ADVERTISEMENT

Today

9 a.m.: Open Class Color Breed Dairy Cattle, Showplex; ABGA Meat Goat Show #1,

Barn 11

10 a.m.: 4-H N.Y, Bred, Born and Raised Sheep Show, Livestock Arena; Quilters of the Lancaster Historical Society, Historical Building; “How to Make a Butterfly from Scratch,” Historical Building; 4-H Presentations, Mannequin Modeling, and Interactive Demonstrations, 4-H Youth Development Building; Wood Artisans Demonstrations, Woodcarvers Building

10:30 a.m.: Swifty Swine Racing Pigs, Baker Park

11 a.m.: Backyard Circus and Puppet Parade, Stroller Square Park; Nya-Weh Indian Village Dance Troupe, Nya-Weh Village; Face Painting, Ag-Grange Building

11:30 p.m.: Extreme Canines Stunt Dog Show, Inside Gate 5; Dance Spectrum, Tops Avenue of Flags Stage; Lights Festival Reindeer Meet and Greet, Pine Grove Stage

Noon: English Horse Show, Horse Show Ring 1; Help Feed a Baby Calf, Ag-Sperience;

Cirque Zuma Zuma, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex; Create Your Own Veggie Creature, Ag-Grange Building; Free Hands on Ag-tivities for Kids,

Ag-Sperience

12:30 p.m.: Swifty Swine Racing Pigs, Baker Park; Jerry Ward, “The Wizard of Wood,” 42nd Street, near the Log Cabin; Flippenout Extreme Trampoline Show, Kiddieland

1 p.m.: How to Give a Chicken a Bath, Barn 9; Morris Concessions Turkey Leg Eating Contest, Pine Grove Stage; Sea Lion Splash, Inside Gate 5; Dale Jones – One Handed Juggler, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex; John Cassidy, The Bizarre Balloonologist, Tops Avenue of Flags Stage; Constructing Rain Makers for Children, Historical Building; Fair Themed Photos for Children, Historical Building; Make It Take It, Creative Arts Exhibit Area; Crikwater (Irish-American Music,) Slade Park; Busted Stuff (Acoustic Duo,) Carousel Room

2 p.m.: Backyard Circus and Puppet Parade, Stroller Square Park; Extreme Canines Stunt Dog Show, Inside Gate 5; Blacksmith Demonstration, Blacksmith Shop, (Ag-Sperience;) New York State Police Demonstration, State Police Building;

Roycroft Calligraphy Artisan, Historical Building; Operation Safe Child ID Cards,

Erie County Sheriff’s Building

2 p.m.: Swifty Swine Racing Pigs, Baker Park; Jerry Ward, “The Wizard of Wood,”

42nd Street, near the Log Cabin; Jerry Valley, Master Hypnotist, Tops Avenue of Flags Stage

3 p.m.: Sea Lion Splash, Inside Gate 5; In Jest - Comedy Variety Show with Nels Ross, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex; National Grid “Live Line:” Electric Safety Demonstration, Showplex Area; 97 Rock’s Carl Russo Broadcasting,

Erie County Sheriff’s Building; Boys of Bushwood, Outdoor Showplace

3:30 p.m.: Flippenout Extreme Trampoline Show, Kiddieland; Milkable Mabel’s Story time, Ag-Sperience; Lights Festival Reindeer Meet and Greet, Pine Grove Stage

4 p.m.: Backyard Circus and Puppet Parade, Stroller Square Park; Nya-Weh Indian Village Dance Troupe, Nya-Weh Village; Cirque Zuma Zuma, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex; New York State Police Demonstration, State Police Building;

Steve Trash, Eco Magician, outside Expo Hall; Fiber Interest Group, Historical Building; Daily Parade with the Pepsi Cola Marching Band

4:30 p.m.: Ramblin’ Lou Family Band, Tops Avenue of Flags Stage

5 p.m.: Help Feed a Baby Calf, Ag-Sperience; Sea Lion Splash, Inside Gate 5

Dale Jones - One Handed Juggler, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex;

National Grid “Live Line:” Electric Safety Demonstration, Showplex Area; 4-H and FFA Working Goat Show, Livestock Arena; Michael Bastine book signing, Historical Building

5:30 p.m.: Swifty Swine Racing Pigs, Baker Park; Boys of Bushwood, WKBW Gazebo-Slade Park

6 p.m.: Extreme Canines Stunt Dog Show, Inside Gate 5; Jerry Ward, “The Wizard of Wood,” 42nd Street, near the Log Cabin; Blacksmith Demonstration, Blacksmith Shop (Ag-Sperience;) New York State Police Demonstration, State Police Building;

Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League Truck and Tractor Pull, presented by General Tire

Buffalo.com Grandstand; Open Class Beef Cattle Showmanship, Livestock Arena

Gary the Silent Clown, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex; GAL Greyhounds, Historical Building

6:15 p.m.: Bello Voice Studio, Tops Avenue of Flags Stage

6:30 p.m.: Flippenout Extreme Trampoline Show, Kiddieland; English Horse Show, Horse Show Ring 1

7 p.m.: Nya-Weh Indian Village Dance Troupe, Nya-Weh Village; National Grid “Live Line:” Electric Safety Demonstration, Showplex Area; Lace Guild, Historical Building; Lance Diamond Show (Variety/Soul,) Slade Park; Boys of Summer (Party, Classic Rock,) Carousel Room; Diva Show Band (Variety,) 42nd Street Café

7:30 p.m.: John Cassidy, The Bizarre Balloonologist, Tops Avenue of Flags Stage;

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs

8 p.m.: Cirque Zuma Zuma, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex

8:30 p.m.: Jerry Ward, “The Wizard of Wood,” 42nd Street, near the Log Cabin

9 p.m.: Sea Lion Splash, Inside Gate 5; Jerry Valley, Master Hypnotist, Tops Avenue of Flags Stage; Mount St. Mary’s Jazz Ensamble, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex

10 p.m.: Lasertainment, North East End of Hamburg Casino