ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Ins. — Tom Bigaj 256-718, John Orsini 279-729, Zach Pembelton 259-678, Brian Mardino 279-259-753, Chuck Hinderliter 279-749. Harrington Plumbing — Jim Winsor 279, Bill Sanly Jr. 257, Jay Fick 279-711, Joe Bunk 254-264-712, Mike Pirog 733.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Erik Henriksen 299-716, Gary Smith 254-707, Steve Sinclair 694, Milan Carr 257-678, Keith Foshee 257.

BRAD ANGELO: Screwball — Dan Kinyon 300-277-824, Mike Hilbert 276-279-793, Ron Sementelli 300-268-766, Mark Cummings 298-257-758, Keith Oswald 278-738.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Tony Dolan 290-743, Chuck Jagodzinski 267-740, Brian Brezowski 268-728, Andy Lipumm 257-706, Tom Lewek 255-702, Roberta Glowczak 248-687, Debbie Goettel 254-684, Bonnie Stayoch 236-675.

CLASSIC: Major B — Mike Plant 278-739, Paul Gallmeyer 262-737, Bob Kirbis 268-710, Jeff Lowery 256-704, Mark Masteller 258. League Champion IPL. Leftsiders — Mike Adamek 254-690, Mike Jufer 268-685, Bill Vogel 269-676, Dale Strong 277, Jim Maid 276.

KENMORE: Renting — Brandon Korczykowski 263-728, Fran Bax 720, Dan Chamberlin 267-699, Ray Bellet 259, Jonathan Myers 255. Majors — Matt Zasowski 299-720, John Calamita 280-715, Larry Fiorella 257-678, Joe Mercurio Jr. 678, Jim Orlando 257. Minors — R.J. Baracikowski 276-677.

MANOR: Upstate Pharmacy Doubles — Mike Hanes 254-690.

RECCKIO’S: Christ Church Mixed — Chris Mata 254.

SPARE TIME: Buffalo Firefighters — Ted Maldonado 677, Lance Mahalic 289-725, Ron Miller 278, Paul Zagorski 269, Kevin Oleksy 259. Wed. Nite Fun — Bill Ketterl 258, Brad Borasky 255.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Jason Barren 257.

THRUWAY: Wed. Nite Bowlers — Ronald Johnson 686, Kevin Goode 264, Christine Olewniczak 227-674, Sarah Hillman 232-606. Wed. Nite Trio — Doug Endres 300-720, Rick Pawlewski 255-679, Ed Schunke 259, Mike Platter 270, Jim Moore 258-679. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Mark Kline 278-268-757, Holly Filarecki 244-256-734, Kevin Donaghue 268-716, Chris Brown 690, Zach Mangrum 687, Tony Dolan 683, Tammy Burgstahler 232-254-678, Rita Brown 224-223-642, Connie McMillan 645.

TONAWANDA: Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Ed Kamrowski-276-716, Matt Marzec-707, Don Blaziak-681,Terry Bennetti-676, John Locurcio-258, Jim McNaney-258. League champ-Walt Kendzia. Brady Electric — Anthony Galfo 279-784, Kevin Kislowski 709, Sam Hyde 704, Bill Bronson 256.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Larry Panaro 255-696, Frank Cascio 695, Carl Kinyon 695, Joe Alajko 279-683, Carl Kinyon def. Glenn Hauptman 236-216. Selk Insurance — Tim Finken 267-769, Brian Cline 268-767, Tom Banaszak 267-719, Mark Rajewski 258-713, Bob Piccoli 266-705. Major B — Adam Kraft 266-725, Dean Roskwitaski 258-720, Ryan Robe 713, Dave Spiezer 253-711, Rick Mussell Sr. 267-710.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Steve Dorobiala 258-726, Jacob Hiam 256-713, Paul Rybak 276-710, Tim Bachert 694. Daves Snack Shack — Tom Schultz 685, Chris Brown 276, Dave Kless 255. Senior Travel — Chuck Putzbach 678, Bob Kafel 676.

South Buffalo Church — Steve Mancuso 268. Memorial — Tim Urban 300-765, Jim Rath 267-704, Lou Scapillato 689, Bob Lombard 688, Jack Kurkowiak 279-679.