherst 3, Clarence 0
CISAA
  • Nichols 5, Trinity College 0

Tuesday, October 21st, 2014

ECIC
  • Williamsville South 2, Lancaster 0
  • Williamsville North 3, Orchard Park 2
  • Clarence 4, Eden 3
  • West Seneca West 4, Holland 1
  • Pioneer 2, Williamsville East 0
  • Amherst 5, Hamburg 1
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 2, Akron 1
  • Newfane 2, Kenmore 1
  • Barker 9, Medina 0

Wednesday, October 22nd, 2014

CHSAA Championships
  • Villanova College 1, Nichols 0

Thursday, October 23rd, 2014

Class A quarterfinals
  • Orchard Park 3, Lancaster 1
  • West Seneca West 4, Kenmore 1
Nonleague
  • Sacred Heart at Medina, 4:45 p.m.

Friday, October 24th, 2014

Class B quarterfinals
  • Amherst 4, Hamburg 0
  • Iroquois 4, Sweet Home 0
  • Pioneer 8, Starpoint 0
  • Williamsville South 1, Williamsville East 0
Class C quarterfinals
  • Akron 3, Roy-Hart 1
  • Barker 6, Holland 0
  • Eden vs. East Aurora at East Aurora, 3 p.m.
  • Wilson 2, Newfane 1

Monday, October 27th, 2014

Class A semifinals
  • Clarence 3, West Seneca West 2
  • Orchard Park 1, Williamsville North 0

Tuesday, October 28th, 2014

Class B semifinals
  • Iroquois 2, Pioneer 1

Wednesday, October 29th, 2014

Class B semifinals
  • Amherst 3, Williamsville South 1
  • TBA vs. TBA at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Nichols 3, Buffalo Seminary 0

Thursday, October 30th, 2014

Class C semifinals
  • Barker 1, East Aurora 0
  • Akron 2, Wilson 1

Friday, October 31st, 2014

NYSAIS Tournament
  • Rye Country Day 4, Nichols 0

Wednesday, November 5th, 2014

Class A championship
  • Orchard Park 3, Clarence 1
Class B championship
  • Amherst 1, Iroquois 0
Class C championship
  • Barker 2, Akron 1

Monday, November 10th, 2014

Far West Regionals Class A
  • V-Webster-Thomas 2, Orchard Park 0
Far West Regionals Class B
  • V-Brighton 4, Amherst 0
Far West Regionals Class C
  • V-East Rochester 1, Barker 0

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Calendar:

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Fri | Sat | Sun
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×