Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

GIRLS LACROSSE


Monsignor Martin: Girls lacrosse


School League All GF GA
Mount Mercy5-16-28436
Sacred Heart4-15-17632
Mount St. Mary5-26-38852
Buffalo Seminary3-25-26252
St. Mary's/Lanc.0-31-32448
Immaculata0-40-4556
Nardin0-40-42150



Class A : Girls lacrosse


School League All GF GA
Lancaster4-06-09554
Frontier3-16-39773
Clarence2-24-39097
Niagara Falls0-01-32241
Hamburg1-35-311762
Orchard Park1-44-699113
Lockport0-10-3849



Class B : Girls lacrosse


School League All GF GA
Lake Shore5-08-012919
Amherst5-17-210948
West Seneca East5-16-310176
Grand Island4-27-210763
Niagara-Wheatfield2-14-48269
West Seneca West2-13-36659
Iroquois2-34-57374
Williamsville South2-32-54959
Williamsville East1-21-32159
Williamsville North1-21-44168
North Tonawanda0-20-41759
Sweet Home0-40-62573



Class C : Girls lacrosse


School League All GF GA
Lake Shore5-08-012919
Amherst5-17-210948
East Aurora3-25-36362
Iroquois2-34-57374
Eden1-42-63698
Springville0-50-62499



GIRLS LACROSSE


Wednesday, March 30th, 2016

Nonleague
  • East Aurora at West Seneca West, 4:30 p.m.
  • Hamburg 17, Eden 0

Thursday, March 31st, 2016

Nonleague
  • West Seneca West 14, Orchard Park 11

Friday, April 1st, 2016

Class B
  • Grand Island 5, Williamsville South 3
Nonleague
  • Frontier 14, Eden 0
  • Hamburg 13, West Seneca East 6

Saturday, April 2nd, 2016

Nonleague
  • Buffalo Seminary at Springville, 10 a.m.
  • Orchard Park 12, Niagara-Wheatfield 7
  • Hamburg 19, Williamsville North 5

Monday, April 4th, 2016

Nonleague
  • McDowell (Pa.) at Sacred Heart, ppd
  • Lancaster at West Seneca East, ppd
  • Lockport at Williamsville East, ppd
  • Frontier at Williamsville North, ppd

Tuesday, April 5th, 2016

Class B
  • Iroquois at Niagara-Wheatfield, ppd

Wednesday, April 6th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary 15, Nardin 5
  • Mount Mercy at Immaculata, ppd
  • Buffalo Seminary at Sacred Heart, ppd
Class A
  • Orchard Park 17, Lockport 3
Class B
  • Amherst 14, West Seneca East 4
Nonleague
  • V-Rush-Henrietta at Hamburg, ppd

Thursday, April 7th, 2016

Class B
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Williamsville South, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Grand Island 9, Iroquois 8
  • V-Rush-Henrietta at Hamburg, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, April 8th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Buffalo Seminary 11, St. Mary's/Lanc. 3
  • Mount Mercy 12, Nardin 1
Class C
  • Amherst 13, Iroquois 2
Nonleague
  • Frontier 8, Nichols 6
  • Clarence at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.
  • East Aurora at Grand Island, ppd

Saturday, April 9th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart 18, Immaculata 2
Nonleague
  • Nichols 12, Conneaut (Pa.) 1
  • Niagara Falls at Sweet Home, ppd

Monday, April 11th, 2016

Class B
  • Grand Island 11, Williamsville North 8
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East at Iroquois, 5 p.m.
  • Mount St. Mary 11, Niagara Falls 2

Tuesday, April 12th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary 6, Mount Mercy 4
  • Nardin at Sacred Heart, ccd
Nonleague
  • West Seneca East 12, East Aurora 6
  • Iroquois 10, West Seneca West 8
  • Hamburg 20, Williamsville East 5
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 9, Sweet Home 7

Wednesday, April 13th, 2016

Class C
  • Lake Shore 9, Amherst 8
Nonleague
  • Eden 11, North Tonawanda 4
  • Lew-Port at Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.
  • Clarence 16, Williamsville South 8
  • Frontier 14, West Seneca East 5

Thursday, April 14th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount Mercy 14, Buffalo Seminary 3
  • Mount St. Mary 13, Immaculata 0
Class B
  • Grand Island 16, Williamsville East 5
  • North Tonawanda at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Nichols at Cardinal Mooney (Ohio)
  • Iroquois 13, Niagara-Wheatfield 7
  • Niagara Falls at St. Mary's/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.
  • Lancaster 18, Williamsville North 6
  • V-Notre Dame-Batavia at Lockport, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 15th, 2016

Class A
  • Clarence 14, Hamburg 11
  • Frontier 12, Orchard Park 5
Class B
  • Williamsville South 10, Niagara-Wheatfield 4
  • West Seneca East 19, Grand Island 12
Class C
  • East Aurora 8, Eden 4
  • Iroquois 13, Springville 4

Saturday, April 16th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Frontier at Mount St. Mary, 11 a.m.
  • V-Rush-Henrietta at Lancaster, noon

Monday, April 18th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary 11, Buffalo Seminary 5
  • Immaculata at Nardin, 4:30 p.m.
  • Mount Mercy at St. Mary's/Lanc., ccd.
Class B
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 10, Grand Island 9
Nonleague
  • East Aurora 14, North Tonawanda 5
  • Orchard Park 9, Iroquois 8
  • Lake Shore 19, Lockport 2
  • Amherst 11, Frontier 8
  • Eden at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 19th, 2016

Class A
  • Lockport at Niagara Falls, 5 p.m.
  • Lancaster 15, Hamburg 9
Class B
  • Williamsville East at Williamsville North, 4:45 p.m.
  • West Seneca East 12, Sweet Home 1
  • West Seneca West 10, Williamsville South 6
Nonleague
  • Mount Mercy 21, Springville 6
  • Villa Maria Academy (Pa.) at St. Mary's/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.
  • Lew-Port at North Tonawanda, 5 p.m.
  • Sacred Heart 13, McDowell (Pa.) 6

Wednesday, April 20th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Buffalo Seminary 11, Immaculata 1
  • Sacred Heart 9, Mount St. Mary 8
  • Nardin at St. Mary's/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.
Class A
  • Clarence 16, Orchard Park 14
Class C
  • Lake Shore 12, Iroquois 1
  • East Aurora 13, Springville 6
  • Amherst 17, Eden 0
Nonleague
  • Frontier at Williamsville North, ccd.

Thursday, April 21st, 2016

Class B
  • Williamsville South 11, Sweet Home 6
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 18, North Tonawanda 4
  • West Seneca East 17, Williamsville East 2
Nonleague
  • V-Notre Dame-Batavia 4, Mount Mercy 3
  • Niagara Falls 15, Lew-Port 1

Friday, April 22nd, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary 13, St. Mary's/Lanc. 9
Class A
  • Hamburg 18, Orchard Park 6
  • Lancaster 11, Frontier 10
Class C
  • Eden 14, Springville 6
  • Lake Shore 16, East Aurora 0
Nonleague
  • Nichols 14, Berkshire 7
  • Buffalo Seminary 13, Newfane 6

Saturday, April 23rd, 2016

Nonleague
  • V-Spencerport 20, Clarence 7
  • Amherst 10, V-Mercy 9

Monday, April 25th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Buffalo Seminary 11, Nardin 10
  • Mount Mercy 8, Sacred Heart 7
Class C
  • East Aurora 6, Iroquois 5
Nonleague
  • Nichols 8, Orchard Park 5
  • Immaculata at Springville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lancaster 10, Amherst 7
  • Clarence 19, West Seneca West 10
  • Grand Island 13, Lockport 3
  • Lake Shore 15, Niagara-Wheatfield 2
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Niagara Falls, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 26th, 2016

Class B
  • Williamsville East at Williamsville South, 4:30 p.m.
  • West Seneca West 18, Sweet Home 4
  • West Seneca East 16, Williamsville North 10
Class C
  • Amherst 18, Springville 1
  • Lake Shore 19, Eden 1

Wednesday, April 27th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Immaculata, 4:30 p.m.
  • Mount Mercy 8, Mount St. Mary 7
Class A
  • Frontier 16, Clarence 6
  • Lancaster 23, Orchard Park 10
Class B
  • Grand Island 16, North Tonawanda 4
Nonleague
  • V-Mercy at Buffalo Seminary, 5 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 13, Niagara Falls 2
  • Lockport at Lew-Port, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 28th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart 12, Nardin 5
  • Sacred Heart 17, St. Mary's/Lanc. 3
  • Mount Mercy 14, Immaculata 2
Class B
  • Williamsville North 12, Sweet Home 4
  • Williamsville East 9, West Seneca West 6
  • West Seneca East 10, Williamsville South 4
Class C
  • Lake Shore 20, Springville 1
  • Iroquois 13, Eden 6
  • Amherst 11, East Aurora 5

Friday, April 29th, 2016

Class A
  • Lancaster 18, Clarence 12
  • Frontier 11, Hamburg 10
Nonleague
  • Nichols 9, McDowell (Pa.) 4
  • Buffalo Seminary 8, Williamsville South 7
  • Grand Island 16, Niagara Falls 3
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 21, Lew-Port 4
  • Lockport at North Tonawanda, 5 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 10, Mount St. Mary 4

Saturday, April 30th, 2016

Class A
  • Orchard Park at Niagara Falls, 10:30 a.m.
Nonleague
  • Mount St. Mary at Lockport, 10 a.m.
  • Lake Shore 19, Frontier 4
  • East Aurora 11, Sweet Home 3
  • V-Webster-Thomas at Lancaster, noon

Monday, May 2nd, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary at Buffalo Seminary, 4:30 p.m.
  • Nardin at Immaculata, 4:30 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Mount Mercy, 4:30 p.m.
Class B
  • Williamsville North at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East at Lancaster, 4:45 p.m.
  • Frontier at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, May 3rd, 2016

Class B
  • Williamsville East at Sweet Home, 4:45 p.m.
  • Williamsville South at Williamsville North, 4:45 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Springville, 4:30 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Lockport, 5 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls at North Tonawanda, 5 p.m.
  • Grand Island at Lew-Port, 5:30 p.m.
  • V-Notre Dame-Batavia at Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 4th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Mount St. Mary, 4:30 p.m.
  • Buffalo Seminary at Nardin, 4:30 p.m.
  • Mount Mercy at Sacred Heart, 5 p.m.
Class A
  • Clarence at Hamburg, 5 p.m.
  • Frontier at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.
Class B
  • Amherst at Lake Shore, 5 p.m.
Class C
  • East Aurora at Eden, 4:45 p.m.
  • Springville at Iroquois, 4:45 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Nichols at Lancaster, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 5th, 2016

Class A
  • Lockport vs. Niagara Falls at Niagara University, 7 p.m.
Class B
  • Williamsville North at Williamsville East, 4:45 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at West Seneca East, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville South at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • North Tonawanda at Lew-Port, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, May 6th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Immaculata at St. Mary's/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.
Class A
  • Orchard Park at Clarence, 5 p.m.
  • Hamburg at Lancaster, 5 p.m.
Class B
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Grand Island, 7 p.m.
Class C
  • Springville at East Aurora, 4:45 p.m.
  • Iroquois at Lake Shore, 5 p.m.
  • Eden at Amherst, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 7th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Buffalo Seminary at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Lake Shore at Niagara Falls, 11 a.m.
  • V-Palmyra-Macedon at Amherst, 5 p.m.

Monday, May 9th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Immaculata at Buffalo Seminary, 4:30 p.m.
  • Sacred Heart at Mount St. Mary, 4:30 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Nardin, 4:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville South at Iroquois, 5 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.
  • Eden at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.
  • Clarence at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, May 10th, 2016

Class B
  • North Tonawanda at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at Williamsville South, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Grand Island at Lockport, 5 p.m.
  • Mount Mercy at Springville, 5 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls at Lew-Port, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 11th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart at Buffalo Seminary, 4:30 p.m.
  • Immaculata at Mount Mercy, 4:30 p.m.
  • Nardin at Mount St. Mary, 4:30 p.m.
Class A
  • Lancaster at Frontier, 5 p.m.
  • Orchard Park at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.
Class C
  • Lake Shore at East Aurora, 4:45 p.m.
  • Eden at Springville, 5 p.m.
  • Amherst at Iroquois, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 12th, 2016

Class B
  • Grand Island at North Tonawanda, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville North at West Seneca East, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville South at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.
Class C
  • Iroquois at East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Lew-Port at Lockport, 5 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5 p.m.
  • McDowell (Pa.) at Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Friday, May 13th, 2016

Class A
  • Lancaster at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.
  • Frontier at Clarence, 5:15 p.m.
Class C
  • Lake Shore at Eden, 4:45 p.m.
  • Springville at Amherst, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Lew-Port at Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 14th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Niagara Falls at Sweet Home, 11 a.m.

Monday, May 16th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Mount St. Mary at Immaculata, 4:30 p.m.
  • Buffalo Seminary at Mount Mercy, 4:30 p.m.
  • Sacred Heart at St. Mary's/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.
Class B
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville South at East Aurora, 4:45 p.m.
  • Amherst at Williamsville North, 4:45 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Clarence, 5 p.m.
  • Lancaster at West Seneca East, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Nardin at Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.
Class B
  • Williamsville East at West Seneca East, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville South at West Seneca East, 5 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Niagara Falls at Grand Island, 5 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda at Lockport, 5 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Lew-Port, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Sacred Heart at Immaculata, 4:30 p.m.
  • Nardin at Mount Mercy, 4:30 p.m.
  • Buffalo Seminary at St. Mary's/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.
Class A
  • Clarence at Lancaster, 4:45 p.m.
  • Hamburg at Frontier, 5 p.m.
Class C
  • Springville at Lake Shore, 4:45 p.m.
  • Amherst at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
  • Iroquois at Eden, 5 p.m.

Thursday, May 19th, 2016

Class B
  • Williamsville North at Williamsville South, 4:45 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • North Tonawanda at Niagara Falls, 5 p.m.
  • Lockport at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5 p.m.
  • Lew-Port at Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Friday, May 20th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Clarence at Williamsville East, 4:45 p.m.
  • Frontier at Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Boys lacrosse

Class B

Williamsville East at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

V-Aquinas at Canisius, 5 p.m.

Grand Island at Lockport, 5 p.m.

Calendar

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Tue | Wed | Thu
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×