ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

GBUSBCA 41st Annual

Stan Kowalski Senior Singles Tourn,

at Wimbledon Lanes

Unofficial Final Standings

Class AA (75 & Over)—1, Stephen Schultz 785, 2, Rose Banaszak 764, 3, Raymond Pacer 760, 4, John Zak 757, 5, Mary Harrington 750 6, Norbert Beiter 749, 7, Edmond Jensen Sr. 735 8, Samuel Reitano 734, 9, Eleanor Smith 732, 10, Rodney Ries 731.

Class A (70-74)—1, James Tatar 792, 2, Kenneth Fragale 755, 3, Terri Hearn 754, 4, Terrance O’Shei Sr. 745, 5, David Hearn 738, 6T, Robert Kafel and Shirley Glodowski 720.

Class B (65-69)—1, Timothy O’Shei 826, 2, Martin Surdam 824, 3, David Bialkowski 776, 4, Mary Walker 768, 5, John Kominarek 765, 6, Joseph Dahl 758, 7, Richard Czop 752, 8, Charles Davis 745, 9, William Froehley 738, 10, Jean Zdrojewski 726.

Class C (60-64)—1, Richard Fladie 839, 2, Donald Klosin 803, 3, Sandra Rebman 767, 4, Michael Zawadzki 765, 5, Melvin Showard 761, 6, Gary Smith 756, 7, Howard Miller 750, 8, Daniel Zwilling 730, 9, James Imbirowicz 729.

Class D (55-59)—1, Sandra Olivate 829, 2, Duane Harris 805, 3, Paul Zagorski 803, 4, Jerald Ward 775, 5, Gregory Sobkowiak 757, 6, Carl Bueme, Jr, 752, 7T, Louis Scapillato 751, 7T Colleen Woodring and Keith Lindamer 747.

Class E (50-54)—1, Owen Devine 798, 2, Sugar Ray Hall 773, 3, Chris Siegel 770, 4, Terry Wilkinson 765, 5, Penny Noel 763, 6, Mary Grace Williamson 762, 7, Nicholas Calabretta, Jr, 756, 8T, Radames Correa and David Williamson 739, 10T, Matthew Noble and William Dolan 736.

High Scratch Scores—Paul Zagorski 289-258-776, David Williamson 259-736, Duane Harris 277-721, James Wolf 276-715, Richard Fladie 268-256-704, Sugar Ray Hall 258-257-704, Ken Gawel 259-696, Curk Burgess 255-690, Robert Kafel 690, James Reese 279, Thomas Klenke 278, Andrew Bielanin 277, Donald Klosin 269, Matthew Zachowicz 269, Mary Grace Williamson 236-225-642, Sandra Olivate 604, Barbara Moe 243.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Joe Alajko 279-747, Dan Nowak 264-723, Mike Krupa 702, Nick Misnik 701, Alex Petrie 695.

CLASSIC: OLC/St. Joe’s — Mike Tylec 255, Warren Bush 256-726.

ISLAND: Men’s A Best Roofing — Bill Burg 796, Bob Fitzpatrick 774, Brandon Digati 715, Mike Johnson 682, Mike Mallwitz 675. A Best Ladies — Brenda Fox 226-614, Lorie Digati 243.

LANCASTER: 4-man — Jim Reese 276-719, Nick Schrieber 300-704, Ty Godinho 688, Ken Lohite 256. F & T Snowplowing — Tom Morrone 722, Jim McCaffery 268-716, Jeff Radajczak 256-702, Chris Sterling 257-681.

THRUWAY: Monday Have A Ball — Jake Shapior 263–691. Masonic — Scott Murphy 266-705.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Bob Perry 267-740, Mike Berns 289-723, Kyle Pendergast 278-708, Bill Doepp Jr. 278-707.

VOELKER’S: Gus A Memorial — Gordy Perry 267-695. Fri. Nite Charmers — Dee Coble 228. Brian & Joey G Memorial — Blake Casper 254.

AREA GOLF

WNYPGA

TaylorMade Senior Junior Pro-Pro/Pro-Am

at Rochester

Pro Pro—1, Bob King-Nick Luther 67; T-2, Jim Mrva-Jon Hoecker, Kirk Stauffer-Ryan Swanson 69.

Pro-Am—1, Kirk Stauffer-Ryan Swanson-Keith Stauffer-Nolan Swanson 138; 2, Jim Mrva-Jon Hoecker-Mark Nickel-John Rabish 139; 3, Bob King-Nick Luther-Dave King-Steve Sinshauser 140.