Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

BOYS BASKETBALL


Yale Cup Division I: Boys basketball


School League All
McKinley14-021-2
Middle Early College12-220-5
South Park11-414-7
East7-79-12
Burgard4-98-12
Bennett4-105-16
Riverside2-113-15
Hutch-Tech1-101-15



Yale Cup Division II: Boys basketball


School League All
I-Prep/Grover14-017-5
Olmsted11-319-5
Emerson9-413-6
MST Seneca9-512-8
Buffalo Arts5-95-11
City Honors3-104-17
da Vinci2-123-14
Lafayette2-123-16



Monsignor Martin: Boys basketball


School League All
Canisius15-126-3
Park11-319-4
Walsh10-317-4
Bishop Timon-St. Jude8-513-9
St. Mary's/Lanc.7-514-7
St. Joe's5-810-15
St. Francis4-811-13
Niagara Catholic3-109-14
Cardinal O'Hara2-118-17
Nichols1-1210-18



ECIC I: Boys basketball


School League All
Jamestown10-217-6
Williamsville North10-214-8
Lancaster9-314-6
Orchard Park7-516-6
Clarence4-88-13
West Seneca West2-107-14
Frontier0-141-20



ECIC II: Boys basketball


School League All
Williamsville South13-021-4
Starpoint12-215-7
West Seneca East7-611-9
Hamburg8-810-12
Lake Shore7-711-9
Williamsville East5-99-13
Iroquois2-126-16
Sweet Home2-123-18



ECIC III: Boys basketball


School League All
Amherst12-022-2
Cheektowaga8-411-10
Maryvale8-415-7
East Aurora7-413-10
Depew4-78-14
Pioneer2-104-18
Springville0-124-17



ECIC IV: Boys basketball


School League All
Cleveland Hill12-015-6
Holland8-411-10
JFK7-510-12
Lackawanna7-77-11
Alden6-610-12
Tonawanda3-96-15
Eden0-121-17



Niagara Frontier: Boys basketball


School League All
Niagara Falls9-012-5
Kenmore West10-415-6
Lew-Port9-413-6
Lockport7-611-10
Niagara-Wheatfield6-710-10
North Tonawanda6-88-12
Grand Island3-107-14
Kenmore East0-110-17



Niagara-Orleans: Boys basketball


School League All
Medina13-115-7
Roy-Hart12-216-6
Wilson8-610-11
Barker6-87-14
Newfane6-810-11
CSAT5-98-12
Albion4-84-13
Akron0-121-14



CCAA II: Boys basketball


School League All
Franklinville7-116-3
Pine Valley3-35-10



IAC: Boys basketball


School League All
Christian Central8-018-4
Academy of Aurora1-01-1
Central Baptist1-01-1
New Life Christian5-26-3
West Seneca Christian3-33-4
Gow2-63-7
St. Mary's School for the Deaf0-21-4
Stanley G. Falk0-72-7



Monsignor Martin A final: Boys basketball


School League All
Canisius15-126-3
Park11-319-4



Lion Club Tournament: Boys basketball


School League All
South Park11-414-7
Hamburg8-810-12
Lackawanna7-77-11
Frontier0-141-20



Prattsburgh Tournament: Boys basketball


School League All
Panama14-022-3
V-Honeoye Falls-Lima0-10-1
V-Naples0-10-1



CCAA West 1: Boys basketball


School League All
Olean12-028-1
Fredonia9-319-5
Chautauqua Lake6-513-8
Dunkirk6-511-9
Frewsburg4-59-7
Clymer4-68-11
Southwestern3-75-13
Maple Grove1-73-13
Cassadaga Valley0-81-14
Falconer0-102-14



NYSCHSAA Class A championship: Boys basketball


School League All
Canisius15-126-3
Monsignor Farrell (NYC)0-10-1



CCAA East 1: Boys basketball


School League All
Gowanda9-117-4
Silver Creek6-313-8
Randolph5-312-8
Forestville4-55-13
Portville4-510-12
Allegany-Limestone3-79-12
North Collins1-73-14
Salamanca1-98-13



WNY Federation: Boys basketball


School League All
Williamsville North10-214-8
Clarence4-88-13



CCAA West 2: Boys basketball


School League All
Panama14-022-3
Sherman7-511-10
Brocton5-512-6
Frewsburg4-59-7
Clymer4-68-11
Westfield2-54-9
Cassadaga Valley0-81-14



NYS Federation Class A semifinals: Boys basketball


School League All
Albany Academy1-02-1
Canisius15-126-3



CCAA East 2: Boys basketball


School League All
Ellicottville9-115-8
Franklinville7-116-3
Pine Valley3-35-10
Forestville4-55-13
North Collins1-73-14
Cattaraugus/Little Valley1-81-16



Charter Cup: Boys basketball


School League All
Health Sciences3-018-4
Tapestry3-115-5
Buffalo Science 1-14-11
Global Concepts 1-28-13
Oracle Charter1-34-16
WNY Maritime0-25-12



BOYS BASKETBALL


Tuesday, January 27th, 2015

Nonleague
  • JFK at Buffalo Arts, 6 p.m.

Friday, November 20th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Pioneer at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, November 21st, 2015

Nonleague
  • Frewsburg at Randolph, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, November 24th, 2015

Nonleague
  • V-Genesee Valley at Ellicottville, 6 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake 79, Panama 72

Wednesday, November 25th, 2015

Nonleague
  • North Tonawanda 63, Tonawanda 45

Friday, November 27th, 2015

Christian Central Tournament
  • Christian Central 74, Buffalo Science 40
  • Health Sciences 94, Global Concepts 40
Niagara Catholic Tipoff
  • St. Paul (Ont.) 78, CSAT 44
  • Ridley (Ont.) 76, Albion 42
  • St. Michaels vs. Niagara Catholic at Niagara Catholic, 8 p.m.

Saturday, November 28th, 2015

Nonleague
  • V-Notre Dame-Batavia at Roy-Hart, 10 a.m.
Christian Central Tournament
  • Health Sciences 79, Christian Central 60
  • Global Concepts 65, Buffalo Science 55
Niagara Catholic Tipoff
  • Ridley (Ont.) 65, Niagara Catholic 46
  • CSAT 59, St. Michaels 53
  • St. Paul (Ont.) 80, Albion 41

Monday, November 30th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Health Sciences 86, Hutch-Tech 57
  • Nichols 46, WNY Maritime 44
  • Eden 46, North Collins 31
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Depew, 7:30 p.m.
  • Falconer 57, Cassadaga Valley 36
Amherst Tipoff
  • North Tonawanda 60, Clarence 49

Tuesday, December 1st, 2015

ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 59, Iroquois 53
Lion Club Tournament
  • Lackawanna 47, Hamburg 45
  • South Park 58, Frontier 38
Nonleague
  • Christian Central 68, Tonawanda 35
  • Barker 53, V-Kendall 42
  • Grand Island 49, Wilson 44
  • Akron at Buffalo Arts, 6:30 p.m.
  • Frewsburg 82, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 39
  • Chautauqua Lake 85, Pine Valley 43
  • Southwestern 51, Clymer 43
  • Brocton 43, Forestville 31
  • Maryvale 50, JFK 32
  • Salamanca 64, Springville 43
Amherst Tipoff
  • Amherst 73, Oracle Charter 24

Wednesday, December 2nd, 2015

Nonleague
  • Maritime Charter 40, City Honors 32
  • Health Sciences 77, Global Concepts 66
  • Franklinville 71, Burgard 70
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 58, Wilson 35
  • Emerson 50, Roy-Hart 47
  • Grand Island 66, Niagara Catholic 50
Lancaster Tipoff
  • Nichols 63, Cleveland Hill 37
  • Lancaster 74, Dunkirk 50
Pastor-Cooper Memorial
  • West Seneca East 66, Olmsted 53
  • Kenmore West 65, Depew 39
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 89, East 54

Thursday, December 3rd, 2015

IAC
  • Christian Central 75, West Seneca Christian 48
Nonleague
  • MST Seneca 58, Buffalo Science 41
  • Burgard at Akron, 6:30 p.m.
  • Brocton 63, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 43
  • V-Elba 68, Barker 37
  • Falconer at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
  • Ellicottville 43, Gowanda 40
  • Panama 60, Randolph 55
  • V-Bolivar-Richburg at Walsh, 7:30 p.m.
Amherst Tipoff
  • Clarence 58, Oracle Charter 32
  • Amherst 58, North Tonawanda 46
Iroquois Tournament
  • Orchard Park 74, Alden 47
  • Iroquois 73, Kenmore East 30
Lew-Port Tournament
  • Lafayette vs. Lew-Port at Lew-Port
  • RCM Charter 81, Newfane 72
Pastor-Cooper Memorial
  • Tapestry vs. St. Mary's/Lanc. at Daemen, 5 p.m.
  • McKinley 67, St. Francis 52
  • Park 79, Middle Early College 64

Friday, December 4th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • City Honors 42, da Vinci 32
Lion Club Tournament
  • Hamburg 43, Frontier 36
  • South Park 62, Lackawanna 53
Nonleague
  • Olmsted 54, Hutch-Tech 48
  • Global Concepts 60, Grand Island 58
  • RCM Charter 78, Medina 47
  • Springville 46, Tonawanda 43
  • Brocton 71, North Collins 34
  • Maryvale 49, Lake Shore 47
Cataract Classic
  • Niagara-Wheatfield vs. Niagara Catholic at Niagara Falls, 5 p.m.
  • III-Liverpool vs. Starpoint at Niagara Falls, 6:30 p.m.
  • Wilson 58, Depew 47
  • Vaughan (Ont.) vs. Niagara Falls at Niagara Falls, 8 p.m.
Lancaster Tipoff
  • Dunkirk 79, Cleveland Hill 72
  • Lancaster 66, Nichols 54
Lockport Rotary Tournament
  • St. Joe's 71, I-Prep/Grover 61
  • Lockport 60, Williamsville East 58
Olean Tipoff
  • East Aurora 71, Maple Grove 36
  • Olean 64, V-Hornell 51
Pioneer Tournament
  • West Seneca West 48, Salamanca 47
  • Holland 39, Pioneer 31
Portville Tournament
  • Walsh 65, V-Bolivar-Richburg 47
  • Portville 56, Port Allegany (Pa.) 40
Westfield Tournament
  • Sherman 55, Falconer 49
  • Westfield 58, Forestville 46

Saturday, December 5th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Tapestry 89, CSAT 75
  • Gowanda 71, Southwestern 60
Cataract Classic
  • Vaughan (Ont.) 73, Starpoint 51
  • St. Paul (Ont.) 66, Cardinal O'Hara 33
  • Amherst 67, V-Bishop Kearney 56
  • Williamsville North 57, Cheektowaga 56
  • Park 59, Niagara Falls 57
Iroquois Tournament
  • Orchard Park 69, Iroquois 36
  • Alden 66, Kenmore East 47
Lew-Port Tournament
  • Newfane 72, Lafayette 47
  • Lew-Port vs. RCM Charter at TBA
Lockport Rotary Tournament
  • Williamsville East 64, I-Prep/Grover 52
  • Lockport 71, St. Joe's 60
Olean Tipoff
  • Olean 69, East Aurora 36
  • V-Hornell 74, Maple Grove 44
Pioneer Tournament
  • West Seneca West 58, Holland 33
  • Salamanca 38, Pioneer 35
Portville Tournament
  • V-Bolivar-Richburg vs. Port Allegany (Pa.) at TBA, 12:30 p.m.
  • Walsh 63, Portville 28
Westfield Tournament
  • Westfield 46, Sherman 37
  • TBA vs. TBA at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, December 7th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Fredonia 60, Hutch-Tech 44
  • WNY Maritime 41, da Vinci 35
  • Christian Central 98, Emerson 90
  • Lake Shore 50, Pioneer 43
  • Franklinville 63, Riverside 48
  • Springville 69, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 58
  • Newfane 87, Oracle Charter 59
  • Brocton 48, Pine Valley 28
  • Salamanca 47, Cassadaga Valley 38
  • Randolph 57, Panama 55
  • Silver Creek 78, Westfield 35
  • Southwestern 64, Clymer 48
Bennett Tournament
  • Burgard 71, I-Prep/Grover 64
  • Bennett 51, City Honors 25

Tuesday, December 8th, 2015

ECIC III
  • East Aurora 84, Springville 50
  • Maryvale 61, Depew 24
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 52, Grand Island 37
  • Niagara Falls 74, Kenmore West 56
  • Lew-Port 100, Kenmore East 40
  • North Tonawanda 59, Niagara-Wheatfield 36
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 50, Akron 22
IAC
  • St. Mary's School for the Deaf at New Life Christian, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Wellsville 60, Allegany-Limestone 41
  • Riverside 58, Buffalo Science 51
  • Nichols 67, Medina 42
  • Cleveland Hill 60, Roy-Hart 38
  • Lancaster 68, South Park 58
  • St. Francis 65, West Seneca East 48
  • Frewsburg 56, Forestville 44
  • Eden at Gow, 7:30 p.m.
  • Jamestown 83, Sweet Home 39
Bennett Tournament
  • I-Prep/Grover 70, City Honors 42
  • Burgard 50, Bennett 44

Wednesday, December 9th, 2015

ECIC III
  • Amherst 78, Cheektowaga 62
Nonleague
  • Brocton 41, North Collins 33
  • Maple Grove at Westfield
  • Maple Grove 49, Westfield 46
  • Park 74, Starpoint 71
  • St. Francis 73, Albion 34
  • Williamsville East 79, Clarence 75
  • Olean 83, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 68
  • Olmsted 65, JFK 59
  • Salamanca 60, Oracle Charter 48
  • Williamsville South 58, Williamsville North 51

Thursday, December 10th, 2015

ECIC I
  • Lancaster 52, Jamestown 49
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 57, Pioneer 44
Nonleague
  • Rome School for the Deaf at St. Mary's School for the Deaf, 5 p.m.
  • Tapestry 71, Buffalo Science 50
  • Silver Creek 59, Pine Valley 31
Holiday Valley Tournament
  • Ellicottville 49, Clymer 34

Friday, December 11th, 2015

ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 58, Clarence 47
  • Williamsville North 66, West Seneca West 56
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 59, Sweet Home 45
  • Williamsville South 82, Williamsville East 43
  • Starpoint 53, Lake Shore 26
  • Hamburg 56, Iroquois 44
ECIC III
  • Amherst 69, Depew 22
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 48, Holland 35
  • Alden 51, Lackawanna 48
Niagara Frontier
  • Lew-Port 65, Grand Island 62
  • Kenmore West 44, Niagara-Wheatfield 36
  • Niagara Falls at Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
  • Lockport 67, North Tonawanda 38
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 50, Akron 31
Nonleague
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 82, V-Bishop Kearney 74
  • Cardinal O'Hara 76, V-Notre Dame-Batavia 71
  • Global Concepts 62, Frontier 48
  • East New York Transit Tech 77, St. Francis 62
  • McKinley 86, Dunkirk 55
  • Medina 47, Burgard 39
  • Maple Grove at Panama, 7:30 p.m.
  • Frewsburg 50, Southwestern 48
Ellicottville Tournament
  • Allegany-Limestone vs. Chautauqua Lake at Chautauqua Lake
Gowanda Tournament
  • Franklinville 86, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 51
  • Gowanda 73, Springville 43
Holiday Valley Tournament
  • Allegany-Limestone 62, Chautauqua Lake 39
Holy Trinity Tournament
  • Holy Trinity (L.I.) 82, St. Joe's 47
  • St. John Baptist 64, Nichols 52
Roy-Hart Tournament
  • Tonawanda 42, V-Holley 39
  • Roy-Hart 71, V-Lyndonville 58
Tom Keenan Classic
  • Canisius 65, Nazareth (NYC) 38
  • V-Aquinas 54, Albany Academy 39
Wilson Tipoff
  • South Park 49, Niagara Catholic 42
  • Wilson 78, Bennett 72

Saturday, December 12th, 2015

Nonleague
  • MST Seneca 62, Sherman 47
  • V-Byron-Bergen 53, Barker 42
  • Walsh 78, Lew-Port 54
  • East New York Transit Tech at Middle Early College, 2 p.m.
  • Oracle Charter 58, WNY Maritime 38
  • Tapestry 46, Randolph 41
Gowanda Tournament
  • Springville 52, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 35
  • Franklinville 66, Gowanda 55
Holiday Valley Tournament
  • Chautauqua Lake 64, Clymer 53
  • Allegany-Limestone 56, Ellicottville 42
Holy Trinity Tournament
  • St. John Baptist 75, St. Joe's 54
  • Holy Trinity (L.I.) 72, Nichols 41
Roy-Hart Tournament
  • V-Holley vs. V-Lyndonville at Roy-Hart, 3 p.m.
  • Roy-Hart 62, Tonawanda 47
Tom Keenan Classic
  • Albany Academy 63, Nazareth (NYC) 52
  • Canisius 54, V-Aquinas 49
Wilson Tipoff
  • Niagara Catholic 53, Bennett 49
  • South Park 81, Wilson 56

Monday, December 14th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • McKinley 120, Hutch-Tech 51
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 81, Sweet Home 50
ECIC III
  • Amherst 66, East Aurora 52
Niagara-Orleans
  • Medina 65, Newfane 57
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 91, Dunkirk 60
  • Maple Grove 43, Falconer 40
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 56, Brocton 42
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 62, Southwestern 47
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer 49, Westfield 31
CCAA West 1
  • Frewsburg 69, Cassadaga Valley 50
Nonleague
  • V-Oakfield-Alabama 50, Barker 43
  • Park 90, Health Sciences 62
  • Walsh 80, Christian Central 41
  • West Seneca West 64, Alden 52
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 59, Fredonia 53
  • Silver Creek 56, Forestville 33

Tuesday, December 15th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • East 72, Burgard 44
  • Middle Early College 75, South Park 55
  • Bennett 57, Riverside 54
ECIC I
  • Clarence 60, Frontier 54
  • Williamsville North 64, Orchard Park 51
  • Jamestown 80, West Seneca West 43
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 59, Iroquois 57
  • Williamsville South 62, Lake Shore 31
  • Hamburg 57, Williamsville East 44
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 62, Springville 44
  • Cheektowaga 72, Pioneer 64
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 48, Lackawanna 45
  • Tonawanda 57, Eden 31
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 70, Niagara-Wheatfield 57
  • Grand Island vs. Niagara Falls at Niagara-Wheatfield, 6:30 p.m.
  • Kenmore West 79, Kenmore East 33
  • Lew-Port 67, North Tonawanda 51
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 62, CSAT 53
  • Wilson 61, Albion 58
IAC
  • St. Mary's School for the Deaf at Stanley G. Falk, 3:30 p.m.
  • Christian Central at West Seneca Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Canisius 67, V-Bishop Kearney 61
  • Buffalo Science 70, North Collins 47
  • WNY Maritime at Buffalo Arts, 6 p.m.
  • Health Sciences 79, Oracle Charter 49
  • V-University Prep at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 6:30 p.m.
  • Tapestry 83, Medina 70
  • Depew 58, JFK 43
  • Salamanca 54, Cassadaga Valley 42

Wednesday, December 16th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson 79, da Vinci 48
  • I-Prep/Grover 55, MST Seneca 46
  • Lafayette 55, City Honors 31
  • Buffalo Arts at Olmsted, 6 p.m.
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 43, Akron 34
Nonleague
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Brocton, 6:30 p.m.
  • Franklinville 59, Portville 57

Thursday, December 17th, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Bennett 63, Hutch-Tech 56
  • McKinley 105, Burgard 44
  • Middle Early College 69, East 68
  • South Park 61, Riverside 55
ECIC II
  • Hamburg 51, Sweet Home 36
  • West Seneca East 63, Lake Shore 41
ECIC IV
  • Alden 64, Eden 34
  • Lackawanna 62, JFK 46
IAC
  • Academy of Aurora 45, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 36
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake at Clymer, 7:30 p.m.
  • Fredonia 79, Maple Grove 37
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 61, Frewsburg 52
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 67, Southwestern 56
Nonleague
  • Oracle Charter at Akron, 6:30 p.m.
  • Cardinal O'Hara 66, Silver Creek 56
  • Starpoint 75, Clarence 46
  • Gowanda 56, Ellicottville 34
  • Health Sciences 80, WNY Maritime 40
  • V-Bolivar-Richburg at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville South 70, Cheektowaga 59
AdPro Public/Private Challenge
  • Christian Central 55, Holland 41
  • Kenmore West 69, Nichols 40
  • St. Joe's 63, Niagara Falls 62
Emerson Holiday Classic
  • Emerson 93, Lafayette 51
  • da Vinci 66, Global Concepts 63

Friday, December 18th, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • Olmsted 62, da Vinci 35
  • Emerson 95, City Honors 36
  • I-Prep/Grover 76, Lafayette 43
  • Buffalo Arts at MST Seneca, 6 p.m.
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 54, Frontier 29
ECIC III
  • Pioneer 68, Springville 53
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 53, Alden 46
  • Lackawanna 46, Tonawanda 39
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 59, Grand Island 28
  • Lockport 82, Lew-Port 73
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 65, Kenmore East 46
  • Niagara Falls 60, North Tonawanda 39
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 55, CSAT 36
  • Medina 76, Barker 45
  • Roy-Hart 55, Albion 53
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 48, Brocton 32
Nonleague
  • Portville 51, Oswayo Valley (Pa.) 46
  • Riverside at Buffalo Science , 6:30 p.m.
  • McKinley 63, Williamsville North 47
  • Falconer 43, Salamanca 37
AdPro Public/Private Challenge
  • Niagara Catholic 57, Newfane 43
  • St. Francis 56, Depew 41
  • Park 67, Amherst 61
Southtowns Tournament
  • Orchard Park 54, Holland 33
  • East Aurora 65, Iroquois 53

Saturday, December 19th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Franklinville 68, Pioneer 53
  • V-Aquinas 71, St. Joe's 50
  • Tapestry 67, Maritime Charter 41
AdPro Public/Private Challenge
  • Walsh 62, Maryvale 54
  • Jamestown 67, St. Mary's/Lanc. 56
  • Starpoint 65, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 62
  • Canisius 66, Williamsville South 50
  • Fredonia 49, Cardinal O'Hara 48
Bishop Kearney Showcase
  • Nichols 79, V-Rochester Career Mentoring Charter 63
  • V-University Prep 71, Williamsville North 53
  • V-Edison 77, East 51
Emerson Holiday Classic
  • Lafayette 79, Global Concepts 76
  • Emerson 77, da Vinci 34
Otto-Eldred Tournament
  • Portville 52, Otto-Eldred (Pa.) 41
Southtowns Tournament
  • Iroquois 43, Holland 27
  • Orchard Park 66, East Aurora 56

Sunday, December 20th, 2015

Bishop Kearney Showcase
  • V-University Prep 73, Middle Early College 67
  • V-Bishop Kearney 82, East 66
  • Niagara Falls vs. St. Marys (LI) at Bishop Kearney, noon

Monday, December 21st, 2015

Yale Cup Division I
  • Riverside at Hutch-Tech, 6 p.m.
  • McKinley 82, East 58
  • South Park 55, Burgard 48
  • Middle Early College 66, Bennett 33
Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 64, Olmsted 61
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 88, Springville 60
ECIC IV
  • Holland 36, Tonawanda 34
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 99, Falconer 65
  • Olean 67, Southwestern 30
  • Fredonia 84, Chautauqua Lake 65
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 63, Frewsburg 51
  • Panama 58, Clymer 51
  • Westfield 63, Cassadaga Valley 35
Nonleague
  • Portville 51, Ellicottville 48
  • Grand Island 47, Randolph 37
  • Gowanda 90, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 35
  • Brocton 41, Pine Valley 35
Depew Tournament
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 86, City Honors 32
  • East Aurora 61, Depew 49

Tuesday, December 22nd, 2015

Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson at Buffalo Arts, 6 p.m.
  • MST Seneca 64, Lafayette 40
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 65, Nichols 39
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 68, Clarence 40
  • Williamsville North 76, Frontier 36
  • Lancaster 70, West Seneca West 48
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 48, Iroquois 46
  • Lake Shore 49, Hamburg 39
  • Williamsville South 73, West Seneca East 42
ECIC IV
  • Holland 60, Eden 31
  • Cleveland Hill 60, JFK 41
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 56, Barker 40
  • Medina 50, Roy-Hart 34
IAC
  • Academy of Aurora at St. Mary's School for the Deaf, 5 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Park at I-Prep/Grover
  • Park 93, I-Prep/Grover 48
  • Health Sciences 63, Middle Early College 59
  • Oracle Charter 71, Global Concepts 41
  • Cardinal O'Hara 55, Burgard 46
  • Lockport 75, Starpoint 45
  • Maryvale 59, Bennett 46
  • Lew-Port 89, Wilson 47
  • Niagara Catholic 69, Christian Central 64
  • Buffalo Science at North Collins, 7:30 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 60, St. Francis 53
  • Ellicottville at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
Akron Tournament
  • Olmsted 52, Alden 36
  • Akron 48, WNY Maritime 43

Wednesday, December 23rd, 2015

Niagara-Orleans
  • Albion 61, Newfane 58
Nonleague
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 97, Williamsville North 70
  • St. Joe's 48, V-McQuaid 46
  • Pine Valley 48, Cassadaga Valley 26
Akron Tournament
  • Alden 60, WNY Maritime 37
  • Olmsted 56, Akron 33
Depew Tournament
  • Depew 44, City Honors 32
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 65, East Aurora 62

Saturday, December 26th, 2015

St. Francis Tournament
  • Lancaster 64, Tapestry 60
  • St. Francis 73, Hutch-Tech 44

Sunday, December 27th, 2015

IAABO Holiday Classic
  • Franklinville 54, Allegany-Limestone 52
  • Chautauqua Lake 74, Portville 71
  • Warren (Pa.) 63, Jamestown 57
  • Olean 62, Bradford (Pa.) 34

Monday, December 28th, 2015

Prattsburgh Tournament
  • Panama 44, V-Naples 42
Nonleague
  • Orchard Park 57, Medina 37
Anthony Parlato Memorial Tournament
  • Amherst 59, XI-East Islip 38
Cassadaga Valley Tournament
  • Clymer 48, Salamanca 42
  • Cassadaga Valley 43, Southwestern 37
Emerling Ford Tournament
  • Gowanda 74, Eden 29
  • Springville 52, North Collins 36
Frewsburg Tournament
  • Dunkirk 72, Ellicottville 58
  • Frewsburg 53, Falconer 51
IAABO Holiday Classic
  • Allegany-Limestone 60, Portville 53
  • Jamestown 41, Bradford (Pa.) 31
  • Chautauqua Lake 72, Franklinville 63
  • Olean 59, Warren (Pa.) 35
Ken-Ton Tournament
  • Kenmore West 69, Cardinal O'Hara 51
  • Sweet Home 48, Kenmore East 38
National Jesuit Christmas Classic
  • Canisius 62, Regis (NYC) 51
Randolph Tournament
  • Silver Creek 55, Sherman 46
  • Maple Grove vs. Randolph at Jamestown Community College, 7 p.m.
St. Francis Tournament
  • Tapestry vs. Hutch-Tech at TBA, 6 p.m.
  • St. Francis 58, Lancaster 53

Tuesday, December 29th, 2015

Prattsburgh Tournament
  • Panama 61, V-Honeoye Falls-Lima 36
Nonleague
  • Tonawanda at Newfane, 12:30 p.m.
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 76, North Tonawanda 55
  • Roy-Hart 53, Alden 48
Anthony Parlato Memorial Tournament
  • Amherst 65, XI-Center Moriches 49
Aquinas Tournament
  • V-Leadership Academy 58, East 44
  • V-Aquinas 89, Lockport 42
Cassadaga Valley Tournament
  • Salamanca 64, Southwestern 49
  • Clymer vs. Cassadaga Valley at TBA, 7:30 p.m.
Chaminade Tournament
  • Williamsville South 53, VIII-Westbury 51
Clarence Tournament
  • Fredonia 66, Oracle Charter 45
  • Clarence 80, Lafayette 36
Coudersport Tournament
  • Walsh 57, North Clarion (Pa.) 40
Five Guys Holiday Tournament
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 76, Global Concepts 43
  • Williamsville North 68, Williamsville East 50
Frewsburg Tournament
  • Ellicottville 50, Falconer 35
  • Dunkirk 81, Frewsburg 56
Harbor Creek Tournament
  • Niagara Catholic 59, Seneca (Pa.) 58
Ken-Ton Tournament
  • Cardinal O'Hara 76, Kenmore East 43
  • Kenmore West 63, Sweet Home 30
Maryvale Coaches v. Cancer Tournament
  • Cleveland Hill 50, Hamburg 41
  • Maryvale 70, Niagara-Wheatfield 50
McKinley Tournament
  • Cheektowaga 66, MST Seneca 58
  • McKinley 76, Nichols 41
National Jesuit Christmas Classic
  • Canisius 67, Strake Jesuit (Texas) 59
West Seneca Invitational
  • West Seneca East 48, JFK 46
  • West Seneca West 63, Iroquois 52

Wednesday, December 30th, 2015

Nonleague
  • Lew-Port 77, Medina 68
  • Tapestry 56, Roy-Hart 53
  • V-Pembroke 53, Barker 42
  • St. Joe's 65, Starpoint 60
  • Lake Shore 52, Frontier 49
Aquinas Tournament
  • East 66, Lockport 61
Chaminade Tournament
  • Chaminade 66, Williamsville South 56
Clarence Tournament
  • Lafayette vs. Oracle Charter at TBA, 5 p.m.
  • Fredonia 54, Clarence 39
Coudersport Tournament
  • Walsh vs. Coudersport (Pa.) at Coudersport, Pa., 7:45 p.m.
Emerling Ford Holiday Tournament
  • North Collins 57, Eden 54
  • Gowanda 64, Springville 55
Five Guys Holiday Tournament
  • Williamsville East 67, Global Concepts 59
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 75, Williamsville North 61
Harbor Creek Tournament
  • Niagara Catholic 53, Harbor Creek 49
Maryvale Coaches v. Cancer Tournament
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Hamburg 36
  • Maryvale 64, Cleveland Hill 60
McKinley Tournament
  • Nichols 63, MST Seneca 36
  • McKinley 78, Cheektowaga 57
National Jesuit Christmas Classic
  • Georgetown Prep (Md.) 62, Canisius 44
West Seneca Invitational
  • Iroquois 60, JFK 52
  • West Seneca East 76, West Seneca West 50

Friday, January 1st, 2016

CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville at North Collins, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 2nd, 2016

Nonleague
  • Park 105, V-Bishop Kearney 96
Randolph Tournament
  • Sherman 50, Maple Grove 44
  • Randolph 59, Silver Creek 43

Monday, January 4th, 2016

ECIC III
  • Depew 59, Pioneer 47
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 70, Falconer 31
  • Chautauqua Lake 83, Maple Grove 69
  • Fredonia 63, Dunkirk 53
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg 54, Brocton 37
  • Panama 61, Westfield 59
  • Sherman 56, Clymer 41
Nonleague
  • Health Sciences 103, Buffalo Science 36
  • Tapestry 79, WNY Maritime 46
  • Alden 77, Riverside 64
  • V-Genesee Valley 60, Allegany-Limestone 55
  • Pine Valley 50, Cassadaga Valley 45

Tuesday, January 5th, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • Bennett 59, Burgard 36
  • East 87, Hutch-Tech 53
  • Middle Early College 95, Riverside 59
  • McKinley 80, South Park 56
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 68, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 67
  • Walsh 53, Nichols 37
  • Park 83, St. Joe's 63
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 60, Cardinal O'Hara 54
  • St. Francis 75, Niagara Catholic 60
ECIC II
  • West Seneca East 62, Williamsville East 59
ECIC IV
  • JFK 42, Tonawanda 29
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 55, Kenmore West 43
  • Niagara Falls 63, Lockport 45
  • Grand Island 64, Kenmore East 21
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 68, Lew-Port 64
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 52, Akron 38
  • Medina 63, Wilson 33
  • Newfane 65, CSAT 50
  • Albion 64, Barker 47
Nonleague
  • Silver Creek 76, Forestville 46
  • North Collins 32, Eden 20
  • Global Concepts 93, Oracle Charter 45
  • Randolph 43, Ellicottville 39
  • Gowanda 85, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 29
  • Salamanca 58, Falconer 49

Wednesday, January 6th, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • da Vinci 53, Lafayette 51
  • City Honors 48, Buffalo Arts 45
  • Olmsted 48, MST Seneca 46
  • I-Prep/Grover 71, Emerson 67
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 63, Jamestown 59
  • Orchard Park 67, Lancaster 58
  • West Seneca West 63, Frontier 58
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 58, Sweet Home 41
  • Starpoint 67, Hamburg 42
  • Williamsville South 65, Iroquois 45
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 73, East Aurora 67
  • Amherst 62, Maryvale 31
  • Depew 61, Springville 36
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 60, Eden 27
  • Alden 46, JFK 41
  • Lackawanna 43, Holland 41
Nonleague
  • Clarence 61, Pioneer 45
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 68, Health Sciences 37

Thursday, January 7th, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • Middle Early College 66, Burgard 57
  • South Park 72, Hutch-Tech 57
  • East 67, Bennett 48
  • McKinley 106, Riverside 39
IAC
  • New Life Christian at West Seneca Christian, 4:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 55, Falconer 48
  • Maple Grove at Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
  • Olean 47, Fredonia 42
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 62, Allegany-Limestone 33
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 63, Cassadaga Valley 34
  • Brocton 42, Clymer 40
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 60, Portville 38
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 72, North Collins 35
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 46, Salamanca 41
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 53, Westfield 44
Nonleague
  • Stanley G. Falk 58, Christian Academy of WNY 20

Friday, January 8th, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 70, da Vinci 29
  • Buffalo Arts 59, Lafayette 50
  • MST Seneca 52, City Honors 11
  • Olmsted 62, Emerson 36
Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 71, St. Francis 56
  • Park 75, St. Mary's/Lanc. 63
  • Canisius 85, St. Joe's 49
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 48, Clarence 39
  • Orchard Park 91, West Seneca West 31
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 55, Iroquois 44
  • Williamsville East 72, Sweet Home 37
  • Starpoint 60, West Seneca East 52
  • Williamsville South 56, Hamburg 42
ECIC III
  • Amherst 69, Pioneer 28
  • Cheektowaga 74, Depew 56
  • East Aurora 54, Maryvale 48
ECIC IV
  • Alden 57, Tonawanda 40
  • Lackawanna 63, Eden 29
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 68, Lockport 49
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 56, Grand Island 45
  • Niagara Falls at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
  • North Tonawanda 73, Kenmore East 22
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 61, Akron 30
  • Wilson 74, Barker 62
  • Roy-Hart 62, Newfane 61
  • Medina 56, Albion 41
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 57, Forestville 46
Nonleague
  • Health Sciences 72, Buffalo Science 38
  • WNY Maritime 43, Oracle Charter 38
  • Ellicottville 56, Portville 42
United Way Tournament
  • Tapestry 54, Randolph 53
  • Jamestown 60, Cardinal O'Hara 50

Saturday, January 9th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 77, Frontier 31
Nonleague
  • Walsh 50, North Tonawanda 46
  • Lexington 62, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 23
  • V-Aquinas 71, Williamsville South 51
United Way Tournament
  • Dunkirk 63, Bennett 59
  • Fredonia 44, Silver Creek 34
  • Panama 69, Maple Grove 45
  • Randolph 62, Sherman 41
  • Olean 57, Jamestown 49

Monday, January 11th, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • McKinley 77, Bennett 51
  • Burgard 62, Riverside 46
  • South Park 60, East 58
  • Middle Early College 75, Hutch-Tech 60
Yale Cup Division II
  • Buffalo Arts 56, da Vinci 47
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 85, Cardinal O'Hara 45
  • Park 54, Walsh 50
  • Canisius 70, Niagara Catholic 44
  • St. Francis at St. Mary's/Lanc., ppd
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 76, Maple Grove 47
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 86, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 47
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer 53, Frewsburg 51
  • Sherman 74, Cassadaga Valley 45
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek at Randolph, ppd
Nonleague
  • V-Aquinas at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 6:30 p.m.
  • Lackawanna at East Aurora, ppd

Tuesday, January 12th, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • City Honors at I-Prep/Grover, ppd
  • Olmsted at Lafayette, ppd
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 73, Sweet Home 31
  • Hamburg at West Seneca East, ppd
Niagara Frontier
  • North Tonawanda 62, Grand Island 53
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Niagara Falls, 6:30 p.m.
  • Lockport vs. Kenmore East at Lockport, 7 p.m.
  • Kenmore West 67, Lew-Port 65
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 59, Wilson 57
  • Barker 72, Newfane 68
I-90 Tournament
  • St. Mary's School for the Deaf vs. Rochester School for the Deaf at Rochester School for the Deaf, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, January 13th, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • South Park 81, Bennett 47
  • McKinley 79, Middle Early College 71
  • Hutch-Tech 65, Burgard 59
  • East 91, Riverside 27
Yale Cup Division II
  • Olmsted 81, Lafayette 54
Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 87, Cardinal O'Hara 71
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 68, Niagara Catholic 61
ECIC II
  • Starpoint at Iroquois, ccd.
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville at North Collins, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Frewsburg 65, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 34
  • CSAT at Dunkirk, ccd.

Thursday, January 14th, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • MST Seneca 52, da Vinci 41
  • I-Prep/Grover 79, Buffalo Arts 47
  • Emerson 77, Lafayette 62
  • Olmsted 59, City Honors 33
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 64, Clarence 43
  • Williamsville North 78, West Seneca West 31
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 66, Hamburg 53
  • Starpoint 57, Lake Shore 41
  • West Seneca East 65, Sweet Home 43
  • Williamsville South 72, Williamsville East 45
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 77, Pioneer 38
ECIC IV
  • JFK 44, Tonawanda 33
  • Alden 64, Lackawanna 60
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 69, Barker 55
IAC
  • Christian Central 75, West Seneca Christian 48
  • Gow 61, Stanley G. Falk 50
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 88, Chautauqua Lake 53
CCAA West 2
  • Brocton at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 58, North Collins 44
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 66, Falconer 44
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 55, Forestville 27
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 64, Salamanca 48
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 71, Sherman 41
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Portville at Randolph, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Maple Grove at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Buffalo Science 85, Global Concepts 79
  • Frontier 71, Oracle Charter 61

Friday, January 15th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh 79, Niagara Catholic 52
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 85, St. Joe's 66
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 71, Nichols 33
ECIC III
  • Amherst 71, Depew 32
  • East Aurora 76, Springville 48
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 41, Holland 33
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 80, Grand Island 47
  • Niagara Falls 65, Kenmore West 41
  • North Tonawanda 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 46
  • Lew-Port 89, Kenmore East 56
Niagara-Orleans
  • Newfane 43, Wilson 38
  • Albion at Akron, 6:30 p.m.
  • Medina 69, CSAT 60
IAC
  • West Seneca Christian 56, Stanley G. Falk 44
Nonleague
  • Health Sciences 71, South Park 56
  • St. Francis 57, Dunkirk 54
  • Cardinal O'Hara 67, Tapestry 66
Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic
  • JFK 52, City Honors 41
  • I-Prep/Grover 74, WNY Maritime 56

Saturday, January 16th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Jamestown 73, Orchard Park 59
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 79, Williamsville East 53
IAC
  • Christian Central 87, New Life Christian 61
CCAA East 1
  • Forestville 58, North Collins 54
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 59, Fredonia 57
Nonleague
  • East Aurora 59, Lackawanna 51
  • Buffalo Science at Eden, 2 p.m.
  • Olean 67, Maryvale 32
  • Clymer 53, Pine Valley 39
Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic
  • East 73, Sweet Home 46
  • Middle Early College 72, Cheektowaga 65
  • Canisius 72, McKinley 46
Pa. Showcase
  • Vaughan (Ont.) 79, Lancaster 59

Sunday, January 17th, 2016

Bishop Grimes MLK Tournament
  • II-Amsterdam 64, St. Francis 60
Pa. Showcase
  • Middle Early College vs. Vaughan (Ont.) at McDowell HS (Pa.)
  • Lancaster vs. Cleveland John Hay (Ohio) at McDowell HS (Pa.), 11 a.m.

Monday, January 18th, 2016

Nonleague
  • Cheektowaga 82, St. Joe's 57

Tuesday, January 19th, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 62, City Honors 24
  • Olmsted 72, Buffalo Arts 52
Monsignor Martin
  • Niagara Catholic 70, Cardinal O'Hara 60
  • Park 75, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 65
  • Walsh 63, St. Mary's/Lanc. 47
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 71, Pioneer 39
  • East Aurora 71, Depew 48
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 63, Niagara-Wheatfield 47
  • Lockport 65, North Tonawanda 51
  • Kenmore East at Niagara Falls, 6:30 p.m. .
  • Lew-Port 83, Grand Island 59
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 48, CSAT 43
  • Wilson 61, Albion 54
  • Barker 65, Akron 31
  • Medina 59, Newfane 56
IAC
  • Christian Central 72, Stanley G. Falk 48
  • New Life Christian 65, Gow 43
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 60, Portville 58
CCAA East 2
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Ellicottville, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 72, Gowanda 52
Charter Cup
  • Health Sciences 78, Tapestry 53

Wednesday, January 20th, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • Riverside 62, Bennett 59
  • McKinley 114, Hutch-Tech 48
  • Middle Early College 71, South Park 49
  • Burgard 66, East 60
Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson 60, Buffalo Arts 43
ECIC I
  • Clarence 51, Frontier 39
  • Jamestown 81, West Seneca West 41
  • Williamsville North 69, Orchard Park 52
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 65, Sweet Home 42
  • Hamburg 65, Williamsville East 62
  • West Seneca East 65, Iroquois 47
  • Williamsville South 69, Lake Shore 42
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 63, Springville 25
ECIC IV
  • Tonawanda 65, Eden 29
  • JFK 40, Holland 34
  • Cleveland Hill 63, Lackawanna 44
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 90, Dunkirk 36
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 1
  • Maple Grove at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 57, Brocton 45
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 56, Southwestern 51
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • CSAT at Global Concepts , 6 p.m.
  • St. Joe's 46, Kenmore West 42
  • Pioneer 57, Alden 53
  • Fredonia 70, Oracle Charter 34

Thursday, January 21st, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson 73, da Vinci 52
  • Olmsted 73, Buffalo Arts 50
  • Lafayette 49, City Honors 42
  • I-Prep/Grover 56, MST Seneca 48
Monsignor Martin
  • Niagara Catholic 63, Nichols 53
IAC
  • Stanley G. Falk at St. Mary's School for the Deaf, 3:30 p.m.
  • New Life Christian 53, Stanley G. Falk 44
  • Christian Central 94, Gow 38
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 56, Silver Creek 53
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 64, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 57
  • Franklinville 74, Ellicottville 67
  • Pine Valley 80, North Collins 58
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 61, Salamanca 49
Nonleague
  • WNY Maritime 61, Buffalo Science 59
Charter Cup
  • Health Sciences 65, Global Concepts 38

Friday, January 22nd, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • Burgard at McKinley, 6 p.m.
  • Middle Early College 60, East 58
  • South Park 77, Riverside 51
  • Bennett at Hutch-Tech, ppd
Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 79, St. Mary's/Lanc. 74
  • Cardinal O'Hara 87, Nichols 74
  • St. Joe's 74, St. Francis 67
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 69, Frontier 49
  • Jamestown 62, Orchard Park 51
  • Williamsville North 69, Clarence 42
ECIC II
  • Iroquois 53, Williamsville East 42
  • West Seneca East 64, Lake Shore 43
  • Williamsville South 75, Starpoint 63
  • Hamburg 64, Sweet Home 49
ECIC III
  • Pioneer 62, Springville 33
  • Amherst 87, Cheektowaga 55
  • Maryvale 54, Depew 44
ECIC IV
  • Alden 62, Eden 34
  • Holland 46, Tonawanda 34
  • JFK 44, Lackawanna 41
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls 55, Grand Island 54
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 65, Lockport 55
  • Lew-Port 72, North Tonawanda 66
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 59, CSAT 46
  • Roy-Hart 48, Albion 38
  • Medina 67, Barker 33
  • Newfane 63, Akron 31
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 77, Southwestern 28
  • Fredonia 79, Maple Grove 40
CCAA West 2
  • Brocton 34, Sherman 27
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 84, Falconer 67
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer 77, Cassadaga Valley 46
  • Panama 72, Frewsburg 63
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 51, Randolph 40
  • Salamanca 55, Portville 52
Charter Cup
  • Tapestry 64, Oracle Charter 57

Saturday, January 23rd, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 73, Lafayette 34
  • Emerson at City Honors, 12 p.m.
  • MST Seneca 63, Buffalo Arts 45
  • Olmsted 78, da Vinci 38
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 56, Park 53
ECIC II
  • Hamburg 64, West Seneca East 60
ECIC III
  • East Aurora 66, Pioneer 50
ECIC IV
  • Holland 50, Alden 37
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 77, Kenmore East 57
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 71, Pine Valley 51
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 47, Allegany-Limestone 43
Nonleague
  • Christian Central 87, Eden 46
  • Cardinal O'Hara 57, Cleveland Hill 55
  • Sherman at Forestville, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, January 25th, 2016

ECIC I
  • Jamestown 54, Lancaster 49
IAC
  • New Life Christian 66, Stanley G. Falk 42
  • Central Baptist 61, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 55
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 81, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 38
Nonleague
  • Global Concepts 47, WNY Maritime 45
  • Olmsted 63, Oracle Charter 39
  • Burgard 55, Grand Island 41
  • Newfane 63, Niagara-Wheatfield 59
  • Health Sciences 82, Riverside 45
  • V-LeRoy 66, Albion 59
  • Allegany-Limestone 81, V-Cuba-Rushford 76
  • Cleveland Hill 64, Depew 55
  • Franklinville 59, Portville 51
  • Forestville at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Chautauqua Lake at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
  • Randolph 54, Silver Creek 41

Tuesday, January 26th, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • MST Seneca 55, Emerson 51
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 70, Walsh 53
  • St. Francis 71, Nichols 56
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 76, Niagara Catholic 44
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 77, West Seneca West 49
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 70, Williamsville East 56
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 48, Maryvale 47
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 51, Tonawanda 37
  • JFK 65, Eden 39
Niagara-Orleans
  • Barker 75, CSAT 71
IAC
  • St. Mary's School for the Deaf at Gow, 4 p.m.
  • West Seneca Christian 43, Gow 35
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 59, Grand Island 56
  • V-East 76, Lockport 53
  • Christian Central 74, Holland 58
  • Amherst 77, Sweet Home 47
  • Gowanda 64, Southwestern 47
  • Randolph 57, Ellicottville 37

Wednesday, January 27th, 2016

CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 76, Chautauqua Lake 73
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 67, Sherman 58
Nonleague
  • JFK 60, Buffalo Arts 55
  • Maryvale 50, Frontier 48
  • V-University Prep 88, Cardinal O'Hara 48
  • Brocton 46, Forestville 36
  • Pine Valley at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, January 28th, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • MST Seneca 67, Buffalo Arts 56
Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 71, Cardinal O'Hara 65
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 60, West Seneca West 29
ECIC II
  • Sweet Home 45, Iroquois 42
  • Starpoint 47, Williamsville East 43
  • Lake Shore 63, Hamburg 48
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 69, Springville 26
  • Depew 54, Pioneer 43
ECIC IV
  • Holland 48, Eden 36
  • Lackawanna 47, Tonawanda 44
Niagara Frontier
  • Kenmore West 48, Grand Island 46
  • Lew-Port 65, Lockport 58
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 56, Akron 28
  • Medina 73, Roy-Hart 62
  • Newfane 57, Albion 48
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 68, Portville 39
Nonleague
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 89, Health Sciences 55
  • Canisius 56, V-Aquinas 55

Friday, January 29th, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • McKinley 77, Burgard 41
  • Bennett 57, Hutch-Tech 50
Monsignor Martin
  • Park 71, St. Francis 26
  • Walsh 85, Cardinal O'Hara 62
  • Nichols 62, Niagara Catholic 44
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 62, Clarence 42
ECIC II
  • Starpoint 64, Iroquois 44
  • West Seneca East at Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.
ECIC III
  • Amherst 73, East Aurora 48
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 72, Alden 61
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara Falls 58, North Tonawanda 46
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 68, Kenmore East 38
IAC
  • New Life Christian 72, West Seneca Christian 61
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley 60, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 44
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 78, Clymer 59
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 90, North Collins 60
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 65, Falconer 53
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 69, Forestville 29
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 72, Chautauqua Lake 35
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 51, Allegany-Limestone 38
  • Silver Creek 65, Salamanca 53
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg 74, Sherman 58
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 70, Southwestern 39
Nonleague
  • Gow 56, Academe 43
  • V-Lyndonville 70, Barker 54
  • Williamsville North 95, Sweet Home 38
Houghton Invitational
  • Faith Heritage vs. Houghton at Christian Central, 5 p.m.
  • V-Northstar 81, Christian Central 66

Saturday, January 30th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 73, St. Joe's 42
ECIC I
  • Williamsville North 73, Clarence 62
  • Jamestown 68, Frontier 53
Niagara-Orleans
  • CSAT 56, Albion 47
  • Medina 63, Akron 33
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 65, Allegany-Limestone 55
Nonleague
  • Olean 75, Williamsville East 40
  • Health Sciences 70, Tapestry 62
  • WNY Maritime 37, JFK 34
  • V-Bishop Kearney 80, Niagara Falls 53
  • Orchard Park 60, Hamburg 37
Houghton Invitational
  • V-Northstar 85, Faith Heritage 52
  • Christian Central 79, Houghton 35
RAP Invitational
  • V-Livonia 69, East Aurora 52
  • Cheektowaga 60, V-Irondequoit 43
  • V-Greece-Athena 71, Canisius 59

Monday, February 1st, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • City Honors 52, da Vinci 41
  • I-Prep/Grover 68, Olmsted 47
  • MST Seneca 76, Lafayette 44
  • Emerson 84, Buffalo Arts 60
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 79, Cardinal O'Hara 41
  • Park 68, St. Francis 57
  • St. Joe's 77, Nichols 70
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 76, Niagara Catholic 66
ECIC I
  • West Seneca West 52, Frontier 41
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 56, Akron 32
Nonleague
  • Tapestry 95, Global Concepts 57

Tuesday, February 2nd, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • McKinley 80, East 78
  • Middle Early College 69, Bennett 60
  • South Park 71, Burgard 65
  • Riverside 67, Hutch-Tech 52
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 66, Orchard Park 56
  • Jamestown 62, Williamsville North 60
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 87, Iroquois 40
  • Lake Shore 60, Sweet Home 29
  • Williamsville East 66, West Seneca East 56
  • Starpoint 63, Hamburg 59
ECIC III
  • Depew 65, Springville 50
  • East Aurora 74, Cheektowaga 71
  • Amherst 74, Maryvale 50
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 64, Eden 26
  • Holland 51, Lackawanna 43
  • JFK 51, Alden 47
Niagara Frontier
  • Grand Island 44, Kenmore East 33
  • Niagara Falls 58, Lockport 52
  • Lew-Port 56, Niagara-Wheatfield 35
  • Kenmore West 65, North Tonawanda 47
Niagara-Orleans
  • Wilson 75, Medina 64
  • Albion 65, Barker 48
  • CSAT 61, Newfane 50
IAC
  • Gow 44, Stanley G. Falk 38
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 61, Dunkirk 55
  • Olean 80, Falconer 41
CCAA West 2
  • Brocton 34, Frewsburg 33
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 82, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 35
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 69, Maple Grove 52
CCAA West 2
  • Clymer 52, Sherman 50
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 50, North Collins 35
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 56, Allegany-Limestone 51
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 66, Pine Valley 33
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 65, Salamanca 48
  • Silver Creek 50, Randolph 47
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 58, Westfield 37
Nonleague
  • St. Mary's School for the Deaf 49, Central Baptist 33
  • Christian Central 72, Tonawanda 37
Charter Cup
  • Tapestry 87, Oracle Charter 64

Wednesday, February 3rd, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • Buffalo Arts 54, City Honors 49
  • da Vinci 49, Lafayette 41
  • I-Prep/Grover 76, Emerson 68
  • Olmsted 64, MST Seneca 60
Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 45, Park 37
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 74, St. Joe's 54
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 86, Nichols 47
  • St. Francis 60, Walsh 54
  • Niagara Catholic 52, Cardinal O'Hara 48
ECIC I
  • Clarence 73, West Seneca West 64
  • Orchard Park 66, Frontier 33
ECIC III
  • Amherst 86, Springville 23
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 59, Salamanca 28
Nonleague
  • Christian Central at Global Concepts , 5:30 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Charter Cup
  • Buffalo Science at WNY Maritime, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, February 4th, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • Burgard 66, Bennett 37
  • East 87, Hutch-Tech 37
  • McKinley 91, South Park 51
  • Middle Early College 84, Riverside 53
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 49, Sweet Home 34
ECIC III
  • Cheektowaga 73, Depew 50
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 65, Newfane 59
  • CSAT 62, Akron 38
  • Barker 59, Wilson 58
  • Medina 65, Albion 50
IAC
  • New Life Christian 51, Gow 33
  • Christian Central 80, Stanley G. Falk 24
CCAA West 1
  • Dunkirk 68, Maple Grove 51
Nonleague
  • Global Concepts 87, North Collins 62
  • Holland 67, West Seneca West 46
  • Panama 63, Chautauqua Lake 61

Friday, February 5th, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • Middle Early College 77, Burgard 58
Yale Cup Division II
  • I-Prep/Grover 58, da Vinci 32
  • Buffalo Arts 54, Lafayette 45
  • MST Seneca 73, City Honors 36
  • Emerson 50, Olmsted 44
Monsignor Martin
  • Park 72, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 57
  • Walsh 71, Nichols 60
  • Canisius 59, St. Francis 58
ECIC I
  • Jamestown 53, Frontier 36
  • Lancaster 61, Clarence 45
ECIC II
  • Lake Shore 59, Iroquois 44
  • Starpoint 68, West Seneca East 49
  • Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 55
ECIC III
  • Amherst 70, Pioneer 44
  • Maryvale 62, East Aurora 49
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 68, JFK 45
  • Tonawanda 44, Alden 42
  • Lackawanna 58, Eden 30
Niagara Frontier
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 59, Grand Island 57
  • Kenmore West 57, Lockport 43
  • Niagara Falls 76, Lew-Port 36
  • North Tonawanda 59, Kenmore East 41
CCAA East 1
  • Silver Creek 64, Allegany-Limestone 45
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 64, Fredonia 62
CCAA West 2
  • Brocton 45, Clymer 43
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 66, Forestville 38
  • Franklinville 71, Pine Valley 54
  • North Collins 54, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 46
CCAA West 2
  • Panama 70, Cassadaga Valley 52
CCAA East 1
  • Randolph 63, Portville 55
  • Gowanda 75, Salamanca 48
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 42, Westfield 35
CCAA West 1
  • Southwestern 64, Falconer 48
Charter Cup
  • Tapestry 92, Global Concepts 51
  • Health Sciences 87, WNY Maritime 32
  • Buffalo Science 73, Oracle Charter 64

Saturday, February 6th, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • East 74, Bennett 43
  • South Park at Hutch-Tech, 12 p.m.
  • McKinley 80, Riverside 52
Yale Cup Division II
  • Emerson 56, Lafayette 46
Nonleague
  • Nichols 54, Allegany-Limestone 49
  • Canisius 51, Cathedral Prep (Pa.) 45
  • V-Bishop Kearney 85, St. Joe's 66
  • Sherman 70, Forestville 56
  • Jamestown 62, V-Leadership Academy 61
  • Maple Grove 45, Westfield 39
Battle at the Border
  • Sir Allan MacNab (Ont.) 74, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 61
  • Vaughan (Ont.) 65, V-Aquinas 62
  • Henry Carr (Ont.) 67, Niagara Falls 56

Monday, February 8th, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • MST Seneca 57, da Vinci 38
  • I-Prep/Grover 72, Buffalo Arts 48
  • Olmsted 76, City Honors 36
ECIC I
  • Lancaster 70, Williamsville North 62
ECIC IV
  • Holland 51, JFK 37
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 50, Randolph 45
Nonleague
  • Batavia 60, East Aurora 34
  • V-Aquinas 55, Park 49
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 60, Cleveland Hill 57
  • Lake Shore 71, WNY Maritime 37
  • Buffalo Science 74, Global Concepts 72
  • Burgard 49, Lackawanna 42
  • Clarence 60, West Seneca East 51
  • Depew 47, Frontier 40

Tuesday, February 9th, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • McKinley 78, Bennett 42
  • Middle Early College 89, Hutch-Tech 69
  • South Park 66, East 48
  • Burgard 49, Riverside 39
Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh 50, Niagara Catholic 41
  • Park 98, Cardinal O'Hara 55
  • Canisius 61, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 49
  • St. Joe's 79, St. Francis 76
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 77, Sweet Home 46
  • Starpoint 69, Iroquois 50
ECIC III
  • Amherst 94, Springville 47
  • East Aurora 54, Pioneer 39
Niagara Frontier
  • Lockport 81, Kenmore East 36
  • Niagara Falls 59, Niagara-Wheatfield 35
  • Lew-Port 70, Kenmore West 67
  • Grand Island 56, North Tonawanda 47
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 59, Wilson 49
  • Medina 53, Akron 33
  • Barker 60, Newfane 59
  • Albion 55, CSAT 49
IAC
  • Christian Central 86, Gow 36
CCAA West 1
  • Chautauqua Lake 76, Dunkirk 64
  • Olean 83, Maple Grove 41
CCAA West 2
  • Sherman 63, Cassadaga Valley 52
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 74, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 33
CCAA West 2
  • Frewsburg 62, Clymer 43
CCAA East 2
  • Franklinville 82, North Collins 53
CCAA East 1
  • Gowanda 50, Silver Creek 45
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley 51, Forestville 46
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 58, Allegany-Limestone 46
  • Randolph 66, Salamanca 49
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 68, Southwestern 47
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield 36, Brocton 35
Nonleague
  • Stanley G. Falk 44, Academy of Aurora 40
  • Tapestry 80, Buffalo Science 59
  • Health Sciences 77, Oracle Charter 42

Wednesday, February 10th, 2016

Yale Cup Division II
  • Buffalo Arts 67, da Vinci 62
  • I-Prep/Grover 67, City Honors 55
  • Emerson 72, MST Seneca 60
  • Olmsted 73, Lafayette 43
ECIC I
  • Orchard Park 74, Frontier 32
  • Clarence 63, West Seneca West 43
  • Williamsville North 66, Lancaster 39
ECIC II
  • Williamsville East 69, Lake Shore 51
  • Hamburg 64, West Seneca East 61
ECIC III
  • Maryvale 63, Cheektowaga 53
ECIC IV
  • Cleveland Hill 56, Tonawanda 45
  • Holland 36, Alden 27
  • JFK 72, Eden 52
CCAA East 2
  • Ellicottville 74, Franklinville 72
CCAA West 2
  • Westfield at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Charter Cup
  • Global Concepts 73, WNY Maritime 61

Thursday, February 11th, 2016

Yale Cup Division I
  • East 73, Riverside 44
  • Burgard at Hutch-Tech, 6 p.m.
  • South Park 72, Bennett 60
  • McKinley 77, Middle Early College 75
ECIC II
  • Williamsville South 75, Starpoint 58
Niagara-Orleans
  • Roy-Hart 57, Barker 36
  • Medina 58, CSAT 32
  • Newfane 56, Wilson 46
IAC
  • West Seneca Christian 57, Gow 43
  • Christian Central 74, New Life Christian 56
  • Gow at West Seneca Christian, 7 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Portville 60, Silver Creek 51
CCAA West 1
  • Olean 78, Chautauqua Lake 36
  • Southwestern at Maple Grove, 7 p.m.
CCAA East 1
  • Allegany-Limestone 59, Salamanca 39
CCAA West 2
  • Brocton 55, Cassadaga Valley 32
CCAA East 2
  • Forestville 68, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 41
CCAA West 1
  • Fredonia 80, Falconer 45
CCAA East 2
  • Pine Valley at North Collins, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Kenmore West 78, Cheektowaga 57
  • Lake Shore 59, Springville 31
  • Niagara Catholic at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
  • Amherst 65, Jamestown 56
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 58, Depew 36
  • West Seneca West 62, Pioneer 51
Charter Cup
  • Oracle Charter 65, Buffalo Science 57

Friday, February 12th, 2016

Niagara-Orleans
  • Akron at Albion, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • WNY Maritime at MST Seneca, 5:30 p.m.
  • Tonawanda 50, Kenmore East 35
  • Health Sciences at Lancaster, 6:30 p.m.
  • Holland 50, Pioneer 39
  • Forestville at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Panama 62, Maple Grove 43
  • Silver Creek at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
ESDAA Tournament
  • New Jersey School for the Deaf 48, St. Mary's School for the Deaf 44

Saturday, February 13th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 62, St. Francis 48
  • Park 92, Niagara Catholic 38
Nonleague
  • Hamburg 56, Frontier 44
  • West Seneca East 76, West Seneca West 61
  • Emerson at Christian Central, 2:30 p.m.
  • Orchard Park 80, Lackawanna 58
  • Clymer 65, Pine Valley 49
ESDAA Tournament
  • St. Mary's School for the Deaf vs. Gov. Baxter (Maine) at Rome, TBA

Sunday, February 14th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh 60, St. Joe's 50
ESDAA Tournament
  • TBA vs. TBA at Rome, TBA

Monday, February 15th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 73, St. Joe's 56

Tuesday, February 16th, 2016

Class B-1 first round
  • City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, February 17th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 74, St. Francis 54
  • Park 73, St. Joe's 56
  • Cardinal O'Hara 76, Nichols 71
Class AA prequarterfinals
  • Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
  • Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Class A-1 prequarterfinals
  • Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
  • Williamsville East 98, Hutch-Tech 72
Class A-2 prequarterfinals
  • Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
  • Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Class B-1 prequarterfinals
  • Alden 78, City Honors 46
  • Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Class B-2 prequarterfinals
  • MST Seneca 51, Lackawanna 48
  • Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
  • JFK 65, Wilson 48
Class B-2 first round
  • Oracle Charter 60, Akron 32
Class B-1 first round
  • CSAT 54, Eden 51
  • Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
Class D prequarterfinals
  • Clymer 72, North Collins 54
  • Forestville 47, Westfield 43
Class C-1 prequarterfinals
  • Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
  • WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 54
Class C-2 prequarterfinals
  • Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
  • Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Thursday, February 18th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 70, Cardinal O'Hara 62
  • Park 72, Nichols 38
  • Canisius 80, St. Mary's/Lanc. 63
  • Walsh 64, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 47
  • St. Joe's 70, Niagara Catholic 57
Class B-1 prequarterfinals
  • CSAT 71, Albion 59
  • Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42
Class B-2 prequarterfinals
  • Emerson 66, Oracle Charter 61

Friday, February 19th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh 70, Cardinal O'Hara 48
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 90, Nichols 62
Class AA quarterfinals
  • Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53
  • Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54
  • Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44
  • Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59
Class A-1 quarterfinals
  • Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62
  • McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49
  • South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59
  • Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43
Class A-2 quarterfinals
  • Amherst 85, Pioneer 42
  • Lew-Port 85, Lake Shore 67
  • Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42
  • Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29
Class B-1 quarterfinals
  • Dunkirk 68, Alden 46
  • East Aurora 62, Newfane 47
  • Medina 54, CSAT 46
  • Olean 83, Depew 38
Class B-2 quarterfinals
  • Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51
  • Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56
  • I-Prep/Grover 79, JFK 47
  • Roy-Hart 57, MST Seneca 45
Class C-1 quarterfinals
  • Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47
  • Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39
  • Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32
  • Tapestry 73, Bennett 65
Class D quarterfinals
  • Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51
  • Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46
  • Panama 72, Forestville 42
  • Sherman 41, Brocton 40
Class C-2 quarterfinals
  • Portville 43, Holland 36
  • Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49
  • Randolph 78, Barker 35
  • Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Saturday, February 20th, 2016

Monsignor Martin
  • Walsh 66, St. Mary's/Lanc. 42

Sunday, February 21st, 2016

Monsignor Martin quarterfinals
  • Nichols 62, Cardinal O'Hara 53
  • St. Francis 57, St. Joe's 40

Monday, February 22nd, 2016

Class A-2 semifinals
  • Lew-Port 68, Starpoint 67
  • Amherst 64, Maryvale 45
Class C-2 semifinals
  • Silver Creek 58, Portville 54
  • Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47
Class D semifinals
  • Panama 65, Sherman 44

Tuesday, February 23rd, 2016

Class AA semifinals
  • Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36
  • Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44
Class A-1 semifinals
  • Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49
Class C-1 semifinals
  • Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64
  • Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41
IAC Semifinals
  • Christian Central 98, Gow 45
  • New Life Christian 61, West Seneca Christian 46
Class D semifinals
  • Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62

Wednesday, February 24th, 2016

Class A-1 semifinals
  • McKinley 84, South Park 74
Class B-2 semifinals
  • Health Sciences 70, I-Prep/Grover 57
  • Fredonia 73, Roy-Hart 30

Thursday, February 25th, 2016

Class B-1 semifinals
  • Olean 59, Dunkirk 41
  • East Aurora 55, Medina 46
Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • Nichols 60, Walsh 58
IAC Championship
  • Christian Central 79, New Life Christian 59
Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • Niagara Catholic 59, St. Mary's/Lanc. 56

Friday, February 26th, 2016

Monsignor Martin semifinals
  • Canisius 68, St. Francis 40
  • Park 64, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 55
Class D championship
  • Panama 56, Ellicottville 36
Class C-1 championship
  • Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51
Class C-2 championship
  • Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60

Saturday, February 27th, 2016

Class AA championship
  • Niagara Falls 58, Jamestown 44
Class A-1 championship
  • Williamsville South 67, McKinley 63
Class A-2 championship
  • Amherst 84, Lew-Port 76
Class B-1 championship
  • Olean 67, East Aurora 46
Class B-2 championship
  • Fredonia 50, Health Sciences 48

Sunday, February 28th, 2016

Monsignor Martin B final
  • Nichols 59, Niagara Catholic 44
Monsignor Martin A final
  • Canisius 60, Park 58

Tuesday, March 1st, 2016

Class A championship
  • Williamsville South 52, Amherst 42
Class B championship
  • Olean 54, Fredonia 45
Class C championship
  • Middle Early College 69, Olmsted 62

Saturday, March 5th, 2016

CHSAA Class A semifinals
  • Canisius 51, St. Anthony's (L.I.) 50
Far West Regionals Class AA
  • V-Aquinas 65, Niagara Falls 42
Far West Regionals Class A
  • Williamsville South 53, V-Batavia 51
Far West Regionals Class B
  • Olean 54, V-Wellsville 30
Far West Regionals Class C
  • Middle Early College 62, V-Early College International 58
Far West Regionals Class D
  • Panama 70, V-C.G. Finney 57

Friday, March 11th, 2016

NYSPHSAA Class C semifinal
  • Middle Early College 75, VII-AuSable Valley 51
NYSPHSAA Class D semifinals
  • VII-Moriah 62, Panama 59
NYSPHAA Class B semifinals
  • Olean 58, II-Hudson 38

Saturday, March 12th, 2016

NYSPHSAA Class A semifinal
  • II-Troy 78, Williamsville South 39
NYSPHSAA Class C championship
  • Middle Early College 82, I-Haldane 40
NYSPHSAA Class B championship
  • Olean 56, IX-Marlboro 45

Sunday, March 13th, 2016

NYSCHSAA Class B championship
  • Salesian 71, Nichols 54
NYSCHSAA Class A championship
  • Canisius 44, Monsignor Farrell (NYC) 41

Friday, March 18th, 2016

NYS Federation Class A semifinals
  • Albany Academy 63, Canisius 51

Saturday, March 19th, 2016

New York State Federation Tournament of Champions
  • Olean 66, KIPP Academy (Bronx) 65

Sunday, March 20th, 2016

New York State Federation Tournament of Champions
  • Collegiate School (NYC) 49, Olean 45

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Boys lacrosse

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis at St. Joe's, 5 p.m.

Class A

Orchard Park at Frontier, 5 p.m.

Lancaster at Lockport, 5 p.m.

Calendar

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Fri | Sat | Sun
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×