ADVERTISEMENT

ALL-WESTERN NEW YORK 2012

FIRST TEAM

Yr. Player School Pos.

12 Billy Pinter Lake Shore S

12 Dave Jepson Canisius OH

12 Connor Krolikowski Hamburg OH

12 Ryan Joslyn Lake Shore OH

12 Trey Cimorelli Orchard Park L

12 Jack Heary St. Joe’s S

12 Tyler Eagleton Orchard Park OH

11 Brian Costello Canisius S

SECOND TEAM

12 Kevin Donahue Orchard Park OH

12 Connor Govenettio Lake Shore OH

11 Dylan Durni Frontier OH

10 Jake Gleason Frontier S

11 Anthony Podgorsak Wmsv. South OH

12 Tyler Penberthy Wmsv. North OH

11 Rick Crumlish St. Joe’s OH

12 Shaun O’Brien W.S. West OH

WNY Co-Coaches of the Year

Matt Lexner, Walt Stefani (Orchard Park).

ECIC I

FIRST TEAM

Yr. Player School

12 Devon Goeller Clarence

12 Chase Squires Clarence

11 Erik Hatten Frontier

11 Patrick Stroh Hamburg

10 Doug Horbachewski Hamburg

12 Connor Nowak Lancaster

11 Nolan McArdle Orchard Park

12 Kenny Dudkowski Orchard Park

SECOND TEAM

FRONTIER: Derek Hosken, Spencer Avery. HAMBURG: Tony Guzzetta, Ben Michaels. ORCHARD PARK: Joel Ross, Graham Patterson, Brian Manley-11. WEST SENECA WEST: Gregg Hart-11.

ECIC II

FIRST TEAM

Yr. Player School

12 Dane Cala Lake Shore

12 Tyler Freeman Lake Shore

12 Clark Bruecki Lake Shore

11 Steve Zaprowski Williamsville South

9 Joe Zanelotti Williamsville South

12 James Purkiss Williamsville East

12 Chris Stonish Sweet Home

11 Brett Kane Starpoint

SECOND TEAM

LAKE SHORE: Brad Owens-11, Cody Pudlewski. STARPOINT: Calvin Crosby. SWEET HOME: Taylor Sutherland-11.

WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Mike Wisniewski-11, Dylan Cicero-10, Tom Wisniewski.

WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: Christian Graziano-10.

.

ECIC III

FIRST TEAM

Yr. Player School

12 Ryan Vondell Eden

9 Declan Pierce Eden

10 Brad Meyer Eden

11 Kevin Kelly Maryvale

12 Ed Kerber Cheektowaga

12 Alex Turecki Amherst

11 Ryan Robida Maryvale

12 Gabe Radoccia-Feuerstein Amherst

SECOND TEAM

AMHERST: Evan Hall-11. CHEEKTOWAGA: Noah McGhee, Chris Kiripolsky. EDEN: Cole Overhof-10, Hadyn Herc-10, Dakota Sheffield. MARYVALE: Tyler Nosal-11, Jordan Teed-11.

NIAgara FRONTIER league

FIRST TEAM

Yr. Player School Pos.

11 Brock Tetreault Grand Island OH

12 Adam Heftka Grand Island S

12 Kyle Patterson Kenmore East OH

12 Drake DeJesus Kenmore East MH

12 Collin McMahon Grand Island OH

11 Jack Whalen Lockport S

11 Joe Piotrowski North Tonawanda S

SECOND TEAM

GRAND ISLAND: Mike Podgorny-10. KENMORE EAST: Mike Crawford. LOCKPORT: Shawn Moore-11, Eamon Yates-11. NIAGARA FALLS: Steffon Baldwin. NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD: Joe Kelly-11. NORTH TONAWANDA: Ryan Fritz-11.

THIRD TEAM

KENMORE WEST: Niko Mancuso-11. LOCKPORT: Bryce Perry-11, Brad Schneider-11, Josh Donorovich-10. NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD: Austin Hayes-11, Sam Mattheus-11. NORTH TONAWANDA: Donovan Book-10.

ALL-CATHOLIC

Players of the Year

David Jepson (Canisius), Jack Heary (St. Joe’s).

FIRST TEAM

Yr. Player School Pos.

12 Jake Canavan St. Joe’s MB

12 Alec Cowe Canisius OH

12 Taylor Johnson Canisius L

12 Mike Taboni Canisius MB

11 Tyler English St. Mary’s/Lanc. MB

11 Peter Laux St. Joe’s OH

10 Trevor Gooch Canisius RS

SECOND TEAM

CANISIUS: Zach Schurr. CARDINAL O’HARA: Tyler Re. ST. FRANCIS: Tom Duszkiewicz-11. ST. JOE’S: Neil Conway-11, Brad Kreppel-11. ST. MARY’S/LANCASTER: Marc Gonzalez-11. TIMON-ST. JUDE: Mike George.