ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Eric Gee 675, Wayne Baker Jr. 257, Brian Hauser 250.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Mike Goergen 257-263-755, John Mentlewski 258-267-731, Jerry Kostrzycki 278-727, Jim Smith 704, Lenny Chmiel 266-695. Marinaro’s Larkin Tavern — Tom Nicometo 300-748, Bob Lombard 268-748, Brian Satison 704, Gregg Kowalik 290. Skip Wood Memorial — Jim Kuebler 257-720, Bill Murphy Jr. 288-676, Kevin Marciniak 255, Zach Dembleton 264.

AIRPORT: Mauer Nesbit — Steve Gane 712, Paul Hojnicki 696, Jim Matyjasik 694, Joe Militello 689, Danny Allen 679.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Ron Chatt 280-741, Mike Grabowski 258-715, Mike Phillips 254-696, Tony Santini 676, Nick Gosselin 255, Milan Carr 255.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Jim Scott 275-693, Dennis Dabolt 269-683, Mike Snyder 279, Gary Andreeff 256. Wed. Nite Beer Guzzlers — Carl Motz 267-717, Dave McIvor 266-683, Jack Reekie 279, Erie Bucki 259, Bob Macchioni 258.

ISLAND: Boss Insurance — Buddy Boss Sr. 277-739, Sean Mattrey 707, Chris Wilkinson 279-698, Frank Heinz Jr. 694, Zach Kelly 690.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp. — Doug Heckmer 267-679, Dave John 257, Stacy Clark 662, Carrie Goodrich 235-236-653.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer — Jon Jack 287-278-792, Joe Montante Jr. 257-255-750, Tom Wesley 258-711, Brett Brady 256-687, Chris Baum 258. Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrick 289-679, Nicole Provenzano 239-634. Federal — Mike Sanchez 255-675, Harold Kep 265.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Daniel Bethin 717, Katie Knapp 690, Ed Gecewicz 683, Seth Bykowski 682, Ian Hartnett 678. Hit N Run — Tyler Molina 697, Eric Andrews 687, Kevin Poplawski 683, Bob Brotz 681, Kim Smith 652. Wed. Night 5 Man — Dave Kirsch 300-774, Derek Zulawski 279-279-789, Dave Miller 278-718, Jim Pfeiffer 266-711, Mark Ruda 256-711.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — Mike Gilbert 300-735, Ryan Sanders 697, Greg Sacco 675. Local #135 Mixed — Dan Mogilski 267, Leathia Lowther 225.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Dave Brozyna 270, Mark Sims 259, Gary Grimmer 255, John Leible 252.

RECCKIO’S: Kris Derwin Memorial — Randy Booth 255. City Hall Men — David Sears 252, Alan Harvey 268, Chris Weiglein 278-711, Robert Hunt 254-699, Russ Priola 693, Scott Prenatt 679.

SPARE TIME: Tues. Night Buffalo Firefighters — Paul Zagorski 688, Verne Prior 268, Jesse Wray 268. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Jim Piechowiak 279-717, Tony Cambio 263-679, Steve Mamon 675.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Rowland 297-730, Dillon Irby 267-723, Lance Nagel 267, Mike Martin 253.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters Wednesday — Joe Roba 263-256-253-772, Frank Felicetta 267-678, Tim Juliano 251-675, Sal Formato 253, Rich Eggleston 252. Local 375 Wednesday — Joe Farris 261-703, Bob Brill 695, Joe Cruse 254-692, Tom Ross 250-677, Paul Fittgerald 255. Lady Teamsters Wednesday — Caroline Birney 237, Linda Felicetta 234, Carolyn Brill 226. Engineering Society — Todd Huth 287, Tom Mann 266.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Chris Cimerman 279-747, Dan Melidona 278-721, Jeff Okulewicz 681. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootour — Gary Kinyon 279-713, Mike Sadowy 279-687, Keith Oswald 682, Jerry Solokowski 289, Dennis Illig d. Mike Sadowy 253-221. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Brian Cline 279-300-289-868, Eric Michalski 279-255-760, Alex Petrie 264-746, Josh Weatherall 266-734, Paul Bacon 258-730, Michelle Sterner 236-237-234-707, Sue Nawojski 238-663, Anna McIntylre 657, Sue Schottke 232-621, Kelly Blascak 230-618, Peggy Kuhn 618.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Bill Swiat 269-786, Mark McMahon 265-731, Ron Wilson 680, Tom Mingle Jr. 258-676, Rich Lachman 288. Dave’s Snack Shop — Steve Dorobiala 258-722, Jeff Dirado 256-713, Jeremy Gaca 258-687, Bill Wasielewski 267-675.