ADVERTISEMENT

Colleges

MEN’S SOCCER

Brockport 2, Buffalo State 0

Roberts Wesleyan 2, Daemen 1 (OT)

D (2-6): Caleb Holmes 1g

Pitt-Greensburg 3, D’Youville 0

Genesee CC 4, Erie CC 1

E: Mohamad Hamade 1g

Mount Aloysius 1, Hilbert 0

H: Jeremy Kraska 9 saves

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Monmouth 2, Canisius 1

C (1-2): Brianna Smith 36th career goal

Niagara 2, Manhattan 1

N (2-9, 1-2): Breanna Catipovic gwg

Brockport 1, Buffalo State 0

Roberts Wesleyan 4, Daemen 0

D’Youville 3, Pitt-Greensburg 0

D: Christina Ventresca sho

Genesee CC 6, Erie CC 0

Hilbert 3, Mount Aloysius 2 (2 OT)

H (3-4): Jackie Morgan 2g-a

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

UB 20-25-28-25, Kent State 25-23-26-20

UB (13-2): Tahleia Bishop 18 kills

Marist 25-25-25, Canisius 22-18-23

C (4-10, 2-1): Lauren Siebert 8 kills

Siena 25-25-25, Niagara 21-13-21.

Buffalo State 25-21-26-25,

Fredonia 18-25-24-19

BS: Kayla Pyc 13 kills

Buffalo State 25-25-25

Plattsburgh 20-15-18

BS (11-6): Jessica Crooks 11 kills

NYIT 25-25-25, Daemen 18-12-16

D (6-5, 0-2): Kaley Vazquez (Kenmore West) 7 digs, 12 assists

AMCC Crossover

Hilbert 16-25-25-25, Mount Aloysius 25-18-13-21

Hilbert 19-25-25-25, La Roche 25-19-15-21

New York Tech 25-25-25, Daemen 18-12-16

D (6-5): Paige Tillert 15 digs

SUNYIT Classic

Utica 16-14-25-25-15, D’Youville 25-25-11-19-11

D: Emily Milbrand 14 kills

D’Youville 25-25-21-25, Wells 17-22-25-21

D: Molly Minkiewicz 11 kills

Alyssa Dueringer and Lara Svensson made All-Tournament.

Region III Pod Play

Corning CC 25-25-25, Erie CC 15-23-10

Monroe CC 25-25-25, Erie CC 20-15-19

FLCC 25-25-25, Erie CC 12-17-7

ECC: Zoey Jones 15 kills

WOMEN’S TENNIS

Pitt-Bradford 5, Medaille 4

Queens 9, Daemen 0

MEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

Harry F. Anderson Invitational

Team: 6, Daemen 169; 14, Hilbert 507; 16, D’Youville

Individual: Matt Cregan 26:52.6; Josh Walczuk (H) 33:06; 40, Matt Silver 28:02

Purple Valley Invitational

Team: 13, Buffalo State

Indivdual: 27, Bumkuth Jiak 27:30

WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

Harry F. Anderson Invitational

Team: 6, Daemen; 14, Hilbert 485; 15, D’Youville

Individual: Mackenzie Donohue (D) 18:29.2 (SR); Kylie Reinholz (H) 20:25; 73, Emily Quast 20:37.

Purple Valley Invitational

Team: 9, Buffalo State

Indivdual: 56, Julia Smith 24:26

MEN’S GOLF

Little 3 Tournament

at Pine Acres GC

Team: 1, St. Bonaventure 584; 2, Canisius 593; 3, Niagara 635.

Individual: 1, Daren Simons (SB) 140; 3, Brendan Polsin (C) 148; 11, Jackson Lizardo (N) 154

For information

UB: www.buffalobulls.com

Canisius: www.gogriffs.com

Niagara: www.purpleeagles.com

Bona: www.gobonnies.com