Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

BOYS LACROSSE


Monsignor Martin: Boys lacrosse


School League All GF GA
Bishop Timon-St. Jude4-06-010934
St. Joe's6-18-210256
Nichols3-48-49899
Canisius2-43-58270
St. Francis0-60-937132



Class A : Boys lacrosse


School League All GF GA
Lancaster5-19-414784
Clarence6-311-5194131
Orchard Park1-14-26545
West Seneca West2-34-64696
Frontier1-34-75990
Lockport1-51-74489



Class B : Boys lacrosse


School League All GF GA
Hamburg8-013-320495
Niagara-Wheatfield7-112-319089
Williamsville East8-213-4188105
West Seneca East5-39-511399
Iroquois3-35-48560
Sweet Home4-66-9116161
Lake Shore2-53-1093171
North Tonawanda2-53-754113
Williamsville North2-53-8104115
Grand Island0-40-42254
Williamsville South0-71-836110



Class C : Boys lacrosse


School League All GF GA
Akron8-013-2283127
Salamanca2-02-13851
East Aurora7-18-314498
Eden4-35-58483
Amherst4-46-7157143
Silver Creek2-22-46678
Gowanda0-40-53290
Medina0-40-41871
Wilson0-40-4971
Lew-Port0-50-626105



BOYS LACROSSE


Wednesday, February 5th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Seneca Valley (Pa.) vs. Williamsville East at Mercyhurst

Tuesday, March 25th, 2014

Nonleague
  • St. Joe's 11, Williamsville East 3

Friday, March 28th, 2014

Class B
  • Sweet Home 5, Williamsville South 4
  • North Tonawanda at West Seneca East, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 20, Lew-Port 6

Saturday, March 29th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 20, IV-Corning 4
  • Iroquois 10, III-Oswego 9
  • Amherst 6, West Seneca East 5
  • V-Pittsford-Mendon at St. Joe's, 3 p.m.

Monday, March 31st, 2014

Class B
  • Williamsville South at Hamburg, 5 p.m.
Class C
  • Akron at Salamanca, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Batavia at Medina, 5 p.m.
  • Lockport at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.
  • Clarence 14, Amherst 5

Tuesday, April 1st, 2014

Class A
  • Clarence at Frontier, 5 p.m.
  • Lancaster at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.
  • Lockport at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
Class B
  • Hamburg 16, Williamsville South 3
Nonleague
  • St. Francis at Akron, 5 p.m.
  • Wilson at North Tonawanda, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 2nd, 2014

Class B
  • Iroquois at Grand Island, 5 p.m.
  • Hamburg 18, North Tonawanda 2
  • Lake Shore at West Seneca East, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 11, Sweet Home 3
  • Williamsville North at Williamsville South, 5 p.m.
Class C
  • Salamanca at Eden, 5 p.m.
  • Amherst 14, Medina 4
  • East Aurora 16, Lew-Port 2
  • Silver Creek at Wilson, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 3rd, 2014

Class A
  • Lancaster 3, Frontier 2
  • Lockport 18, Clarence 3
  • West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 4th, 2014

Class B
  • North Tonawanda at Iroquois, 5 p.m.
  • Hamburg at Williamsville East, 5 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Williamsville South, 5 p.m.
Class C
  • Akron at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
  • Gowanda at Salamanca, 5 p.m.
  • Medina at Wilson, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Aquinas at Canisius, 4:30 p.m.
  • Sweet Home 16, Amherst 15
  • Lancaster at Lew-Port, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 5th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 18, Ithaca 5
  • IV-Corning 8, St. Joe's 3
  • Williamsville East 9, Seneca Valley (Pa.) 8
  • St. Francis at West Seneca East, 11 a.m.

Monday, April 7th, 2014

Class B
  • Hamburg at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5:30 p.m.
Class C
  • Gowanda at Wilson, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Canisius at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
  • Iroquois at Eden, 5 p.m.
  • Nichols 15, Sweet Home 5
  • North Tonawanda 5, Lockport 4
  • St. Francis at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.
  • Grand Island at Lew-Port, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 8th, 2014

Class A
  • Lockport at Frontier, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Lancaster, 5 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 9, Clarence 7
Class C
  • East Aurora 18, Gowanda 4
  • Eden 13, Medina 5
  • Akron at Silver Creek, 5 p.m.
  • Amherst 19, Lew-Port 4
  • Salamanca at Wilson, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 9th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 18, Nichols 7
  • St. Joe's 15, St. Francis 0
Class B
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Grand Island, 5 p.m.
  • Iroquois 18, Lake Shore 3
  • Sweet Home 9, North Tonawanda 4
  • Williamsville East 12, Williamsville South 2
  • Hamburg 9, West Seneca East 3
Nonleague
  • Frontier 8, Williamsville North 5
  • Orchard Park 16, McDowell (Pa.) 5

Thursday, April 10th, 2014

Class C
  • East Aurora 21, Medina 4
  • Eden at Silver Creek, 5 p.m.
  • Amherst 15, Wilson 3
  • Gowanda at Lew-Port, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • West Seneca East 10, Lake Shore 4

Friday, April 11th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Hamburg 11, Madison (Va.) 7
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 12, St. Francis 6
Nichols Tournament
  • Nichols 6, Upper Canada College 5
  • TBA vs. TBA at Nichols, 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 12th, 2014

Nonleague
  • V-Honeoye Falls-Lima at Eden, 11 a.m.
Nichols Tournament
  • TBA vs. Nichols at Nichols, 11 a.m.
  • TBA vs. TBA at Nichols, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, April 15th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Nichols, 5 p.m.

Thursday, April 17th, 2014

Nonleague
  • St. Joe's 10, Christian Brothers 8

Saturday, April 19th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Salamanca at Niagara-Wheatfield, 12 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 22, Salamanca 4

Tuesday, April 22nd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 11, Nichols 4
  • Canisius 14, St. Francis 2
Class A
  • Clarence 16, West Seneca West 2
  • Orchard Park at Frontier, 5 p.m.
  • Lancaster at Lockport, 5 p.m.
Class B
  • West Seneca East 12, Williamsville South 7
  • Lake Shore 12, Williamsville North 10
Class C
  • Medina at Gowanda, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Grand Island at Wilson, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 23rd, 2014

Class B
  • Hamburg 18, Lake Shore 6
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 6, Iroquois 4
  • Williamsville East 14, North Tonawanda 1
  • Williamsville North 14, Sweet Home 6
  • West Seneca East 12, Grand Island 2
Class C
  • Akron 26, Lew-Port 4
  • Wilson at Eden, 5 p.m.
  • Salamanca 22, Amherst 21
  • East Aurora 12, Silver Creek 9

Thursday, April 24th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 22, Canisius 6
  • Nichols 14, St. Francis 4
Class A
  • Orchard Park at Lancaster, 5 p.m.
  • Clarence 9, Lancaster 7
Nonleague
  • West Seneca West at Frontier, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 25th, 2014

Class B
  • Williamsville East 12, Iroquois 9
  • Sweet Home 10, Lake Shore 7
  • Hamburg 20, Williamsville North 5
  • West Seneca East 6, Niagara-Wheatfield 4
Class C
  • Lew-Port at Wilson, 5 p.m.
  • Akron 18, East Aurora 6
Nonleague
  • Medina at Lockport, 5 p.m.
  • St. Francis at North Tonawanda, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 26th, 2014

Class C
  • Medina at Wilson, 1 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Iroquois at Amherst, 1 p.m.
  • West Seneca West 5, Eden 4
  • V-Penn Yan at Clarence, 5 p.m.

Monday, April 28th, 2014

Class B
  • Williamsville North at Iroquois, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Akron 16, Lake Shore 7
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 12, Silver Creek 9
  • Wilson at North Tonawanda, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 13, West Seneca West 1
  • West Seneca East at Orchard Park, 6 p.m.
  • V-Webster-Thomas 12, Hamburg 8

Tuesday, April 29th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 19, Nichols 1
  • St. Joe's 14, St. Francis 6
Class A
  • Orchard Park at Lancaster, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Lockport, 5 p.m.
  • Frontier at Clarence, 7 p.m.
Class B
  • Grand Island at Lake Shore, 7 p.m.
Class C
  • Akron 15, Eden 5
  • Lew-Port at Medina, 5 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Silver Creek, 5 p.m.
  • Wilson at Gowanda, 5:30 p.m.
  • East Aurora 12, Amherst 8

Wednesday, April 30th, 2014

Class B
  • Hamburg at Grand Island, 5 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 18, Williamsville South 4
  • Iroquois 10, Sweet Home 6
  • Williamsville East 14, West Seneca East 6
Nonleague
  • Lake Shore at St. Francis, 5 p.m.

Thursday, May 1st, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Nichols 9, Canisius 7
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 12, St. Joe's 11
Class A
  • Clarence 18, Lockport 1
  • Lancaster 11, Frontier 3
  • Orchard Park at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
Class B
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 16, Williamsville North 5
Class C
  • Akron 16, Gowanda 5
  • Eden 6, Lew-Port 4
  • Silver Creek at Amherst, 5:30 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Medina, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East at East Aurora, 5 p.m.
  • Sweet Home 10, St. Francis 9

Friday, May 2nd, 2014

Class B
  • Sweet Home 14, Grand Island 8
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 18, North Tonawanda 4
  • Iroquois 12, Williamsville South 3
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East 7, Lancaster 6
  • Akron 19, McDowell (Pa.) 16
  • Eden 10, Lake Shore 8
  • West Seneca East 7, West Seneca West 3

Saturday, May 3rd, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 9, Nichols 5
Class A
  • West Seneca West at Lancaster, 2 p.m.
Class B
  • North Tonawanda 11, West Seneca East 6
  • Hamburg 9, Iroquois 7
Nonleague
  • Clarence 16, V-Webster-Schroeder 7

Sunday, May 4th, 2014

Nonleague
  • Cathedral Prep (Pa.) at St. Joe's, 3 p.m.

Monday, May 5th, 2014

Class B
  • Williamsville East 18, Grand Island 3
Class C
  • Akron 23, Medina 5
  • Wilson at Lew-Port, 5 p.m.
  • Amherst 20, Gowanda 10
  • East Aurora 13, Eden 5
Nonleague
  • Frontier 8, Sweet Home 7
  • Lancaster 16, Lake Shore 5
  • West Seneca West 6, North Tonawanda 4

Tuesday, May 6th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 10, Canisius 3
  • St. Francis at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.
Class A
  • Frontier 8, Lockport 7
  • Lancaster 13, West Seneca West 4
  • Clarence 12, Orchard Park 7
Class B
  • Williamsville South at Grand Island, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca East 15, Sweet Home 9
Class C
  • Lew-Port at Salamanca, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Cathedral Prep (Pa.) at Silver Creek, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, May 7th, 2014

Class B
  • North Tonawanda 10, Grand Island 9
  • Williamsville East 17, Lake Shore 3
  • West Seneca East 12, Williamsville North 9
Class C
  • Akron 21, Amherst 9
  • Eden at Gowanda, 5 p.m.
  • Silver Creek at Medina, 5:30 p.m.
  • East Aurora 18, Wilson 3
Nonleague
  • Hill Academy (Ontario) at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 5 p.m.

Thursday, May 8th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 19, St. Francis 5
Class A
  • Lancaster 17, Lockport 4
  • Clarence 19, West Seneca West 7
  • Frontier at Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
Class B
  • Williamsville North 11, Williamsville South 3
Class C
  • Eden at Silver Creek, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • East Aurora at Iroquois, 8 p.m.

Friday, May 9th, 2014

Class B
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 17, Lake Shore 5
  • Hamburg 17, Sweet Home 3
  • Williamsville East 13, Williamsville North 11
  • North Tonawanda at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
Class C
  • Medina at Lew-Port, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Grand Island at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
  • Silver Creek at Orchard Park, 6 p.m.
  • Fairview (Pa.) at Salamanca, 6 p.m.
  • Clarence 24, Akron 18

Saturday, May 10th, 2014

Class B
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 8, Williamsville East 6
Class C
  • Salamanca 12, Eden 8
Nonleague
  • Wilson at Lockport, 1 p.m.
  • St. Francis at West Seneca East, 1 p.m.
  • V-Penn Yan 12, Hamburg 9
  • Iroquois 11, Frontier 5

Monday, May 12th, 2014

Class B
  • North Tonawanda at Iroquois, 5 p.m.
  • Hamburg 11, Williamsville East 8
Class C
  • Akron 24, Silver Creek 7
Nonleague
  • Canisius 18, East Aurora 5
  • Lockport at Grand Island, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Lake Shore, 5 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.
  • Lancaster 8, Williamsville North 5
  • V-Batavia at Wilson, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca East 7, Frontier 5

Tuesday, May 13th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.
  • Nichols 17, St. Francis 4
Class A
  • Lancaster 11, Clarence 10
  • Lockport at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.
  • Frontier at West Seneca West, 5 p.m.
Class B
  • Hamburg at Grand Island, 5 p.m.
  • Lake Shore 18, North Tonawanda 10
Class C
  • Eden 9, Amherst 4
  • Akron 23, Wilson 1

Wednesday, May 14th, 2014

Class B
  • Williamsville South at Lake Shore, 5 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 16, Sweet Home 6
  • Grand Island at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at Iroquois, 8 p.m.
Class C
  • Eden 15, Wilson 2
  • Silver Creek 15, Gowanda 10

Thursday, May 15th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude at St. Francis, 5 p.m.
Class A
  • West Seneca West 4, Lockport 3
  • Clarence 11, Frontier 5
Class C
  • Silver Creek 18, Lew-Port 6
  • East Aurora at Salamanca, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Akron 21, Lancaster 8
  • Clarence at Niagara-Wheatfield, 5 p.m.
  • Williamsville East 15, Amherst 7

Friday, May 16th, 2014

Class B prequarterfinals
  • Williamsville South 8, Sweet Home 7
  • Lake Shore 11, North Tonawanda 3
  • Grand Island vs. Williamsville North at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.
Class C prequarterfinals
  • Wilson vs. Gowanda at Gowanda, 5:30 p.m.
  • Medina vs. Lew-Port at Lew-Port, 5:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Clarence 11, Niagara-Wheatfield 10
  • Lancaster 17, St. Francis 1
  • Nichols 5, Cathedral Prep (Pa.) 4
  • Hamburg 11, Frontier 1

Saturday, May 17th, 2014

Class A
  • West Seneca West 12, Lockport 4

Monday, May 19th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 8, Canisius 7
Nonleague
  • Nichols 6, Clarence 5

Tuesday, May 20th, 2014

Class A quarterfinals
  • Frontier 13, West Seneca West 2
  • Lancaster 22, Lockport 3
Class C qualifier
  • Lew-Port vs. Salamanca at Salamanca, 5 p.m.
Class B quarterfinals
  • West Seneca East 7, Iroquois 4
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 16, Lake Shore 4
  • Williamsville East 11, Williamsville North 9
  • Hamburg 17, Williamsville South 2
Class C quarterfinals
  • Akron 21, Gowanda 3
  • East Aurora 15, Eden 9
  • Amherst 14, Silver Creek 8

Wednesday, May 21st, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.

Thursday, May 22nd, 2014

Class A semifinals
  • Clarence 10, Lancaster 8
  • Orchard Park 15, Frontier 1
Class B semifinals
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 6, Williamsville East 5
  • Hamburg 12, West Seneca East 5
Class C semifinals
  • Salamanca vs. Amherst at TBA, 5 p.m.
  • Akron 18, East Aurora 8
Nonleague
  • Nichols 9, Canisius 8

Tuesday, May 27th, 2014

Class A championship
  • Orchard Park 10, Clarence 9
Class B championship
  • Hamburg 10, Niagara-Wheatfield 9
Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • Nichols vs. St. Joe's at Riverside, 5 p.m.
  • Canisius vs. Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Class C championship
  • Akron vs. Salamanca at All-High Stadium, 8 p.m.

Saturday, May 31st, 2014

Far West Regionals Class A
  • V-Fairport 11, Orchard Park 8
Far West Regionals Class B
  • V-Victor 10, Hamburg 8
Far West Regionals Class C
  • V-Penn Yan 19, Akron 4

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Boys soccer

Monsignor Martin

St. Mary's/Lanc. at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 4:30 p.m.

Nichols at Christian Central, 4:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Williamsville South at Lake Shore, 4:30 p.m.

Calendar:

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Tue | Wed | Thu
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×