Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

BOYS VOLLEYBALL


Monsignor Martin: Boys volleyball


School League All
Canisius2-06-0
St. Francis2-05-1
St. Mary's/Lanc.1-12-3
Cardinal O'Hara0-22-2
St. Joe's0-21-4



ECIC I: Boys volleyball


School League All
Frontier5-07-0
Orchard Park3-13-2
Clarence4-26-2
Hamburg3-23-2
West Seneca West2-32-4
Lancaster1-52-5
Williamsville North0-51-7



ECIC II: Boys volleyball


School League All
Lake Shore5-15-2
Sweet Home4-14-3
Orchard Park3-13-2
Williamsville East3-14-1
Williamsville South3-33-4
West Seneca West2-32-4
Iroquois2-43-4
West Seneca East1-31-5
Amherst0-50-6



ECIC III: Boys volleyball


School League All
Eden5-06-1
Maryvale5-16-1
Starpoint3-24-3
Cheektowaga2-22-5
East Aurora2-32-4
Depew1-41-4
Holland0-60-6



Niagara Frontier: Boys volleyball


School League All
Lockport5-06-0
North Tonawanda4-15-1
Grand Island4-26-2
Niagara Falls2-12-2
Niagara-Wheatfield1-32-3
Kenmore West1-41-5
Kenmore East0-60-6



BOYS VOLLEYBALL


Saturday, August 27th, 2016

Clarence Tournament
  • vs. at Clarence, 8:30 a.m.

Tuesday, August 30th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Clarence 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
  • V-Penfield 3, Orchard Park 0

Thursday, September 1st, 2016

Nonleague
  • Canisius 3, V-Fairport 1
  • St. Francis 3, Medina 0
  • Clarence 3, Sweet Home 0

Friday, September 2nd, 2016

Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 3, Kenmore East 0
  • North Tonawanda 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Lockport 3, Grand Island 0

Tuesday, September 6th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Clarence 3, Williamsville North 0
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 3, Kenmore West 0
Nonleague
  • Frontier 3, St. Joe's 0
  • Grand Island 3, Williamsville South 0

Wednesday, September 7th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Hamburg at Frontier, 6 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 3, Lancaster 0
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 3, Amherst 0
  • Williamsville South 3, Iroquois 1
  • Sweet Home 3, Williamsville East 0
ECIC III
  • Eden 3, East Aurora 0
  • Maryvale 3, Holland 0
  • Starpoint 3, Cheektowaga 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore East 0
  • Niagara Falls at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0

Thursday, September 8th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Clarence 3, West Seneca West 0
ECIC III
  • Starpoint 3, Holland 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
Nonleague
  • Maryvale 3, West Seneca East 0
  • St. Joe's 3, Williamsville North 2

Friday, September 9th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Hamburg 3, Lancaster 1
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East at Amherst, 5 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 3, Williamsville South 1
  • Sweet Home 3, Iroquois 0
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 3, Depew 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 3, Kenmore West 0
Nonleague
  • North Tonawanda 3, Niagara Falls 1
  • Eden 3, Cheektowaga 0

Saturday, September 10th, 2016

Eden Pan Am Tournament
  • vs. at Buffalo Niagara Court Center, 8 a.m.
North Tonawanda Tournament
  • vs. at North Tonawanda, 8:30 a.m.

Monday, September 12th, 2016

Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara Falls 1
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Kenmore East 0
  • Lockport 3, North Tonawanda 1
Nonleague
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Amherst 0
  • Cardinal O'Hara 3, East Aurora 0
  • Frontier 3, Lake Shore 0
  • Williamsville East 3, Williamsville North 2
  • St. Francis 3, Kenmore West 0

Tuesday, September 13th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 3, Clarence 0
  • Frontier 3, Williamsville North 0
  • Hamburg 3, West Seneca West 1
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 3, Amherst 0
  • Lake Shore 3, West Seneca East 0
  • Sweet Home 3, Williamsville South 1
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 3, East Aurora 0
  • Eden 3, Holland 0
  • Maryvale 3, Depew 0
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's at Lancaster, 6 p.m.
  • Canisius 3, Starpoint 0

Wednesday, September 14th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East at West Seneca East, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Eden 3, Maryvale 0
Nonleague
  • Lancaster 3, St. Joe's 0
  • Lockport 3, St. Francis 0
  • TBA at Cardinal O'Hara, 6 p.m.
  • Grand Island 3, West Seneca West 1

Thursday, September 15th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Frontier 3, Lancaster 1
  • Clarence 3, Hamburg 1
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 3, Amherst 0
  • Lake Shore 3, Sweet Home 1
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga at Depew, 5 p.m.
  • East Aurora 3, Holland 1
Nonleague
  • Cardinal O'Hara 3, V-Lyndonville 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at St. Joe's, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, September 16th, 2016

ECIC III
  • Maryvale 3, Starpoint 2
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 3, Grand Island 2
  • Niagara Falls 3, Kenmore East 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Kenmore West, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Canisius 3, V-McQuaid 2
  • Iroquois 3, Cheektowaga 2
  • St. Francis 3, West Seneca East 0

Saturday, September 17th, 2016

Cheektowaga Tournament
  • vs. at Cheektowaga, 8 a.m.

Monday, September 19th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 3, Williamsville North 0
  • Orchard Park 3, Hamburg 1
  • Frontier 3, West Seneca West 2
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 3, Amherst 0
  • Iroquois 3, West Seneca East 0
  • Williamsville East 3, Lake Shore 2
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 3, Holland 0
  • Starpoint 3, Depew 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore East 0

Tuesday, September 20th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 3, St. Joe's 0
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls 3, Kenmore West 1
  • Lockport 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
Nonleague
  • Canisius 3, Eden 0
  • Starpoint 3, Sweet Home 2

Wednesday, September 21st, 2016

ECIC I
  • Frontier 3, Clarence 1
  • West Seneca West 3, Lancaster 2
  • Hamburg 3, Williamsville North 1
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 3, Amherst 0
  • Williamsville South 3, West Seneca East 0
  • Williamsville East 3, Iroquois 1
ECIC III
  • Depew 3, Holland 2
  • Maryvale 3, East Aurora 0
  • Eden 3, Starpoint 0
Nonleague
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Cheektowaga 2

Thursday, September 22nd, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 3, St. Joe's 0
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 3, Kenmore West 1
  • Lockport at Niagara Falls, 4:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda 3, Kenmore East 0

Friday, September 23rd, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 3, Cardinal O'Hara 0
ECIC I
  • Frontier 3, Orchard Park 2
  • Clarence 3, Lancaster 0
  • West Seneca West 3, Williamsville North 0
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 3, Iroquois 0
  • West Seneca East at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 3, Williamsville South 1
ECIC III
  • Eden 3, Depew 0
  • Maryvale 3, Cheektowaga 2

Saturday, September 24th, 2016

Burnt Hills Tournament
  • vs. at
Kenmore West Tournament
  • vs. at Kenmore West, 8:30 a.m.
Sweet Home Invitational
  • vs. at Sweet Home, 8 a.m.

Monday, September 26th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara at St. Joe's, 6 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Lancaster at Orchard Park, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Starpoint at Cheektowaga, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport at Grand Island, 4:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore East at Kenmore West, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 27th, 2016

ECIC I
  • West Seneca West at Clarence, 6 p.m.
  • Frontier at Hamburg, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Amherst, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville East at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
  • Iroquois at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Eden at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
  • Maryvale at Holland, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at North Tonawanda, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, September 28th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius at St. Francis, 6 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at St. Joe's, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Lancaster at Williamsville North, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Starpoint at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Kenmore East at Cheektowaga, 6 p.m.
  • Maryvale at Iroquois, 6 p.m.

Thursday, September 29th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North at Clarence, 6 p.m.
  • Hamburg at Lancaster, 6 p.m.
  • Orchard Park at West Seneca West, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Amherst at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at Iroquois, 6 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Depew at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
  • Holland at Starpoint, 5 p.m.
  • Cheektowaga at Eden, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport at Kenmore East, 4:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Kenmore West, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Niagara Falls, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Frontier at Canisius, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, September 30th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at St. Joe's, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 1st, 2016

Williamsville South Tournament
  • vs. at Williamsville South, 8 a.m.

Monday, October 3rd, 2016

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park at Hamburg, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Maryvale at East Aurora, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Cheektowaga at Iroquois, 6 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Lancaster, 6 p.m.
  • Starpoint at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, October 4th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara at St. Mary's/Lanc., 6:30 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Grand Island, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls at North Tonawanda, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lockport at Kenmore West, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, October 5th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis at St. Joe's, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Clarence at Orchard Park, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Hamburg, 6:30 p.m.
  • Frontier at Williamsville North, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at Amherst, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville South at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • East Aurora at Cheektowaga, 5 p.m.
  • Eden at Holland, 5 p.m.
  • Depew at Maryvale, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Lancaster at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5 p.m.

Thursday, October 6th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Cardinal O'Hara at Canisius, 6 p.m.
  • St. Joe's at St. Mary's/Lanc., 6:45 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls at Grand Island, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Kenmore East, 4:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Lockport, 5 p.m.

Friday, October 7th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North at Orchard Park, 6 p.m.
  • Frontier at Lancaster, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Amherst at Williamsville South, 5:30 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Depew at Cheektowaga, 5 p.m.
  • Holland at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East at Kenmore West, 4:30 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at West Seneca West, 6 p.m.
  • Medina at St. Francis, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 8th, 2016

Nonleague
  • V-Spencerport at West Seneca West, 12 p.m.
Lockport Tournament
  • vs. at Lockport, 8 a.m.

Tuesday, October 11th, 2016

ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Grand Island at North Tonawanda, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Cheektowaga at Kenmore East, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lockport at Orchard Park, 6 p.m.
  • Maryvale at St. Joe's, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, October 12th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius at St. Joe's, 6 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Hamburg at Clarence, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore East at Niagara Falls, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • East Aurora at West Seneca East, 5 p.m.
  • Kenmore West at Cardinal O'Hara, 6 p.m.
  • Frontier at St. Francis, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, October 13th, 2016

ECIC II
  • Williamsville East at Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • North Tonawanda at Starpoint, 6 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at St. Joe's, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, October 14th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at St. Francis, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • West Seneca West at Frontier, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home at Amherst, 5 p.m.
  • Iroquois at West Seneca East, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga at Holland, 4:30 p.m.
  • Starpoint at Depew, 5 p.m.
  • Eden at Maryvale, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island at Kenmore East, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls at Kenmore West, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Lockport, 5 p.m.

Saturday, October 15th, 2016

Orchard Park Tournament
  • vs. at Orchard Park, 8:30 a.m.

Monday, October 17th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Starpoint at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville South at Lockport, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, October 18th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Canisius, 6 p.m.
  • Cardinal O'Hara at St. Francis, 6 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Lancaster at West Seneca West, 6 p.m.
  • Frontier at Clarence, 6:30 p.m.
  • Hamburg at Williamsville North, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore at Amherst, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville East at Iroquois, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Starpoint at Eden, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Sweet Home at Kenmore East, 4:30 p.m.
  • St. Joe's at Grand Island, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, October 19th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park at Williamsville North, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Maryvale at Starpoint, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's at Williamsville East, 6 p.m.

Thursday, October 20th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius at Cardinal O'Hara, 6 p.m.
  • St. Francis at St. Mary's/Lanc., 6:30 p.m.
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Williamsville East, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga at Depew, 5 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West at Grand Island, 4:30 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Kenmore East, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls at Lockport, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:30 p.m.
  • Eden at Hamburg, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, October 21st, 2016

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park at Frontier, 6 p.m.
  • Clarence at Lancaster, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Williamsville North, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at West Seneca East, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville South at Williamsville East, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Eden at Depew, 5 p.m.
  • Cheektowaga at Maryvale, 6 p.m.
  • East Aurora at Starpoint, 6 p.m.

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Boys soccer

Niagara Frontier

Niagara Falls at Kenmore East, 4:30 p.m.

North Tonawanda at Kenmore West, 4:30 p.m.

Lockport at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:30 p.m.

Calendar

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Tue | Wed | Thu
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×