ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Nationwide STP 300 Qualifying, 11 a.m., ESPN2.

• American Le Mans Grand Prix of Mosport, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• Nationwide STP 300, 3 p.m., ESPN.

Baseball

• International League: Rochester at Syracuse, 5 p.m., TWCS.

Cycling

• Tour de France Stage 21, 11:30 a.m., NBCSN.

Golf

• The British Open, 6 a.m., 8 a.m., ESPN.

• American Century Championship, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

MLB

• Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., TWCS.

• L.A. Dodgers at Washington, 1:30 p.m., TBS.

• N.Y. Yankees at Boston, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Soccer

• CONCACAF Gold Cup Quarterfinal, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 29.

Softball

• USSSA Pride at NY/NJ Comets, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

Monday

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Texas, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• Atlanta at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

Tuesday

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Texas, 8 p.m., Ch. 67.

• Atlanta at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

Minor League Baseball

• Columbus at Buffalo, 7 p.m., TWCS.

WNBA

• New York at Indiana, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

Wednesday

MLB

• Tampa Bay at Boston, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• Atlanta at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Texas, 8 p.m., YES.

Minor League Baseball

• Columbus at Buffalo, 7 p.m., TWCS.

Thursday

Football

• CFL: Edmonton at Montreal, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• Senior British Open, Noon, ESPN2.

• PGA Tour, Canadian Open, 3 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• Atlanta at N.Y. Mets, Noon, SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Texas, 2 p.m., YES.

Friday

Auto Racing

• Formula One Hungarian Grand Prix, 8 a.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• Juan Carlos Burgos vs. Daulis Prescott, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• Senior British Open, Noon, ESPN2.

• U.S. Junior Amateur Championship, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Canadian Open, 3 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• N.Y. Mets at Washington (2), 1:30 p.m., SNY.

• Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., Ch. 67.

Tennis

• U.S. Open Series: BB&T Atlanta Open Quarterfinal, 4 p.m., 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• U.S. Open Series: Bank of the West Classic Quarterfinal, 11 p.m., ESPN2.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Formula One Magyar Nagydij Qualifying, 8 a.m., NBCSN.

• Sprint Cup Samuel Deeds 400 at the Brickyard Practice, 9 a.m., ESPN2.

• Sprint Cup Samuel Deeds 400 at the Brickyard Qualifying, 2 p.m., ESPN.

• Nationwide Indiana 250, 4:30 p.m., ESPN.

Beach Volleyball

• World Series: Men’s Semifinals, Women’s Finals, 1 p.m., NBCSN.

• World Series, 4 p.m., Ch. 2.

Bowling

• PBA U.S. Open Men’s and Women’s Championships, Noon, ESPN.

Boxing

• Andre Berto vs. Jesus Soto Karass; Omar Figueroa vs. Nihito Arakawa, 9 p.m., SHOW.

Golf

• Senior British Open, Noon, ESPN2.

• PGA Tour, Canadian Open, 1 p.m., Golf.

• RBC Canadian Open, 3 p.m., Ch. 4.

• U.S. Junior Amateur Championship, 4 p.m., Golf.

Lacrosse

• MLL: Chesapeake at Denver, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

• TBA, 3 p.m., Ch. 29.

MMA

• Demetrius Johnson vs. John Moraga Prelims, 5 p.m., FX.

• Demetrius Johnson vs. John Moraga, 8 p.m., Ch. 29.

Motorcycle Racing

• AMA Motocross Series, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• AMA Red Bull Spring Creek National 250 Moto II, 4 p.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

• MLS: Los Angeles at Colorado, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• MLS: Salt Lake at New York, 7 p.m., MSG.

• MLS: Chicago at Houston, 9 p.m., NBCSN.

Tennis

• U.S. Open Series: BB&T Atlanta Open Semifinals, 4 p.m., ESPN2.

• U.S. Open Series: Bank of the West Classic Semifinals, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

WNBA

• All-Star Game, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 7.

RADIO SUNDAY

Baseball

• Toledo at Buffalo, 1:05 p.m., 1520.

• N.Y. Yankees at Boston, 8:05 p.m., 550.