ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

Greater Buffalo USBC City Tournament

at Transit Lanes

(Standings include May 1)

Open Team - 1) Macku 2709, 2) No Round Holes Pro Shop 2684, 3) Wait For It!!! 2676, 4) Mixed Bag of Nuts 2673, 5) A & M Home Remodeling 2654, High Scratch – FYYFF 2579.

Doubles - 1) William Gaymon-Matthew Zasowski 1379 , 2) Gerald Chudy-Brian Szczepanski 1345, 3) Richard Fabiszewski, Jr.-Edward Weaver 1291, 4) Debbie Artis-Flood-Carmen Evans 1260, 5) Sarita Henderson-Michael Brown 1253, High Scratch –Gaymon- Zasowski 1358.

Singles - 1) Matthew Zasowski 742, 2) Nicole Provenzano 725, 3) C. Chris Siegel 718, 4) Charles Washington, Jr. 690, 5) Lance Mihalic 684, High Scratch – Zasowski 742.

Combine - 1) Matthew Zasowski 1416, 2) Nicole Provenzano 1367, 3) William Gaymon 1359, 4) Lance Mihalic 1312, 5) Debbie Artis-Flood, High Scratch – Zasowski 1416.

All Events - 1) William Gaymon 2036, 2) Debbie Artis-Flood 1908, 3) Edward Weaver 1901, 4) Brian Drake 1895, 5) Sarita Henderson 1888, High Scratch – Gaymon 1973.

Women Team – 1) Copy Cats 2538, 2) What’s Up! 2515, 3) Broadway Sports Center 2509, 4) Ebony/Ivory 2497, 5) Airport 2484, High Scratch – Ebony/Ivory 1933.

Doubles - 1) Mira Boyczuk-Paulette Willett 1459, 2) Bettie King-Pamela McMayo 1333, 3) Kelly Masiello-Marion Singleton 1324, 4) Antoinette Sims-Mary Newe;; 1313, 5) Elaine Volo-Grace Hintermeier 1283, High Scratch – Masiello-Singleton 1315.

Singles - 1) Marion Singleton 683, 2) Paulette Willett 665, 3) Doreen Crenshaw 637, 4) Sandra Reeves 634, 5) Mira Boyczuk 626, High Scratch – Singleton 683 Combine - 1) Paulette Willett 1402, 2) Marion Singleton 1376, 3) Mira Boyczuk 1348, 4) Doreen Crenshaw 1341, 5) Grace Hintermeier 1287, High Scratch – Singleton 1376.

All Events - 1) Antoinette Sims 1950, 2) Mary Newell 1868, 3) Elaine Volo 1844, 4) Grace Hintermeier 1834, 5) no other qualifiers, High Scratch – Sims 1212.

High Scores for May 1.

Women – Anna McIntyre 300-225-739, Marion Singleton (DBLS) 279-235-693, (SGLS) 247-683, Nicole Provenzano (SGLS) 243-234-692, (DBLS) 246-609, Debbie Artis-Flood 233-629, Kelly Masiello (DBLS) 622, (SGLS) 232.

Men - Stephano Cirrito 300-757, Matthew Zasowski (SGLS) 258-742, (DBLS) 256, Richard Lamont, Jr. 267-722, Donald America III 259-696, William Gaymon 684, Ryan McIntyre 682, Nicholas Misnik 279, Robert Schilling, Jr. 269, Garrett Jensen 269, James Kittner 267, Marvell Kirkwood 264, Michael Dziadaszek 258, Thomas Tucker 257.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Ins — Zach Pembleton 254-694, Jim Winsor 266-706, Justin Nowakowski 706, Jerry Sych 268-675, John Orsini 278. Harrington Plumbing — Mike Manley 257, Jeff Wells Sr. 256-675.