ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup, Party in the Poconos 400, 1 p.m., TNT.

• Formula One, Canadian Grand Prix, 2 p.m., Ch. 2.

Baseball

• Toledo at Rochester, 1 p.m., TWC25.

College Baseball NCAA Super Regionals

• x-S. Carolina vs. N. Carolina, 1 p.m., ESPN.

• x-Vanderbilt vs. Louisville, 4 p.m., ESPN.

• x-Oklahoma vs. LSU, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• x-UCLA vs. Cal State Fullerton, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

• x – if necessary.

Golf

• PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, 3 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Wegmans LPGA Championship, 3 p.m., Golf

Horse Racing

• Spruce Meadows Structures and Logistics Cup, 3 p.m., Ch. 5.

• Queens Plate Trials and Woodbine Oaks, 4 p.m., Ch. 5.

MLB

• Miami at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

• L.A. Angels at Boston, 1:30 p.m., TBS.

• N.Y. Yankees at Seattle, 4 p.m., YES.

• St. Louis at Cincinnati, 8 p.m., ESPN.

NBA Finals

• San Antonio at Miami, 8 p.m., Ch. 7.

Tennis

• French Open Men’s Final, 9 a.m., Ch. 2.

Monday

Baseball

• Toledo at Rochester, 7 p.m., TWC25.

College Baseball NCAA Super Regionals

• x-Indiana vs. Florida State, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• x-Mississippi State at Virginia, 4 p.m., ESPN2.

• x-Louisville vs. Vanderbilt, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• x - if necessary.

MLB

• Boston at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m., ESPN.

NHL Playoffs

• Chicago at Los Angeles, 9 p.m., if necessary, Ch. 5., NBCSN.

Tuesday

MLB

• St. Louis at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Oakland, 10 p.m., YES.

NBA Playoffs

• Miami at San Antonio, 9 p.m., Ch. 7.

Soccer

• World Cup Qualifier: Mexico vs. Costa Rica, 7:30 p.m., ESPN.

• World Cup Qualifier: United States vs. Panama, 10 p.m., ESPN.

Wednesday

MLB

• TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• St. Louis at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Oakland, 10 p.m., YES.

NHL Playoffs

• Los Angeles at Chicago, 8 p.m., if necessary, Ch. 5, NBCSN.

WNBA

• Connecticut at Indiana, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

Thursday

Baseball

• Gwinnett at Rochester, 7 p.m., TWC25.

Golf

• U.S. Open First Round, 9 a.m., ESPN.

• U.S. Open First Round, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• U.S. Open First Round, 5 p.m., ESPN.

MLB

• St. Louis at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Oakland, 3:30 p.m., YES.

NBA Finals

• Miami at San Antonio, 9 p.m., Ch. 7.

Friday

Boxing

• Bryant Jennings vs. Andrey Fedosov, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

• Art Hovhannisyan vs. Arash Usmanee, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• U.S. Open Second Round, 9 a.m. ESPN.

• U.S. Open Second Round, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• U.S. Open Second Round, 5 p.m., ESPN.

MLB

• Chicago Cubs at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at L.A. Angels, 10 p.m., YES.

MMA

• World Series of Fighting: Fitch vs. Burkman; Steele vs. Carl, 11 p.m., NBCSN.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Nationwide Alliance Truck Parts 250 Qualifying, 10:30 a.m., ESPN2.

• Nationwide Alliance Truck Parts 250, 2:15 p.m., Ch. 7.

• IndyCar Milwaukee IndyFest, 4 p.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• Mikey Garcia vs. Juan Manuel Lopez, 10:45 p.m., HBO.

College Baseball World Series

• Game 1 TBA, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• Game 2 TBA, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• U.S. Open Third Round, Noon, Ch. 2.

Horse Racing

• Spruce Meadows Nexen Cup, 1 p.m., Ch. 5.

MLB

• Detroit at Minnesota, 7 p.m., Ch. 29.

MLL

• Denver at Chesapeake, 6:30 p.m., Ch. 4.

MMA

• UFC 161: Evans vs. Henderson, 8 p.m., FX.

NHL Finals

• Boston vs. TBA, 8 p.m., Ch. 2, Ch. 5.

Soccer

• Confederations Cup: Brazil vs. Japan, 2:30 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN.

• MLS: Dallas at Portland, 5 p.m., ESPN.

RADIO SUNDAY

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup Pocono 400, Noon, 550, 1340.

Baseball

• Buffalo at Scranton/Wilkes-Barre, 1:05 p.m., 1520.

• St. Louis at Cincinnati, 8:05 p.m., 550.