ADVERTISEMENT

Today

9:00 am

4-H & FFA Poultry Show, Barn 9

10:00 am

4-H & FFA Dairy Cattle Showmanship, Showplex

Open Class Market Lamb Show, Showmanship, Shorn Fleece Show; Barn 11

4-H Presentations, Mannequin Modeling and Interactive Demonstrations; 4-H Youth Building

Wood Artisans Demonstrations; Woodcarver’s Building

Lancaster Senior Quilting Group; Historical Building

Michael Bastine book-signing: “Iroquois Supernatural: Talking Animals and Medicine People,” Historical Building

10:30 am

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs, Baker Park

11:00 am

Backyard Circus and Puppet Parade, Stroller Square Park

Nya-Weh Indian Village Dance Troupe

Face Painting; Ag-Grange Building

Lights Festival Reindeer Meet and Greet; Pine Grove Stage

11:30 am

Extreme Canines Stunt Dog Show, Inside Gate 5

Erie County Fair Talent Show Maxi Contest, Tops Avenue of Flags

Noon

Cirque Zuma Zuma, Tops Avenue of Flags

Help Feed a Baby Calf, Ag-Sperience

Create Your Own Veggie Creatures, Ag-Grange Building

12:30 pm

Jerry Ward, Wizard of Wood, 42nd Street

Flippenout Extreme Trampoline Show, Kiddieland

Free Hands on Activities for Kids, Ag-Sperience

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs

1:00 pm

Western Horse Show,

Horse Rings 1 & 2

Sea Lion Splash, Inside Gate 5

Dale Jones – One-Handed Juggler, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex

Making Rain Makers for Children and Photos for Children, Historical Building

Chris Carosa book-signing, “50 Hidden Gems of Greater WNY,” Historical Building

New Direction Band (Polish American Polka), Slade Park

Busted Stuff (Acoustic Duo), Carousel Room

The Art of Painting, Creative Arts Exhibit Area

2:00 pm

4-H & FFA Hog Show, Showplex

Blacksmith Demonstration, Ag-Sperience

New York State Police Demonstration, Police Building

Operation Child Safe ID Cards, Erie County Sheriff’s Building

Jerry Ward, Wizard of Wood

Backyard Circus and Puppet Parade

Extreme Canines Stunt Dog Show, Inside Gate 5

2:30 pm

The Gizmo Guys- Juggling Act, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs

Jerry Ward, Wizard of Wood

John Cassidy- The Bizarre Balloonologist, Tops Avenue of Flags

3:00 pm

In Jest Comedy Variety Show, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex

National Grid “Live Line Electric” Safety Demonstration, Showplex Area

Amy VanDerwater book signing, “Forest Has a Song;” Historical Building

“The Critter Ranch” Llama Fiber Spinning,Historical Building

97 Rock’s Carl Russo broadcasting, Sheriff’s Building

Sea Lion Splash, Inside Gate 5

Certified Car Seat Safety, Sheriff’s Building

Boys of Bushwood, Outdoor Showplace

3:30 pm

Milkable Mabel’s Story time, Ag-Sperience

Flippenout Extreme Trampoline Show

Lights Festival Reindeer Meet and Greet

Pine Grove Stage

4:00 pm

Parade with the Pepsi Cola Marching Band, throughout the grounds

Steve Trash, Eco Magician, Expo Hall

Backyard Circus and Puppet Parade

Nya-Weh Indian Village Dance Troupe

Cirque Zuma Zuma, Avenue of Flags

Jerry Ward, Wizard of Wood

State Police Demonstration, police building

Falling into Gardening, Creative Arts Exhibit Area

Meet and Greet Sheriff Tim Howard, Sheriff’s Building

4:30 pm

Ramblin’ Lou Family Band, Avenue of Flags Stage

5:00 pm

4-H and FFA Working Goat Show, Livestock Arena

Channel 7 Weather Outside, WKBW Gazebo

Eden Quilt Guild and Textiles in Metal, Historical Building

How to Feed a Baby Calf, Ag-Sperience

Sea Lion Splash, Inside Gate 5

Dale Jones- One Handed Juggler

National Grid Safety Demonstration, Showplex

5:30pm

Channel 7 Weather Outside, WKBW Gazebo

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs

Boys of Bushwood, WKBW Gazebo

6:00 pm

Gary the Silent Clown, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex

New York Rockin’ Revue, 42nd Street Café

Extreme Canines Stunt Dog Show, Inside Gate 5

Blacksmith Demonstration, Ag-Sperience

State Police Demonstration, Police Building

Channel 7 Weather Outside, WKBW Gazebo

ALSA Llama Show, Livestock Arena

GALS Greyhound, Historical Building

6:15 pm

The Gizmo Guys, National Grid Family Entertainment Complex

6:30 pm

Flippenout Extreme Trampoline Show

4-H & FFA Dairy Cattle Challenge, Showplex

Firefighter’s Parade, Buffalo.com Grandstand

7:00 pm

Open Class Jr. Dairy Cattle Showmanship, Showplex

Disco Duck (70s-80s Pop), Slade Park

Hit-n-Run (Classic Rock), Carousel Room

Nya-Weh Indian Village Dance Troupe

Jerry Ward, Wizard of Wood

42nd Street

Diva Show Band, 42nd Street Café

National Grid Safety Demonstration, Kiddieland

7:30 pm

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs

John Cassidy- The Bizarre Balloonologist, Avenue of Flags

8:00 pm

Cirque Zuma Zuma, Avenue of Flags

8:30 pm

Free Concert: Hotel California Eagles Tribute Band, Buffalo.com Grandstand

Jerry Ward, Wizard of Wood, 42nd Street

9:00 pm

Pepsi Cola Marching Band, Tops Avenue of Flags

Sea Lion Splash, Inside Gate 5

The Gizmo Guys- Juggling Act, Avenue of Flags

Nickel City Wildlife with Jeff Musial, Family Entertainment Complex

10:00 pm

Lasertainment, Northeast end of Hamburg Casino