ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup GoBowling.com 400, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• IndyCar Honda Indy 200, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

Golf

• WGC, Bridgestone Invitational, 2 p.m., Ch. 4.

MLB

• San Francisco at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

• L.A. Angels at Tampa Bay, 1:30 p.m., TBS.

• N.Y. Yankees at Boston, 8 p.m., ESPN.

NFL Preseason

• Hall of Fame Game: Buffalo vs. N.Y. Giants, 8 p.m., Ch. 2.

Soccer

• Emirates Cup: Arsenal FC vs. AS Monaco FC, 11:15 a.m., ESPN2.

• NWSL: Houston at Portland, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

Tennis

• ATP U.S. Open Series: Citi Open, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• WTA U.S. Open Series: Bank of the West Classic, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

Monday

Baseball

• Intermediate World Series Final, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• San Francisco at N.Y. Mets, Noon, SNY.

• Detroit at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., ESPN.

Tuesday

Little League Baseball

• World Series Southwest Regional Semifinal, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

• World Series Southwest Regional Semifinal, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• N.Y. Mets at Washington, 7 p.m., SNY.

• Detroit at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

Soccer

• FIFA U-20 World Cup: Germany vs. U.S., 6:45 p.m., ESPNU.

• FIFA U-20 World Cup: Canada vs. Ghana, 8 p.m., Ch. 5.

Wednesday

Golf

• USGA U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

Little League Baseball

• World Series Midwest Regional Semifinal, 11 a.m., ESPN2.

• World Series Southeast Regional Semifinal, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• World Series Midwest Regional Semifinal, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• World Series Southeast Regional Semifinal, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

• World Series Southwest Regional Final, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB

• N.Y. Mets at Washington, 7 p.m., SNY.

• Detroit at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

• Boston at St. Louis, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Soccer

• MLS All-Stars vs. Bayern Munich, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Thursday

Little League Baseball

• World Series Great Lakes Regional Semifinal, 2 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series Northwest Regional Semifinal, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

• World Series Great Lakes Regional Semifinal, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series Northwest Regional Semifinal, 9 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• PGA Championship, 1 p.m., TNT.

• USGA U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Meijer Classic, 5 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• N.Y. Mets at Washington, 12:30 p.m., SNY.

• Detroit at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

NFL Preseason

• San Francisco at Baltimore, 7:30 p.m., NFLN.

• Dallas at San Diego, 10:30 p.m., NFLN.

Tennis

• ATP U.S. Open Series: Rogers Cup Round of 16, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

WNBA

• Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

Friday

Boxing

• Luis Grajeda vs. Willie Nelson, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

Little League Baseball

• World Series Mid-Atlantic Regional Semifinal, 11 a.m., ESPN.

• World Series Midwest Regional Final, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series Mid-Atlantic Regional Semifinal, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series West Regional Semifinal, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

• World Series Southeast Regional Final, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series West Regional Semifinal, 9 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• PGA Championship, 1 p.m., TNT.

• USGA U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Meijer Classic, 5 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 7 p.m., SNY.

• Cleveland at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

NFL Preseason

• Buffalo at Carolina, 7:30 p.m., Ch. 7.

• New Orleans at St. Louis, 8 p.m., NFLN.

Soccer

• San Jose at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Tennis

• ATP U.S. Open Series: Rogers Cup Quarterfinals, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• ATP U.S. Open Series: Rogers Cup Quarterfinals, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

WNBA

• Connecticut at New York, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

Women’s Soccer

• FIFA U-20 World Cup: Canada vs. Finland, 8 p.m., Ch. 5.

• FIFA U-20 World Cup: United States vs. Brazil, 9:45 p.m., ESPNU.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Nationwide ZIPPO 200 at The Glen Qualifying, 9:30 a.m., ESPN2.

• Sprint Cup Cheez-it at The Glen Qualifying, 11:30 a.m., ESPN2.

• Nationwide ZIPPO 200 at The Glen, 2:15 p.m., Ch. 7.

Baseball

• Senior League Final, Noon, ESPN.

Boxing

• Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. TBA, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

• Danny Garcia vs. Rod Salka; Lamont Peterson vs. Edgar Santana, 9 p.m., SHOW.

Golf

• PGA Championship, 11 a.m., TNT.

• PGA Championship, 2 p.m., Ch. 4.

• USGA U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, Meijer Classic, 5 p.m., Golf.

Little League Baseball

• World Series Great Lakes Regional Final, 2 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series Northwest Regional Final, 4 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series New England Regional Final, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• World Series West Regional Final, 9 p.m., ESPN.

MMA

• Luis Palomino vs. Lewis Gonzalez; Elvis Mutapcic vs. Kelvin Tiller, 10 p.m., NBCSN.

Motocross

• AMA Motocross Series, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• Pro Motocross Championship Series: Unadilla 250 Class Moto 2, 4 p.m., NBCSN.

NFL Preseason

• Cleveland at Detroit, 7:30 p.m., NFLN.

Softball

• Big League World Series Final, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

Tennis

• WTA Rogers Cup Women’s Semifinal, 1 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

• ATP U.S. Open Series Rogers Cup Men’s Semifinal, 3 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

• WTA Rogers Cup Women’s Semifinal, 6:30 p.m., Ch. 5.

• ATP U.S. Open Series Rogers Cup Men’s Semifinal, 8 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

RADIO SUNDAY

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup GoBowling.com 400, Noon, 550.

Baseball

• Buffalo at Norfolk, 6:05 p.m., 1520.