ADVERTISEMENT

2013 Lonnie Nielsen Invitational

at Crag Burn

Stable Ford scoring

Championship Flight

Tom Rajczak +7

Billy Hanes +6

Dan Yustin +6

Matt Stasiak +4

Raman Luthra +3

Senior Flight

Dr. Phil Stegemann -1

Jim Childs -3

Bob Rosen -4

David Scamurra -5

Wade Sarkis -5

Men’s Club Championships

at Crag Burn

Championship Flight: Raman Luthra 222, Tony Hejna 227, Matt Drabik 230, Matt Ion 231, Greg Richardson 232, John Kavcic 236, Mike Boyczuk 237, Drew Creighton 238, Adam Boland 238.

A Flight: Tom Habermehl 158, Mark Belote 164, Karl Huber 167.

B Flight: Cary Haller 163, Mark Hoffman 170, Bill Daley 172, Paul Kovach 173.

C Flight: Bob Bonney 198, David Campbell 206, George Adema 210.

Super Senior Flight: Bill Weber 163, Gary Grelick 175, Dr. Miguel Rainstein 180, Dr. Steve Zelazny 180.

NYS Amateur Championship

at Skaneateles CC

Girls

T-1.Emily Connors (Crag Burn) 74, T-1. Victoria Parker (Orchard Park) 74, 3. Emily Doyle (Willow Creek) 76, T-4. Alexis Hios (Westchester) 77, T-4. Larisssa Carter (Owasco) 77, 6. Chelsea Dantonio (Fox Valley) 78, T-7. Molly Balbierz (Wanakah) 79, T-7. Caitlan Blydenburgh (Burden Lake) 79, T-7. Sara Riso (eClub WNY) 79, T-10. Marah Penn (Crag Burn) 80, T-10. Sydney Shaw (Orchard Park) 80, T-10. Molly Hair (Onondaga) 80. Also: T-13. Marissa Del Monaco (Elkdale) 81, T-13. Maren Cipolla (Park) 81, T-16. Sarah Notaro (Diamond Hawk) 82, 19. Sarah Godfrey-Singleton (Fox Valley) 83, T-29. Lauren Kase (Tan Tara) 93.

Boys

T-19. Aidan Shaw 94, 22. Andrew LaCongo (Harvest Hill) 95, 34. John Rehak III (Brookfield) 108.

Juniors

T-5. Kevin Borowicz (River Oaks) 73, T-10. David Hanes (Crag Burn) 75, T-15. Christopher Yustin (Transit Valley) 76, T-20. Gregory Sibick (Park) 77, T-20. Marc Holzhauer (Westwood) 77, T-28. Ben Reichert (Transit Valley) 78, T-28. Brad Belote (Crag Burn) 78, T-36. Mitchell Feneziani 79, T-42. John Dantonio Jr. (Fox Valley) 80, T-42. Trevor Dobrzenski (Gowanda) 80, T-64. Aaron Orechwa (Gowanda) 84, T-68. Zachary Chaddock (Springville) 85, T-68. Ben Brason (Crag Burn) 85, T-74. Ryan Gibbons (Westwood) 87.

Area holes in one

Mike Hierl, on the 160-yard 17th hole at Brighton Park, with a 3-wood.

Tyler Larwood, on the 230-yard sixth hole at Grover Cleveland, with a 3-hybrid.

Paul Maguire, on the 185-yard fourth hole at Wanakah, with a hybrid.

Ginny McDonnell, on the 126-yard sixth hole at Orchard Park, with a 4-hybrid.

Dave Miller, on the 133-yard eighth hole at Beaver Island, with an 8-iron.

Jason Sanderson, on the 180-yard 15th hole at Glen Oak, with a 5-hybrid.

Sean Smith, on the 181-yard 14th hole at Dandy Farms, with an 8-iron.

J.R. Von Hendy, on the 166-yard third hole at Audubon, with a 4-hybrid.

James Whitaker, on the 158-yard sixth hole at Brierwood, with a 5-iron.

Anthony Wipple, on the 130-yard second hole at Glen Oak, with a 9-iron.

Area double eagles

Eric Banas, on the 560-yard seventh hole at Chestnut Hill, with a driver and a 3-wood.