ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday

College Baseball

• Arizona State at Southern California, 5 p.m., ESPNU.

College Lacrosse

• Georgetown at Notre Dame, 11 a.m., ESPNU.

College Softball

• Arkansas at Missouri, 3 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

• Masters Tournament, 2 p.m., Ch. 4.

MLB

• Tampa Bay at Boston, 1:30 p.m., TBS.

• N.Y. Mets at Minnesota, 2 p.m., TWC25.

• Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees, 8 p.m., ESPN.

NBA

• Chicago at Miami, 1 p.m., Ch. 7.

• Brooklyn at Toronto, 3:30 p.m., YES.

NHL

• Chicago at St. Louis, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

• Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 5 p.m., MSG.

• Detroit at Nashville, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

• MLS: San Jose at Portland, 10:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Monday

College Lacrosse

• Binghamton at Canisius, 7 p.m., TWC25.

College Softball

• Virginia at Florida State, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

MLB

• Philadelphia at Cincinnati, 7 p.m., ESPN.

• N.Y. Mets at Colorado, 8:30 p.m., SNY.

NBA

• New York at Charlotte, 7 p.m., MSG.

• Washington at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m., YES.

NHL

• Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Tuesday

College Lacrosse

• Hobart at Syracuse, 7 p.m., TWC25.

MLB

• Arizona at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

• N.Y. Mets at Colorado, 8:30 p.m., SNY.

NBA

• Indiana at Boston, 8 p.m., TNT.

• Portland at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m., TNT.

NHL

• N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Women’s College Lacrosse

• Cornell at Syracuse, 4 p.m., TWC25.

Wednesday

College Softball

• Cal State-Northridge at Long Beach State (2), 4 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

• LPGA Tour, LOTTE Championship, 6:30 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• Arizona at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., Ch. 67.

• TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

• N.Y. Mets at Colorado, 8:30 p.m., SNY.

NBA

• Utah at Memphis, 8 p.m., ESPN.

• Atlanta at New York, 8 p.m., MSG.

• Detroit at Brooklyn, 8 p.m., YES.

• Houston at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

NHL

• Buffalo at Boston, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

• English Premier League: Manchester United at West Ham United, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• Friendly: Mexico vs. Peru, 11 p.m., ESPN2.

Thursday

College Baseball

• Auburn at Mississippi State, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU.

College Softball

• UCLA at Arizona, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• European Tour, Open de Espana, 9 a.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, The Heritage, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, LOTTE Championship, 6:30 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• N.Y. Mets at Colorado, 3 p.m., SNY.

• Arizona at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

NHL

• New Jersey at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

X Games

• Foz do Iguacu, 7 p.m., ESPN.

Friday

Auto Racing

• Formula 1: Gulf Air Bahrain Grand Prix Practice, 7 a.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• Javier Fortuna vs. Miguel Zamudio, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2.

College Lacrosse

• Harvard at Princeton, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

College Softball

• UCLA at Arizona, 8 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

• European Tour, Open de Espana, 9 a.m., Golf.

• Champions Tour, Greater Gwinnett Championship, 12:30 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, The Heritage, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, LOTTE Championship, 6:30 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Toronto, 7 p.m., YES.

NHL

• N.Y. Rangers at Buffalo, 7 p.m., MSG.

• Nashville at Chicago, 8:30 p.m., NBCSN.

X Games

• Foz do Iguacu, 3 p.m., 7 p.m., ESPN.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Formula 1: Gulf Air Bahrain Grand Prix Qualifying, 7 a.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• Tyson Fury vs. Steve Cunningham, 4 p.m., Ch. 2.

• Saul Alvarez vs. Austin Trout, 10 p.m., SHOW.

College Baseball

• Rice at Houston, 1:30 p.m., MSG.

• Texas A&M at Arkansas, 8:30 p.m., ESPNU.

College Football

• Notre Dame Blue/Gold Game, 1 p.m., NBCSN.

College Lacrosse

• Villanova at Notre Dame, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

• Navy at Johns Hopkins, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

College Softball

• Florida State at Virginia Tech, Noon, ESPNU.

• South Carolina at Auburn, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

• PGA Tour, The Heritage, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, The Heritage, 3 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Champions Tour, Greater Gwinnett Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, LOTTE Championship, 6:30 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Toronto, 1 p.m., YES.

• Kansas City at Minnesota, 3 p.m., Ch. 29.

MMA

• UFC: Ben Henderson vs. Gilbert Melendez Prelims, 5 p.m., FX.

• UFC: Ben Henderson vs. Gilbert Melendez, 8 p.m., Ch. 29.

NBA

• Playoffs TBA, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 7.

• Playoffs TBA, 5:30 p.m., ESPN.

• Playoffs TBA, 8 p.m., ESPN.

• Playoffs TBA, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

NHL

• Buffalo at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m., MSG.

• Philadelphia at Carolina, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

• Detroit at Vancouver, 10 p.m., Ch. 5.

Soccer

• English Premier: Arsenal at Fulham, 9:55 a.m., ESPN2.

• MLS: Kansas City at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m., NBCSN.

X Games

• Foz do Iguacu, 11 a.m., ESPN.

• Foz do Iguacu, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

RADIO SUNDAY

Baseball

• Scranton/Wilkes-Barre at Buffalo, 1:05 p.m., 1520.

NHL

• Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 5 p.m., 550.