Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

WRESTLING


Monsignor Martin: Wrestling


School League All
St. Francis2-02-1
St. Joe's1-11-3
St. Mary's/Lanc.0-00-0
Canisius0-10-1
Gow0-10-2



ECIC I: Wrestling


School League All
Hamburg2-02-0
Lancaster2-03-0
West Seneca West2-12-1
Frontier0-00-0
Clarence0-10-1
Orchard Park0-10-1
Williamsville North0-10-1
Jamestown0-20-2



ECIC II: Wrestling


School League All
Lake Shore2-02-0
Williamsville South1-01-0
Amherst0-00-1
Iroquois0-01-0
Williamsville East0-00-0
Depew0-10-1
Starpoint0-10-1
West Seneca East0-10-1



ECIC III: Wrestling


School League All
Eden1-01-1
East Aurora0-00-0
Springville0-00-1
Tonawanda0-00-1
Alden0-10-2
Depew0-10-1



Niagara Frontier: Wrestling


School League All
Niagara Falls2-03-0
Niagara-Wheatfield1-01-0
Grand Island0-00-0
Kenmore West0-00-0
Lew-Port0-00-0
Kenmore East0-10-1
Lockport0-10-1
North Tonawanda0-10-1



Niagara-Orleans: Wrestling


School League All
Newfane1-02-0
Roy-Hart1-01-0
Medina1-11-1
Akron0-00-0
Albion0-00-0
Alden0-10-2
Barker/Roy-Hart0-10-1
Wilson0-10-1



CCAA : Wrestling


School League All
Gowanda1-01-0
Olean1-01-0
Chautauqua Lake2-12-1
Dunkirk0-00-0
Falconer0-00-0
Franklinville0-00-0
Fredonia0-00-0
Frewsburg0-00-0
Maple Grove0-00-0
Randolph0-00-0
Salamanca0-00-0
Southwestern0-00-0
Portville0-11-1
Cattaraugus/Little Valley0-20-2



Pete Rao Memorial: Wrestling


Thunderbird Duals: Wrestling


WRESTLING


Wednesday, December 30th, 2015

Akron Holiday Tournament
  • vs. at Akron, 9 a.m.

Saturday, January 9th, 2016

Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Tournament
  • vs. at Niagara CCC, 9 a.m.
Ripley Invitational
  • vs. at

Tuesday, January 12th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 81, Gow 3

Wednesday, January 13th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis at Canisius, 6:30 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Lancaster at Jamestown, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Iroquois at Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Williamsville South, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Eden at Springville, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West at Lew-Port, 5 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls 43, North Tonawanda 34
  • Lockport at Grand Island, 6:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore East at Niagara-Wheatfield, 6:30 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron at Albion, 6 p.m.
  • Medina 54, Wilson 28
  • Newfane 46, Barker/Roy-Hart 27
CCAA
  • Dunkirk at Falconer, 6 p.m.
  • Portville at Franklinville, 6 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Fredonia, 6 p.m.
  • Olean at Gowanda, 6 p.m.
  • Maple Grove at Randolph, 6 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Southwestern, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Sweet Home 42, Amherst 17
  • Cheektowaga 57, Alden 12
  • Pioneer 60, Tonawanda 21
  • Williamsville East at Williamsville North, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 14th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Frontier at Orchard Park, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Gow at Franklinville, 6 p.m.
  • Depew at Starpoint, 6 p.m.

Friday, January 15th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Hamburg at Lancaster, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • West Seneca East at West Seneca West, 6 p.m.

Saturday, January 16th, 2016

Lockport Tournament
  • vs. at
Williamsville North Invitational
  • vs. at Williamsville North, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, January 19th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis at Gow, 6 p.m.
  • St. Joe's at St. Mary's/Lanc., 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East at Williamsville South, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Eden 36, Alden 19
CCAA
  • Maple Grove at Franklinville, 6 p.m.
  • Falconer at Gowanda, 6 p.m.
  • Dunkirk at Southwestern, 6 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Portville, ppd
Nonleague
  • Lancaster 51, St. Joe's 22

Wednesday, January 20th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North at Frontier, 6 p.m.
  • Hamburg 73, Orchard Park 9
  • Clarence at Lancaster, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca West 74, Jamestown 12
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East at Amherst, 6 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 47, Depew 33
  • Iroquois at Starpoint, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Springville at Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port at Lockport, 5 p.m.
  • Kenmore West at Niagara Falls, 6 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Niagara-Wheatfield, 6:30 p.m.
  • Grand Island at Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane at Akron, 6 p.m.
  • Wilson at Albion, 6 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart 53, Medina 36
CCAA
  • Randolph at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 6 p.m.
  • Olean 50, Chautauqua Lake 24
  • Salamanca at Dunkirk, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Cheektowaga 75, Lackawanna 12
  • Pioneer 57, Eden 15
  • Oswayo Valley (Pa.) at Portville, 6 p.m.
  • East Aurora at Williamsville South, 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 21st, 2016

ECIC II
  • Iroquois at Lake Shore
CCAA
  • Southwestern at Dunkirk
  • Falconer at Maple Grove, 6 p.m.
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Salamanca, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Niagara Falls 42, St. Joe's 27

Friday, January 22nd, 2016

CCAA
  • Dunkirk at Falconer, 6 p.m.

Saturday, January 23rd, 2016

Thunderbird Duals
  • vs. at Chautauqua Lake
Cattaraugus/Little Valley Tournament
  • vs. at
ECIC Championships
  • vs. at Clarence, 9 a.m.

Monday, January 25th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Grand Island at Wilson, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, January 26th, 2016

Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 43, Lockport 26
CCAA
  • Chautauqua Lake 48, Portville 33
Nonleague
  • Iroquois 40, Sweet Home 38

Wednesday, January 27th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 58, Canisius 7
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 62, Jamestown 12
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 53, Starpoint 25
ECIC III
  • Tonawanda at Eden, 6 p.m.
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port at North Tonawanda, 5 p.m.
  • Grand Island at Kenmore West, 5:30 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls 75, Kenmore East 2
Niagara-Orleans
  • Alden at Akron, ccd.
CCAA
  • Franklinville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 6 p.m.
  • Dunkirk at Fredonia, 6 p.m.
  • Maple Grove at Frewsburg, 6 p.m.
  • Falconer at Olean, 6 p.m.
  • Gowanda at Southwestern, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Attica at Albion, 6 p.m.
  • Portville 72, Gow 6
  • Newfane 51, St. Francis 30

Thursday, January 28th, 2016

CCAA
  • Salamanca at Randolph, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Dunkirk at Wilson, 6 p.m.

Friday, January 29th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Hamburg 48, Williamsville North 28
  • Clarence at Jamestown, 6 p.m.
  • Lancaster 44, West Seneca West 24
Nonleague
  • West Seneca East at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.
  • East Aurora at Amherst, 6 p.m.
  • Maryvale at Cheektowaga, 6 p.m.
  • Iroquois at Depew, 6 p.m.
  • Pioneer 63, Springville 9
  • Frontier at Williamsville East, 6 p.m.

Saturday, January 30th, 2016

Pete Rao Memorial
  • vs. at Lew-Port, TBA
Ken-Ton Tournament
  • vs. at Kenmore West, TBA
Niagara-Orleans Championships
  • vs. at Wilson, TBA
Salamanca Invitational
  • vs. at Salamanca, TBA

Tuesday, February 2nd, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Gow, 6 p.m.
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 46, West Seneca East 24
CCAA
  • Gowanda 57, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 21
  • Chautauqua Lake 34, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 20

Wednesday, February 3rd, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 41, St. Joe's 31
ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 48, Clarence 30
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South at Iroquois, 6 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Depew at East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Amherst, 6 p.m.

Saturday, February 6th, 2016

Class A Championships
  • vs. at Starpoint, 9 a.m.
Class AA Championships
  • vs. at Lancaster, 9 a.m.
Class B Championships
  • vs. at Cheektowaga, 9 a.m.
Class C Championships
  • vs. at Falconer, 9 a.m.
Class D Championships
  • vs. at TBA, 9 a.m.

Sunday, February 7th, 2016

All-Catholic Championships
  • vs. at St. Francis, 9 a.m.

Saturday, February 13th, 2016

State Catholic Finals
  • vs. at Holy Trinity, Long Island, TBA
Division I Championships
  • vs. at Lake Shore, TBA
Division II Championships
  • vs. at East Aurora, TBA

Sunday, February 14th, 2016

State Catholic Finals
  • vs. at at Holy Trinity, Long Island

Friday, February 26th, 2016

State Federation Championships
  • vs. at Times-Union Center, Albany, t

Saturday, February 27th, 2016

State Federation Championships
  • vs. at Times-Union Center, Albany, TBA

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Calendar

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Tue | Wed | Thu
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×