ADVERTISEMENT

area golf

Erie County Amateur Championships

at Elma Meadows

Round One leaders

Men: Dan Yustin 68, Billy Hanes 69, Matt Stasiak 70.

Women: Chelsea Dantonio 75, Molly Balbierz 76, Sarah Singleton 77, Sara Riso 77.

Sunday’s Tee Times

8 a.m. — Curtis Reed, John Grannell, Kurtis Whalen

8:09 a.m. — Frank DelSignore, Scott Losi, Ryan Kaufmann

8:18 a.m. — Dan Higgins, Mark Marini, Charlie Barth

8:27 a.m. — Ian Smith, Anthony Chabala, Sione Akauola

8:36 a.m. — Keith Dziak, Chuck Griesinger, Griffin Fitzpatrick

8:45 a.m. — Chris Covelli, John Haberman, Claudiu Mihai

8:54 a.m. — Mark Poloncarz, Pat Fahey, Steve Wrzochul

9:03 a.m. — Matthew Hoeh, Ron Montesano, David Goldbach

9:12 a.m. — Michael Bass, R.P. Stringfellow, Edward Schunke

9:21 a.m. — Nicholas Boccio, Sean Mahon, Gary Masocco

9:30 a.m. — Sean McNamara, Patrick Noonan, Matt Mariconda

9:39 a.m. — Kris Boyes, Patrick Sheedy Jr., Bob Rosen

9:48 a.m. — Frank Garcia Jr., Ryan Hawkins, Nick Ziccardi

9:57 a.m. — Johnathan Snyder, Brian Rajczak, David Hanes

10:06 a.m. — Dan Yustin, Billy Hanes, Matt Stasiak

10:15 a.m. — Starter Time

10:24 a.m. — Peggy Kennedy, Kayla Burt

10:33 a.m. — Jacqueline Kim, Mary Schmelzer

10:42 a.m. — Sara Riso, Michelle Hanes, Sydney Shaw

10:51 a.m. — Chelsea Dantonio, Molly Balbierz, Sarah Singleton

ANAdeeds WNYPGA Junior Tour

At Wild Wood CC

Boys 16-18: Jordan Stanley 73 (South Wales), Chris Salone 75 (Geneva), Zachary Ottman 76 (Victor). Boys 13-15 : Nolan Ditcher 74 (Randolph), Ben Reichert 78 (East Amherst), Marc Holzhauer 79 (Clarence Center). Girls 18 Hole: Courtney McCarthy 87 (Rochester), Marissa Delmonaco 91 (Little Valley), Sydney Ball 94 (Pittsford). Boys 9 Hole: Jeremy Summerson 42 (Victor), Joseph Tempski 45 (Hamburg), Tyler McDonnell 46 (Livonia,). Girls 9 Hole: Sophie Renzi 52 (Mendon), Morgan Bronstein 54 (Pittsford), Elena Lopez 61 (Clarence Center).

amateur baseball

AAABA

Royal Printing 11, Mader Construction 5

Ken-Hi 3, Pignataro’s 2

AMERICAN LEGION

McKeever 5, Dolan 3

Eden 9-13, Jaworski 7-11

Hamburg 7, Allegany 0

Depew 6-9, Brounschidle 4-1

Falconer 10-11, Lancaster 3-1

West Seneca 6-7, Orchard Park 5-5

Late Friday

McKeever 9. Lamm 3

CEBA

Dunkirk 11, Jr. Bisons 3

Dunkirk 4, Riverrock 3

SCBA 5, Thunderwolfs 4 (8)

NEW ERA MUNY AAA

The Aud 10, Kenmore C’s 3

Kenmore C’s 13, The Aud 11