ADVERTISEMENT

Ninth Scotty Bowman Showcase

Monday at First Niagara Center

TEAM ROSTERS

BUFFALO SENIORS

FORWARDS: Austin Bianchi (Williamsville East), Randy DiNatale (Sweet Home), Rick Eberhart (Lockport), Dimitrios Gogos (St. Joe’s), Tyler Green (Williamsville North), Zachary Klapp (St. Joe’s), Manny Manns (Lancaster), Tyler McTigue (St. Francis), Chris Moses (Hamburg), Eric Paradowski (St. Joe’s), Bob Piotrowicz (Frontier), Brian Ruff (Clarence).

DEFENSE: Jake Battistoni (Williamsville South), Brenden Chambers (Williamsville East), Alex Corbett (Timon-St. Jude), Ty Gallagher (Grand Island), Matt Peters (Niagara-Wheatfield), Tom Ryan (Kenmore West).

GOALIES: Nick George (St. Joe’s), Connor Naughton (Canisius), Chris Reinhardt (Cheektowaga).

BUFFALO JUNIORS

FORWARDS: Austin Askoy (Canisius), Connor Beaudet (Sweet Home), Justin Blake (Timon-St. Jude), Brandon Bork (West Sen. West), Colin Coppola (Hamburg), Connor Fields (Timon-St. Jude), Brett Helmbrecht (St. Mary’s/Lanc.), Stephen Hermen (Kenmore West), Brendan McFall (Hamburg), Joe Piegay (Timon-St. Jude), Tyler Ritter (Orchard Park), Anthony Vekich (Niagara-Wheatfield).

DEFENSE: Sean Bailey (Williamsville North), Alex Buczek (Frontier), Tim Duffy (Orchard Park), Dennis Gilbert (St. Joe’s), Will Stryker (Williamsville North), Max Zwierlein (Clarence).

GOALIES: Adam Dentico (Williamsville East), Jim Poreda (Sweet Home), Tyler Shotwell (Lew-Port).

BUFFALO JUNIOR/PREP

FORWARDS: Eric Benshadle (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U), Nathan Black (Nichols), Frank Cefalu (Nichols), Mike Coyne (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U), Michael Ederer (Nichols), Josh Gabriel (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U), Ryan Kuhn (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U), Nick Matos (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U), Andy Robinson (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U), Ben Sharf (Loomis Chaffee), Nick Smith (Nichols), Cory Swift (Loomis Chaffee).

DEFENSE: Mason Evans (Nichols), John Faso (Nichols), RJ Gicewicz (Nichols), Frank Hora (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U), Matt Nuttle (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U), Wilson Vershay (Nichols).

GOALIES: Bobby Bloomfield (Buffalo Jr. Sabres), Blaine Brock (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U), Anthony Tirabassi (Nichols).

ROCHESTER SENIORS

FORWARDS: Justin Alves (Churchville-Chili), Derek Bishopp (Geneseo/Livonia), Zach Blew (Notre Dame), Sam Cammalleri (Churchville-Chili), Anthony Crawford (Greece Thunder), Mitch DeRidder (Fairport), Mike Finestone (Brighton), Derek Grillone (Geneva/Waterloo), Connor Guay (Canandaigua), Jacy Karpovage (Irondequoit), Trevor Mothersell (Geneseo/Livonia), Connor Russel (Penfield).

DEFENSE: John Clark (Greece Thunder), Zach Coughlin (Brockport), Mike Luciw (Churchville-Chili), Brad Sherman (Pittsford), Jared Tallo (McQuaid), Bobby Vasta (Hilton).

GOALIES: Jon Brown (Churchville-Chili), Nick Coyle (Hilton), Steve Speis (Webster Thomas).

ROCHESTER JUNIORS

FORWARDS: Austin Bull (Hilton), Michael Capicatto (McQuaid), Ernie Clement (Brighton), Alex D’Agostino (Penfield), Anthony Depetres (Aquinas), Graham Gooch (Irondequoit), Sean Robson (Hilton), Andrew Scuncio (Pittsford), Mason Versage (Batavia ND), Brandon Henshaw (Brockport), Brian Wall (Penfield), Greg Weyl (Pittsford).

DEFENSE: Theo Cup (Irondequoit), Connor Hoyng (Churchville), RJ Miller (Victor), Ryan Romeo (Fairport), Jake Sproule (Penfield), Alex Whitehair (Hilton).

GOALIES: Meghan Browning (Penfield), Doyle Kinnear (Canandaigua), Justin Nevinger (Aquinas).

ROCHESTER JUNIORS/PREP

FORWARDS: Trevor Dennis (Monarchs 16U), Kevin DiMagno (Maksymum), Joe Drabin (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U), Nico Gonzales (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U), Dominic Gruttadauria (Buffalo Blades), Brandon Hutchison (Monarchs 16U), Conlan Keenan (Maksymum Jr. A), Joey Palumbo (Belle Tire U18), Anthony Petrella (Shattuck St. Mary’s), Nick Petrella (Shattuck St. Mary’s), Brendan Shane (Gunnery), Nathan Suscese (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U).

DEFENSE: Nate Billitier (USNTDP 17U), Matt Corey (Buffalo Blades), Mac Flaherty (Exeter), Ryan Fritz (Buffalo Jr. Sabres 16U), Kyle Gannon (Maksymum), Dan Kuter (Monarchs 16U).

GOALIES: Jake Byrniaski (Maksymum Jr. B), Jordan Severo (Belle Tire 16U).