ADVERTISEMENT

Area Golf

BDGA Individual Men’s Qualifier

ar River Oaks CC

Desmond Stoll 66, Thaddeus Wier III 69, Kevin Kaszuba 72, Andy Fretthold 72, Alex Misiti 72, Robert Kopf 72, David Zona 72, Tyler Elton 73, Jacob Felicetti 73, Andrew Shanahan 73, Adam Patronik 73, Ryan Balbierz 73, Steve Wrzochul 74, David Hanes 74, John Fretthold 75, Alex Buerger 75, Marc Siebert 75, Jacob Eckley 75, Teddy Tiftickjian 76, David Wagner 76, Peter Goszewski Jr 76, James Charles Tee Jr. 76, Derek Garigen 76, Mark Hajnos 77, Danny Weimer 77, Fred Gigliotti 77, Andrew Romano 77, Kevin Borowicz 77, Michael Davern 77, Craig McIntyre 77, Ben Reichert 77, Kyle Kapturiwsju 77, Arthur Dean 77, Joseph Mitchell 77, Marty Bergerson 77, Geoffrey Burker 77, William Carroll 78, Timothy Hutton 78, Jeffrey Schauger 78, Reynold Jennetti 78, Kelly Otto 78, Charlie Barth 78, Kieran Rocge 78, Jay Adolf 79, Matt Messing 79, Randy Kramer 79, Brandon Young 79, Leo Camilloni 80, Thomas Brewer 80, Philip Barbagallo 80, Keegan Boncore 80, Larry DiGiulio 81, David Berkun 81, Tom Romano 81, J. Daniel Irwin 82, Mark Rydza 82, Alec Engel 82, Michael Scibilia 82, Nicholas Wodzinski 82, Steven Wedekind 83, Eric Hajnos 83, Steve Stone 83, Michael Murphy 83, Jacob Glaz 84, Rich Kittinger 84, Ryan Kauffmann 85, Dave Taylor 85, Larry Kavanaugh 85, Mark Kavanaugh 86, Ben Brason 86, Charles Lytle 86, Jason Rudnicki 86, Paul Updike 86, Michael J. Manning 87, James Henesey 87, Chandler Kraska 89, Jim Stephen 92.

BDGA Junior Boys Stroke Play

Rounds 2 and 3

at Tan Tara

Thursday and Friday’s tee times

9:20 a.m.: Keelan Sinha 78, Mark Lesinski 78, Matthew Santora 78. 9:28 a.m.: Adam Patronik 78, Christopher Thorn McAllister 78, Andrew Monahan 78. 9:36 a.m.: Ricky Shotwell 76, Logan St. Cyr 77, Joe Conti 77. 9:44 a.m.: Matthew Lesinski 76, Chris Yustin 76, Cory Patrick Cullen 76. 9:52 a.m.: Ben Reichert 67, David Hanes 72, David Berkun 73.

BDGA Sub-Junior Stroke Play

Round 2 and 3

at Tan Tara

Thursday and Friday’s tee times

10 a.m.: Tommy Elia 70, Michael Wells 77, Kevin Halpern 81. 10:08 a.m.: Michael Athoe 82, Nolan Codd 83, Aiden Shaw 88. 10:16 a.m.: Alex Farkas 92, Anthony Delisanti 93, Johnnie Rehak 94.

WNYPGA Professional Championship

at Whispering Woods GC, Erie, Pa.

Tee Times and Scores

7:30 a.m.: Marc Rosa (CC of Buffalo) 89, Rich Burlett (Chautauqua) 89. 7:40 a.m.: Mike D’Orazio (Victor) 87, Andrew Navarro (CC of Buffalo) 88. 7:50 a.m.: Patrick Damore (Conewango Valley) 84, Chuck Antonuccio (Westwood) 86, Jerry Coleman (Dick’s Sporting Goods Blasdell) 86. 8 a.m.: Mark Kirk (Crag Burn) 83, Scott Jenkins (Lawrence Park) 84, Ben Wilson (Ridgemont) 84. 8:10 a.m.: Frank Garcia (Niagara Frontier) 82, Bobby Hogan (Paddock Golf Dome) 83, Jake Northrup (Pennhills Club) 83. 8:20 a.m.: Steve Latimer (Niagara University) 80, Tim Falkner (Park) 80, Nick Semuta (Wellsville) 81. 8:30 a.m.: Dan Colosi (Wild Wood) 80, Ray Tugend (Brierwood) 80, Steve Barber (Locust Hill) 80. 8:40 a.m.: Jeff Kaye (Livingston) 78, Zachary Metcalfe (CC of Rochester) 79, Rodney Blair (Transit Valley) 80. 8:50 a.m.: Michael Frisina (North Hills) 78, Rob Horak (Ravenwood) 78, Jason Piurkoski (Webster) 78. 9 a.m.: Tom Keenan (Erie) 76, Michael O’Connor (Kahkwa Club) 76, Jeff Urzetta (Oak Hill) 77. 9:10 a.m.: Jeff Widger (Elkdale) 75, Dwayne Randall (Peek N’ Peek) 75, Jon Hoecker (Brook-Lea) 76. 9:20 a.m.: Chris Kulinski (East Aurora) 75, Eddie Suchora (Park) 75, David Wedzik (Golf Evoltion 75). 9:30 a.m.: Eric Mabee (Oak Hill) 73, Sean Coleman (Kahkwa Club) 74, Tim Fries (Transit Valley) 74. 9:40 a.m.: Kirk Stauffer (Pine Acres) 71, Steve Parker (Wanakah) 72, Alex Weir (Kahkwa) 72.

Irondequoit Junior Invitational

at Irondequoit CC

William Thompson 73, Marc Holzhauer 75, John Dantonio 76.

OAK RUN: 4-Man Team Event — Oak Flight: Mike Finn/Joe C. Whalen/Wayne Ginty/Alex Mastroianni 121; Run Flight: Charlie Thrall/Gene O’Byrne/Jim Moore/Bob Currie 115.

TAN TARA: Sweet On Golf Ladies Invitational — Overall: Terry Deluca/Pam Lampman/Diane Charslet/Laura Walber 114; Cookie Flight: Michalski/Bearer/Hanavan/Rizzolo 126; Cake Flight: Billman/McNally/Glichowski/Ego 125; Brownie Flight: Fries/Willick/Guyett/Conrad 125.

Area Bowling

BROADWAY: Summer 9-Pin No-Tap: Chuck Jagodzinski 298-853, Bill Gurowicz 300, Steve Gane 280-766, Mikey Lombard 280, Brad Johnson 278, Deby Janora 290-798, Gail Krollman 237, Carrie Pinkowski 232.