ADVERTISEMENT

Area Golf

BDGA Men’s Mid Am Championship

at Lancaster

Monday, July 8 at 2 p.m.

TEE PAIRINGS

1 — Rob Rosen, Nicholas Morreale, Nicholas Paul Amigone III

1A — Vinny Lazzara, Daniel J. Irwin, PJ Alterio

2 — Raman Luthra, Billy Hanes, Andrew Shanahan

3 — Michael Mcnulty, Robert DeWitt, Woody Arnold

3A — Timothy DiGiulio, Brian Rajczak, Mark Drabik

4 — Tom Rajczak, Jay Stellrecht, Timothy Hutton

5 — Michael Murphy, Jeffrey Schauger, Adam Boland

6 — Jeff Brado, Geoffrey Burker, James Azzarella Jr.

7 — William Carroll, Philip Barbagallo, Jay Adolf

8 — John Boland, Nicklaus Ambrose, Patrick Nealon

8A — Craig McIntyre, Andy Fretthold, Ken Augustyniak

9 — Kelly Otto, Marc Siebert, Marty Bergerson

10 — Derek Roller, Jason Heidinger, Matt Messing

11 — Charlie Barth, Mike Piccillo, Anthony Chabala

12 — Claudiu Mihai, Frank DelSignore, Jeff Hawkes

13 — Steve Ebsary, Chris A. Arnold, Michael A. Carrig Sr.

14 — Rich Kittinger, Alex Misiti, Jeff Frey

15 — Justin Sumbrum, Gregory J. Urban, Matt Bourg

15A — David Zona, Bob Phillips, Larry DiGiulio

16 — Leo Camilloni, Paul Kudela, Vince Puglia Jr.

17 — John Edwards, Michael Grace, Jay Collier

17A — Larry Kavanaugh, Richard F. Brown, Dr. Thomas Brewer

18 — Scott Dean, Reynold Jennetti, Mark Rydza

18A — Gregory M. Cecchini, Chris Covelli, Jason Lesh

Erie County Amateur Championships

at Elma Meadows

Saturday’s Tee Times

8 a.m. — Mark Poloncarz, Patrick Sheedy Jr.

8:09 a.m. — David Goldbach, John Haberman, Matt Mariconda

8:18 a.m. — Nicholas Boccio, Nick Ziccardi, Billy Hanes

8:27 a.m. — Sean Mahon, Charlie Barth, Ron Montesano

8:36 a.m. — Kurtis Whalen, Matt Stasiak, R.P. Stringfellow

8:45 a.m. — Griffin Fitzpatrick, Sione Akauola, Pat Fahey

8:54 a.m. — Curtis Reed, Chuck Griesinger, Steve Wrzochul

9:03 a.m. — Matthew Hoeh, Chris Covelli, Jonathan Snyder

9:12 a.m. — Bob Rosen, Mark Marini, Frank DelSignore

9:21 a.m. — David Hanes, Larry Kavanaugh, Gary Masocco

9:30 a.m. — John Grannell, Scott Losi, Sean McNamara

9:39 a.m. — Dan Yustin, Dan Higgins, Ryan Kaufmann

9:48 a.m. — Brian Rajczak, Anders Fernbach, Frank Garcia Jr.

9:57 a.m. — Ian Smith, Keith Dziak, Claudiu Mihai

10:06 a.m. — Edward Schunke, Ryan Hawkins, Kris Boyes

10:15 a.m. — Anthony Chabala, Michael Bass, Patrick Noonan

10:33 a.m. — Michelle Hanes, Mary Schmelzer

10:42 a.m. — Chelsea Dantonio, Sarah Singleton

10:51 a.m. — Jacqueline Kim, Sara Riso, Molly Balbierz

11 a.m. — Peggy Kennedy, Sydney Shaw, Kayla Burt