ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

ABBOTT: Mon. Nite Trios — Dave Guindon 279-711, Joe Abram 731, Carl Graetz 279-760, Steve Dorobiala 289-764, Tom Baldi Sr. 745. John Hammond Pro Shop — Brandon Simone 287-278-813, Rich Bigos 269-754, John Kustich 268-268-716, Dave Evans 259-712, Ed Jensen 277-705. Mon. Nite Madness — Bill Brown 254-705, Joe Wagner 289-735, Jim LePard 256-721. UAW 897 — Paul Kaminski 268-749, Dan Gretka 279-737, John Ochal 698, Bob Ruzycki 257-258-697, Jerry Scheib 255-682.

AIRPORT: Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Agnes Tiburzi 227. WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Roger Martin 280-753, Mark Jasen 276-748, Eric Willert 276-736, Nick Chojecki 277-736, Chris Gable 275-726.

BRAD ANGELO: Sportman 3-Man — Mark Cummings 267-718, Mark Bronan 706, Frank Burns 695, Mike Morehouse 689, Rick Annalora 258-686. Race & Roll — Pat Galligan Jr. 268-729, Kevin Ryan 266-258-716, Ruben Coffey 257-688, Dan Routhier 677. Midnight Bombers — Carl Kinyon 268-709, Dan Bush 266-708, Mike O’Grady 259-705. PMP — David Maciejewski 695, Vern Dietz 665.

BRAYMILLER’S: Monday Night — Keith Pesono 257-728, Tom Sheffer Jr. 267, Ryan Welch 257. Tuesday Night — Pete Sibiga 259-683.

BROADWAY: Tues. Hi Rollers — Christine Babin 257-775, Dave Harhigh 278-768, Scott Ciura 258-692, Bill Priester Jr. 676, Oscar Geier 268, Mark Dolegowski 255.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Ken Duke 279-736, Ken Misnik 299-727, Nick Misnik 715, Bob Rudnick 695, Dave Ruszala 258. Cornerstone Grille — Joe Ciccone 265-747, Steve Ratzel 256-714, Nick Greco 300-684, Mike Rogowski 258.

CLASSIC: F&T Snowplowing Seniors — Mike O’Grady 268-705, Bob Kafel 279-696, Jack Fink 679, Jim Wangler Jr. 256, Tony Ferrentino 266. Classic Pro Shop — Tom Augenbaugh 297-736, Tracy Gould 254-627. Smith/Magaris Memorial — Scott Heubusch 279-701, Liz Borawski 601.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Greg Mason 252-709, Ron Kuras 675, Jim Herberg 251.

ISLAND: Men’s A Best Roofing — Mike Johnson 300-739, Jeff Richard 726, Bill Gerfin 723, Mike Mallwitz 718, Rich Freer 710. A Best Ladies — Brenda Fox 600.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer — Jon Jack 297-728, Joe Montante Jr. 679, Brett Jones 280, Keith Marzec 276, Joe McKissock 258.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Gene Jankowski 255-726, Mike Krzemien 256-255-716, Chris Hart 697, Ryan Lipinski 257.

LANCASTER: F and T Snowplowing — Jim Bond 299–771, Tom Morrone 255–697, Rich Kingsley Sr. 278–685, Ryan Kocher 278–681, Dave Hodgson 675. Mon Nite 4-man — Jim Reese 254–715, John Lagree 253–689, Nate Aldinger 267–681, Mike Suchan 257-676, Dan Pawlowski 675. Bellevue — Bill McCoy 752, Andy Lipuma 300–727, Bob Kirsch 278–726, Harry Yates 700, John Rupp 683. Hit N Run — Bob Senker 751, Tim Bernhard 743, Dan Benthin 268–727, Kevin Poplawski 688, Dan Dellasala 676.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Moe Davidson 279-690. Geiger Bros Construction — Ron Szalkowski 257-705, Tim Dowell 704, Dale Geiger 675. JJ Movers — Scott Kunkel 256-696.

RECCKIO’S: Kris Derwin Memorial — Eric Gress 256-692, Kevin Reyome 268. Jon Derwin 264.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Farner 279-771, Bucky Brown 267-702, Brad Glass 253. Tuesday AM Mixed — Mike Shimo 682.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night — Jeff Bigelow 257, Joe Kurek 275.

THRUWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Ryan Flatley 719, Jim Piesczynski 266-713, Garland Overton 299-708, Bill Jablonski 267-696, Dan Perillo 256-695. Monday AMF Pro Shop — Jared Allen 258-258-724, Bruce Krause 266-679, Marcus Fischer 279-693, Dan Perillo 256-695. DSL Memorial — Brett Bechtold 276-278-770, Brian Bzezowski 704, Terrance Leslie 264-744, John Westman 265-688, Steve Brown 681. Monday AMF Strikers — Dave Nawrot 278-725, Tom Klenke 265-712, Carnell Smith 708, Mark Kline 278-680, Chris Makowski 250. Strike Force — Dave Lucas 253-704, Roy Decibus 256-688. Draft Dbls — Dan Williams 717.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Night Men — Shawn Bender 256-716, Kevin Volker 289, Greg Speicher 265, Aric Wadowsky 250. Retired Teamsters Wednesday — Leo Miller 284-708, Jay Farris 283-706, Sal Formato 257-678, Bob Brill 257, Ron Forsha 251.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance — Jacob Kuehn 300-723, Jeff Smith 259-717, Ron Chatt 707, Rick Nitsche 676, Jerry Waziak 255. Major B — Dave Koteras 697, Jeff Biddlecom 695, Tim Finken 258-675, Rich Abbott 257. Monday Doubles — Jerry Sokolowski 258-290-782, Henry Poole 268-263-768, Bill Truman 268-256-753, Jason Stronka 258-269-741, Curtis Lewis 678, Christine Walsh 659, Kelly Masiello 658. Buffalo Schoolmasters “A” — Francis LaClair 299-711, Wally Sajdak 254-697, John Krasinski 687, Jeff Booker 680. Buffalo Schoolmasters “B” — John Kasperek 256-725, Frank Tronolone 268-684, Les Leopold 266-682. Tuesday Men’s Trio — Dan Melidona 277-278-796, Greg Voytovich 257-257-731, Tony Cartone Sr. 257-715, Ken Weiner 257-254-679, Anthony Melidona 266.