Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content

Standings

Based on games reported to The Buffalo News.

Standings

Return to Standings Main Page

FOOTBALL


Monsignor Martin: Football


School League All PF PA
Canisius5-09-230643
St. Joe's4-17-4237239
St. Francis3-25-6279244
Cathedral Prep (Pa.)0-02-010521
Holy Trinity (L.I.)0-01-02118
V-Aquinas0-05-016270
St. Mary's/Lanc.1-34-4176146
Bishop Timon-St. Jude1-44-6177204
Cardinal O'Hara0-41-789316



Class B North: Football


School League All PF PA
Cheektowaga6-06-220390
Burgard5-17-226652
Bennett4-24-4214138
Medina4-26-3300199
Albion3-34-4191159
Amherst3-33-6101234
Barker0-00-000
Bennett/Olmstead0-00-000
Burgard/MST0-00-000
Lew-Port2-43-5114211
Newfane2-42-6133234
Maryvale1-62-8116300
Medina/Lyndonville0-10-11440
Barker/Roy-Hart0-62-7188295



Class B Central: Football


School League All PF PA
Alden6-09-1282161
Cheektowaga6-06-220390
Depew5-19-3340232
Amherst3-33-6101234
Tonawanda3-34-5147215
Maryvale1-62-8116300



Class AA North: Football


School League All PF PA
Kenmore West4-26-3232229
Williamsville North3-29-4292177
Lockport2-43-6154212
Niagara Falls1-51-878296
Niagara-Wheatfield0-52-7114180
West Seneca West0-60-817281



Class AA South: Football


School League All PF PA
Jamestown6-010-1576226
Frontier5-17-3244128
Orchard Park4-26-3232153
Lancaster3-34-4159138
Clarence2-42-6150228
West Seneca West0-60-817281



Class A North: Football


School League All PF PA
Sweet Home5-09-1337110
Grand Island4-17-2165105
Williamsville South4-15-4236180
Kenmore East3-24-5148192
River/IPrep/Laf/DaVinchi0-00-000
North Tonawanda2-36-3267205
Williamsville East2-34-4174142
Starpoint1-44-5122141
Niagara-Wheatfield0-52-7114180



Class A South: Football


School League All PF PA
Jamestown6-010-1576226
McKinley5-06-2170136
South Park5-07-2238120
West Seneca East4-17-2253108
East/Arts/City Honors 0-00-000
Hutch Tech/Emerson 0-00-000
South Park/MEC 0-00-000
Hamburg2-34-5166152
Lake Shore2-33-6198278
Clarence2-42-6150228
Hutch-Tech1-42-6140181
Iroquois1-42-6124170



Class B South: Football


School League All PF PA
Alden6-09-1282161
Fredonia6-09-1429170
Depew5-19-3340232
Pioneer4-25-4158172
Eden3-35-4165198
East Aurora/Holland 0-00-000
Eden/North Collins 0-00-000
East Aurora2-43-6109128
Olean2-45-4186163
Springville2-44-5149119
Dunkirk0-60-891256



Class C North: Football


School League All PF PA
Cleveland Hill6-011-1354100
Akron5-16-3307228
Lackawanna4-25-4207182
Tonawanda3-34-5147215
Newfane2-42-6133234
JFK1-52-786264
Silver Creek/Forestville1-51-793232
Wilson0-60-972336



Class C South: Football


School League All PF PA
Fredonia6-09-1429170
Salamanca5-16-2162113
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake3-15-217782
Southwestern4-24-4175169
Portville3-24-4156174
Falconer/CV 0-00-000
Allegany-Limestone2-44-5217204
Falconer2-52-6167242
Gowanda1-52-797217
Silver Creek/Forestville1-51-793232



Class D : Football


School League All PF PA
Randolph4-013-0551103
Cattaraugus/Little Valley5-17-2206110
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake3-15-217782
Panama5-25-3155104
Frewsburg4-26-3214141
Portville3-24-4156174
Frank/Ell/West Valley 0-00-000
Potsdam 0-00-000
Sherman/Clymer0-00-000
Westfield/Brocton0-00-21376
Ellicottville/West Valley1-24-3112110
Ellicottville0-10-1050
Cassadaga Valley0-50-657219
Pine Valley0-60-748216



Class DD: Football


School League All PF PA
Cattaraugus/Little Valley5-17-2206110
Sherman4-15-215976
Panama5-25-3155104
Frewsburg4-26-3214141
Franklinville2-43-6141160
Clymer1-43-5110211
Pine Valley0-60-748216



Class A Central: Football


School League All PF PA
McKinley5-06-2170136
Williamsville South4-15-4236180
Williamsville North3-29-4292177
Williamsville East2-34-4174142
East1-41-746263
Riverside0-50-840348



Class AA: Football


School League All PF PA
Jamestown6-010-1576226
Frontier5-17-3244128
Kenmore West4-26-3232229
Orchard Park4-26-3232153
Lancaster3-34-4159138
Clarence2-42-6150228
Lockport2-43-6154212
Niagara Falls1-51-878296
West Seneca West0-60-817281



FOOTBALL


Wednesday, December 31st, 1969

Nonleague
  • UPrep at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

Friday, September 6th, 2013

Class B North
  • Albion 32, Barker/Roy-Hart 0
  • Burgard 14, Bennett 0
  • Medina 48, Amherst 6
Class B South
  • Alden 32, Dunkirk 7
Class C North
  • Akron 45, Wilson 6
  • Lackawanna 38, Newfane 18
Class C South
  • Salamanca 12, Falconer 0
  • Southwestern 20, Gowanda 14
  • Fredonia 55, Silver Creek/Forestville 8
Class D
  • Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake 13, Portville 0
  • Ellicottville/West Valley 26, Cassadaga Valley 11
Class DD
  • Sherman 12, Franklinville 0
  • Frewsburg 35, Pine Valley 0
Class A Central
  • Williamsville South 16, East 8
Class AA
  • Frontier 38, Clarence 12
  • Jamestown 52, Niagara Falls 14
Class A Central
  • McKinley 14, Williamsville North 12
Class AA
  • Orchard Park 18, West Seneca West 0
Nonleague
  • North Tonawanda 46, Lake Shore 28
  • V-Aquinas 32, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 8
  • Grand Island 17, Hamburg 6
  • Sweet Home 27, Iroquois 13
  • Randolph 44, Westfield/Brocton 7
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 70, Smethport (Pa.) 7
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 21, Allegany-Limestone 0
  • Kenmore East 16, East Aurora 7
  • Canisius 42, V-McQuaid 15

Saturday, September 7th, 2013

Class A South
  • South Park 14, Hutch-Tech 8
Class B South
  • Eden 20, Springville 12
  • Depew 36, Olean 12
Class C North
  • Tonawanda 27, JFK 0
Class DD
  • Panama 21, Clymer 0
Class AA
  • Lancaster 22, Kenmore West 7
Class A Central
  • Williamsville East 48, Riverside 8
Nonleague
  • Holy Trinity (L.I.) 21, St. Francis 18
  • St. Joe's 20, St. Anthonys 14
  • Cleveland Hill 14, Maryvale 0
  • Lockport 7, Starpoint 0
  • Lew-Port 13, Niagara-Wheatfield 7
  • Cardinal O'Hara 30, Nichols 28
Kickoff Classic
  • III-Oneida 47, Pioneer 7
  • West Seneca East 42, III-Central Square 16
  • III-Jamesville-DeWitt 13, Cheektowaga 12

Thursday, September 12th, 2013

Class A Central
  • Williamsville South 32, Williamsville North 6
Nonleague
  • Williamsville East 34, Amherst 9

Friday, September 13th, 2013

Class B North
  • Medina 44, Maryvale 14
  • Lew-Port 30, Barker/Roy-Hart 16
  • Burgard 48, Albion 0
  • Medina 44, Maryvale 14
Class A North
  • Grand Island 20, North Tonawanda 14
Class A South
  • Hutch-Tech 14, Hamburg 6
  • South Park 20, Iroquois 6
  • West Seneca East 57, Lake Shore 0
Class B South
  • Springville 7, Dunkirk 6
  • Pioneer 10, Olean 7
  • Depew 38, East Aurora 6
Class C North
  • Newfane 28, Wilson 13
  • Lackawanna 18, Tonawanda 6
Class C South
  • Salamanca 43, Silver Creek/Forestville 18
  • Fredonia 42, Falconer 6
  • Southwestern 23, Allegany-Limestone 12
Class D
  • Randolph 50, Ellicottville 0
Class DD
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 38, Panama 14
  • Frewsburg 38, Franklinville 12
Class AA
  • Frontier 24, Niagara Falls 6
  • Lockport 33, Orchard Park 27
Class A Central
  • McKinley 40, Riverside 0
Class AA
  • Lancaster 42, West Seneca West 0
Nonleague
  • Gowanda 20, JFK 0
  • Maple Grove 49, Nichols 6
  • Portville 32, Westfield/Brocton 6
  • St. Francis 53, Edison Tech 14
  • Cassadaga Valley at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
  • V-Aquinas 3, Canisius 0

Saturday, September 14th, 2013

Class B North
  • Cheektowaga 20, Bennett 0
Class A North
  • Kenmore East 22, Starpoint 0
  • Sweet Home 34, Niagara-Wheatfield 8
Class B South
  • Alden 22, Eden 15
Class C North
  • Cleveland Hill 28, Akron 13
Class AA
  • Jamestown 50, Kenmore West 28
Nonleague
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 49, East 0
  • St. Joe's 35, Clarence 13

Friday, September 20th, 2013

Class B North
  • Amherst 34, Barker/Roy-Hart 20
  • Cheektowaga 34, Albion 20
  • Burgard 31, Lew-Port 0
  • Bennett 62, Maryvale 7
Class A South
  • Hamburg 35, Lake Shore 14
  • West Seneca East 34, Iroquois 6
Class B South
  • Pioneer 35, Dunkirk 6
  • East Aurora 24, Eden 3
  • Depew 28, Springville 15
Class C North
  • Cleveland Hill 48, Wilson 0
Class C South
  • Silver Creek/Forestville 20, Gowanda 0
  • Falconer 45, Allegany-Limestone 28
  • Fredonia 35, Salamanca 22
Class A Central
  • McKinley 36, East 0
Class AA
  • Orchard Park 13, Clarence 7
  • Kenmore West 20, West Seneca West 9
Class A Central
  • Williamsville South 48, Riverside 8
Nonleague
  • Alden 29, Hutch-Tech 22
  • Cathedral Prep (Pa.) 49, St. Francis 14
  • Nichols 26, Portville 23
  • Jamestown 58, South Park 32
  • Olean 32, Southwestern 16
  • Randolph 42, Frewsburg 8
  • Medina 40, Akron 20

Saturday, September 21st, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 21, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 6
  • St. Joe's 53, Cardinal O'Hara 16
Class A North
  • Grand Island 13, Niagara-Wheatfield 7
  • Kenmore East 27, North Tonawanda 14
  • Sweet Home 37, Starpoint 6
Class C North
  • Lackawanna 42, JFK 6
  • Tonawanda 17, Newfane 7
Class D
  • Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake 56, Cassadaga Valley 0
Class DD
  • Franklinville 25, Clymer 12
  • Panama 34, Pine Valley 8
  • Sherman 34, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 8
Class AA
  • Frontier 23, Lockport 0
Class A Central
  • Williamsville North 21, Williamsville East 0
Class AA
  • Lancaster 17, Niagara Falls 0
Nonleague
  • Canisius 14, Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) 0

Friday, September 27th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 35, St. Francis 9
Class B North
  • Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 3
  • Maryvale 38, Barker/Roy-Hart 16
  • Bennett 36, Lew-Port 14
Class A South
  • South Park 40, Lake Shore 0
  • West Seneca East 10, Hamburg 7
Class B South
  • Pioneer 6, East Aurora 3
  • Alden 28, Depew 7
  • Olean 35, Dunkirk 21
Class C North
  • Akron 33, Tonawanda 22
  • Cleveland Hill 22, Lackawanna 8
Class C South
  • Allegany-Limestone 30, Gowanda 8
  • Fredonia 28, Southwestern 21
Class D
  • Randolph 35, Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake 7
Class DD
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 40, Clymer 6
  • Sherman 32, Pine Valley 6
Class AA
  • Kenmore West 33, Clarence 31
  • Jamestown 58, Lancaster 20
  • Frontier 49, West Seneca West 0
Nonleague
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 41, Riverside 0
  • Ellicottville/West Valley 14, Franklinville 13
  • Salamanca 8, Springville 7

Saturday, September 28th, 2013

Class B North
  • Burgard 51, Medina 12
Class A North
  • Grand Island 34, Kenmore East 24
  • Starpoint 20, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
  • Sweet Home 49, North Tonawanda 13
Class A South
  • Iroquois 37, Hutch-Tech 12
Class C North
  • JFK 30, Wilson 6
Class C South
  • Falconer 28, Silver Creek/Forestville 14
Class D
  • Portville 19, Cassadaga Valley 18
Class DD
  • Panama 20, Frewsburg 12
Class AA
  • Niagara Falls 22, Lockport 16
Class A Central
  • McKinley 26, Williamsville East 23
  • Williamsville North 37, East 0
Nonleague
  • Orchard Park 42, Williamsville South 21
  • V-Aquinas 31, St. Joe's 21
  • Eden 23, Cardinal O'Hara 16
  • Albion 49, Newfane 6

Friday, October 4th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 50, Cardinal O'Hara 21
  • St. Joe's 27, St. Francis 20
Class B North
  • Burgard 36, Amherst 7
  • Cheektowaga 42, Barker/Roy-Hart 16
  • Albion 39, Maryvale 6
  • Lew-Port 31, Medina 30
Class A North
  • North Tonawanda 35, Starpoint 12
Class A South
  • Lake Shore 34, Hutch-Tech 14
  • Hamburg 15, Iroquois 14
  • South Park 22, West Seneca East 0
Class B South
  • Alden 35, Pioneer 28
  • Depew 36, Dunkirk 6
  • Springville 6, East Aurora 0
Class C North
  • Tonawanda 28, Wilson 14
Class C South
  • Gowanda 39, Falconer 38
  • Salamanca 20, Southwestern 14
  • Fredonia 49, Allegany-Limestone 17
Class D
  • Portville 19, Ellicottville/West Valley 8
Class DD
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 35, Franklinville 0
  • Frewsburg 28, Sherman 18
Class AA
  • Jamestown 56, West Seneca West 8
  • Orchard Park 14, Lancaster 7
Nonleague
  • McKinley 12, Niagara Falls 6
  • Randolph 42, Silver Creek/Forestville 7
  • V-Attica 7, Bennett 6

Saturday, October 5th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 51, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
Class A North
  • Sweet Home 19, Grand Island 7
  • Kenmore East 27, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
Class B South
  • Eden 20, Olean 14
Class C North
  • Akron 42, JFK 0
  • Cleveland Hill 40, Newfane 12
Class D
  • Panama 39, Cassadaga Valley 6
Class DD
  • Clymer 29, Pine Valley 12
Class A Central
  • East 26, Riverside 12
Class AA
  • Clarence 31, Lockport 21
  • Kenmore West 26, Frontier 21
Class A Central
  • Williamsville South 28, Williamsville East 7
Nonleague
  • Nichols 30, V-Finney 8
  • Williamsville North 41, Lackawanna 12

Friday, October 11th, 2013

Class B North
  • Albion 14, Lew-Port 6
  • Amherst 14, Maryvale 0
Class A South
  • Lake Shore 36, Iroquois 15
  • South Park 18, Hamburg 13
Class B South
  • Pioneer 29, Springville 0
  • Depew 45, Eden 16
  • East Aurora 14, Dunkirk 7
Class C North
  • Akron 35, Lackawanna 24
  • Cleveland Hill 48, Tonawanda 6
Class C South
  • Portville 50, Falconer 34
  • Salamanca 27, Allegany-Limestone 7
  • Southwestern 18, Silver Creek/Forestville 6
  • Fredonia 37, Gowanda 3
Class D
  • Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake 14, Ellicottville/West Valley 6
Class DD
  • Panama 12, Franklinville 6
  • Frewsburg 33, Clymer 14
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 29, Pine Valley 8
Class AA
  • Jamestown 52, Clarence 8
Class A Central
  • McKinley 20, Williamsville South 14
  • Williamsville East 34, East 6
Class AA
  • Frontier 31, Lancaster 0
Nonleague
  • Cathedral Prep (Pa.) 56, St. Joe's 7
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. 20, Hutch-Tech 16
  • West Seneca East 20, West Seneca West 0
  • Barker/Roy-Hart 44, Wilson 26

Saturday, October 12th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 24, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 0
  • St. Francis 33, Cardinal O'Hara 6
Class B North
  • Bennett 40, Medina/Lyndonville 14
  • Cheektowaga 12, Burgard 8
Class A North
  • Sweet Home 34, Kenmore East 6
  • North Tonawanda 34, Niagara-Wheatfield 12
  • Grand Island 14, Starpoint 6
Class B South
  • Alden 29, Olean 20
Class C North
  • Newfane 33, JFK 6
Class D
  • Randolph 49, Cassadaga Valley 14
Class AA
  • Kenmore West 34, Lockport 12
  • Orchard Park 34, Niagara Falls 6
Class A Central
  • Williamsville North 47, Riverside 0
Nonleague
  • Sherman 29, Nichols 7

Friday, October 18th, 2013

Class B North
  • Amherst 21, Lew-Port 20
  • Cheektowaga 28, Maryvale 7
  • Medina 38, Albion 31
Class A South
  • West Seneca East 41, Hutch-Tech 8
Class B South
  • Alden 35, East Aurora 22
  • Olean 28, Springville 12
Class C North
  • Akron 36, Newfane 8
  • Lackawanna 27, Wilson 0
Class C South
  • Salamanca 14, Gowanda 0
  • Allegany-Limestone 20, Silver Creek/Forestville 13
  • Southwestern 35, Falconer 16
Class D
  • Randolph 48, Portville 7
Class DD
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 21, Frewsburg 7
  • Franklinville 29, Pine Valley 8
Class AA
  • Clarence 28, Niagara Falls 0
  • Jamestown 42, Orchard Park 41
Nonleague
  • North Tonawanda 45, Tonawanda 21
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 36, Williamsville South 13
  • Hamburg 14, Frontier 7
  • Lake Shore 58, Riverside 0
  • South Park 44, Cardinal O'Hara 0
  • V-Aquinas 48, St. Francis 7
  • Cardinal Mooney (Ohio) 9, Canisius 7
  • Lancaster 36, Depew 0
  • Fredonia 55, Dunkirk 22

Saturday, October 19th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 14, St. Mary's/Lanc. 9
Class B North
  • Bennett 44, Barker/Roy-Hart 21
Class AA North
  • Lockport 30, West Seneca West 0
Class B South
  • Eden 28, Pioneer 14
Class C North
  • Cleveland Hill 26, JFK 0
Class DD
  • Sherman 20, Panama 7
Nonleague
  • Burgard 46, East 0
  • Ellicottville/West Valley 22, Nichols 7
  • Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake 54, Clymer 0
  • Grand Island 30, Williamsville North 15
  • Kenmore West 42, Kenmore East 0
  • Starpoint 20, Iroquois 0
  • Sweet Home 58, McKinley 22
  • Williamsville East 21, Niagara-Wheatfield 14

Thursday, October 24th, 2013

Chuck Funke Memorial Classic
  • North Tonawanda 30, Williamsville East 7
  • Hamburg 41, Lake Shore 22
Matchup games
  • Iroquois 33, East 6
  • Hutch-Tech 46, West Seneca West 0
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 26, Maryvale 6

Friday, October 25th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 28, St. Mary's/Lanc. 0
Class AA quarterfinals
  • Orchard Park 36, Clarence 20
  • Frontier 27, Lockport 21
  • Jamestown 63, Niagara Falls 6
Class A quarterfinals
  • West Seneca East 35, Williamsville South 14
  • Grand Island 23, McKinley 0
  • Williamsville North 21, South Park 0
Class B quarterfinals
  • Alden 25, Medina 0
  • Eden 23, Cheektowaga 12
  • Depew 41, Bennett 26
Class C quarterfinals
  • Akron 41, Southwestern 28
  • Lackawanna 32, Salamanca 16
  • Fredonia 43, Tonawanda 7
Class D quarterfinals
  • Ellicottville/West Valley 30, Cassadaga Valley 8
Class DD semifinals
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley 14, Panama 8
Chuck Funke Memorial Classic
  • Allegany-Limestone 42, Wilson 0
  • Nichols vs. Franklinville at Franklinville, 7 p.m.
  • Olean 21, Albion 6
  • East Aurora 20, Amherst 0
Matchup games
  • Lew-Port vs. Newfane at Newfane, 4:10 p.m.
  • Randolph 42, Dunkirk 16
  • Springville 34, Gowanda 0
  • Cameron County (Pa.) vs. Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Franklinville 36, Nichols 8

Saturday, October 26th, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Joe's 15, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 6
  • Canisius 41, Cardinal O'Hara 0
Class AA quarterfinals
  • Kenmore West 28, Lancaster 15
Class A quarterfinals
  • Sweet Home 32, Kenmore East 0
Class B quarterfinals
  • Burgard 20, Pioneer 0
Class C quarterfinals
  • Cleveland Hill 22, Falconer 0
Class DD semifinals
  • Frewsburg 20, Sherman 14
Chuck Funke Memorial Classic
  • JFK 26, Silver Creek/Forestville 7
  • Clymer 28, Pine Valley 6
Matchup games
  • Starpoint 28, Barker/Roy-Hart 20

Wednesday, October 30th, 2013

Matchup games
  • Starpoint 30, Lake Shore 6
  • Barker/Roy-Hart 35, Newfane 21
  • Maryvale 24, Gowanda 13
  • Springville 56, Lew-Port 0
  • Medina 44, Wilson 7
  • Niagara-Wheatfield 40, Riverside 12
  • South Park 48, Lockport 14
  • Williamsville South 50, Niagara Falls 18
Chuck Funke Memorial Classic Finals
  • Allegany-Limestone 61, JFK 18
  • Clymer 21, Franklinville 20
  • North Tonawanda 36, Hamburg 29
  • Olean 17, East Aurora 13
  • Clarence vs. Lancaster at Tonawanda, 8 p.m.

Friday, November 1st, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis 41, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 6
Class AA semifinals
  • Jamestown 69, Kenmore West 14
  • Frontier 17, Orchard Park 7
Class A semifinals
  • Williamsville North 14, Grand Island 7
Class B semifinals
  • Alden 21, Burgard 12
  • Depew 39, Eden 17
Class D semifinals
  • Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake 21, Portville 6
  • Randolph 38, Ellicottville/West Valley 6
Matchup games
  • Pioneer 29, Kenmore East 26
  • Tonawanda 13, Amherst 7

Saturday, November 2nd, 2013

Monsignor Martin
  • Canisius 21, St. Joe's 0
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Cardinal O'Hara, 2 p.m.
Class A semifinals
  • Sweet Home 35, West Seneca East 14
Class C semifinals
  • Cleveland Hill 38, Lackawanna 6
  • Fredonia 72, Akron 42

Thursday, November 7th, 2013

Monsignor Martin quarterfinals
  • St. Francis 44, Cardinal O'Hara 0
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude 24, St. Mary's/Lanc. 7

Friday, November 8th, 2013

Class A championship
  • Williamsville North 21, Sweet Home 12
Class D championship
  • Randolph 35, Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake 12

Saturday, November 9th, 2013

Class AA championship
  • Jamestown 42, Frontier 7
Class B championship
  • Depew 28, Alden 26
Class DD championship
  • Frewsburg 33, Cattaraugus/Little Valley 0
Class C championship
  • Cleveland Hill 22, Fredonia 13

Thursday, November 14th, 2013

Monsignor Martin Playoffs
  • Canisius 30, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 0
  • St. Joe's 38, St. Francis 12

Friday, November 15th, 2013

Far West Regionals Class A
  • Williamsville North 23, V-Eastridge 20
Far West Regionals Class D
  • Randolph 49, Red Jacket 0

Saturday, November 16th, 2013

Far West Regionals Class AA
  • V-Aquinas 48, Jamestown 34
Far West Regionals Class B
  • Depew 29, V-Geneva/Waterloo 9
Far West Regionals Class C
  • Cleveland Hill 46, V-Wayland Cohocton 20

Thursday, November 21st, 2013

Monsignor Martin championship
  • Canisius 41, St. Joe's 7

Friday, November 22nd, 2013

NYSPHSAA Class A semifinal
  • Williamsville North 27, IV-Union-Endicott 14
NYSPHSAA Class D semifinals
  • Randolph 35, IV-Tioga 6

Saturday, November 23rd, 2013

NYSPHSAA Class B semifinals
  • IV-Maine-Endwell 35, Depew 13
NYSPHSAA Class D semifinals
  • IV-Chenango Forks 22, Cleveland Hill 0

Friday, November 29th, 2013

Class A Championships
  • II-Queensbury 36, Williamsville North 7
Class D Championships
  • Randolph 42, IX-Chester 13

Friday, September 5th, 2014

Class B North
  • Lew-Port vs. Barker/Roy-Hart at at Roy-Hart , 7 p.m.
Class B Central
  • Depew at Alden, 7 p.m.
  • Cheektowaga at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Class AA South
  • Clarence at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.
  • Orchard Park at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.
Class A North
  • River/IPrep/Laf/DaVinchi at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Class A South
  • Hamburg at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.
  • East/Arts/City Honors vs. McKinley at Riverside Field, 7 p.m.
  • Iroquois at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.
Class B South
  • Dunkirk at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
  • Springville at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
Class C North
  • Wilson vs. Lackawanna at Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.
Class C South
  • Falconer/CV vs. Salamanca at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.
  • Gowanda at Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Class D
  • Sherman/Clymer vs. Frank/Ell/West Valley at Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
  • Pine Valley at Portville, 7 p.m.
  • Panama at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley vs. Westfield/Brocton at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • East Aurora/Holland at Amherst, 6 p.m.
  • Williamsville East vs. Bennett/Olmstead at All-High Stadium, 7 p.m.
  • Randolph vs. Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove, 7 p.m.
  • Cleveland Hill at Maryvale, 7 p.m.
  • Allegany-Limestone at Silver Creek/Forestville, 7 p.m.
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude at V-Aquinas, 7 p.m.
  • Kenmore West at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
  • Lockport at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 6th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Holy Trinity (L.I.) at St. Francis, 1 p.m.
Class B North
  • Medina at Newfane, 1 p.m.
  • Albion vs. Burgard/MST at All-High Stadium, 3 p.m.
Class AA North
  • Niagara Falls at Niagara-Wheatfield, 2 p.m.
Class A North
  • Kenmore East at Starpoint, 2 p.m.
Class A South
  • South Park/MEC vs. Hutch Tech/Emerson at All-High Stadium, 6 p.m.
Class B South
  • Olean at Eden/North Collins , 2 p.m.
Class C North
  • Akron at JFK, 1:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-McQuaid at Canisius, 1 p.m.
  • Nichols at Cardinal O'Hara, 1 p.m.
  • Jamestown at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at UPrep, 2 p.m.
  • Grand Island at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.
  • St. Joe's at St. Anthonys, 7 p.m.

Friday, September 12th, 2014

Class B North
  • Barker/Roy-Hart at Albion, 7 p.m.
  • Newfane at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
  • Bennett/Olmstead vs. Medina at Veterans Park, 7:30 p.m.
Class B Central
  • Depew at Amherst, 6 p.m.
  • Maryvale at Alden, 7 p.m.
Class AA South
  • West Seneca West at Jamestown, 7 p.m.
  • Lancaster at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.
Class A North
  • Williamsville East at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
  • Grand Island vs. River/IPrep/Laf/DaVinchi at Riverside Field, 7 p.m.
  • Starpoint at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
Class A South
  • West Seneca East at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.
  • McKinley at Hamburg, 7 p.m.
  • Hutch Tech/Emerson at Iroquois, 7 p.m.
Class B South
  • Eden/North Collins at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
  • Pioneer at East Aurora/Holland , 7:30 p.m.
Class C North
  • Silver Creek/Forestville at Akron, 7 p.m.
Class C South
  • Southwestern at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
  • Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Gowanda, 7 p.m.
Class D
  • Portville at Randolph, 7 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • UPrep at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.
  • Niagara Falls at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.
  • Salamanca vs. Lackawanna at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.
  • JFK at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
  • Frank/Ell/West Valley at Falconer/CV , 7:30 p.m.
  • Burgard/MST at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 13th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • V-Aquinas vs. Canisius at V-Aquinas, 1 p.m.
Class AA North
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Lockport, 2 p.m.
Class A North
  • Kenmore East at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.
Class B South
  • Springville at Olean, 7 p.m.
Class C North
  • Wilson at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.
Class D
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Panama, 1:30 p.m.
  • Westfield/Brocton at Sherman/Clymer, 1:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. John the Baptist (L.I.) at St. Mary's/Lanc., 1 p.m.
  • Cardinal O'Hara at V-C.G. Finney, 1 p.m.
  • Orchard Park at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.
  • Clarence at St. Joe's, 2 p.m.
  • East/Arts/City Honors at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.
  • South Park/MEC at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

Friday, September 19th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.
Class B North
  • Lew-Port at Burgard/MST, 7 p.m.
Class B Central
  • Amherst at Maryvale, 7 p.m.
  • Tonawanda at Depew, 7:30 p.m.
Class AA South
  • Frontier at Clarence, 7 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
  • Jamestown at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.
Class A North
  • Williamsville South at Grand Island, 7 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Class A South
  • East/Arts/City Honors at Hamburg, 7 p.m.
  • McKinley at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.
Class B South
  • Fredonia at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
  • East Aurora/Holland at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
  • Eden/North Collins at Springville, 7:30 p.m.
Class C North
  • JFK at Silver Creek/Forestville, 7 p.m.
  • Akron at Wilson, 7 p.m.
Class C South
  • Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake vs. Salamanca at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.
  • Allegany-Limestone at Falconer/CV , 7:30 p.m.
Class D
  • Randolph at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Frank/Ell/West Valley , 7 p.m.
  • Sherman/Clymer at Portville, 7 p.m.
  • Panama at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • UPrep at Cardinal O'Hara, 7 p.m.
  • Lackawanna at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.
  • Westfield/Brocton at Gowanda, 7 p.m.
  • Cleveland Hill at Southwestern, 7 p.m.
  • Lake Shore vs. Medina at Veterans Park, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 20th, 2014

Class B North
  • Albion at Newfane, 2 p.m.
  • Barker/Roy-Hart vs. Bennett/Olmstead at All-High Stadium, 3 p.m.
Class AA North
  • Lockport at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.
  • Williamsville North at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.
Class A North
  • River/IPrep/Laf/DaVinchi at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.
  • Starpoint at Williamsville East, 2 p.m.
Class A South
  • Iroquois at South Park/MEC , 6 p.m.
Nonleague
  • St. Joe's at V-Aquinas, 1 p.m.
  • Hutch Tech/Emerson at Niagara-Wheatfield, 2 p.m.
  • Bradford (Pa.) at Olean, 7 p.m.
  • Alden at St. Francis, 7 p.m.
  • Canisius at Walsh Jesuit (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Friday, September 26th, 2014

Class B North
  • Newfane vs. Barker/Roy-Hart at Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.
  • Bennett/Olmstead at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
  • Burgard/MST at Medina, 7 p.m.
Class B Central
  • Amherst at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.
  • Depew at Maryvale, 7 p.m.
  • Alden at Tonawanda, 7:30 p.m.
Class AA South
  • Frontier at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.
  • Clarence at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.
Class A North
  • North Tonawanda at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
Class A South
  • Hutch Tech/Emerson at Hamburg, 7 p.m.
  • West Seneca East at South Park/MEC , 7 p.m.
Class B South
  • Dunkirk at Olean, 7 p.m.
  • Pioneer at Springville, 7 p.m.
  • Fredonia at East Aurora/Holland , 7:30 p.m.
Class C North
  • Akron vs. Lackawanna at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.
  • Silver Creek/Forestville at Wilson, 7 p.m.
Class C South
  • Gowanda at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
  • Falconer/CV at Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
  • Salamanca at Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Class D
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Frank/Ell/West Valley vs. Westfield/Brocton at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Eden/North Collins at Albion, 7 p.m.
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude at River/IPrep/Laf/DaVinchi, 7 p.m.
  • Canisius at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 27th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis at St. Joe's, 2 p.m.
Class AA North
  • Kenmore West at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.
  • Williamsville North at Niagara-Wheatfield, 2 p.m.
Class A North
  • Grand Island at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at Williamsville East, 2 p.m.
Class A South
  • Lake Shore vs. McKinley at Riverside Field, 2 p.m.
  • Iroquois at East/Arts/City Honors , 6 p.m.
Class C North
  • Cleveland Hill at JFK, 1:30 p.m.
Class D
  • Portville at Panama, 1:30 p.m.
  • Randolph vs. Sherman/Clymer at Sherman, 1:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • V-Attica at Cardinal O'Hara, 1 p.m.
  • McDowell (Pa.) at Orchard Park, 1 p.m.
  • Oil City (Pa.) at St. Mary's/Lanc., 1 p.m.
  • Lockport at Starpoint, 2 p.m.

Thursday, October 2nd, 2014

Class B Central
  • Tonawanda at Amherst, 6 p.m.
Class AA North
  • Kenmore West at Williamsville North, 4:30 p.m.
Class A North
  • Williamsville East at Williamsville South, 6 p.m.

Friday, October 3rd, 2014

Class B North
  • Lew-Port at Albion, 7 p.m.
  • Medina vs. Barker/Roy-Hart at Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.
  • Burgard vs. Bennett at All-High Stadium, 7 p.m.
  • Burgard/MST vs. Bennett/Olmstead at All-High Stadium, 7 p.m.
Class B Central
  • Cheektowaga at Depew, 7:30 p.m.
Class AA South
  • Orchard Park at Clarence, 7 p.m.
  • Frontier at Jamestown, 7 p.m.
  • Lancaster at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.
Class A North
  • Kenmore East at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Class A South
  • East/Arts/City Honors at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.
  • West Seneca East vs. Hutch Tech/Emerson at Riverside Field, 7 p.m.
  • McKinley at Iroquois, 7 p.m.
Class B South
  • Springville at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
  • Olean at East Aurora/Holland , 7:30 p.m.
Class C North
  • JFK vs. Lackawanna at Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.
Class C South
  • Salamanca at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
  • Falconer/CV at Gowanda, 7 p.m.
Class D
  • Portville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.
  • Frank/Ell/West Valley at Randolph, 7 p.m.
  • Frewsburg at Westfield/Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • UPrep at Alden, 7 p.m.
  • Cardinal O'Hara at Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
  • Maryvale at Akron, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 4th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude at St. Francis, 1 p.m.
  • Canisius at St. Joe's, 2 p.m.
Class AA North
  • Niagara Falls at Lockport, 2 p.m.
Class A North
  • Grand Island at Starpoint, 2 p.m.
  • River/IPrep/Laf/DaVinchi at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.
Class A South
  • Hamburg at South Park/MEC , 6 p.m.
Class B South
  • Fredonia at Eden/North Collins , 2 p.m.
Class C North
  • Silver Creek/Forestville at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.
Class D
  • Pine Valley at Sherman/Clymer, 1:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at St. Mary's/Lanc., 1 p.m.
  • Nichols at Panama, 1:30 p.m.
  • Wilson at Newfane, 2 p.m.

Friday, October 10th, 2014

Class B North
  • Bennett/Olmstead at Albion, 7 p.m.
  • Medina at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
Class B Central
  • Tonawanda at Maryvale, 7 p.m.
Class AA South
  • Lancaster at Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
Class A North
  • North Tonawanda at Grand Island, 7 p.m.
Class A South
  • South Park/MEC vs. East/Arts/City Honors at Riverside Field, 7 p.m.
  • Lake Shore at Hutch Tech/Emerson , 7 p.m.
  • Hamburg at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.
Class B South
  • Eden/North Collins at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
  • East Aurora/Holland at Springville, 7 p.m.
  • Olean at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
Class C North
  • Cleveland Hill at Akron, 7 p.m.
  • Lackawanna at Silver Creek/Forestville, 7 p.m.
Class C South
  • Gowanda vs. Salamanca at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.
  • Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Class D
  • Cattaraugus/Little Valley vs. Frank/Ell/West Valley at Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
  • Panama at Randolph, 7 p.m.
  • Sherman/Clymer at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Westfield/Brocton at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Dunkirk at Amherst, 7 p.m.
  • Allegany-Limestone at Portville, 7 p.m.
  • Cardinal O'Hara at V-Elba, 7 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at Depew, 7:30 p.m.
  • Williamsville North at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 11th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Cathedral Prep (Pa.) at St. Francis, 7 p.m.
Class B North
  • Burgard/MST at Newfane, 2 p.m.
Class B Central
  • Alden at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.
Class AA North
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.
Class A North
  • Williamsville South at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.
  • Sweet Home at Starpoint, 2 p.m.
  • River/IPrep/Laf/DaVinchi at Williamsville East, 2 p.m.
Class A South
  • Jamestown at Clarence, 2 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Wilson at Barker/Roy-Hart, 1:30 p.m.
  • Falconer/CV at JFK, 1:30 p.m.
  • Iroquois vs. Lockport at Iroquois, 2 p.m.
  • McKinley at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.
  • V-Wilson Magnet vs. Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Sahlen's, 3 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at East (Erie, Pa.), 7 p.m.
  • Canisius vs. Bishop Watterson at Columbus, Ohio, noon
  • St. Joe's vs. UPrep at Sahlen's, noon

Friday, October 17th, 2014

Class B North
  • Barker/Roy-Hart vs. Burgard/MST at All-High Stadium, 7 p.m.
  • Albion vs. Medina at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.
Class B Central
  • Amherst at Alden, 7 p.m.
  • Maryvale at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.
Class AA South
  • Orchard Park at Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Class A North
  • Williamsville East at Grand Island, 7 p.m.
Class A South
  • Lake Shore at Iroquois, 7 p.m.
  • South Park/MEC vs. McKinley at Riverside Field, 7 p.m.
Class B South
  • Dunkirk at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
Class C North
  • JFK at Wilson, 7 p.m.
Class C South
  • Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
  • Southwestern at Falconer/CV , 7:30 p.m.
Class D
  • Frewsburg at Potsdam , 7 p.m.
  • Westfield/Brocton at Randolph, 7 p.m.
  • Frank/Ell/West Valley at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • North Tonawanda at Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
  • Gowanda at Akron, 7 p.m.
  • Silver Creek/Forestville at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.
  • Frontier at Hamburg, 7 p.m.
  • Niagara-Wheatfield at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
  • Springville vs. Salamanca at Veterans Park, 7 p.m.
  • West Seneca West at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.
  • Depew at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 18th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Cardinal O'Hara, 1 p.m.
  • St. Mary's/Lanc. at St. Joe's, 2 p.m.
Class B North
  • Newfane vs. Bennett/Olmstead at All-High Stadium, 6 p.m.
Class AA North
  • Lockport at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.
Class A North
  • Starpoint vs. River/IPrep/Laf/DaVinchi at Riverside Field, 2 p.m.
  • Williamsville South at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.
Class A South
  • Hutch Tech/Emerson vs. East/Arts/City Honors at All-High Stadium, 3 p.m.
Class B South
  • East Aurora/Holland at Eden/North Collins , 2 p.m.
  • Pioneer at Olean, 7 p.m.
Class C North
  • Lackawanna at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.
Class D
  • Sherman/Clymer at Panama, 1:30 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Canisius vs. Cardinal Mooney (Ohio) at Youngstown, Ohio, 1 p.m.
  • Kenmore West at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.
  • Clarence at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.
  • V-Aquinas at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

Friday, October 24th, 2014

Class D
  • Pine Valley at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.
  • Portville vs. Frank/Ell/West Valley at Franklinville, 7 p.m.
  • Randolph at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
  • Panama vs. Westfield/Brocton at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 25th, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis at St. Mary's/Lanc., 1 p.m.
  • Canisius at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
  • Albany CBA at V-Alexander
  • TBA at Cardinal O'Hara, 1 p.m.
  • Nichols vs. Sherman/Clymer at Clymer, 1:30 p.m.
  • Cathedral Prep (Pa.) at St. Joe's, 2 p.m.

Saturday, November 1st, 2014

Monsignor Martin
  • St. Francis at Canisius, 1 p.m.
  • Cardinal O'Hara at St. Mary's/Lanc., 1 p.m.
  • St. Joe's at Bishop Timon-St. Jude, 7 p.m.

Saturday, November 8th, 2014

Monsignor Martin Playoffs
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, TBA
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, TBA

Saturday, November 15th, 2014

Monsignor Martin Playoffs
  • TBA vs. TBA at Ralph Wilson Stadium, TBA
  • TBA vs. TBA at Ralph Wilson Stadium, TBA

Saturday, November 22nd, 2014

Monsignor Martin championship
  • TBA vs. TBA at Ralph Wilson Stadium, TBA

Saturday, November 29th, 2014

NYSCHSAA Championships
  • TBA vs. TBA at TBA, TBA

Sports scoreboard

More scores »

Today's Games

Calendar:

Upcoming Events

Picks | Today | Fri | Sat | Sun
Submit an event More events »

Newsletters

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please select newsletter(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×

Text Message Alerts

Sorry, an unexpected error occurred. Please try again later.

Please enter a valid 10 digit phone number

Please select text message alert(s)

Thank you for subscribing!

×