Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

BOYS HOCKEY


WNY Federation: Boys hockey


School All League GF GA
St. Joe's 25-1-1 15-1-1 111 31
Kenmore East 17-6-1 9-6-1 94 46
Williamsville North 15-4-2 9-3-2 88 39
West Seneca West 13-3-2 13-2-1 71 40
Williamsville South 12-6-0 10-4-0 78 38
Kenmore West 11-6-2 8-5-2 59 44
Orchard Park 11-8-1 10-6-1 55 48
Williamsville East 8-10-3 5-6-3 52 66
Lew-Port 8-5-2 8-4-2 56 45
West Seneca East 8-7-2 6-6-2 68 44
Sweet Home 9-8-0 9-7-0 48 48
Bishop Timon-St. Jude 9-10-0 9-9-0 56 63
St. Francis 9-14-0 8-10-0 47 80
Grand Island 8-6-1 8-5-1 41 37
Canisius 8-9-1 7-8-1 58 44
North Tonawanda 7-7-2 7-6-2 54 59
Clarence 7-9-2 6-8-2 33 42
Hamburg 7-11-2 5-10-2 65 67
Niagara-Wheatfield 7-9-1 4-7-1 35 41
Lancaster 7-10-0 6-9-0 53 60
Frontier 3-13-2 3-11-2 35 82
Niagara Falls 2-9-2 2-8-2 41 62
Amherst 1-13-0 1-12-0 17 77
Lockport 0-15-0 0-14-0 22 92



Federation Batavia Tournament: Boys hockey


School All League GF GA
Sweet Home 9-8-0 9-7-0 48 48
V-Geneseo 0-1-0 0-1-0 0 1



BOYS HOCKEY


Friday, November 27th, 2015

Nonleague
  • at
  • Sweet Home vs. North Tonawanda at Hockey Outlet, 3:55 p.m.
  • V-McQuaid vs. Williamsville North at Northtown Center, 5 p.m.
  • V-Churchville Chili vs. Lockport at Cornerstone Arena, 7:30 p.m.
  • Frontier at Hamburg, 9 a.m.

Saturday, November 28th, 2015

Nonleague
  • V-McQuaid vs. Williamsville South at Northtown Center, 1 p.m.
  • V-Notre Dame-Batavia vs. Lockport at Cornerstone Arena, 5 p.m.

Sunday, November 29th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Grand Island at Kenmore East, 3:50 p.m.

Monday, November 30th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • St. Joe's 5, Lancaster 2
  • Niagara Falls 6, West Seneca East 5
  • Frontier 2, Kenmore West 0
Berkshire Mass. Showcase
  • Berkshire (Mass.) 5, Nichols 0
  • Brunswick (Conn.) 4, Nichols 2

Tuesday, December 1st, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Hamburg 6, Lockport 1

Thursday, December 3rd, 2015

WNY Federation
  • North Tonawanda at Grand Island
  • Sweet Home 5, Amherst 1
  • Williamsville South 2, West Seneca East 1
  • St. Joe's 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • Williamsville East 2, Kenmore East 1

Friday, December 4th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Frontier vs. St. Francis at Leisure Rinks, 4:15 p.m.
  • Lew-Port vs. West Seneca West at West Seneca Ice Rink, 9 p.m.

Saturday, December 5th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Orchard Park 2, Williamsville North 1
  • Clarence 5, Williamsville East 5
  • North Tonawanda 5, Amherst 3
  • Sweet Home 4, Lockport 2

Sunday, December 6th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Canisius 4, Williamsville North 1
  • Lew-Port 7, Kenmore West 2
  • West Seneca East 4, St. Francis 0
  • Orchard Park 2, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 4, Clarence 3

Monday, December 7th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 4, Lancaster 2
  • Grand Island vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park, 7 p.m.
  • West Seneca West 5, Williamsville South 2
  • Williamsville East 4, Hamburg 1
  • Lew-Port 8, North Tonawanda 3

Thursday, December 10th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • North Tonawanda 8, Niagara Falls 5
  • Frontier 4, Williamsville East 3
  • Williamsville North 4, Lancaster 1
  • Lancaster vs. Williamsville North at Northtown Center, 7 p.m.
  • Kenmore East 5, Clarence 2
  • Kenmore West 5, Sweet Home 3

Friday, December 11th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Lancaster 4, Orchard Park 3
  • Kenmore West 2, Lockport 0

Saturday, December 12th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Clarence 3, Hamburg 2
  • Williamsville South 7, Sweet Home 4
  • Lew-Port 5, Amherst 1
  • Kenmore East 5, Frontier 1
Nonleague
  • Suffern 3, Williamsville East 0

Sunday, December 13th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Canisius 5, Orchard Park 0
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5, Hamburg 2
  • Lew-Port 5, Lockport 0
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East 3, I-Pelham 1

Monday, December 14th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • St. Joe's 4, Canisius 3
  • St. Francis 4, Niagara Falls 3
  • West Seneca West 4, West Seneca East 3
  • Kenmore West 5, North Tonawanda 1

Tuesday, December 15th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Grand Island 5, Lockport 4

Thursday, December 17th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • West Seneca West 5, Grand Island 2
  • Kenmore West 3, Amherst 0
  • Williamsville North 2, St. Joe's 1
  • Williamsville East 5, Lancaster 2

Friday, December 18th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville North vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Niagara University, 7 p.m.
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5, Orchard Park 3
  • North Tonawanda 8, Lockport 2
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 2, Lancaster 1

Saturday, December 19th, 2015

Federation Batavia Tournament
  • Sweet Home 1, V-Geneseo 0
WNY Federation
  • Clarence 2, Frontier 1
  • North Tonawanda 4, Williamsville South 1

Sunday, December 20th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville South 4, St. Francis 0
  • St. Joe's 2, Kenmore East 2
  • Lew-Port 3, Kenmore West 3
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 4, Williamsville East 3

Monday, December 21st, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore West 4, West Seneca West 1
  • Grand Island 2, West Seneca East 1
  • Canisius 2, Niagara-Wheatfield 2
  • Williamsville South vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park, 9 p.m.

Saturday, December 26th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Grand Island 4, North Tonawanda 1
  • Williamsville South vs. Lancaster at Riverworks, 7 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, December 27th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore East 5, Hamburg 0
  • St. Francis 2, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 1
Nonleague
  • Kenmore West 5, V-Greece-Arcadia 2
Cortland Tournament
  • III-Cazenovia 6, Frontier 4

Monday, December 28th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Orchard Park 3, West Seneca East 2
  • St. Francis 10, Amherst 0
Nonleague
  • V-McQuaid 4, Williamsville East 2
  • I-Pelham 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
Belmont Hill Tournament
  • Millbrook 3, Nichols 1
Mount St. Charles Holiday Faceoff
  • St. Joe's 2, La Salle Academy (R.I.) 1

Tuesday, December 29th, 2015

WNY Federation
  • Sweet Home 4, Lockport 3
Nonleague
  • I-Pelham 4, Williamsville East 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 4, V-McQuaid 2
Belmont Hill Tournament
  • Belmont Hill (Mass.) 6, St. Francis 1
  • Brunswick (Conn.) 3, St. Francis 0
  • Rivers School (Mass.) 4, Nichols 2
  • Upper Canada College 3, Nichols 3
Mount St. Charles Holiday Faceoff
  • St. Joe's 5, Fairfield Prep (Conn.) 1
Shenendehowa Winter Classic
  • Williamsville North 6, II-Shenendehowa 0

Wednesday, December 30th, 2015

Mount St. Charles Holiday Faceoff
  • St. Joe's 4, Franklin (Pa.) 2
Shenendehowa Winter Classic
  • Williamsville North 5, II-Saratoga 1

Friday, January 1st, 2016

Nonleague
  • Williamsville North 5, Williamsville South 4

Saturday, January 2nd, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Lancaster 1, Clarence 0
  • Niagara Falls 4, Amherst 1
  • Williamsville North 4, Kenmore East 2
  • West Seneca West 7, Lockport 0
  • Lew-Port 3, North Tonawanda 3
  • Canisius vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Niagara Catholic, 9 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Kenmore West 5, V-Batavia 1

Sunday, January 3rd, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Lancaster 9, Frontier 1
  • Canisius 6, St. Francis 1
  • St. Joe's 2, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 0
  • Orchard Park 1, Kenmore East 0
  • Amherst 4, Lew-Port 2
  • Hamburg 2, Niagara-Wheatfield 1
  • West Seneca East 4, Kenmore West 3

Monday, January 4th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Frontier 2, Hamburg 1
  • Canisius 6, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 0
  • Niagara Falls 2, West Seneca East 2
  • West Seneca West 4, Grand Island 3
  • Sweet Home 3, North Tonawanda 0

Thursday, January 7th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Grand Island 2, Williamsville South 1
  • Clarence 1, Canisius 0
  • Williamsville North vs. Williamsville East at Northtown Center, 7 p.m.
  • Sweet Home vs. Kenmore West at Northtown Center, 9 p.m.
  • Lew-Port vs. St. Francis at Northtown Center, 9 p.m.

Friday, January 8th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • St. Joe's 2, Orchard Park 1
  • West Seneca East 10, Lockport 4
Nonleague
  • Kenmore East 3, V-Pittsford 2
  • V-McQuaid vs. Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Buffalo State Ice Rink, 6 p.m.

Saturday, January 9th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville North 2, Hamburg 2
  • Grand Island 2, Amherst 0
  • Williamsville East 2, Clarence 2
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's 4, V-Pittsford 1
  • Kenmore East 6, V-McQuaid 2
Massena Tournament
  • Lancaster 4, X-Massena 3

Sunday, January 10th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Lockport vs. Hamburg at Buffalo State Ice Rink, 1 p.m.
  • St. Francis 1, Kenmore West 0
  • North Tonawanda 5, West Seneca West 3
  • St. Joe's 5, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Canisius 9, Frontier 2
  • Lancaster 6, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 1

Monday, January 11th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • West Seneca East vs. Lew-Port at HarborCenter, 6 p.m.
  • West Seneca West 6, Niagara Falls 2
  • Kenmore East 4, Williamsville East 1

Thursday, January 14th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore West vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park, 5 p.m.
  • Canisius 7, Hamburg 3
  • Williamsville North 8, Frontier 0
  • Lockport vs. Amherst at Northtown Center, 9 p.m.
  • St. Joe's 3, Clarence 0

Friday, January 15th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Lew-Port 5, Grand Island 4
Nonleague
  • West Seneca East 5, V-Canandaigua 1

Saturday, January 16th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • West Seneca West 4, Sweet Home 2
  • Orchard Park 6, Williamsville East 1
  • Lancaster vs. Canisius at Northtown Center, 3:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. Francis 4, V-Aquinas 2

Sunday, January 17th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • St. Francis 2, North Tonawanda 1
  • Kenmore West 2, Grand Island 1
  • Kenmore East 6, Hamburg 5
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 3, Frontier 2
  • St. Joe's 7, Lancaster 1
Nonleague
  • Nichols 5, Culver (Ind.) 2

Monday, January 18th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5, Frontier 3
  • Williamsville South 7, Lew-Port 1
  • Grand Island vs. West Seneca East at West Seneca Ice Rink, 10 a.m.
  • Hamburg 4, Orchard Park 1
  • Sweet Home 6, Niagara Falls 5
  • West Seneca West 4, St. Francis 2

Thursday, January 21st, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 4, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 3
  • Sweet Home 3, West Seneca East 2
  • Williamsville North 5, Canisius 2
  • Williamsville South 9, Amherst 1
Nonleague
  • V-Brockport 3, West Seneca West 3

Friday, January 22nd, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Orchard Park 1, Clarence 0
  • St. Francis 4, Lockport 0

Saturday, January 23rd, 2016

WNY Federation
  • St. Joe's 8, Frontier 2
  • Sweet Home 2, Lew-Port 1
  • Lancaster 3, Kenmore East 1
  • West Seneca East 6, Amherst 3

Sunday, January 24th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Clarence 5, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 4
  • Hamburg 4, Lancaster 3
  • St. Joe's 3, Canisius 1
  • St. Francis 5, Niagara Falls 3
  • Orchard Park 2, Williamsville North 2
  • Williamsville East vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Niagara University, 7:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville South 10, Lockport 1

Monday, January 25th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • West Seneca East 8, St. Francis 2
  • Clarence 3, Frontier 0
  • Canisius 3, Williamsville East 2
  • West Seneca West 3, Niagara Falls 1
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 4, Hamburg 1
  • Amherst vs. North Tonawanda at Hyde Park, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, January 26th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Grand Island 4, St. Francis 2

Thursday, January 28th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Lew-Port 4, Lockport 2
  • Williamsville North 2, Clarence 0
  • Williamsville South 4, Kenmore West 1
  • St. Joe's 8, Williamsville East 0
  • Grand Island 4, Sweet Home 2

Friday, January 29th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Orchard Park 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 2

Saturday, January 30th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • St. Francis 3, Sweet Home 1
  • Hamburg 3, Frontier 3
  • West Seneca West 6, Amherst 0
  • Williamsville North 7, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5
  • Williamsville South 7, Niagara Falls 1

Sunday, January 31st, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore East 3, Frontier 2
  • Hamburg 4, Clarence 1
  • Orchard Park 5, Lancaster 4
  • West Seneca West 5, Lew-Port 2
  • Kenmore West 9, Lockport 2
  • St. Joe's 4, St. Francis 1
  • West Seneca East 7, North Tonawanda 2

Monday, February 1st, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore East 3, Canisius 1
  • Frontier vs. Niagara-Wheatfield at Hyde Park, 7 p.m.
  • Williamsville South vs. West Seneca East at West Seneca Ice Rink, 7:45 p.m.
  • Grand Island 4, St. Francis 2
  • Lockport vs. Niagara Falls at Hyde Park, 9 p.m.

Thursday, February 4th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • North Tonawanda 5, Kenmore West 5
  • Kenmore East 4, Clarence 0
  • Sweet Home 4, Amherst 1
  • St. Joe's 3, Orchard Park 2
  • Williamsville South 2, Grand Island 1

Friday, February 5th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 3, Kenmore East 2

Saturday, February 6th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Frontier 2, Williamsville East 2
  • West Seneca West 4, Williamsville South 1
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 3, Canisius 1
  • Williamsville North 10, Lancaster 4

Sunday, February 7th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • St. Joe's 6, Hamburg 2

Monday, February 8th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Kenmore East 4, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 2
  • Orchard Park 7, Frontier 3
  • North Tonawanda 4, Lockport 1
  • West Seneca West 4, West Seneca East 4
  • Lancaster 6, Canisius 4
  • Grand Island 3, Niagara Falls 3

Thursday, February 11th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Amherst vs. Lockport at Hyde Park, 5 p.m.
  • St. Joe's 3, Williamsville North 2
  • Williamsville South 6, St. Francis 1
  • Lew-Port 5, Niagara Falls 4
  • Clarence 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Williamsville East 3, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 2

Friday, February 12th, 2016

Massena Tournament
  • St. Joe's 3, X-Massena 1

Saturday, February 13th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • Williamsville East 3, Hamburg 0
  • Williamsville North 6, Niagara-Wheatfield 2
  • North Tonawanda 2, Sweet Home 1
  • Kenmore West 3, Amherst 0
Messina Invitational
  • St. Joe's 7, Potsdam 0

Sunday, February 14th, 2016

WNY Federation
  • West Seneca West 1, St. Francis 0
  • Lew-Port 4, Sweet Home 3
  • Orchard Park 4, Canisius 1
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 5, Kenmore East 3

Thursday, February 18th, 2016

WNY Federation Prequarterfinals
  • Hamburg 13, Amherst 2
  • Williamsville South 4, Sweet Home 0

Friday, February 19th, 2016

WNY Federation Prequarterfinals
  • West Seneca East 3, Grand Island 0
  • Kenmore West 2, Lew-Port 1

Saturday, February 20th, 2016

WNY Federation Quarterfinals
  • Williamsville North 10, Lockport 0
  • Orchard Park 7, Niagara Falls 2
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 5, Frontier 1
  • Clarence 1, Lancaster 0

Sunday, February 21st, 2016

WNY Federation Quarterfinals
  • Kenmore East 6, Kenmore West 0
  • Williamsville East 3, West Seneca East 1
  • Williamsville South 4, West Seneca West 2
  • Hamburg 6, North Tonawanda 2

Monday, February 22nd, 2016

Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • St. Joe's 8, St. Francis 0
  • Canisius 3, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 0

Wednesday, February 24th, 2016

WNY Federation Semifinals
  • Williamsville North 4, Clarence 2
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 4, Orchard Park 0

Thursday, February 25th, 2016

WNY Federation Semifinals
  • Kenmore East 4, Williamsville South 3
  • Williamsville East 6, Hamburg 4

Sunday, February 28th, 2016

WNY Club Small School Final
  • Depew 3, Starpoint 2
WNY Club Large School Final
  • St. Joe's 3, Orchard Park 2
WNY Club Mixed School Final
  • Olean 6, Iroquois/Alden 3

Monday, February 29th, 2016

WNY Federation Final
  • Williamsville North 1, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Kenmore East 5, Williamsville East 2
Niagara Cup
  • St. Joe's 4, Canisius 0

Saturday, March 5th, 2016

NYSPHSAA Division II quarterfinals
  • Kenmore East 6, X-St. Lawrence 1
NYSPHSAA Division I quarterfinals
  • V-Pittsford 2, Williamsville North 1
CHSAA Championships
  • St. Joe's 2, St. Anthony's (L.I.) 1

Saturday, March 12th, 2016

NYSPHSAA Division II semifinals
  • Kenmore East 11, VII-Lake Placid 0

Sunday, March 13th, 2016

NYSPHSAA Division II final
  • Kenmore East 3, III-Skaneateles 2

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Girls lacrosse

Nonleague

Nichols at Culver (Ind.), 10 a.m.

Baseball

Georgetown Cup semifinals
atSt. Joe's

St. Francis at St. Joe's, 1 p.m.

St. Mary's/Lanc. at Canisius, 3 p.m.

Calendar

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Mon | Tue | Wed
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×